Autumn Afternoon Series

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:53 on September 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04-09-2022 14.00
R2
04-09-2022 15.00
R3
11-09-2022 14.00
R4
11-09-2022 15.00
R5
18-09-2022 14.00
R6
18-09-2022 15.00
R7
25-09-2022 14.00
R8
25-09-2022 15.00
Total Nett
1st LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison Dave Baxter 1076 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 120.0 8.0
2nd RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070 4.5 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 125.5 13.5
3rd RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070 (8.0) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 89.0 16.0
4th LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095 7.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 130.0 18.0
5th PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1009 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 DNF 154.0 42.0
6th Sprint 15 1237 C Watson   930 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 170.0 58.0
7th 420 53703 Tilda Brayshay Alice Carter 1110 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 58.0
8th RS Aero 7 1415 Keith Escritt   1070 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 170.0 58.0
9th LASER VAGO XD 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1076 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 171.0 59.0
10th RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 172.0 60.0
11th SOLO 6013 Steve D   1137 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 175.0 63.0
12th RS 300 407 Andy Riddington??   975 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.0 65.0
13th LASER VAGO S/H 742 Lee Carter   1066 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.0 65.0
14th FINN 16 John Colgrave   1044 4.5 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.5 65.5
15th RS 500 1689 Oli Kent Paula Kent 961 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 180.0 68.0
16th LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1095 6.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 182.0 70.0
17th RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070 9.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 184.0 72.0
18th 29ER 1616 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 906 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 198.0 86.0
19th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 947 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 200.0 88.0
20th Dart 16 2166 P Cotton P Cotton 900 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 201.0 89.0
21st VORTEX Asymmetric 1218 C Watson   914 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 201.0 89.0
22nd Topper 36153 Emry Frankland   1360 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 206.0 94.0
23rd RS 700 819 Andy Riddington??   850 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 207.0 95.0
24th 29ER 1616 Tilda Brayshay Martin Walker 906 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 208.0 96.0
25th Streaker 1660 Phil Priestly   1130 (28.0 OOD) (28.0 OOD) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 112.0
25th VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 112.0
25th LASER RADIAL 220835 Usuf Hussain   1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 112.0

R1 - 04-09-2022 at 14.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1415 Keith Escritt   1070   27.21 2 0.25.34 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070   27.54 2 0.26.04 2.0
3 SOLO 6013 Steve D   1137   29.54 2 0.26.18 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070   28.09 2 0.26.19 4.5
4 FINN 16 John Colgrave   1044   27.28 2 0.26.19 4.5
6 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1095   30.13 2 0.27.36 6.0
7 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   30.33 2 0.27.54 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   30.05 2 0.28.07 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070   30.19 2 0.28.20 9.0
10 Topper 36153 Emry Frankland   1360   39.00 2 0.28.41 10.0
11 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington??   850   26.09 2 0.30.46 11.0
12 29ER 1616 Tilda Brayshay Martin Walker 906   29.33 2 0.32.37 12.0
13 Streaker 1660 Phil Priestly   1130   OOD     28.0

R2 - 04-09-2022 at 15.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 1415 Keith Escritt   1070   25.50 2 0.24.09 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070   26.06 2 0.24.24 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070   26.11 2 0.24.28 3.0
4 SOLO 6013 Steve D   1137   27.56 2 0.24.34 4.0
5 FINN 16 John Colgrave   1044   25.55 2 0.24.49 5.0
6 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   27.36 2 0.25.12 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070   27.14 2 0.25.27 7.0
8 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1095   28.47 2 0.26.17 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   29.54 2 0.27.57 9.0
10 Streaker 1660 Phil Priestly   1130   OOD     28.0

R3 - 11-09-2022 at 14.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 420 53703 Tilda Brayshay Alice Carter 1110   48.28 2 0.43.40 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   47.03 2 0.43.58 2.0
3 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   48.37 2 0.44.24 3.0
4 LASER VAGO S/H 742 Lee Carter   1066   47.30 2 0.44.34 4.0
5 RS 300 407 Andy Riddington??   975   44.47 2 0.45.56 5.0
6 RS 500 1689 Oli Kent Paula Kent 961   44.55 2 0.46.44 6.0

R4 - 11-09-2022 at 15.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 420 53703 Tilda Brayshay Alice Carter 1110   44.10 2 0.39.47 1.0
2 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   44.44 2 0.40.51 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   44.12 2 0.41.19 3.0
4 RS 300 407 Andy Riddington??   975   40.50 2 0.41.53 4.0
5 LASER VAGO S/H 742 Lee Carter   1066   45.50 2 0.43.00 5.0
6 RS 500 1689 Oli Kent Paula Kent 961   44.58 2 0.46.47 6.0

R5 - 18-09-2022 at 14.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1076   46.56 5 0.43.37 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison Dave Baxter 1076   47.34 5 0.44.12 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070   48.48 5 0.45.36 3.0
4 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 947   43.19 5 0.45.44 4.0
5 VORTEX Asymmetric 1218 C Watson   914   43.47 5 0.47.54 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1009   49.20 5 0.48.54 6.0
7 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   DNF     28.0
7 LASER RADIAL 220835 Usuf Hussain   1142   DNF     28.0

R6 - 18-09-2022 at 15.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison Dave Baxter 1076   36.32 4 0.33.57 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1076   36.47 4 0.34.11 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070   41.42 4 0.38.58 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1009   43.37 4 0.43.14 4.0
5 VORTEX Asymmetric 1218 C Watson   914   DNF     28.0

R7 - 25-09-2022 at 14.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sprint 15 1237 C Watson   930   24.19 4 0.26.09 1.0
2 29ER 1616 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 906   23.50 4 0.26.18 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison Dave Baxter 1076   21.48 3 0.27.01 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1009   22.26 3 0.29.39 4.0
5 Dart 16 2166 P Cotton P Cotton 900   21.20 3 0.31.36 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   OOD     5.5

R8 - 25-09-2022 at 15.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sprint 15 1237 C Watson   930   12.56 2 0.13.54 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison Dave Baxter 1076   16.30 2 0.15.20 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   OOD     5.5
4 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1009   DNF     28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com