Autumn Morning Series

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:44 on September 28, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
04-09-2022 11.00
R2
04-09-2022 12.00
R4
11-09-2022 12.00
R5
18-09-2022 11.00
R6
18-09-2022 12.00
R7
25-09-2022 11.00
R8
25-09-2022 12.00
Total Nett
1st MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   851 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 104.0 8.0
2nd RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 106.0 10.0
3rd LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter L Davison 1076 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 107.0 11.0
4th RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 116.0 20.0
5th LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095 3.0 8.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 96.0 22.0
6th RS 500 1689 Oli Kent Paula Kent 961 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 133.0 37.0
7th LASER VAGO XD 892 Everitt Everitt 1076 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 141.0 45.0
8th VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 8.0 152.0 56.0
9th RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 153.0 57.0
10th   082 Jonathan Lister     (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 162.0 66.0
11th SOLO 6013 Steve D   1137 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 163.0 67.0
12th RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 168.0 72.0
13th FINN 16 John Colgrave   1044 6.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 169.0 73.0
14th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 947 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 169.0 73.0
15th RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1051 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 170.0 74.0
16th Sprint 15 1237 C Watson   930 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 173.0 77.0
17th LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1095 5.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 174.0 78.0
18th LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore 1076 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 175.0 79.0
19th LASER YDSC1 Joseph Spencer   1095 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 183.0 87.0
20th LASER RADIAL 198693 Graham King   1142 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 185.0 89.0
21st RS Aero 7 1415 Keith Escritt   1070 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
22nd RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Olivia Walker 1051 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNF 197.0 101.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 220835 Usuf Hussain   1142 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
24th VORTEX Asymmetric 1218 C Watson   914 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 198.0 102.0
25th Topper 36153 Emry Frankland   1360 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 198.0 102.0
26th LASER 163363 Adam Poskitt   1095 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 200.0 104.0
27th LASER VAGO S/H 862 ?   1066 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 202.0 106.0
28th RS 700 819 Ares Roofe? Andy Riddington??   850 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 203.0 107.0
29th 29ER 1616 Tilda Brayshay Martin Walker 906 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 204.0 108.0
30th Dart 16 2166 P Cotton P Cotton 900 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 206.0 110.0
31st Streaker 1660 Phil Priestly   1130 (32.0 OOD) (32.0 OOD) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.0 128.0

R1 - 04-09-2022 at 11.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 6013 Steve D   1137   48.53 3 0.43.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070   46.36 3 0.43.33 2.0
3 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   48.58 3 0.44.43 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070   47.57 3 0.44.49 4.0
5 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1095   49.16 3 0.45.00 5.0
6 FINN 16 John Colgrave   1044   47.41 3 0.45.40 6.0
7 LASER VAGO XD 892 Everitt Everitt 1076   51.48 3 0.48.08 7.0
8 LASER 163363 Adam Poskitt   1095   57.34 3 0.52.34 8.0
9 Streaker 1660 Phil Priestly   1130   OOD     32.0

R2 - 04-09-2022 at 12.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070   29.52 2 0.27.55 1.0
2 SOLO 6013 Steve D   1137   31.51 2 0.28.01 2.0
3 FINN 16 John Colgrave   1044   29.25 2 0.28.11 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1415 Keith Escritt   1070   30.11 2 0.28.13 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070   30.33 2 0.28.33 5.0
6 Topper 36153 Emry Frankland   1360   39.14 2 0.28.51 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   31.12 2 0.29.10 7.0
8 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   32.27 2 0.29.38 8.0
9 LASER 191028 Richard Clayton   1095   33.11 2 0.30.18 9.0
10 LASER VAGO S/H 862 ?   1066   32.33 2 0.30.32 10.0
11 RS 700 819 Ares Roofe? Andy Riddington??   850   28.04 2 0.33.01 11.0
12 29ER 1616 Tilda Brayshay Martin Walker 906   30.32 2 0.33.42 12.0
13 Streaker 1660 Phil Priestly   1130   OOD     32.0

R3 - 11-09-2022 at 11.00

No Entries

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 11-09-2022 at 12.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 500 1689 Oli Kent Paula Kent 961   46.47 2 0.48.41 1.0
2 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   55.35 2 0.50.46 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   54.45 2 0.51.10 3.0

R5 - 18-09-2022 at 11.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   082 Jonathan Lister       26.50 2 0.26.50 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   851   OOD     2.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter L Davison 1076   35.00 2 0.32.32 2.0
4 RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070   35.56 2 0.33.35 3.0
5 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 947   33.51 2 0.35.45 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 220835 Usuf Hussain   1142   22.14 1 0.38.56 5.0

R6 - 18-09-2022 at 12.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   082 Jonathan Lister       40.54 3 0.40.54 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   851   OOD     2.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter L Davison 1076   34.33 2 0.48.10 2.0
4 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070   36.25 2 0.51.03 3.0
5 RS Aero 7 3532 William Bailey   1070   37.15 2 0.52.13 4.0
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 947   33.12 2 0.52.35 5.0
7 VORTEX Asymmetric 1218 C Watson   914   35.43 2 0.58.37 6.0
8 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   28.55 1 1.34.55 7.0

R7 - 25-09-2022 at 11.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   851   32.24 3 0.38.04 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter L Davison 1076   43.36 3 0.40.31 2.0
3 RS 500 1689 Oli Kent Paula Kent 961   39.26 3 0.41.02 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 892 Everitt Everitt 1076   44.33 3 0.41.24 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   OOD     5.0
5 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Olivia Walker 1051   45.07 3 0.42.56 5.0
7 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1051   45.20 3 0.43.08 6.0
8 Sprint 15 1237 C Watson   930   41.08 3 0.44.14 7.0
9 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore 1076   33.18 2 0.46.25 8.0
10 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   43.46 3 0.47.53 9.0
11 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   36.43 2 0.50.18 10.0
12 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070   36.17 2 0.50.52 11.0
13 LASER YDSC1 Joseph Spencer   1095   37.12 2 0.50.58 12.0
14 LASER RADIAL 198693 Graham King   1142   41.09 2 0.54.03 13.0
15 Dart 16 2166 P Cotton P Cotton 900   33.34 2 0.55.57 14.0

R8 - 25-09-2022 at 12.00

All one race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 500 1689 Oli Kent Paula Kent 961   23.42 3 0.32.53 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 892 Everitt Everitt 1076   26.38 3 0.33.00 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   851   28.50 4 0.33.53 3.0
4 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1051   27.10 3 0.34.28 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter L Davison 1076   29.04 3 0.36.01 5.0
5 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1070   OOD     5.0
7 Sprint 15 1237 C Watson   930   25.25 3 0.36.26 6.0
8 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore 1076   30.14 3 0.37.28 7.0
9 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   27.17 3 0.39.48 8.0
10 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095   29.06 2 0.53.09 9.0
11 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070   29.03 2 0.54.18 10.0
12 LASER YDSC1 Joseph Spencer   1095   30.08 2 0.55.02 11.0
13 LASER RADIAL 198693 Graham King   1142   32.28 2 0.56.52 12.0
14 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Olivia Walker 1051   DNF     32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com