Covid 20 cans.

YDSC

Results are provisional as of 9:28 on September 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1
2020.07.19  
R2
2020.07.26  
R3
2020.08.02 13.00
R4
2020.08.02 14.00
R5
2020.08.16 13.00
R6
2020.08.16 14.00
R7
2020.08.02 11.00
R8
2020.08.16 11.00
R9
2020.08.23 11.00
R10
2020.08.23 12.00
R11
2020.08.23 13.00
R12
2020.08.23 14.00
R13
2020.08.30 11.00
R14
2020.08.30 12.00
R15
2020.08.30 13.00
R16
2020.08.30 14.00
Total Nett
1st Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131 5.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 428.0 28.0
2nd Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 478.0 30.0
3rd Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 402.0 44.0
4th Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 3.0 23.0 OCS (56.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 502.0 54.0
5th Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095 4.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0) (18.0) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.5 11.0 5.0 4.0 423.5 54.5
6th Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009 (56.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) (19.0) (15.0) 7.0 (15.0) (13.0) 8.0 2.0 252.0 56.0
7th Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095 9.0 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (18.0) 13.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 10.0 5.0 436.0 68.0
8th Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 13.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.5 8.0 56.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 580.5 132.5
9th Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1070 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 582.0 134.0
10th Matthew Rayner   RS TERA PRO 2602 1364 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 608.0 160.0
11th Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 900 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 56.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 13.0 56.0 DNC 614.0 166.0
12th Matt Butler   PHANTOM 1346 1009 1.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 635.0 187.0
13th James Tulley   LASER 205158 1095 2.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 641.0 193.0
14th William Bailey   RS TERA PRO 3159 1364 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 647.0 199.0
15th Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1095 8.0 11.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 7.0 56.0 DNC 652.0 204.0
16th Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1076 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 19.0 20.0 23.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 656.0 208.0
17th Beth Miller   LASER RADIAL 216865 1142 6.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 23.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 661.0 213.0
18th Neil Ferguson   CONTENDER 2733 964 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 676.0 228.0
19th Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1130 (56.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 685.0 237.0
20th     K1 101 1059 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 686.0 238.0
21st Andrew Hartley Anne Saul RS 200 1020 1051 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 11.0 5.5 2.0 9.0 699.5 251.5
22nd     DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 1034 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 9.0 10.0 721.0 273.0
23rd Wolfi Dyer   RS 400 1248 947 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 17.0 56.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 724.0 276.0
24th Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 56.0 DNC 731.0 283.0
25th     420 55400 1110 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 731.0 283.0
26th Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 964 14.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 735.0 287.0
27th Stephen Smith   RS 300 372 975 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 739.0 291.0
28th     RS AERO 7 2153 1070 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 5.5 4.0 3.0 740.5 292.5
29th Richard Paynter   DEVOTI D-ZERO 230 1034 3.0 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 752.0 304.0
30th     LASER RADIAL 184333 1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 754.0 306.0
31st Tim Haskins   LASER 188543 1095 10.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 755.0 307.0
32nd Thompson   BLAZE 578 1028 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) 10.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 757.0 309.0
33rd Julia Allan Graham Allan RS 200 1135 1051 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 16.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 775.0 327.0
34th     RS TERA PRO 3897 1364 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 23.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 781.0 333.0
35th Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2902 1070 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 787.0 339.0
36th Dave Baxter louise Davison LASER VAGO XD 1814 1076 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 795.0 347.0
37th Martin Miller   RS AERO 7 3296 1070 7.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 796.0 348.0
38th Richard Clayton   LASER 191028 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 799.0 351.0
39th John Simms   LASER 197932 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 803.0 355.0
40th Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 957 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 803.0 355.0
41st     LASER VAGO 164 1067 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 14.0 6.0 804.0 356.0
42nd Simin Byrne Leah Byrne RS 200 245 1051 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 804.0 356.0
43rd Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1131 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 804.0 356.0
44th Clive Harries   RS AERO 7 2832 1070 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 805.0 357.0
45th Charles Watson   LASER 126311 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 805.0 357.0
46th     LASER RADIAL 179051 1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 807.0 359.0
47th     LASER 182623 1095 12.0 13.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 809.0 361.0
48th Mark Bonner   PHANTOM 1367 1009 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 816.0 368.0
49th Anne Saul   RS AERO 5 1 1131 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 16.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 823.0 375.0
50th Phil Hartley   LASER 122182 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 851.0 403.0
50th     LASER RADIAL 86819 1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 851.0 403.0
52nd Paul Hargreaves   BLAZE 706 1028 11.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 851.0 403.0
53rd Erica Caswell Ian Caswell RS 400 1131 947 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 854.0 406.0
54th     LASER RADIAL 172282 1142 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 16.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 856.0 408.0
55th Michael Hargreaves   LASER 179051 1095 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 857.0 409.0

R1 - 2020.07.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Matt Butler   PHANTOM 1346 1009   56:30 2 0:56:00 1.0
2 James Tulley   LASER 205158 1095   61:45 2 0:56:24 2.0
3 Richard Paynter   DEVOTI D-ZERO 230 1034   58:25 2 0:56:30 3.0
4 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   61:56 2 0:56:34 4.0
5 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   64:35 2 0:57:06 5.0
6 Beth Miller   LASER RADIAL 216865 1142   65:15 2 0:57:08 6.0
7 Martin Miller   RS AERO 7 3296 1070   61:29 2 0:57:28 7.0
8 Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1095   62:58 2 0:57:30 8.0
9 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   63:40 2 0:58:09 9.0
10 Tim Haskins   LASER 188543 1095   64:20 2 0:58:45 10.0
11 Paul Hargreaves   BLAZE 706 1028   60:43 2 0:59:04 11.0
12     LASER 182623 1095   65:19 2 0:59:39 12.0
13 Wolfi Dyer   RS 400 1248 947   63:00 2 1:06:32 13.0
14 Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 964   65:55 2 1:08:23 14.0

R2 - 2020.07.26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 James Tulley   LASER 205158 1095   72:31 3 1:06:14 1.0
2 Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1130   79:40 3 1:10:30 2.0
3 Matt Butler   PHANTOM 1346 1009   72:31 3 1:11:52 3.0
4 Beth Miller   LASER RADIAL 216865 1142   82:30 3 1:12:15 4.0
5 Martin Miller   RS AERO 7 3296 1070   77:44 3 1:12:39 5.0
6 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   82:14 3 1:12:43 6.0
7 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   80:16 3 1:13:18 7.0
8 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   80:20 3 1:13:22 8.0
9 Tim Haskins   LASER 188543 1095   80:38 3 1:13:38 9.0
10 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   74:37 3 1:13:57 10.0
11 Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1095   81:13 3 1:14:10 11.0
12 Richard Paynter   DEVOTI D-ZERO 230 1034   77:26 3 1:14:53 12.0
13     LASER 182623 1095   82:20 3 1:15:11 13.0
14 Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 964   78:25 3 1:21:21 14.0

R3 - 2020.08.02 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     420 55400 1110   26.45 3 0.24.06 1.0
2 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   28.26 3 0.26.34 2.0
3 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1070   29.00 3 0.27.06 3.0
4 Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1130   31.12 3 0.27.37 4.0
5 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   30.41 3 0.28.01 5.0
6 William Bailey   RS TERA PRO 3159 1364   26.57 2 0.29.38 6.0
7 Matthew Rayner   RS TERA PRO 2602 1364   27.31 2 0.30.16 7.0
8 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   32.32 3 0.32.15 8.0
9 Phil Hartley   LASER 122182 1095   DNF     11.0
9     LASER RADIAL 86819 1142   DNF     11.0

R4 - 2020.08.02 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     420 55400 1110   35.33 4 0.32.02 1.0
2 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   37.30 4 0.35.03 2.0
3 Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1130   41.02 4 0.36.19 3.0
4 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   40.12 4 0.36.43 4.0
5 Matthew Rayner   RS TERA PRO 2602 1364   39.39 3 0.38.46 5.0
6 William Bailey   RS TERA PRO 3159 1364   45.01 3 0.44.00 6.0
7 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1070   DNF     8.0

R5 - 2020.08.16 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2902 1070   39.52 3 0.37.16 1.0
2 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   40.11 3 0.37.33 2.0
3 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   43.11 3 0.38.11 3.0
4 Stephen Smith   RS 300 372 975   37.45 3 0.38.43 4.0
5 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   42.31 3 0.38.50 5.0
6 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   42.57 3 0.39.13 6.0
7 Dave Baxter louise Davison LASER VAGO XD 1814 1076   44.46 3 0.41.36 7.0
8 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   42.51 3 0.42.28 8.0
9 Richard Clayton   LASER 191028 1095   47.28 3 0.43.21 9.0
10 Thompson   BLAZE 578 1028   50.45 3 0.49.22 10.0
11 John Simms   LASER 197932 1095   DNF     13.0
11 Clive Harries   RS AERO 7 2832 1070   DNF     13.0

R6 - 2020.08.16 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   39.14 3 0.36.40 1.0
2 Stephen Smith   RS 300 372 975   36.56 3 0.37.53 2.0
3 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   42.59 3 0.38.00 3.0
4 Dave Baxter louise Davison LASER VAGO XD 1814 1076   41.28 3 0.38.32 4.0
5 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   42.29 3 0.38.48 5.0
6 Richard Clayton   LASER 191028 1095   42.36 3 0.38.54 6.0
7 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   40.20 3 0.39.58 7.0
8 Thompson   BLAZE 578 1028   DNF     9.0

R7 - 2020.08.02 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     420 55400 1110   35.54 4 0.32.21 1.0
2 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1070   37.15 4 0.34.49 2.0
3 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   37.35 4 0.35.07 3.0
4 Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1130   40.31 4 0.35.51 4.0
5 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   40.56 4 0.37.23 5.0
6 Matthew Rayner   RS TERA PRO 2602 1364   39.25 3 0.38.32 6.0
7 William Bailey   RS TERA PRO 3159 1364   39.47 3 0.38.53 7.0
8 Tim Haskins   LASER 188543 1095   32.35 3 0.39.41 8.0
9 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   40.04 4 0.39.43 9.0
10 Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095   DNF     12.0
10 Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1076   DNF     12.0

R8 - 2020.08.16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   39.47 3 0.37.11 1.0
2 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2902 1070   40.01 3 0.37.24 2.0
3 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   43.15 3 0.38.14 3.0
4 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   42.38 3 0.38.56 4.0
5 Stephen Smith   RS 300 372 975   38.37 3 0.39.36 5.0
6 John Simms   LASER 197932 1095   43.24 3 0.39.38 6.0
7 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   41.11 3 0.40.49 7.0
8 Clive Harries   RS AERO 7 2832 1070   44.07 3 0.41.14 8.0
9 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   45.59 3 0.42.00 9.0
10 Thompson   BLAZE 578 1028   36.56 2 0.53.53 10.0
11 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   DNF     12.0

R9 - 2020.08.23 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Neil Ferguson   CONTENDER 2733 964   32.18 3 0.33.30 1.0
2 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   38.21 3 0.33.54 2.0
3 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1070   36.28 3 0.34.05 3.0
4 James Tulley   LASER 205158 1095   37.20 3 0.34.06 4.0
5 Beth Miller   LASER RADIAL 216865 1142   39.43 3 0.34.47 5.0
6 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   38.29 3 0.35.09 6.0
7 Matt Butler   PHANTOM 1346 1009   35.36 3 0.35.17 7.0
8 Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 900   32.08 3 0.35.42 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 184333 1142   40.47 3 0.35.43 9.0
10 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   39.29 3 0.36.03 10.0
11 Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095   40.06 3 0.36.37 11.0
12 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   37.00 3 0.36.40 12.0
13 Matthew Rayner   RS TERA PRO 2602 1364   33.29 2 0.36.49 13.0
14 Julia Allan Graham Allan RS 200 1135 1051   38.43 3 0.36.50 14.0
15 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   40.40 3 0.37.08 15.0
16     RS TERA PRO 3897 1364   34.09 2 0.37.33 16.0
17 Michael Hargreaves   LASER 179051 1095   41.43 3 0.38.06 17.0
18 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   42.48 3 0.39.05 18.0
19 Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1076   44.56 3 0.41.46 19.0

R10 - 2020.08.23 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Neil Ferguson   CONTENDER 2733 964   33.49 3 0.35.05 1.0
2 Matt Butler   PHANTOM 1346 1009   35.46 3 0.35.27 2.0
3 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   39.09 3 0.35.45 3.0
4 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1070   38.36 3 0.36.04 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 184333 1142   41.15 3 0.36.07 5.0
6 Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 900   32.45 3 0.36.23 6.0
7 Beth Miller   LASER RADIAL 216865 1142   41.45 3 0.36.34 7.0
8 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   41.24 3 0.36.36 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 179051 1142   42.17 3 0.37.02 9.0
10 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   40.37 3 0.37.06 10.0
11 James Tulley   LASER 205158 1095   40.40 3 0.37.08 11.0
12 Matthew Rayner   RS TERA PRO 2602 1364   33.55 2 0.37.18 12.0
13 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   40.56 3 0.37.23 13.0
14     RS TERA PRO 3897 1364   34.02 2 0.37.26 14.0
15 Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095   41.03 3 0.37.29 15.0
16     LASER RADIAL 172282 1142   43.10 3 0.37.48 16.0
17 Julia Allan Graham Allan RS 200 1135 1051   40.03 3 0.38.06 17.0
18 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   42.03 3 0.38.24 18.0
19 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   38.50 3 0.38.29 19.0
20 Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1076   32.54 2 0.45.52 20.0

R11 - 2020.08.23 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Neil Ferguson   CONTENDER 2733 964   39.43 4 0.41.12 1.0
2 Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1070   46.02 4 0.43.01 2.0
3 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   49.02 4 0.43.21 3.0
4 Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 900   39.03 4 0.43.23 4.0
5 Matthew Rayner   RS TERA PRO 2602 1364   45.16 3 0.44.15 5.0
6 Matt Butler   PHANTOM 1346 1009   45.27 4 0.45.03 6.0
7 James Tulley   LASER 205158 1095   37.09 3 0.45.14 7.0
8 William Bailey   RS TERA PRO 3159 1364   46.36 3 0.45.33 8.0
9 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   50.02 4 0.45.42 9.0
10 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   52.30 4 0.47.57 10.0
11 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   40.10 3 0.48.55 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 184333 1142   42.08 3 0.49.12 12.0
13 Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095   40.29 3 0.49.18 13.0
14     LASER RADIAL 179051 1142   43.47 3 0.51.07 14.0
15 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   41.21 3 0.54.38 15.0
16 Julia Allan Graham Allan RS 200 1135 1051   43.22 3 0.55.01 16.0
17 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   46.03 3 0.57.23 17.0
18 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   OCS     23.0
18 Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1076   DNF     23.0
18 Beth Miller   LASER RADIAL 216865 1142   DNF     23.0
18     RS TERA PRO 3897 1364   DNF     23.0
18 Anne Saul   RS AERO 5 1 1131   DNF     23.0

R12 - 2020.08.23 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Neil Ferguson   CONTENDER 2733 964   29.20 3 0.30.26 1.0
2 Keith Escritt   RS AERO 7 1637 1070   34.43 3 0.32.27 2.0
3 Esme Barraclough   RS AERO 5 3297 1131   37.04 3 0.32.46 3.0
4 William Bailey   RS TERA PRO 3159 1364   30.45 2 0.33.49 4.0
5 Neil Aashurst   LASER 143929 1095   37.03 3 0.33.50 5.0
6 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   38.10 3 0.34.51 6.0
7 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   37.35 3 0.37.15 7.0

R13 - 2020.08.30 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028   39.22 3 0.38.18 1.0
2 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   45.46 3 0.41.48 2.0
3 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   46.31 3 0.42.29 3.5
3 Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095   46.31 3 0.42.29 3.5
5     K1 101 1059   45.21 3 0.42.49 5.0
6 Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1095   46.54 3 0.42.50 6.0
7 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   47.10 3 0.43.04 7.0
8 Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 900   39.19 3 0.43.41 8.0
9 Charles Watson   LASER 126311 1095   48.05 3 0.43.55 9.0
10 Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1131   33.52 2 0.44.55 10.0
11 Andrew Hartley Anne Saul RS 200 1020 1051   47.19 3 0.45.01 11.0
12 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 957   43.07 3 0.45.03 12.0
13 Mark Bonner   PHANTOM 1367 1009   46.28 3 0.46.03 13.0
14     DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 1034   47.51 3 0.46.17 14.0
15 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   47.18 3 0.46.53 15.0
16 Anne Saul   RS AERO 5 1 1131   36.59 2 0.49.03 16.0
17 Wolfi Dyer   RS 400 1248 947   46.31 3 0.49.07 17.0
18 Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 964   49.56 3 0.51.48 18.0

R14 - 2020.08.30 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028   33.26 2 0.32.31 1.0
2     K1 101 1059   35.27 2 0.33.28 2.0
3 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   36.59 2 0.33.46 3.0
4 Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1095   37.39 2 0.34.23 4.0
5 Andrew Hartley Anne Saul RS 200 1020 1051   36.23 2 0.34.37 5.5
5     RS AERO 7 2153 1070   37.02 2 0.34.37 5.5
7 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 957   33.33 2 0.35.03 7.0
8 Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095   38.30 2 0.35.10 8.0
9 Richard Paynter   DEVOTI D-ZERO 230 1034   36.41 2 0.35.29 9.0
10 Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1131   40.18 2 0.35.38 10.0
11 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   39.22 2 0.35.57 11.0
12 Charles Watson   LASER 126311 1095   39.35 2 0.36.09 12.0
13 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   36.31 2 0.36.11 13.0
14 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   39.51 2 0.36.24 14.0
15 Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 900   33.29 2 0.37.12 15.0
16     DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 1034   39.28 2 0.38.10 16.0
17 Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 964   39.55 2 0.41.24 17.0
18 Mark Bonner   PHANTOM 1367 1009   DNF     19.0

R15 - 2020.08.30 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028   36.26 3 0.35.26 1.0
2 Andrew Hartley Anne Saul RS 200 1020 1051   37.48 3 0.35.58 2.0
3 Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1095   39.28 3 0.36.03 3.0
4     RS AERO 7 2153 1070   39.22 3 0.36.47 4.0
5 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   40.26 3 0.36.56 5.0
6     K1 101 1059   39.14 3 0.37.03 6.0
7 Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1095   41.15 3 0.37.40 7.0
8 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   38.07 3 0.37.47 8.0
9     DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 1034   39.54 3 0.38.35 9.0
10 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   42.28 3 0.38.47 10.0
11 Wolfi Dyer   RS 400 1248 947   37.22 3 0.39.27 11.0
12 Simin Byrne Leah Byrne RS 200 245 1051   41.50 3 0.39.48 12.0
13 Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 900   37.42 3 0.41.53 13.0
14     LASER VAGO 164 1067   33.00 2 0.46.24 14.0
15 Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1076   35.00 2 0.48.48 15.0

R16 - 2020.08.30 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     K1 101 1059   32.16 2 0.30.28 1.0
2 Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1009   32.43 2 0.32.25 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 2153 1070   35.07 2 0.32.49 3.0
4 Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1095   39.54 2 0.36.26 4.0
5 Bradley Green   LASER 165676 1095   39.59 2 0.36.31 5.0
6     LASER VAGO 164 1067   39.41 2 0.37.11 6.0
7 Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1076   40.20 2 0.37.29 7.0
8 Simin Byrne Leah Byrne RS 200 245 1051   39.46 2 0.37.50 8.0
9 Andrew Hartley Anne Saul RS 200 1020 1051   39.54 2 0.37.58 9.0
10     DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 1034   39.54 2 0.38.35 10.0
11 Wolfi Dyer   RS 400 1248 947   40.20 2 0.42.35 11.0
12 Clive Harries   LASER 192728 1095   DNF     14.0
12 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell RS 400 1131 947   DNF     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com