Spring Afternoon Series

YDSC

Results are provisional as of 18.59 on 04-05-2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
02-05-2021 13.30
R2
02-05-2021 14.30
Total Nett
1st RS 400 1316 ? ? 947 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd FINN 0 David Walker   1044 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 957 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
5th RS 500 715 Ian Smith S Smith 961 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th RS 400 1492 M Penty Luke Dickinson 947 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
7th FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Barbra Smith 1051 6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
9th LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison D Baxter 1076 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
10th RS 400 754 Rob R-Jones Graham Cooke 947 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
11th VORTEX Asymmetric 1117 ?   914 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
12th LASER VAGO XD 164 ? ? 1076 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   851 7.0 40.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th RS 400 1131 ? ? 947 14.0 40.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
15th MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   851 15.0 40.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
16th LASER VAGO XD   Chris Everitt ? 1076 40.0 OOD 40.0 OOD 80.0 80.0
16th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Mike Hargraves 947 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER VAGO XD Vag97 ? ? 1076 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS 400 1355 Keith Escritt Siobhan Escritt 947 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th Blaze 853 Tim Heaton   1028 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th PHANTOM 1346 ? ? 1009 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1095 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER 185701 Peter Slingsby   1095 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER 205158 Steve Tulley   1095 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS 200   Julia Allen   1051 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS 200 1333 Esme Barraclough Ben Rayner 1051 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1070 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER 100355 Royd Brayshay   1095 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS AERO 5 3532 William Bailey   1131 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER VAGO XD 742 ? ? 1076 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS FEVA XL 5764 Matthew Rayner Tilda Brayshay 1239 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER 205158 GBR James Tulley   1095 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER 173609 Phil Hartley   1095 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th MUSTO SKIFF   Dave Smith   851 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER PICO 900 Eleanor Everitt   1335 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1009 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Andrea Dalton 947 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th RS 800 974 L Davison   804 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
16th LASER 126311 C Watson   1095 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0 80.0

R1 - 02-05-2021 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 957 45.15 4 0.47.17 1.0
2 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 45.49 4 0.49.16 2.0
3 FINN 0 David Walker   1044 40.00 3 0.51.05 3.0
4 RS 400 1316 ? ? 947 36.35 3 0.51.30 4.0
5 RS 500 715 Ian Smith S Smith 961 37.15 3 0.51.41 5.0
6 RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Barbra Smith 1051 41.44 3 0.52.57 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   851 45.13 4 0.53.08 7.0
8 RS 400 1492 M Penty Luke Dickinson 947 37.51 3 0.53.17 8.0
9 FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 42.26 3 0.54.12 9.0
10 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison D Baxter 1076 44.04 3 0.54.36 10.0
11 VORTEX Asymmetric 1117 ?   914 37.45 3 0.55.04 11.0
12 RS 400 754 Rob R-Jones Graham Cooke 947 39.08 3 0.55.06 12.0
13 LASER VAGO XD 164 ? ? 1076 45.27 3 0.56.19 13.0
14 RS 400 1131 ? ? 947 41.42 3 0.58.43 14.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 598 Ian Escritt   851 37.52 3 0.59.20 15.0
16 LASER VAGO XD   Chris Everitt ? 1076 OOD     40.0

R2 - 02-05-2021 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1316 ? ? 947 41.51 4 0.44.12 1.0
2 FINN 0 David Walker   1044 47.18 4 0.45.18 2.0
3 RS 400 1492 M Penty Luke Dickinson 947 42.57 4 0.45.21 3.0
4 RS 500 715 Ian Smith S Smith 961 43.57 4 0.45.44 4.0
5 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 42.36 4 0.45.48 5.0
6 FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 47.55 4 0.45.54 6.0
7 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 957 44.16 4 0.46.15 7.0
8 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison D Baxter 1076 49.57 4 0.46.25 8.0
9 RS 400 754 Rob R-Jones Graham Cooke 947 44.17 4 0.46.46 9.0
10 RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Barbra Smith 1051 50.02 4 0.47.36 10.0
11 VORTEX Asymmetric 1117 ?   914 45.57 4 0.50.16 11.0
12 LASER VAGO XD 164 ? ? 1076 42.26 3 0.52.35 12.0
13 LASER VAGO XD   Chris Everitt ? 1076 OOD     40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com