Early Summer Morning Series Slow Fleet

YDSC

Results are provisional as of 21.30 on 18-05-2021 Blaze Fire

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
02-05-2021 11.00
R2
02-05-2021 12.30
R3
09-05-2021 11.00
R4
09-05-2021 12.05
R5
16-05-2021 11.05
R6
16-05-2021 12.05
Total Nett
1st Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 2.0 1.0 12.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0) 41.0 26.0
2nd FINN 0 Dave Walker   1044 9.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 39.0 28.0
3rd FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 7.0 10.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 95.0 41.0
4th LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1095 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 123.0 69.0
5th LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1095 3.0 (54.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 169.0 115.0
6th LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 28.5 OOD 28.5 OOD 4.0 2.0 171.0 117.0
7th PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1009 4.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 29.0 OOD 29.0 OOD 174.0 120.0
8th LASER 100355 Royd Brayshay   1095 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 13.0 54.0 RET 5.5 6.0 186.5 132.5
9th FINN 16 John Colegrave   1044 12.0 (54.0 RET) 6.0 11.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 191.0 137.0
10th LASER 197932 John Simms   1095 18.0 (54.0 RET) 10.0 5.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 195.0 141.0
11th Blaze Fire Provisional PY 853 Tim Heaton   1065 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 220.0 166.0
12th RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Barbra Smith 1051 1.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 222.0 168.0
13th FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 957 5.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 224.0 170.0
14th RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1070 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 225.0 171.0
15th RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070 6.0 (54.0 RET) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 226.0 172.0
16th RS Tera Pro 3897 Tilda Baryshay   1364 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 227.0 173.0
17th LASER 191028 ?   1095 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 227.0 173.0
18th RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 228.0 174.0
19th RS AERO 5 3532 Willaim Bailey   1131 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 228.0 174.0
20th LASER RADIAL 100000 Adam Langdon   1142 11.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 235.0 181.0
21st RS FEVA XL 5279 William Baley Tom Storey 1239 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.5 12.0 237.5 183.5
22nd RS 500 715 Ian Smith S Smith 961 16.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 238.0 184.0
23rd RS FEVA XL 5764 Matthew Rayner Tilda Brayshay 1239 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 239.0 185.0
24th RS 300 372 Steven Smith   975 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 239.0 185.0
25th LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison D Baxter 1076 15.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 240.0 186.0
26th K1 101 Peter Ludlam-Robinson   1059 13.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 240.0 186.0
27th PHANTOM 1367 Mark Bonner   1009 19.0 7.0 (54.0 RET) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 242.0 188.0
28th RS Aero 7 2832 Clive Harries   1070 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 16.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 242.0 188.0
29th RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1051 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 243.0 189.0
30th WAYFARER 11058 Peter Ludlam-Robinson   1098 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 244.0 190.0
31st RS Aero 7 3032 T Penty   1070 14.0 (54.0 RET) 54.0 DNC 14.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 244.0 190.0
32nd DART 18 521 A Cat Please sign in   837 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 247.0 193.0
33rd LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Alice Carter 1076 21.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 54.0 DNC 250.0 196.0
34th LASER 138239 Adam Longdon   1095 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 250.0 196.0
35th Blaze 853 Tim Heaton   1028 8.0 (54.0 RET) 42.5 OOD 42.5 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 255.0 201.0
36th LASER VAGO S/H 1821 ?   1066 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0 275.0 221.0
37th LASER 184333 Ben Rayner   1095 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.5 54.0 DNC 275.5 221.5
38th RS FEVA XL 6214 ? ? 1239 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 279.0 225.0
39th PHANTOM 1436 ?   1009 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 RET 9.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 279.0 225.0
40th RS FEVA XL 6257 Esme Barraclough Tom Johnson 1239 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.5 54.0 DNC 279.5 225.5
41st Merlin Rocket 3792 Alistair McDonald Lynda Bourne 985 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 13.0 283.0 229.0
42nd Blaze 508 Ed Thompson   1028 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 15.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 285.0 231.0
43rd PHANTOM 1217 Robert Paterson   1009 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 15.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 285.0 231.0
44th LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 16.0 54.0 DNC 286.0 232.0
45th Blaze 507 ?   1028 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 17.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 287.0 233.0
46th LASER 205158 Steve Tulley   1095 17.0 (54.0 RET) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 287.0 233.0
47th LASER VAGO S/H 164 Ed Deacon   1066 20.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 290.0 236.0
48th Blaze 802 ?   1028 22.0 (54.0 RET) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 292.0 238.0
49th LASER PICO 100 Fred Buckley   1335 23.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 293.0 239.0
50th LASER VAGO S/H 97 John Pilgrim   1066 24.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 294.0 240.0
51st LASER VAGO XD   Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt 1076 (54.0 OOD) 54.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 270.0
51st RS Aero 7   Keith Escritt   1070 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 324.0 270.0
51st LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1095 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 OOD 54.0 OOD 324.0 270.0

R1 - 02-05-2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Barbra Smith 1051 35.09 2 0.33.27 1.0
2 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 32.47 2 0.35.15 2.0
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1095 39.20 2 0.35.55 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1009 36.15 2 0.35.56 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 957 34.28 2 0.36.01 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070 38.38 2 0.36.06 6.0
7 FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 37.42 2 0.36.07 7.0
8 Blaze 853 Tim Heaton   1028 37.27 2 0.36.26 8.0
9 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1044 38.20 2 0.36.43 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 2832 Clive Harries   1070 39.50 2 0.37.14 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 100000 Adam Langdon   1142 21.19 1 0.37.20 11.0
12 FINN 16 John Colegrave   1044 39.09 2 0.37.30 12.0
13 K1 101 Peter Ludlam-Robinson   1059 40.31 2 0.38.16 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 3032 T Penty   1070 41.01 2 0.38.20 14.0
15 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison D Baxter 1076 42.03 2 0.39.05 15.0
16 RS 500 715 Ian Smith S Smith 961 38.07 2 0.39.40 16.0
17 LASER 205158 Steve Tulley   1095 43.46 2 0.39.58 17.0
18 LASER 197932 John Simms   1095 43.48 2 0.40.00 18.0
19 PHANTOM 1367 Mark Bonner   1009 40.32 2 0.40.10 19.0
20 LASER VAGO S/H 164 Ed Deacon   1066 42.56 2 0.40.17 20.0
21 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Alice Carter 1076 43.57 2 0.40.51 21.0
22 Blaze 802 ?   1028 42.39 2 0.41.29 22.0
23 LASER PICO 100 Fred Buckley   1335 31.22 1 0.46.59 23.0
24 LASER VAGO S/H 97 John Pilgrim   1066 50.28 2 0.47.21 24.0
25 LASER VAGO XD   Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt 1076 OOD     54.0

R2 - 02-05-2021 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 29.02 2 0.31.13 1.0
2 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1044 34.00 2 0.32.34 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14834 Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby 957 31.53 2 0.33.19 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1009 35.24 2 0.35.05 4.0
5 RS 200 1068 Martin Smith Barbra Smith 1051 38.31 2 0.36.39 5.0
6 RS 500 715 Ian Smith S Smith 961 37.19 2 0.38.50 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1367 Mark Bonner   1009 40.45 2 0.40.23 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 100000 Adam Langdon   1142 25.55 1 0.45.23 8.0
9 LASER VAGO XD 1814 L Davison D Baxter 1076 56.42 2 0.52.42 9.0
10 FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 57.00 2 0.54.36 10.0
11 K1 101 Peter Ludlam-Robinson   1059 73.10 2 1.09.05 11.0
12 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1095 RET     54.0
12 FINN 16 John Colegrave   1044 RET     54.0
12 LASER 197932 John Simms   1095 RET     54.0
12 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070 RET     54.0
12 RS Aero 7 3032 T Penty   1070 RET     54.0
12 Blaze 853 Tim Heaton   1028 RET     54.0
12 LASER 205158 Steve Tulley   1095 RET     54.0
12 Blaze 802 ?   1028 RET     54.0
12 LASER VAGO XD   Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt 1076 OOD     54.0

R3 - 09-05-2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Pro 3897 Tilda Baryshay   1364 40.11 2 0.29.28 1.0
2 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1044 32.18 2 0.30.56 2.0
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1095 34.01 2 0.31.04 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 3532 Willaim Bailey   1131 35.27 2 0.31.21 4.0
5 LASER 191028 ?   1095 34.24 2 0.31.25 5.0
6 FINN 16 John Colegrave   1044 33.05 2 0.31.41 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1070 34.04 2 0.31.50 7.0
8 LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1095 34.59 2 0.31.57 8.0
9 FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 33.28 2 0.32.03 9.0
10 LASER 197932 John Simms   1095 35.15 2 0.32.12 10.0
11 RS 300 372 Steven Smith   975 31.32 2 0.32.21 11.0
12 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 30.26 2 0.32.43 12.0
13 LASER 100355 Royd Brayshay   1095 36.17 2 0.33.08 13.0
14 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1051 35.00 2 0.33.18 14.0
15 PHANTOM 1217 Robert Paterson   1009 33.43 2 0.33.25 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 2832 Clive Harries   1070 35.50 2 0.33.29 16.0
17 Blaze 507 ?   1028 35.37 2 0.34.39 17.0
18 LASER 138239 Adam Longdon   1095 42.17 2 0.38.37 18.0
19 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095 OOD     28.5
20 Blaze 853 Tim Heaton   1028 OOD     42.5
21 PHANTOM 1367 Mark Bonner   1009 RET     54.0
21 PHANTOM 1436 ?   1009 RET     54.0

R4 - 09-05-2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1095 30.40 2 0.42.01 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2907 Ed Storey   1070 30.03 2 0.42.08 2.0
3 LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1095 30.53 2 0.42.18 3.0
4 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 39.45 3 0.42.45 4.0
5 LASER 197932 John Simms   1095 31.58 2 0.43.47 5.0
6 LASER 191028 ?   1095 32.11 2 0.44.05 6.0
7 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1044 31.06 2 0.44.41 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 3532 Willaim Bailey   1131 33.43 2 0.44.43 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1436 ?   1009 30.33 2 0.45.25 9.0
10 RS Tera Pro 3897 Tilda Baryshay   1364 41.20 2 0.45.27 10.0
11 FINN 16 John Colegrave   1044 32.05 2 0.46.06 11.0
12 RS 300 372 Steven Smith   975 30.26 2 0.46.49 12.0
13 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 1051 32.59 2 0.47.04 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 3032 T Penty   1070 33.43 2 0.47.16 14.0
15 Blaze 508 Ed Thompson   1028 33.34 2 0.48.59 15.0
16 LASER 138239 Adam Longdon   1095 44.45 2 1.01.18 16.0
17 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095 OOD     28.5
18 Blaze 853 Tim Heaton   1028 OOD     42.5
19 LASER 100355 Royd Brayshay   1095 RET     54.0

R5 - 16-05-2021 at 11.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blaze Fire Provisional PY 853 Tim Heaton   1065 28.00 2 0.26.17 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070 29.03 2 0.27.09 2.0
3 LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1095 29.46 2 0.27.11 3.0
4 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095 29.48 2 0.27.13 4.0
5 LASER 100355 Royd Brayshay   1095 29.50 2 0.27.15 5.5
5 LASER 184333 Ben Rayner   1095 29.50 2 0.27.15 5.5
7 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 25.25 2 0.27.20 7.0
8 FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 28.51 2 0.27.38 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 5279 William Baley Tom Storey 1239 34.18 2 0.27.41 9.5
9 RS FEVA XL 6257 Esme Barraclough Tom Johnson 1239 34.18 2 0.27.41 9.5
11 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1044 29.10 2 0.27.56 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 5764 Matthew Rayner Tilda Brayshay 1239 35:47 2 0:28:53 12.0
13 LASER VAGO XD 742 Lee Carter Alice Carter 1076 31.20 2 0.29.07 13.0
14 WAYFARER 11058 Peter Ludlam-Robinson   1098 32.11 2 0.29.19 14.0
15 DART 18 521 A Cat Please sign in   837 26.21 2 0.31.29 15.0
16 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066 35.37 2 0.33.25 16.0
17 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1009 OOD     29.0
18 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1095 OOD     54.0

R6 - 16-05-2021 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 143929 Neil Ashurst   1095 24.38 1 0.22.30 1.0
2 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1095 25.05 1 0.22.54 2.0
3 Blaze Fire Provisional PY 853 Tim Heaton   1065 24.43 1 0.23.12 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1070 25.10 1 0.23.31 4.0
5 LASER VAGO S/H 1821 ?   1066 25.17 1 0.23.43 5.0
6 LASER 100355 Royd Brayshay   1095 26.20 1 0.24.03 6.0
7 FINN 84 Olly Murray   1044 25.34 1 0.24.29 7.0
8 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1044 25.58 1 0.24.52 8.0
9 RS FEVA XL 6214 ? ? 1239 31.17 1 0.25.15 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1070 27.28 1 0.25.40 10.0
11 RS FEVA XL 5764 Matthew Rayner Tilda Brayshay 1239 32.41 1 0.26.23 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 5279 William Baley Tom Storey 1239 33.13 1 0.26.49 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3792 Alistair McDonald Lynda Bourne 985 27.16 1 0.27.41 13.0
14 WAYFARER 11058 Peter Ludlam-Robinson   1098 31.57 1 0.29.06 14.0
15 Sprint 15 1237 Charles Watson   930 29.52 1 0.32.07 15.0
16 DART 18 521 A Cat Please sign in   837 27.03 1 0.32.19 16.0
17 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1009 OOD     29.0
18 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1095 OOD     54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com