Frostbite2019

ydsc

Results are final as of 23:47 on December 18, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY R1
2019.11.03 14.00
R2
2019.11.03 15.00
R3
2019.11.10 11.00
R4
2019.11.10 13.00
R5
2019.11.17 10.00
R6
2019.11.17 13.00
R7
2019.12.01 11.00
R8
2019.12.01 13.00
Total Nett
Mike Saul Ollie Kent RS 500 1040 962 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 139.0 6.0
Richard Green Bradley Green RS 400 1351 963 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 254.0 6.0
Andrew Holdsworth   LASER 213558 1092 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 141.0 8.0
Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1071 4.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 266.0 18.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 (12.0) (10.0) (14.5) 3.0 5.0 64.5 19.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851 5.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) (25.0 DNF) (17.0) 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 140.0 23.0
Rob Patterson   PHANTOM 1217 1014 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 4.0 6.0 (12.0) (9.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 170.6 25.6
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014 10.0 (12.0) (15.0) (14.0) 9.0 (14.5) 5.0 7.0 86.5 31.0
Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead RS 200 1277 1051 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 4.0 3.0 284.0 36.0
Oliver Murray   BLAZE 780 1028 6.0 8.0 6.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 284.0 36.0
Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 481 851 16.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 285.0 37.0
Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 963 9.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 286.0 38.0
Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1136 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD 10.0 (20.0) 15.0 (20.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 221.6 57.6
Wolfi Dyer Jazmine Sharpe RS 400 1248 963 15.0 17.0 (20.0) 7.0 20.0 (23.0) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 226.0 59.0
Lester Mulligan Tim Haskins/Mike Hargreaves RS 400 1133 963 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 16.0 21.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 309.0 61.0
Dave Baxter SH   LASER VAGO 1814 1067 2.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 314.0 66.0
Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 316.0 68.0
David Smith   MUSTO SKIFF 238 851 13.0 19.0 (24.0 DNF) (21.0) 19.3 OOD 19.3 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 239.6 70.6
Ben Murrell Graham Allan RS 400 603 963 20.5 OOD 20.5 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 330.0 82.0
Simin Byrne Leah Byrne RS 200 245 1051 (62.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 361.0 113.0
Graham Tinsley   LASER 209014 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 376.0 128.0
Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 378.0 130.0
Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 382.0 134.0
Charles Watson   LASER 126311 1092 8.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 387.0 139.0
Keith Escritt Siobhan RS 400 1282 963 12.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 388.0 140.0
Oliver Rayner Ben Haslam RS 200 1333 1051 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.5 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 388.5 140.5
Tony Dalton James Dalton LASER STRATOS 1098 1100 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 389.0 141.0
Graham King   LASER 137105 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 389.0 141.0
Bradley Green   RS AERO 5 1 1136 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 390.0 142.0
Jonathan Lister   MUSTO SKIFF 082 851 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 390.0 142.0
Tom Clayton Gaby Viker RS 200 608 1051 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 391.0 143.0
Michael Hargreaves   LASER 179051 1092 7.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 392.0 144.0
Stephen Grammer Sam Grammer LASER II 398 1075 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 393.0 145.0
Erica Caswell Ian Caswell RS 400 1131 963 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 394.0 146.0
Richard Green   RS AERO 9 1 1017 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 397.0 149.0
John Simms   LASER 197932 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 397.0 149.0
John Terry   CATAPULT 533 902 11.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 399.0 151.0
David Rastrick   RS AERO 7 1596 1071 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 401.0 153.0
Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 966 14.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 406.0 158.0
John Turley Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14556 963 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 407.0 159.0
John Turley   VORTEX 1046 917 17.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 407.0 159.0
Stewart Walker Martin Walker RS 200 530 1051 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 409.0 161.0
Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1072 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 411.0 163.0
Andrew Straton   VORTEX 2017 917 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 413.0 165.0
James Tulley Steve Tulley RS 500 926 962 19.0 OOD 22.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 413.0 165.0
Ian Craven   VORTEX 1160 917 19.0 OOD 22.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 413.0 165.0
Terry Pressdee Will Jones 49ER 1068 697 19.0 DNF 22.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 413.0 165.0
Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 902 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 415.0 167.0
Adam Simms John Simms RS 400 532 963 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 420.0 172.0
Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1128 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 420.0 172.0
Tim Haskins   LASER 188543 1092 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 439.0 191.0
David Rastrick   RS AERO 7 1 1071 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 440.0 192.0
Sean Hobson   SPRINT 15 1351 926 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 444.0 196.0
Dave Baxter louise Davison LASER VAGO XD 1814 1072 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 11.5 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 445.5 197.5
Phil Hartley   LASER 122182 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 447.0 199.0
Andy Riddingtom Jessica Riddington RS 400 1034 963 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 448.0 200.0
Stewart Walker   MUSTO SKIFF 167 851 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 448.0 200.0
Rising Racer   LASER 399 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 455.0 207.0
Richard Clayton   MUSTO SKIFF 129 851 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 22.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 456.0 208.0
Phil Whitehead   VORTEX 1218 917 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 458.0 210.0
Rising Raser   LASER 121521 1092 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 459.0 211.0

R1 - 2019.11.03 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Andrew Holdsworth   LASER 213558 1092   32.49 4 0.37.34 1.0
Richard Green Bradley Green RS 400 1351 963   OOD     1.5
Dave Baxter SH   LASER VAGO 1814 1067   32.16 4 0.37.48 2.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   34.45 4 0.39.47 3.0
Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1071   34.22 4 0.40.07 4.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851   34.52 5 0.40.58 5.0
Oliver Murray   BLAZE 780 1028   34.10 4 0.41.33 6.0
Michael Hargreaves   LASER 179051 1092   36.30 4 0.41.47 7.0
Rob Patterson   PHANTOM 1217 1014   OOD     7.8
Charles Watson   LASER 126311 1092   36.33 4 0.41.50 8.0
Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 963   32.33 4 0.42.15 9.0
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   34.24 4 0.42.24 10.0
John Terry   CATAPULT 533 902   34.34 4 0.47.54 11.0
Keith Escritt Siobhan RS 400 1282 963   37.47 4 0.49.03 12.0
David Smith   MUSTO SKIFF 238 851   33.25 4 0.49.05 13.0
Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 966   38.20 4 0.49.36 14.0
Wolfi Dyer Jazmine Sharpe RS 400 1248 963   31.25 3 0.54.22 15.0
Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 481 851   37.05 4 0.54.28 16.0
Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1136   OOD     16.3
John Turley   VORTEX 1046 917   36.10 3 1.05.44 17.0
James Tulley Steve Tulley RS 500 926 962   OOD     19.0
Ian Craven   VORTEX 1160 917   OOD     19.0
Terry Pressdee Will Jones 49ER 1068 697   DNF     19.0
Ben Murrell Graham Allan RS 400 603 963   OOD     20.5

R2 - 2019.11.03 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Dave Baxter SH   LASER VAGO 1814 1067   29.57 2 0.42.06 1.0
Richard Green Bradley Green RS 400 1351 963   OOD     1.5
Andrew Holdsworth   LASER 213558 1092   30.48 2 0.42.18 2.0
Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1071   30.23 2 0.42.33 3.0
Keith Escritt Siobhan RS 400 1282 963   41.25 3 0.43.00 4.0
Tim Haskins   LASER 188543 1092   31.23 2 0.43.07 5.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851   37.16 3 0.43.47 6.0
Charles Watson   LASER 126311 1092   31.55 2 0.43.50 7.0
Rob Patterson   PHANTOM 1217 1014   OOD     7.8
Oliver Murray   BLAZE 780 1028   30.08 2 0.43.58 8.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   32.05 2 0.44.04 9.0
Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 481 851   37.47 3 0.44.24 10.0
Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 963   28.39 2 0.44.38 11.0
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   30.37 2 0.45.17 12.0
Michael Hargreaves   LASER 179051 1092   33.10 2 0.45.34 13.0
Stewart Walker   MUSTO SKIFF 167 851   38.52 3 0.45.40 14.0
Simin Byrne Leah Byrne RS 200 245 1051   32.14 2 0.46.00 15.0
John Terry   CATAPULT 533 902   28.21 2 0.47.09 16.0
Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1136   OOD     16.3
Wolfi Dyer Jazmine Sharpe RS 400 1248 963   30.18 2 0.47.12 17.0
John Turley   VORTEX 1046 917   31.04 2 0.50.49 18.0
David Smith   MUSTO SKIFF 238 851   29.49 2 0.52.33 19.0
Henry Goodman   CONTENDER 2519 966   34.51 2 0.54.07 20.0
Ben Murrell Graham Allan RS 400 603 963   OOD     20.5
James Tulley Steve Tulley RS 500 926 962   OOD     22.0
Ian Craven   VORTEX 1160 917   OOD     22.0
Terry Pressdee Will Jones 49ER 1068 697   DNF     22.0

R3 - 2019.11.10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028   46.59 4 0.45.42 1.0
Andrew Holdsworth   LASER 213558 1092   49.55 4 0.45.43 2.0
Mike Saul Ollie Kent RS 500 1040 962   44.27 4 0.46.12 3.0
Rob Patterson   PHANTOM 1217 1014   47.23 4 0.46.44 4.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851   40.15 4 0.47.18 5.0
Oliver Murray   BLAZE 780 1028   48.42 4 0.47.22 6.0
Jonathan Lister   MUSTO SKIFF 082 851   40.20 4 0.47.24 7.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   52.12 4 0.47.48 8.0
Tom Clayton Gaby Viker RS 200 608 1051   50.46 4 0.48.18 9.0
Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1136   41.30 3 0.48.43 10.0
Oliver Rayner Ben Haslam RS 200 1333 1051   51.46 4 0.49.15 11.5
Dave Baxter louise Davison LASER VAGO XD 1814 1072   52.48 4 0.49.15 11.5
Erica Caswell Ian Caswell RS 400 1131 963   47.32 4 0.49.22 13.0
Andy Riddingtom Jessica Riddington RS 400 1034 963   47.50 4 0.49.40 14.0
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   50.26 4 0.49.44 15.0
Lester Mulligan Tim Haskins/Mike Hargreaves RS 400 1133 963   48.02 4 0.49.53 16.0
Simin Byrne Leah Byrne RS 200 245 1051   52.40 4 0.50.07 17.0
John Turley Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14556 963   50.08 4 0.52.04 18.0
Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 902   48.56 4 0.54.15 19.0
Wolfi Dyer Jazmine Sharpe RS 400 1248 963   52.30 4 0.54.31 20.0
Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1072   52.48 3 1.05.40 21.0
David Smith   MUSTO SKIFF 238 851   DNF     24.0
Adam Simms John Simms RS 400 532 963   OOD     24.0
Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1128   OOD     24.0
Phil Whitehead   VORTEX 1218 917   DNF     24.0

R4 - 2019.11.10 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Dave Baxter SH   LASER VAGO 1814 1067   48.00 2 0.44.59 1.0
Mike Saul Ollie Kent RS 500 1040 962   43.38 2 0.45.21 2.0
Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028   47.27 2 0.46.09 3.0
Andrew Holdsworth   LASER 213558 1092   51.39 2 0.47.18 4.0
Oliver Rayner Ben Haslam RS 200 1333 1051   49.58 2 0.47.33 5.0
Rob Patterson   PHANTOM 1217 1014   49.10 2 0.48.29 6.0
Wolfi Dyer Jazmine Sharpe RS 400 1248 963   46.43 2 0.48.31 7.0
Lester Mulligan Tim Haskins/Mike Hargreaves RS 400 1133 963   46.52 2 0.48.40 8.0
Erica Caswell Ian Caswell RS 400 1131 963   47.18 2 0.49.07 9.0
Tom Clayton Gaby Viker RS 200 608 1051   51.54 2 0.49.23 10.0
Jonathan Lister   MUSTO SKIFF 082 851   42.08 2 0.49.31 11.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   54.42 2 0.50.05 12.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851   42.41 2 0.50.09 13.0
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   51.03 2 0.50.21 14.0
David Rastrick   RS AERO 7 1596 1071   54.08 2 0.50.33 15.0
Oliver Murray   BLAZE 780 1028   52.28 2 0.51.02 16.0
John Turley Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14556 963   49.23 2 0.51.17 17.0
Chris Everitt Eleanor Everitt LASER VAGO XD 892 1072   55.21 2 0.51.38 18.0
Simin Byrne Leah Byrne RS 200 245 1051   54.29 2 0.51.50 19.0
Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1136   59.46 2 0.52.37 20.0
David Smith   MUSTO SKIFF 238 851   53.08 2 1.02.26 21.0
Richard Clayton   MUSTO SKIFF 129 851   57.25 2 1.07.28 22.0
Gareth Ede   CATAPULT 521 902   DNF     24.0
Adam Simms John Simms RS 400 532 963   OOD     24.0
Phil Priestley   STREAKER 1502 1128   OOD     24.0

R5 - 2019.11.17 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Graham Tinsley   LASER 209014 1092   49.00 5 0.53.51 1.0
Mike Saul Ollie Kent RS 500 1040 962   51.49 6 0.53.52 2.0
Andrew Holdsworth   LASER 213558 1092   49.21 5 0.54.14 3.0
Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 481 851   47.05 6 0.55.20 4.0
Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1071   49.29 5 0.55.27 5.0
Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1092   51.44 5 0.56.51 6.0
Bradley Green   RS AERO 5 1 1136   54.23 5 0.57.27 7.0
Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 963   47.01 5 0.58.35 8.0
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   49.32 5 0.58.37 9.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   53.36 5 0.58.54 10.0
Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead RS 200 1277 1051   51.40 5 0.58.59 11.0
Rob Patterson   PHANTOM 1217 1014   50.08 5 0.59.20 12.0
John Simms   LASER 197932 1092   54.19 5 0.59.41 13.0
David Rastrick   RS AERO 7 1596 1071   54.05 5 1.00.36 14.0
Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1136   46.22 4 1.01.13 15.0
Lester Mulligan Tim Haskins/Mike Hargreaves RS 400 1133 963   50.18 5 1.02.41 16.0
Richard Green   RS AERO 9 1 1017   53.38 5 1.03.17 17.0
Stewart Walker Martin Walker RS 200 530 1051   55.55 5 1.03.51 18.0
Andrew Straton   VORTEX 2017 917   51.27 5 1.07.20 19.0
David Smith   MUSTO SKIFF 238 851   OOD     19.3
Wolfi Dyer Jazmine Sharpe RS 400 1248 963   54.24 5 1.07.47 20.0
Rising Racer   LASER 399 1092   55.36 4 1.16.22 21.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851   DNF     25.0
Ben Murrell Graham Allan RS 400 603 963   DNF     25.0
Rising Raser   LASER 121521 1092   DNF     25.0

R6 - 2019.11.17 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Mike Saul Ollie Kent RS 500 1040 962   54.52 5 0.57.02 1.0
Ian Smith   BLAZE 824 1028   47.04 4 0.57.14 2.0
Graham Tinsley   LASER 209014 1092   50.42 4 0.58.02 3.0
Mark Wrigglesworth   LASER 208938 1092   50.52 4 0.58.14 4.0
Andrew Holdsworth   LASER 213558 1092   50.57 4 0.58.19 5.0
Ed Storey   RS AERO 7 2907 1071   50.05 4 0.58.27 6.0
Josh Moran   MUSTO SKIFF 481 851   50.12 5 0.58.59 7.0
Richard Green   RS AERO 9 1 1017   48.41 4 0.59.50 8.0
Rob Patterson   PHANTOM 1217 1014   49.44 4 1.01.19 9.0
Neil Ashurst Pete Slingsby FIREBALL 14950 963   47.17 4 1.01.23 10.0
Bradley Green   RS AERO 5 1 1136   56.25 4 1.02.05 11.0
John Simms   LASER 197932 1092   54.34 4 1.02.28 12.0
Phil Hartley   LASER 122182 1092   54.40 4 1.02.35 13.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   54.42 4 1.02.37 14.5
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   50.48 4 1.02.37 14.5
Ben Murrell Graham Allan RS 400 603 963   48.37 4 1.03.06 16.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851   53.53 5 1.03.19 17.0
Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead RS 200 1277 1051   53.33 4 1.03.41 18.0
Stewart Walker Martin Walker RS 200 530 1051   54.27 4 1.04.46 19.0
David Smith   MUSTO SKIFF 238 851   OOD     19.3
Julia Allan   RS AERO 5 1088 1136   58.56 4 1.04.51 20.0
Lester Mulligan Tim Haskins/Mike Hargreaves RS 400 1133 963   51.08 4 1.06.22 21.0
Andrew Straton   VORTEX 2017 917   49.08 4 1.06.59 22.0
Wolfi Dyer Jazmine Sharpe RS 400 1248 963   51.48 4 1.07.14 23.0

R7 - 2019.12.01 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Richard Green Bradley Green RS 400 1351 963   46.07 3 0.47.53 1.0
Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1092   54.39 3 0.50.03 2.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   54.55 3 0.50.17 3.0
Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead RS 200 1277 1051   53.52 3 0.51.15 4.0
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   52.10 3 0.51.27 5.0
Mike Saul Ollie Kent RS 500 1040 962   51.48 3 0.53.51 6.0
Ian Escritt   MUSTO SKIFF 334 851   50.05 3 0.58.51 7.0
Graham King   LASER 137105 1092   49.06 2 1.07.27 8.0
Tony Dalton James Dalton LASER STRATOS 1098 1100   53.24 2 1.12.49 9.0
Sean Hobson   SPRINT 15 1351 926   52.34 2 1.25.09 10.0
Stephen Grammer Sam Grammer LASER II 398 1075   42.42 1 1.59.10 11.0

R8 - 2019.12.01 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
Mike Saul Ollie Kent RS 500 1040 962   61.29 3 1.03.55 1.0
Richard Green Bradley Green RS 400 1351 963   63.45 3 1.06.12 2.0
Carl Whitehead Ben Whitehead RS 200 1277 1051   46.28 2 1.06.19 3.0
Pete Slingsby   LASER 185701 1092   49.03 2 1.07.23 4.0
Bill Pickup   LASER 171876 1092   49.52 2 1.08.30 5.0
David Rastrick   RS AERO 7 1 1071   50.06 2 1.10.10 6.0
Ian Smith   PHANTOM 1161 1014   48.23 2 1.11.34 7.0
Tony Dalton James Dalton LASER STRATOS 1098 1100   64.57 2 1.28.34 8.0
Graham King   LASER 137105 1092   66.17 2 1.31.03 9.0
Stephen Grammer Sam Grammer LASER II 398 1075   37.33 1 1.44.47 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com