Icicle Series

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:28 on September 24, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 11, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
09-07-2023  
R2
   
R3
09-07-2023  
R4
09-07-2023  
R5
06-08-2023  
R6
06-08-2023  
R7
06-08-2023  
R8
06-08-2023  
R9
13-08-2023  
R10
13-08-2023  
R11
13-08-2023  
R12
13-08-2023  
R13
20-08-2023  
R14
20-08-2023  
R15
20-08-2023  
R16
20-08-2023  
Total Nett
1st RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (1.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 203.0 5.0
2nd RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 191.0 8.0
3rd RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (6.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 211.0 9.0
4th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 204.0 13.0
5th RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) (24.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (5.0) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 190.0 13.0
6th RS 400 532 John Simms Tim Haskins 940 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 269.0 21.0
7th RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845 7.0 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 3.0 (10.0 OCS) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 242.0 23.0
8th RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 253.0 24.0
9th RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 289.0 25.0
10th RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 299.0 35.0
11th RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046 1.0 2.0 11.0 OCS 5.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 307.5 43.5
12th LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066 5.0 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 321.0 57.0
13th RS 400 1362 Ollie Kent Paula Kent 940 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 325.0 61.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 483 Richard Clayton   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 330.0 66.0
15th Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 330.0 66.0
16th LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore 1076 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 341.0 77.0
17th RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Erica Caswell 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 343.0 79.0
18th LASER VAGO XD 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1076 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 344.0 80.0
19th RS 200 245 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 5.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 344.5 80.5
20th RS 200 876 Rich Pilling Anne Saul 1046 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 345.0 81.0
21st LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 351.0 87.0
22nd CONTENDER 712 Joe Spencer   969 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 362.0 98.0
23rd VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 366.0 102.0

Race 1 - 09-07-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   42.31 3 0.40.39 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   42.42 3 0.40.49 2.0
3 RS 400 532 John Simms Tim Haskins 940   30.22 2 0.48.27 3.0
4 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   30.48 2 0.49.09 4.0
5 LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066   35.54 2 0.50.31 5.0
6 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   40.42 3 0.50.56 6.0
7 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   43.50 3 0.51.52 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   30.53 3 0.29.32 1.0
2 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   31.54 3 0.30.30 2.0
3 LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066   22.33 2 0.31.44 3.0
4 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   25.46 3 0.32.15 4.0
5 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   31.30 3 0.33.31 5.0
6 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   21.30 2 0.38.10 6.0
7 RS 400 532 John Simms Tim Haskins 940   27.23 2 0.43.42 7.0

R3 - 09-07-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO S/H 892 Eleanor Everitt   1066   49.52 4 0.46.47 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   50.19 4 0.48.06 2.0
3 RS 200 245 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 1046   51.07 4 0.48.52 3.0
4 RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Erica Caswell 1046   51.22 4 0.49.06 4.0
5 RS 200 876 Rich Pilling Anne Saul 1046   52.38 4 0.50.19 5.0
6 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   42.28 4 0.53.09 6.0
7 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   50.20 4 0.53.33 7.0
8 RS 400 532 John Simms Tim Haskins 940   54.24 4 0.57.52 8.0
9 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   41.15 3 1.05.05 9.0
10 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   OCS     11.0

R4 - 09-07-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 532 John Simms Tim Haskins 940   40.08 3 0.42.42 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   32.43 2 0.46.55 2.0
3 RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Erica Caswell 1046   33.25 2 0.47.55 3.0
4 RS 200 876 Rich Pilling Anne Saul 1046   33.42 2 0.48.20 4.0
5 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   34.06 2 0.48.54 5.5
5 RS 200 245 Simon Byrne Leah Byrne 1046   34.06 2 0.48.54 5.5
7 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   33.46 2 1.03.24 7.0
8 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   35.48 2 1.03.33 8.0

R5 - 06-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   38.37 4 0.41.05 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore 1076   45.17 4 0.42.05 2.0
3 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   37.34 4 0.44.27 3.0
4 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   43.04 4 0.45.49 4.0
5 Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   39.18 3 0.47.02 5.0
6 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   40.05 3 0.55.20 6.0

R6 - 06-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   38.30 4 0.40.57 1.0
2 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   39.52 4 0.42.25 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore 1076   36.35 3 0.45.20 3.0
4 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   36.58 4 0.46.16 4.0
5 Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   39.15 3 0.46.59 5.0
6 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   43.03 4 0.47.06 6.0
7 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   37.09 3 0.51.17 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 483 Richard Clayton   845   37.19 3 0.58.53 8.0
9 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   OCS     10.0

R7 - 06-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   42.00 4 0.44.41 1.0
2 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   44.02 4 0.46.51 2.0
3 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   38.46 4 0.48.31 3.0
4 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   41.50 4 0.49.30 4.0
5 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   38.19 3 0.52.53 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 483 Richard Clayton   845   37.38 3 0.59.23 6.0

R8 - 06-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   46.45 4 0.49.44 1.0
2 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   44.52 4 0.56.09 2.0
3 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   49.10 4 0.58.11 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 483 Richard Clayton   845   43.21 3 1.08.24 4.0

R9 - 13-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   41.17 4 0.43.55 1.0
2 RS 400 1362 Ollie Kent Paula Kent 940   41.47 4 0.44.27 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   42.43 4 0.45.27 3.0
4 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   35.43 3 0.45.32 4.0
5 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   44.49 4 0.47.41 5.0
6 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   39.52 3 0.50.49 6.0
7 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   42.04 4 0.52.39 7.0
8 Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   45.44 3 0.54.44 8.0
9 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   33.53 2 1.03.34 9.0
10 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   DNF     11.0

R10 - 13-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   35.23 3 0.33.50 1.0
2 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   33.17 3 0.35.24 2.0
3 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   34.11 3 0.36.22 3.0
4 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   35.31 3 0.37.47 4.0
5 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   31.19 3 0.39.12 5.0
6 LASER VAGO S/H 182 Chris Hore   1066   34.11 2 0.48.06 6.0
7 RS 400 1362 Ollie Kent Paula Kent 940   DNF 2   8.0

R11 - 13-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   33.36 4 0.32.07 1.0
2 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   30.50 4 0.32.48 2.0
3 RS 400 1362 Ollie Kent Paula Kent 940   32.05 4 0.34.08 3.0
4 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   33.20 4 0.35.28 4.0
5 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   33.45 4 0.42.14 5.0
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   30.30 3 0.43.16 6.0

R12 - 13-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   36.03 4 0.38.21 1.0
2 CONTENDER 712 Joe Spencer   969   38.15 4 0.39.28 2.0
3 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   35.37 4 0.44.35 3.0
4 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   DNF     5.0

R13 - 20-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   45.15 4 0.48.08 1.0
2 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   39.34 4 0.49.31 2.0
3 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   37.05 3 0.51.11 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1076   43.25 3 0.53.48 4.0

R14 - 20-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   44.32 4 0.47.23 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   40.01 3 0.51.01 2.0
3 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   41.01 4 0.51.20 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 892 Eleanor Everitt Chris Everitt 1076   42.54 3 0.53.10 4.0
5 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   DNF     6.0

R15 - 20-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   41.22 3 0.58.41 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   46.57 3 0.59.51 2.0
3 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 799   51.02 4 1.03.52 3.0
4 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   45.03 3 1.03.54 4.0
5 RS 400 532 John Simms Tim Haskins 940   45.35 3 1.04.39 5.0
6 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   47.30 3 1.05.34 6.0

R16 - 20-08-2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   48.01 4 0.51.05 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   41.08 3 0.52.26 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan   940   49.49 4 0.53.00 3.0
4 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   40.38 3 0.56.05 4.0
5 RS 400 532 John Simms Tim Haskins 940   40.45 3 0.57.48 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com