Autumn W/L

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:40 on November 6, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 31, Discards: 21, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
R17
   
R18
   
R19
   
R20
   
R21
   
R22
   
R23
   
R24
   
R25
   
R26
   
R27
   
R28
   
R29
   
R30
   
R31
   
Total Nett
1st RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940 (3.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 539.0 14.0
2nd RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046 (4.0) (8.0) (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 452.0 19.0
3rd LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 576.0 30.0
4th FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 648.0 81.0
5th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940 5.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 651.0 84.0
6th RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 662.0 95.0
7th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 688.0 121.0
8th RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Milo Hull / Stewart Walker 1046 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 692.0 125.0
9th RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 702.0 135.0
10th RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Sophie Hartley 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 713.0 146.0
11th VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 8.0 729.0 162.0
12th RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966 6.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 732.0 165.0
13th LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 734.0 167.0
14th RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 736.0 169.0
15th RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 739.0 172.0
16th RS 200 1333 Ben Rayner Oliver Rayner 1046 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 743.0 176.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 286 Steven Smith   845 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 746.0 179.0
18th RS 400 754 Rob R Jones Graham Cooke 940 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNF 752.0 185.0
19th Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114 7.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 756.0 189.0
20th LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 760.0 193.0
21st FIREBALL 14834 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 760.0 193.0
22nd RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Lousie Davison 799 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 764.0 197.0
23rd RS 200 620     1046 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 768.0 201.0
24th RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 797.0 230.0
25th MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   845 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 801.0 234.0
26th RS 400 1460     940 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 816.0 249.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1333 Ben Rayner Oliver Rayner 1046   38.42 3 0.37.00 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   35.17 3 0.37.04 2.0
3 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   34.56 3 0.37.10 3.0
4 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   39.57 3 0.38.12 4.0
5 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   36.50 3 0.39.11 5.0
6 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   38.56 3 0.40.18 6.0
7 Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   30.15 2 0.40.44 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   27.40 2 0.29.26 1.0
2 RS 200 1333 Ben Rayner Oliver Rayner 1046   31.15 2 0.29.53 2.0
3 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Milo Hull / Stewart Walker 1046   32.31 2 0.31.05 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   29.54 2 0.31.24 4.0
5 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   31.09 2 0.32.15 5.0
6 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   31.14 2 0.33.14 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   845   28.12 2 0.33.22 7.0
8 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   20.25 1 0.39.02 8.0
9 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   33.31 2 0.39.40 9.0
10 Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   22.39 1 0.40.40 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 754 Rob R Jones Graham Cooke 940   45.00 4 0.47.52 1.0
2 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   46.13 4 0.49.10 2.0
3 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   51.32 4 0.49.16 3.0
4 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   42.15 3 0.58.19 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   42.54 3 1.00.05 5.0
6 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   44.24 3 1.10.04 6.0
7 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   DNF     9.0
7 RS 200 1333 Ben Rayner Oliver Rayner 1046   DNF     9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   37.40 4 0.40.04 1.0
2 RS 200 1333 Ben Rayner Oliver Rayner 1046   42.17 4 0.40.25 2.0
3 RS 400 754 Rob R Jones Graham Cooke 940   39.20 4 0.41.51 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   40.23 4 0.42.25 4.0
5 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   45.48 4 0.43.47 5.0
6 RS 400 1460     940   41.13 4 0.43.51 6.0
7 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Milo Hull / Stewart Walker 1046   46.21 4 0.44.19 7.0
8 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   41.54 4 0.44.34 8.0
9 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   DNF     11.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Stewart Walker   845   DNF     11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   27.21 2 0.26.09 1.0
2 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Milo Hull / Stewart Walker 1046   27.33 2 0.26.20 2.0
3 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   28.22 2 0.27.07 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   31.58 2 0.29.43 4.0
5 Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   37.26 2 0.33.36 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Milo Hull / Stewart Walker 1046   25.45 2 0.24.37 1.0
2 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   25.46 2 0.24.38 2.0
3 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   26.27 2 0.25.17 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   30.26 2 0.28.17 4.0
5 Laser 2000 22537 Graham King Joy King 1114   33.22 2 0.29.57 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Milo Hull / Stewart Walker 1046   59.53 3 0.57.15 1.0
2 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   60.05 3 0.57.26 2.0
3 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   55.16 3 0.58.48 3.0
4 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   61.35 3 0.58.53 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   30.45 2 0.32.43 1.0
2 RS 200 1402 Ben Dearden Alice Carter 1046   34.43 2 0.33.11 2.0
3 RS 200 1277 Martin Walker Milo Hull / Stewart Walker 1046   35.24 2 0.33.51 3.0
4 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   37.08 2 0.35.30 4.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   44.47 3 0.41.37 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   43.56 3 0.42.00 2.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   30.50 2 0.28.39 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   30.38 2 0.29.17 2.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   40.59 3 0.39.11 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   43.17 3 0.40.14 2.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   38.41 3 0.35.57 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   39.07 3 0.37.24 2.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Sophie Hartley 1046   39.22 4 0.37.38 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14834 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   36.32 4 0.38.23 2.0
3 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   43.51 4 0.46.39 3.0
4 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   DNF     5.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   37.14 4 0.39.07 1.0
2 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Sophie Hartley 1046   42.07 4 0.40.16 2.0
3 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   43.03 4 0.45.48 3.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 14834 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   32.00 3 0.33.37 1.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   28:24 2 0:30:13 1.0
2 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   29.45 2 0.32.33 2.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   24.40 2 0.26.59 1.0
2 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   26.00 2 0.27.40 2.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   38.00 3 0.40.26 1.0
2 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   39.29 3 0.42.00 2.0
3 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   35.38 3 0.42.10 3.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   37.15 3 0.39.38 1.0
2 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   39.41 3 0.42.13 2.0
3 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   36.41 3 0.43.25 3.0

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   38.57 2 0.36.12 1.0
2 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   35.57 2 0.38.15 2.0
3 RS 200 620     1046   21.12 1 0.40.32 3.0

R21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   25.50 2 0.24.01 1.0
2 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   24.18 2 0.25.51 2.0
3 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Sophie Hartley 1046   27.51 2 0.26.38 3.0
4 RS 200 620     1046   28.40 2 0.27.24 4.0
5 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   28.45 2 0.34.01 5.0

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   54.13 4 0.50.23 1.0
2 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Sophie Hartley 1046   53.15 4 0.50.54 2.0
3 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   48.38 4 0.51.44 3.0
4 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   54.00 4 0.55.54 4.0
5 RS 200 620     1046   44.20 3 0.56.31 5.0

R23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 909 Chris Wright   845   30.59 3 0.36.40 1.0
2 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Greg Skinner 940   36.52 3 0.39.13 2.0
3 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Sophie Hartley 1046   41.27 3 0.39.38 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   42.54 3 0.39.52 4.0

R24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   41.10 6 0.39.21 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   37.58 5 0.42.21 2.0
3 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   35.51 6 0.44.52 3.0

R25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   30.59 3 0.39.30 1.0
2 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   32.56 4 0.41.13 2.0

R26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   37.01 3 0.39.23 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   42.55 3 0.41.02 2.0
3 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   35.52 3 0.44.53 3.0

R27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   47.37 4 0.50.39 1.0
2 RS 200 1135 Paul Hill Alex Hill 1046   41.36 3 0.53.02 2.0

R28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076   41.46 3 0.38.49 1.0
2 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   36.41 3 0.39.01 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   37.37 3 0.39.31 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   44.14 3 0.41.07 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Steven Smith   845   35.21 3 0.41.50 5.0
6 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   34.57 3 0.43.45 6.0
7 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Lousie Davison 799   35.57 3 0.45.00 7.0

R29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076   39.25 3 0.36.38 1.0
2 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   34.40 3 0.36.53 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   35.21 3 0.37.08 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Steven Smith   845   33.00 3 0.39.03 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   28.45 2 0.40.05 5.0
6 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   38.22 3 0.41.59 6.0
7 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   35.40 3 0.44.38 7.0
8 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Lousie Davison 799   36.28 3 0.45.38 8.0

R30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   32.40 3 0.34.45 1.0
2 LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076   37.31 3 0.34.52 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Steven Smith   845   29.50 3 0.35.18 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   33.50 3 0.35.32 4.0
5 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   34.00 3 0.36.10 5.0
6 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   39.02 3 0.36.17 6.0
7 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966   35.21 3 0.36.36 7.0
8 RS 400 754 Rob R Jones Graham Cooke 940   34.48 3 0.37.01 8.0
9 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   29.42 3 0.37.10 9.0
10 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   34.45 3 0.38.01 10.0
11 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Lousie Davison 799   32.22 3 0.40.31 11.0

R31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/E Everitt/Joe Spencer 940   39.47 3 0.42.19 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   41.39 3 0.43.45 2.0
3 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   42.21 3 0.45.03 3.0
4 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Jill Hore/Martin Walker/AJ Gregory/Andrea Dalton 1076   50.20 3 0.46.47 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 286 Steven Smith   845   39.45 3 0.47.02 5.0
6 RS 800 22 Stewart Walker Martin Walker 799   38.18 3 0.47.56 6.0
7 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966   48.22 3 0.50.04 7.0
8 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   47.54 3 0.52.24 8.0
9 RS 800 974 Dave Baxter Lousie Davison 799   42.59 3 0.53.48 9.0
10 RS 400 754 Rob R Jones Graham Cooke 940   DNF 3   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com