Frostbite

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:28 on December 11, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 6, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (3.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 90.0 2.0
2nd RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) (17.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 112.0 3.0
3rd SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (2.0) (7.0) (5.0) (10.5) 2.0 2.0 110.5 4.0
4th RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063 (3.5 OOD) (3.5 OOD) (3.5 OOD) 3.5 OOD 2.0 (5.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 103.0 5.5
5th RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (7.0) (13.0) (8.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 120.0 6.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (14.0) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 190.0 6.0
7th LASER RADIAL 220441 Finlay Cochrane   1150 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 253.0 7.0
8th LASER 135619 Ian Kennedy   1101 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (9.0) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 221.0 7.0
9th RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063 (10.0) 2.5 (8.0) 5.0 (9.0) (41.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) 87.5 7.5
10th LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (5.0) (8.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 185.0 8.0
11th RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940 (16.0) 2.5 (6.0) (12.0) (7.0) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 131.5 8.5
12th RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063 3.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 255.0 9.0
13th PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002 1.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 256.0 10.0
14th RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1063 6.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (16.0) (15.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 205.0 10.0
15th LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 256.0 10.0
16th RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940 4.0 (7.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (17.0) (9.0) (8.0) 7.0 134.0 11.0
17th RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (13.0) 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 201.0 11.0
18th PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002 7.0 (11.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (15.0) (13.0) (9.0) 5.0 142.0 12.0
19th LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076 8.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 262.0 16.0
20th RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNF 264.0 18.0
21st RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940 9.0 (16.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0) (10.0) 9.0 154.0 18.0
22nd RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 265.0 19.0
23rd FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952 (41.0 DNC) (12.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 237.0 20.0
24th Blaze 508 Steve Knight   1033 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (19.0) (10.5) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 213.5 20.0
25th RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046 11.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 267.0 21.0
26th CONTENDER 712 Joe Spencer   969 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 269.0 23.0
27th Laser 2000 21419 P Gregory K Gregory 1114 (41.0 DNC) 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 271.0 25.0
28th RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 940 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 272.0 26.0
29th LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Steve Knight 1076 12.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 272.0 26.0
30th VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 275.0 29.0
31st Tasar 1231     1017 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 276.0 30.0
32nd Laser 2000 21565 Adam Pickett Marcus Coulter 1114 13.0 18.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (20.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 256.0 31.0
33rd Laser 2000 no num Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1114 14.0 17.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 277.0 31.0
34th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 277.0 31.0
35th RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966 17.0 15.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 278.0 32.0
36th RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966 15.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 280.0 34.0
37th RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Olivia Walker 1046 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 290.0 44.0
38th RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 940 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 297.0 51.0
39th LASER 191008 Richard Clayton   1101 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 298.0 52.0
40th LASER 4.7 no num Andrea Dalton   1210 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 298.0 52.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   58.39 4 0.58.32 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   47.25 3 0.59.29 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   47.48 3 0.59.57 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063   OOD     3.5
5 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940   56.45 4 1.00.22 4.0
6 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   49.36 3 1.01.28 5.0
7 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1063   49.26 3 1.02.00 6.0
8 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002   47.20 3 1.02.59 7.0
9 LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076   51.10 3 1.03.24 8.0
10 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   59.45 4 1.03.34 9.0
11 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   51.34 3 1.04.41 10.0
12 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   51.11 3 1.05.15 11.0
13 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Steve Knight 1076   53.45 3 1.06.36 12.0
14 Laser 2000 21565 Adam Pickett Marcus Coulter 1114   56.30 3 1.07.37 13.0
15 Laser 2000 no num Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1114   57.05 3 1.08.19 14.0
16 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   49.58 3 1.08.58 15.0
17 RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940   50.21 3 1.11.25 16.0
18 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966   56.50 3 1.18.27 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   61.41 3 0.58.02 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   62.06 3 0.58.25 2.5
2 RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940   54.55 3 0.58.25 2.5
4 RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063   OOD     3.5
5 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1063   62.21 3 0.58.39 4.0
6 LASER VAGO XD 1814 Dave Baxter Louise Davison 1076   63.30 3 0.59.01 5.0
7 RS Aero 7 3538 Simon Byrne   1063   62.47 3 0.59.04 6.0
8 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940   56.07 3 0.59.42 7.0
9 LASER VAGO XD 892 E Everitt C Everitt 1076   64.37 3 1.00.03 8.0
10 PHANTOM 1346 Matt Butler   1002   60.27 3 1.00.20 9.0
11 RS 200 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley 1046   63.37 3 1.00.49 10.0
12 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002   61.05 3 1.00.58 11.0
13 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   58.50 3 1.01.48 12.0
14 Laser 2000 21419 P Gregory K Gregory 1114   70.23 3 1.03.11 13.0
15 LASER VAGO XD 182 Chris Hore Steve Knight 1076   68.36 3 1.03.45 14.0
16 RS 500 715 Paul Hill Alex Hill 966   61.47 3 1.03.57 15.0
17 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   60.15 3 1.04.06 16.0
18 Laser 2000 no num Steve Tulley Andrea Dalton 1114   72.33 3 1.05.08 17.0
19 Laser 2000 21565 Adam Pickett Marcus Coulter 1114   72.55 3 1.05.27 18.0
20 RS 500 1072 Tim Thornally Bill Anderson 966   63.19 3 1.05.33 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 220441 Finlay Cochrane   1150   62.42 4 0.54.31 1.0
2 SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142   64.14 4 0.56.15 2.0
3 RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105   62.29 4 0.56.33 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063   OOD     3.5
5 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   60.43 4 0.57.07 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   65.58 4 0.57.22 5.0
7 RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940   54.46 4 0.58.16 6.0
8 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940   55.30 4 0.59.03 7.0
9 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   62.48 4 0.59.05 8.0
10 LASER 135619 Ian Kennedy   1101   65.34 4 0.59.33 9.0
11 Blaze 508 Steve Knight   1033   61.34 4 0.59.36 10.0
12 LASER 4.7 no num Andrea Dalton   1210   54.20 3 0.59.52 11.0
13 CONTENDER 712 Joe Spencer   969   58.10 4 1.00.02 12.0
14 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   56.55 4 1.00.33 13.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   52.55 4 1.02.37 14.0
16 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   57.15 4 1.02.38 15.0
17 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   60.44 4 1.04.37 16.0
18 RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 940   56.20 3 1.19.54 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105   56.05 3 1.07.40 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   58.37 4 1.09.22 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   56.47 3 1.11.13 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063   OOD     3.5
5 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   50.36 3 1.11.46 4.0
6 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   57.20 3 1.11.55 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 220441 Finlay Cochrane   1150   62.14 3 1.12.09 6.0
8 SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142   62.52 3 1.13.24 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   63.32 3 1.13.40 8.0
10 RS 400 532 J.simms P. Slingsby 940   53.20 3 1.15.39 9.0
11 Blaze 508 Steve Knight   1033   59.13 3 1.16.26 10.0
12 CONTENDER 712 Joe Spencer   969   55.46 3 1.16.44 11.0
13 RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940   54.46 3 1.17.41 12.0
14 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940   55.30 3 1.18.43 13.0
15 VORTEX Asymmetric 1048 Andy Spencer   914   54.24 3 1.19.21 14.0
16 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 940   58.44 3 1.23.19 15.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105   56.01 4 0.50.42 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063   54.42 4 0.51.27 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   55.24 4 0.52.07 3.0
4 LASER 135619 Ian Kennedy   1101   57.44 4 0.52.26 4.0
5 SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142   45.05 3 0.52.38 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   44.30 4 0.52.40 6.0
7 RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940   49.51 4 0.53.02 7.0
8 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940   50.27 4 0.53.40 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   57.10 4 0.53.47 9.0
10 RS 400 754 Rob. R Jones Graham Cooke 940   51.32 4 0.54.49 10.0
11 LASER 191008 Richard Clayton   1101   45.19 3 0.54.53 11.0
12 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   52.19 4 0.54.57 12.0
13 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   52.18 4 0.55.38 13.0
14 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   52.45 4 0.56.07 14.0
15 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002   56.18 4 0.56.11 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1063   44.59 3 0.56.25 16.0
17 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940   53.11 4 0.56.35 17.0
18 Tasar 1231     1017   44.15 3 0.58.01 18.0
19 Blaze 508 Steve Knight   1033   45.15 3 0.58.24 19.0
20 Laser 2000 21565 Adam Pickett Marcus Coulter 1114   57.08 3 1.08.23 20.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105   45.52 3 0.55.21 1.0
2 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940   40.04 3 0.56.50 2.0
3 LASER 135619 Ian Kennedy   1101   47.20 3 0.57.19 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   845   48.42 4 0.57.38 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2389 Tim Sadler   1063   46.06 3 0.57.49 5.0
6 RS 400 1362 Mike Saul Paula Kent 940   41.03 3 0.58.14 6.0
7 RS 400 1281 Steven Smith Matt Butler 940   41.40 3 0.59.06 7.0
8 FIREBALL 14950 N. Ashurst Pete Slingsby 952   42.26 3 0.59.26 8.0
9 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940   41.56 3 0.59.29 9.0
10 SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142   51.08 3 0.59.42 10.5
10 Blaze 508 Steve Knight   1033   46.15 3 0.59.42 10.5
12 Tasar 1231     1017   46.39 3 1.01.10 12.0
13 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002   46.19 3 1.01.38 13.0
14 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   43.44 3 1.02.02 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 3689 Neil Spink   1063   50.06 3 1.02.50 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 3448 Phil Whitehead   1063   DNF     17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105   54.34 2 0.49.23 1.0
2 SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142   57.49 2 0.50.38 2.0
3 RS 200 1277 Stewart Walker Olivia Walker 1046   54.40 2 0.52.16 3.0
4 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940   49.22 2 0.52.31 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   60.44 2 0.52.49 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   57.06 2 0.53.43 6.0
7 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   51.32 2 0.54.49 7.0
8 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940   51.40 2 0.54.58 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002   55.14 2 0.55.07 9.0
10 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   52.38 2 0.56.00 10.0
11 RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046   58.44 2 0.56.09 11.0
12 Laser 2000 21419 P Gregory K Gregory 1114   37.15 1 1.06.53 12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Aero 6 4374 Ian Escritt   1105   51.17 7 0.46.25 1.0
2 SOLO 5979 John Colgrave   1142   46.29 6 0.47.29 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 207007 Paul Hill   1150   49.13 6 0.49.56 3.0
4 RS 400 8 Keith Escritt Andrea Clough/Martin Walker 940   47.58 7 0.51.02 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1161 Ian Smith   1002   51.41 7 0.51.35 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2606 Bill Pickup   1063   47.06 6 0.51.42 6.0
7 RS 400 1427 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/ Stewart Walker 940   48.39 7 0.51.45 7.0
8 RS 200 329 Rose Jury Joe Spencer 1046   48.30 6 0.54.06 8.0
9 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Jez Ince 940   50.58 7 0.54.13 9.0
10 RS 400 1131 Erica Caswell Ian Caswell 940   DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com