Sunday Morning Series 2

YDSC

Final

Overall

Sailed: 30, Discards: 15, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 91, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 Total Nett
1st LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1 2 (92 DNC) 1 (4) (4) 2 1 2 (5) 2 1 2 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (3) 2 2 3 3 2 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1,055 27
2nd LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 5 3 (92 DNC) 3 5 (6) 3 2 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (6) 2 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (11) 2 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 4 3 4 (7) 4 4 2 5 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1,093 51
3rd LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 9 8 (92 DNC) 4 10 (11) 6 DNF 3 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 5 10 2 (92 DNC) 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 8 6 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 6 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1,387 88
4th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 13 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (14) 5 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 6 2 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1 9 1 (15) 4 7 6 10 5 (15) (14) 12 9 8 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1,168 98
5th RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 5 DNF (92 DNC) 16 15 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 13 10 5 9 2 4 7 9 10 6 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 1,675 295
6th 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 6 23 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 6 14 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 2 3 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 1,807 427
7th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 3 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 9 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 20 DNF 19 9 11 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 13 15 6 7 92 DNC 92 DNC 1,867 487
8th LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 4 13 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 17 16 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 2 4 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 7 5 92 DNC 92 DNC 2 3 1,913 533
9th LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 10 7 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 4 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 3 4 8 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 9 11 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 1,991 611
10th LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 2 12 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 10 16 9 (92 DNC) 5 3 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 6 4 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 1,999 619
11th FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 8 11 4 9 13 14 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 9 11 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 4 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,015 635
12th BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 14 14 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 11 7 (92 DNC) 4 8 7 10 13 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,020 640
13th LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 6 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 2 1 10 9 10 8 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 3 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,073 693
14th LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 2 3 15 17 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 13 11 92 DNC 14 17 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,116 736
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 8 16 15 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 16 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 17 DNF 14 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,125 745
16th LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 2 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 6 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 5 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 5 92 DNC 7 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,145 765
17th RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 1 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 18 17 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 8 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 15 18 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,194 814
18th RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 19 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 9 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 12 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 12 13 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,200 820
19th OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 19 18 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 16 18 14 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 15 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,228 848
20th LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 6 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 4 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 11 6 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,245 865
21st LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 11 4 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 6 10 8 10 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,257 877
22nd FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1032 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 13 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 3 12 92 DNC 92 DNC 5 10 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,263 883
23rd RS 200 1135 Ben Murrell Julia Allan 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 4 7 6 5 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 13 20 DNF 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,263 883
24th CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 6 3 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 16 24 DNF 1 7 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,265 885
25th LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 13 15 11 8 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 13 11 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,279 899
26th LASER VAGO DH 1083 Paul Delamere Steve Evans 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 14 16 14 18 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 17 DNF 18 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,305 925
27th LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 5 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 10 11 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 4 5 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,335 955
28th RS 200 876 Jonathan Thompson Anne Saul 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 1 7 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 4 13 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,337 957
29th FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 17 9 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 16 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 15 92 DNC 4 2,361 981
30th MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 15 21 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 4 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 11 14 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,365 985
31st LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 (92 DNC) 2 (92 DNC) 16 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 8 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 18 24 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,368 988
32nd LASER VAGO DH 538 Vanessa James Andi Grove/Alan 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 20 11 16 14 13 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,374 994
33rd RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 2 5 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 1 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,402 1,022
34th RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 8 4 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 1 1 2,406 1,026
35th MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   853 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 5 7 92 DNC 92 DNC 5 7 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,416 1,036
36th LASER VAGO DH 742 Lee Carter   1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 11 12 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 3 2 2,420 1,040
37th LASER VORTEX 1048 Neil Spink   912 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 13 11 3 6 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,425 1,045
38th RS FEVA XL 5029 Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 1247 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 15 DNF 18 92 DNC 92 DNC 1 1 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,427 1,047
39th RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 11 10 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 12 5 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,430 1,050
40th CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 8 9 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 14 17 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,440 1,060
41st LASER VAGO DH 892 Chris Everett Elanor Everett 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 15 14 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 13 17 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,451 1,071
42nd LASER VORTEX 1219 John Turley   912 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 23 DNF 18 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 15 11 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,459 1,079
43rd LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 2 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 1 2 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,489 1,109
44th RS 200 1378 Mike Saul Sophie 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 1 3 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,491 1,111
45th CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 7 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,495 1,115
46th LASER 202467 Martin Opley   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 10 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 7 8 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,509 1,129
47th LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 9 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 12 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,517 1,137
48th LASER VAGO DH 492 Tim Lamper Joe Lamper 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 15 14 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 5 DNF 92 DNC 2,518 1,138
49th RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 21 23 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,535 1,155
50th RS FEVA XL 5764 Jamie Rastrick Maddie Briscow 1247 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 1 1 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,578 1,198
51st TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 1 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,580 1,200
52nd RS 300 407 ?   982 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 3 6 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,585 1,205
53rd FIREBALL 15130 ?   970 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 4 8 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,588 1,208
54th LASER RADIAL 202524 Mike Rayner   1142 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 5 8 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,589 1,209
55th LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 6 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,589 1,209
56th LASER RADIAL 176814 Martin Opley   1142 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 4 11 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,591 1,211
57th RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 5 10 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,591 1,211
58th RS 200 1359 Ann Paterson Hannah Elliot 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 7 8 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,591 1,211
59th 29ER 2172 Ana Paterson Maddie Wylie 919 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 8 10 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,594 1,214
60th LASER VAGO DH 164 Ed Deacon Louise Foreman 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 9 10 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,595 1,215
61st 29ER 401 Ana Paterson Maddie Wylie 919 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 7 13 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,596 1,216
62nd RS AERO 5 2015 Tom Storey   1101 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 8 12 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,596 1,216
63rd RS AERO 7 1258 Nick Craven   1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 8 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,596 1,216
64th RS AERO 7 1264 Jackie Craven   1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 8 12 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,596 1,216
65th FINN 14 Mike Woodhead   1032 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 9 11 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,596 1,216
66th LASER 171689 Paul Davies   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 DNF 14 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,597 1,217
67th PHANTOM 1217 Rob Paterson   1005 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 9 12 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,597 1,217
68th FINN 0 Dave Walker   1032 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 9 12 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,597 1,217
69th TOPPER 45735 Angus McKenzie   1339 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 9 13 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,598 1,218
70th LASER 8 G Bristo   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 6 18 DNF 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,600 1,220
71st RS FEVA XL 1855 James Ludlam   1247 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 10 14 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,600 1,220
72nd LASER VAGO DH 1248 Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 12 13 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,601 1,221
73rd LASER 4000/ 4000 4572 Richard deFleury J deFleury 922 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 7 21 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,604 1,224
74th RS 200 1020 A Hartley E Hartley 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 18 10 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,604 1,224
75th RS 400 532 Mark Wrigglesworth John Simms 960 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 15 14 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,605 1,225
76th RS 800 974 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 822 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 16 15 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,607 1,227
77th RS 400 532 Adam Simms John Simms 960 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 8 24 DNF 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,608 1,228
78th RS 200 1118 Eleanor Everitt Ellie Young 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 16 16 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,608 1,228
79th LASER VAGO DH 242 Dean Jones Nick Jones 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 17 17 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,610 1,230
80th LASER VAGO DH 538 Martin Opley Helen Opley 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 20 19 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,615 1,235
81st BUZZ 1047 Lester Mulligan James Gibson 1015 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 17 23 DNF (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,616 1,236
82nd NATIONAL 12 3514 Ed Storey Ellen 1055 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,670 1,290
83rd RS 200 931 Emma Clayton/Graham Faye Caswell 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 3 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,671 1,291
84th LASER 191297 L Cowling   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 5 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,673 1,293
85th LASER 1 Ed Storey   1089 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 9 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,677 1,297
86th RS 200 523 Tim Thornally Jeremy Park 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 9 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,677 1,297
87th LASER RADIAL 187091 Kate Mellor   1142 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 11 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,679 1,299
88th RS 200 804 Mark Hide Emily Hide 1059 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 12 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,680 1,300
89th RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Tim Haskins 960 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 14 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,682 1,302
90th LASER VAGO DH 538 Eleanor Everitt Vanessa James 1057 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 16 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,684 1,304
91st ISO 1022 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 923 (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) (92 DNC) 18 (92 DNC) 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 92 DNC 2,686 1,306

R1 - 2016/07/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 19:28 2 0:20:24 1
2 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 18:58 2 0:20:48 2
3 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 21:13 2 0:22:06 3
4 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 DNF     5

R2 - 2016/07/03 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 31:42 3 0:33:14 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 35:36 3 0:39:02 2
3 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 37:00 3 0:40:34 3

R3 - 2016/07/10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 28:12 2 0:38:51 1
2 RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea 1059 28:09 2 0:39:52 2
3 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 35:37 2 0:39:54 3
4 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 28:31 2 0:40:28 4
5 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 29:44 2 0:40:57 5
6 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 37:52 3 0:41:12 6
7 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 30:04 2 0:41:25 7
8 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 40:36 3 0:41:51 8
9 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 30:27 2 0:41:57 9
10 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 30:34 2 0:42:06 10
11 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 30:37 2 0:42:10 11
12 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 30:40 2 0:42:14 12
13 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 36:13 3 0:42:27 13
14 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 29:04 2 0:42:35 14
15 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 39:31 3 0:43:20 15
16 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 42:03 3 0:44:05 16
17 BUZZ 1047 Lester Mulligan James Gibson 1015 30:24 2 0:44:56 17
18 RS 200 1020 A Hartley E Hartley 1059 32:02 2 0:45:22 18
19 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 33:56 2 0:48:04 19
20 LASER VAGO DH 538 Martin Opley Helen Opley 1057 36:12 2 0:51:22 20
21 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan 1059 36:26 2 0:51:36 21
22 LASER VORTEX 1219 John Turley   912 DNF     23

R4 - 2016/07/10 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 45:23 2 0:33:54 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 37:29 2 0:34:25 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 38:22 2 0:35:14 3
4 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 38:28 2 0:35:19 4
5 RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea 1059 37:29 2 0:35:24 5
6 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 39:09 2 0:35:57 6
7 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 39:10 2 0:35:58 7
8 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 40:10 2 0:36:53 8
9 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 40:55 2 0:37:34 9
10 RS 200 1020 A Hartley E Hartley 1059 40:04 2 0:37:50 10
11 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 36:44 2 0:37:52 11
12 RS 200 876 Jonathan Thompson Anne Saul 1059 40:12 2 0:37:58 12
13 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 40:55 2 0:38:43 13
14 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 39:42 2 0:38:46 14
15 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 37:55 2 0:39:45 15
16 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 36:25 2 0:39:56 16
17 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 36:43 2 0:40:16 17
18 LASER VORTEX 1219 John Turley   912 39:53 2 0:43:44 18
19 LASER VAGO DH 538 Martin Opley Helen Opley 1057 47:14 2 0:44:41 19
20 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 DNF     23
20 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan 1059 DNF     23
20 BUZZ 1047 Lester Mulligan James Gibson 1015 DNF     23

R5 - 2016/07/24 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 876 Jonathan Thompson Anne Saul 1059 29:43 2 0:28:04 1
2 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 31:02 2 0:29:22 2
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 30:31 2 0:29:34 3
4 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 30:07 2 0:31:03 4
5 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 30:14 2 0:35:09 5
6 LASER 171689 Paul Davies   1089 DNF     7

R6 - 2016/07/24 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 31:12 3 0:28:39 1
2 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 32:46 3 0:28:42 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 32:04 3 0:29:27 3
4 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 32:17 3 0:29:39 4
5 LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 32:30 3 0:29:51 5
6 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 32:31 3 0:29:52 6
7 RS 200 876 Jonathan Thompson Anne Saul 1059 32:25 3 0:30:37 7
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 32:46 3 0:31:45 8
9 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 31:16 3 0:32:14 9
10 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 31:01 3 0:36:04 10
11 LASER RADIAL 187091 Kate Mellor   1142 28:51 2 0:37:54 11
12 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 28:09 2 0:39:57 12
13 LASER 171689 Paul Davies   1089 DNF     14

R7 - 2016/07/31 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 28:43 2 0:31:15 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 28:59 2 0:31:47 3
2 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 30:35 2 0:31:47 3
4 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 35:42 2 0:32:47 4
5 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 36:21 2 0:33:23 5
6 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 31:24 2 0:34:12 6
7 LASER 4000/ 4000 4572 Richard deFleury J deFleury 922 31:34 2 0:34:14 7
8 CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 31:33 2 0:34:22 8
9 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1032 36:27 2 0:35:19 9
10 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 38:46 2 0:35:36 10
11 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1059 38:11 2 0:36:03 11
12 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1032 37:36 2 0:36:26 12
13 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 35:26 2 0:36:32 13
14 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 31:29 2 0:36:55 14
15 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 32:49 2 0:38:28 15
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 39:48 2 0:38:34 16
17 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 22:32 1 0:42:38 17
18 RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 21:55 1 0:45:57 18
19 OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 22:50 1 0:48:29 19

R8 - 2016/07/31 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 26:02 2 0:28:20 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 26:42 2 0:29:17 2
3 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 28:15 2 0:30:46 3
4 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 33:53 2 0:31:07 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 27:03 2 0:31:43 5
6 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 34:57 2 0:32:06 6
7 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 31:12 2 0:32:26 7
8 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 29:37 2 0:32:28 8
9 CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 29:52 2 0:32:32 9
10 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1059 34:40 2 0:32:44 10
11 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 35:56 2 0:33:00 11
12 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1032 35:01 2 0:33:56 12
13 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1032 35:02 2 0:33:57 13
14 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 33:20 2 0:34:22 14
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 36:56 2 0:35:47 15
16 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 38:58 2 0:36:52 16
17 RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 36:59 2 0:38:46 17
18 OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 36:49 2 0:39:05 18
19 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 DNF     21
19 LASER 4000/ 4000 4572 Richard deFleury J deFleury 922 DNF     21

R9 - 2016/08/07 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 30:52 3 0:32:05 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 24:40 2 0:33:59 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 28:19 2 0:39:00 3
4 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 30:45 2 0:42:21 4
5 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 DNF     6

R10 - 2016/08/07 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 25:48 2 0:23:41 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 26:32 2 0:24:22 2
3 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 30:41 2 0:28:11 3

R11 - 2016/08/14 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1378 Mike Saul Sophie 1059 32:53 2 0:31:03 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 34:38 2 0:31:48 2
3 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 35:44 2 0:32:49 3
4 RS 200 876 Jonathan Thompson Anne Saul 1059 34:53 2 0:32:56 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 28:15 2 0:33:07 6
5 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 30:12 2 0:33:07 6
7 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 32:18 2 0:33:39 7
8 RS AERO 7 1264 Jackie Craven   1059 35:52 2 0:33:52 8
9 FINN 14 Mike Woodhead   1032 35:03 2 0:33:58 9
10 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 36:17 2 0:34:20 10
11 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 35:10 2 0:34:21 11
12 RS AERO 7 1258 Nick Craven   1059 36:25 2 0:34:23 12
13 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 37:40 2 0:34:35 13
14 CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 32:01 2 0:34:53 14
15 RS 400 532 Mark Wrigglesworth John Simms 960 33:56 2 0:35:21 15
16 OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 41:24 2 0:43:57 16

R12 - 2016/08/14 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 31:01 2 0:34:01 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 30:28 2 0:35:43 2
3 RS 200 1378 Mike Saul Sophie 1059 38:04 2 0:35:57 3
4 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 31:32 2 0:36:58 4
5 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 41:05 2 0:37:44 5
6 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 41:20 2 0:37:57 6
7 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 39:24 2 0:38:29 7
8 RS AERO 7 1258 Nick Craven   1059 40:52 2 0:38:35 8
9 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 37:18 2 0:38:51 9
10 LASER 202467 Martin Opley   1089 42:58 2 0:39:27 10
11 FINN 14 Mike Woodhead   1032 40:59 2 0:39:43 11
12 RS AERO 7 1264 Jackie Craven   1059 42:22 2 0:40:00 12
13 RS 200 876 Jonathan Thompson Anne Saul 1059 42:37 2 0:40:15 13
14 RS 400 532 Mark Wrigglesworth John Simms 960 39:10 2 0:40:48 14
15 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 44:38 2 0:40:59 15
16 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 43:20 2 0:41:00 16
17 CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 41:39 2 0:45:22 17
18 OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 43:01 2 0:45:40 18

R13 - 2016/08/21 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 38:43 3 0:42:08 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 31:35 2 0:43:30 2
3 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 33:25 2 0:46:02 3
4 RS 200 1135 Ben Murrell Julia Allan 1059 32:44 2 0:46:22 4
5 LASER 191297 L Cowling   1089 33:41 2 0:46:24 5
6 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 33:59 2 0:46:49 6
7 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 34:49 2 0:47:57 7
8 RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 30:54 2 0:48:35 8
9 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 34:41 2 0:49:13 9
10 LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 37:41 2 0:51:54 10
11 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 38:15 2 0:52:41 11
12 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 37:50 2 0:53:35 12
13 OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 DNF     14

R14 - 2016/08/21 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 47:09 3 0:43:18 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 48:14 3 0:44:17 2
3 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 49:20 3 0:45:18 3
4 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 47:17 3 0:46:11 4
5 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 51:25 3 0:47:13 5
6 RS 200 1135 Ben Murrell Julia Allan 1059 50.26 3 0.47.37 7
6 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan 1059 50:26 3 0:47:37 7
8 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 54:13 3 0:49:47 8
9 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 55:03 3 0:51:59 9
10 LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 DNF     11

R15 - 2016/08/28 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 33:21 3 0:39:06 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 42:58 3 0:39:27 2
3 RS 300 407 ?   982 39:10 3 0:39:53 3
4 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 43:33 3 0:39:59 4
5 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 28:12 2 0:40:01 5
6 RS 200 1135 Ben Murrell Julia Allan 1059 42:44 3 0:40:21 6
7 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 44:19 3 0:40:42 7
8 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 41:51 3 0:40:52 8
9 LASER VAGO DH 164 Ed Deacon Louise Foreman 1057 28:55 2 0:41:02 9
10 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 45:15 3 0:41:33 10
11 LASER VAGO DH 742 Lee Carter   1057 29:42 2 0:42:09 11
12 LASER VAGO DH 1248 Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1057 30:08 2 0:42:46 12
13 LASER VORTEX 1048 Neil Spink   912 40:11 3 0:44:04 13
14 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Paul Delamere Steve Evans 1057 33:18 2 0:47:15 14
15 LASER VAGO DH 892 Chris Everett Elanor Everett 1057 33:58 2 0:48:12 15
16 RS 800 974 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 822 40:18 3 0:49:02 16
17 LASER VAGO DH 242 Dean Jones Nick Jones 1057 36:08 2 0:51:17 17
18 ISO 1022 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 923 33:20 2 0:54:10 18

R16 - 2016/08/28 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 39:24 3 0:36:11 1
2 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 40:40 3 0:37:21 2
3 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 26:40 2 0:37:51 3
4 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 41:19 3 0:37:56 4
5 RS 200 1135 Ben Murrell Julia Allan 1059 41:08 3 0:38:51 5
6 RS 300 407 ?   982 38:36 3 0:39:18 6
7 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 40:50 3 0:39:53 7
8 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 29:36 2 0:40:46 8
9 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 34:58 3 0:41:00 9
10 LASER VAGO DH 164 Ed Deacon Louise Foreman 1057 29:07 2 0:41:19 10
11 LASER VORTEX 1048 Neil Spink   912 37:50 3 0:41:29 11
12 LASER VAGO DH 742 Lee Carter   1057 29:46 2 0:42:15 12
13 LASER VAGO DH 1248 Julian Maclaine Claire Maclaine 1057 30:17 2 0:42:59 13
14 LASER VAGO DH 892 Chris Everett Elanor Everett 1057 32:40 2 0:46:21 14
15 RS 800 974 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 822 38:55 3 0:47:21 15
16 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Paul Delamere Steve Evans 1057 34:17 2 0:48:39 16
17 LASER VAGO DH 242 Dean Jones Nick Jones 1057 34:31 2 0:48:59 17

R17 - 2016/09/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 39:15 2 0:46:01 1
2 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 49:38 2 0:46:57 2
3 LASER VORTEX 1048 Neil Spink   912 44:03 2 0:48:18 3
4 FIREBALL 15130 ?   970 47:02 2 0:48:29 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   853 42:13 2 0:49:30 5
6 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 45:35 2 0:49:36 6
7 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 52:40 2 0:49:44 7
8 RS 400 532 Adam Simms John Simms 960 48:13 2 0:50:14 8
9 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 49:52 2 0:51:25 9
10 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 53:18 2 0:52:03 10
11 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 57:01 2 0:52:21 11
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 55:51 2 0:54:07 12
13 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 51:43 2 0:54:13 13
14 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Paul Delamere Steve Evans 1057 59:40 2 0:56:27 14
15 RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 54:57 2 0:57:36 15
16 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 53:00 2 0:57:44 16
17 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 61:55 2 1:03:50 17
18 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 58:55 2 1:04:36 18
19 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 DNF     20

R18 - 2016/09/04 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 30:48 2 0:28:17 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 30:50 2 0:28:19 2
3 RS 200 1378 Mike Saul Sophie 1059 30:45 2 0:29:02 3
4 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 31:22 2 0:29:41 4
5 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 27:20 2 0:29:58 5
6 LASER VORTEX 1048 Neil Spink   912 27:30 2 0:30:09 6
7 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   853 27:00 2 0:31:39 7
8 FIREBALL 15130 ?   970 30:45 2 0:31:42 8
9 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 30:54 2 0:31:51 9
10 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 30:48 2 0:32:17 10
11 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 31:40 2 0:32:39 11
12 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 35:01 2 0:33:04 12
13 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 33:59 2 0:33:11 13
14 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 30:38 2 0:33:20 14
15 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 28:45 2 0:33:42 15
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 35:20 2 0:34:14 16
17 RS 500 926 James Tulley Steve Tulley 954 33:58 2 0:35:36 18
17 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Paul Delamere Steve Evans 1057 37:38 2 0:35:36 18
19 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 35:25 2 0:36:54 19
20 LASER VAGO DH 538 Vanessa James Andi Grove/Alan 1057 42:25 2 0:40:08 20
21 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 DNF     24
21 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 DNF     24
21 RS 400 532 Adam Simms John Simms 960 DNF     24

R19 - 2016/09/18 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 26:48 3 0:29:12 1
2 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 32:37 3 0:29:57 2
3 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 25:58 3 0:30:26 4
3 LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 33:08 3 0:30:26 4
5 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 29:39 3 0:31:05 5
6 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 32:52 3 0:31:06 6
7 LASER 202467 Martin Opley   1089 33:56 3 0:31:10 7
8 29ER 2172 Ana Paterson Maddie Wylie 919 29:03 3 0:31:37 8
9 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 30:56 3 0:32:13 9
10 RS FEVA XL 1855 James Ludlam   1247 29:21 2 0:35:18 10
11 LASER VAGO DH 538 Vanessa James Andi Grove/Alan 1057 25:50 2 0:36:40 11
12 OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 24:47 2 0:39:28 12
13 LASER VAGO DH 892 Chris Everett Elanor Everett 1057 30:05 2 0:42:41 13
14 RS FEVA XL 5029 Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 1247 DNF     15

R20 - 2016/09/18 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 21:26 2 0:29:31 1
2 NATIONAL 12 3514 Ed Storey Ellen 1055 21:02 2 0:29:54 2
3 RS 200 931 Emma Clayton/Graham Faye Caswell 1059 21:13 2 0:30:03 3
4 LASER VAGO DH 1814 Dave Baxter Kate/Bill/Rowena 1057 21:11 2 0:30:04 4
5 LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 22:04 2 0:30:24 5
6 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 26:01 3 0:30:30 7
6 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 18:40 2 0:30:30 7
8 LASER 202467 Martin Opley   1089 22:23 2 0:30:50 8
9 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 19:56 2 0:31:21 9
10 29ER 2172 Ana Paterson Maddie Wylie 919 19:29 2 0:31:48 10
11 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 20:25 2 0:31:54 11
12 RS 200 804 Mark Hide Emily Hide 1059 23:18 2 0:33:00 12
13 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 20:30 2 0:33:43 13
14 RS FEVA XL 1855 James Ludlam   1247 28:25 2 0:34:11 14
15 OSPREY 1183 J Andrew R Garner 942 22:01 2 0:35:04 15
16 LASER VAGO DH 538 Vanessa James Andi Grove/Alan 1057 27:11 2 0:38:35 16
17 LASER VAGO DH 892 Chris Everett Elanor Everett 1057 31:59 2 0:45:23 17
18 RS FEVA XL 5029 Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 1247 22:26 1 0:53:58 18

R21 - 2016/09/25 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 30:29 3 0:33:10 1
2 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 22:37 2 0:35:34 2
3 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 26:00 2 0:35:49 3
4 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 26:45 2 0:36:51 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   853 31:39 3 0:37:06 5
6 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 31:44 3 0:37:12 6
7 RS 200 1359 Ann Paterson Hannah Elliot 1059 26:35 2 0:37:39 7
8 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 27:35 2 0:38:00 8
9 PHANTOM 1217 Rob Paterson   1005 25:32 2 0:38:07 9
10 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 27:46 2 0:38:15 10
11 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 24:16 2 0:39:55 11
12 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1059 28:24 2 0:40:14 12
13 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 29:55 2 0:41:12 13
14 LASER VAGO DH 538 Vanessa James Andi Grove/Alan 1057 32:15 2 0:45:46 14
15 LASER VAGO DH 492 Tim Lamper Joe Lamper 1057 33:57 2 0:48:11 15

R22 - 2016/09/25 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 19:03 2 0:20:44 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 24:21 2 0:22:22 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 25:25 2 0:23:20 3
4 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 22:40 2 0:23:46 4
5 RS 200 876 John Turley Anne Saul 1059 25:12 2 0:23:48 5
6 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 26:29 2 0:24:19 6
7 MUSTO SKIFF 385 Terry Pressdee   853 20:47 2 0:24:22 7
8 RS 200 1359 Ann Paterson Hannah Elliot 1059 26:13 2 0:24:45 8
9 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 27:01 2 0:24:49 9
10 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 21:50 2 0:25:36 10
11 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 28:21 2 0:26:02 11
12 PHANTOM 1217 Rob Paterson   1005 28:02 2 0:27:54 12
13 LASER VAGO DH 538 Vanessa James Andi Grove/Alan 1057 31:54 2 0:30:11 13
14 LASER VAGO DH 492 Tim Lamper Joe Lamper 1057 21:34 1 0:40:48 14

R23 - 2016/10/02 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 5029 Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 1247 40:42 4 0:40:48 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 36:01 4 0:41:20 2
3 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1032 34:36 4 0:41:55 3
4 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 36:59 4 0:42:27 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 36:18 5 0:42:33 5
6 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 37:58 4 0:43:35 6
7 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 33:25 4 0:43:47 7
8 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 37:10 4 0:43:52 8
9 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 38:29 4 0:44:10 9
10 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 38:48 4 0:44:32 10
11 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 38:52 4 0:44:37 11
12 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 39:56 4 0:47:08 12
13 RS 200 1135 Ben Murrell Julia Allan 1059 40:51 4 0:48:13 13
14 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 36:53 4 0:50:33 14
15 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 DNF     17
15 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Paul Delamere Steve Evans 1057 DNF     17

R24 - 2016/10/02 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 5029 Tom Storey Maddie Wylie 1247 35:00 3 0:37:25 1
2 RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea 1059 29:55 3 0:37:40 2
3 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 30:51 3 0:37:46 3
4 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 30:54 3 0:38:54 4
5 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 35:37 4 0:39:03 5
6 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 32:35 3 0:39:54 6
7 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 32:47 3 0:40:08 7
8 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 32:51 3 0:40:13 8
9 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 38:24 4 0:40:15 9
10 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 33:06 3 0:40:32 10
11 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 33:22 3 0:40:51 11
12 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1032 32:15 3 0:41:40 12
13 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 33:22 3 0:42:01 13
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 Richard Paynter   1032 32:42 3 0:42:15 14
15 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 36:58 4 0:43:20 15
16 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 34:09 3 0:46:56 16
17 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 32:51 3 0:48:02 17
18 LASER VAGO DH 1083 Paul Delamere Steve Evans 1057 40:20 3 0:50:53 18
19 RS 200 1135 Ben Murrell Julia Allan 1059 DNF     20

R25 - 2016/10/09 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 5764 Jamie Rastrick Maddie Briscow 1247 35:56 3 0:38:25 1
2 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 36:11 4 0:39:22 2
3 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 43:21 4 0:39:48 3
4 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 43:57 4 0:40:21 4
5 LASER RADIAL 202524 Mike Rayner   1142 46:09 4 0:40:25 5
6 LASER 8 G Bristo   1089 44:20 4 0:40:43 6
7 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 43:04 4 0:40:45 7
8 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 45:08 4 0:41:27 8
9 TOPPER 45735 Angus McKenzie   1339 41:53 3 0:41:42 9
10 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 40:20 4 0:42:17 10
11 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 36:21 4 0:42:37 11
12 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 46:34 4 0:42:46 12
13 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 42:14 4 0:44:00 13
14 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 38:34 4 0:45:13 14
15 LASER VORTEX 1219 John Turley   912 42:45 4 0:46:53 15
16 RS 200 1118 Eleanor Everitt Ellie Young 1059 50:42 4 0:47:53 16

R26 - 2016/10/09 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 5764 Jamie Rastrick Maddie Briscow 1247 46:28 4 0:37:16 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 38:51 3 0:47:34 2
3 29ER 2119 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor/Callum 919 44:10 4 0:48:04 3
4 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 41:25 3 0:50:43 4
5 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 40:48 3 0:51:28 5
6 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 37:20 3 0:52:11 6
7 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 35:50 3 0:52:23 7
8 LASER RADIAL 202524 Mike Rayner   1142 45:41 3 0:53:20 8
9 RS 200 523 Tim Thornally Jeremy Park 1059 42:44 3 0:53:48 9
10 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 43:57 3 0:53:49 10
11 LASER VORTEX 1219 John Turley   912 37:00 3 0:54:06 11
12 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 35:15 3 0:55:06 12
13 TOPPER 45735 Angus McKenzie   1339 36:55 2 0:55:08 13
14 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 35:45 3 0:55:53 14
15 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 40:33 3 0:56:19 15
16 RS 200 1118 Eleanor Everitt Ellie Young 1059 40:25 2 1:16:20 16
17 LASER 8 G Bristo   1089 DNF     18

R27 - 2016/10/16 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 37:12 3 0:32:34 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 36:03 3 0:33:06 2
3 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 36:48 3 0:33:48 3
4 LASER RADIAL 176814 Martin Opley   1142 39:32 3 0:34:37 4
5 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1032 35:52 3 0:34:45 5
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 33:43 3 0:35:07 6
7 29ER 401 Ana Paterson Maddie Wylie 919 32:45 3 0:35:38 7
8 RS AERO 5 2015 Tom Storey   1101 39:22 3 0:35:45 8
9 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 31:30 3 0:36:56 9

R28 - 2016/10/16 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea 1059 33:27 3 0:31:35 1
2 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 38:36 3 0:33:48 2
3 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 37:43 3 0:34:38 3
4 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 33.54 3 0.34.57 4
5 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 38:30 3 0:35:21 5
6 LASER 179898 David Graham   1089 38:55 3 0:35:44 6
7 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 34:49 3 0:36:16 7
8 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 31:00 3 0:36:21 8
9 LASER 1 Ed Storey   1089 40:10 3 0:36:53 9
10 FINN 93 Tim Simpson   1032 38:25 3 0:37:14 10
11 LASER RADIAL 176814 Martin Opley   1142 42:40 3 0:37:22 11
12 RS AERO 5 2015 Tom Storey   1101 41:11 3 0:37:24 12
13 29ER 401 Ana Paterson Maddie Wylie 919 35:48 3 0:38:57 13
14 RS 400 1133 Lester Mulligan Tim Haskins 960 38:16 3 0:39:52 14
15 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 39:20 3 0:40:33 15
16 LASER VAGO DH 538 Eleanor Everitt Vanessa James 1057 48:08 3 0:45:32 16

R29 - 2016/10/23 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 32:17 2 0:30:29 1
2 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 38:34 2 0:36:29 2
3 LASER VAGO DH 742 Lee Carter   1057 39:57 2 0:37:48 3
4 LASER VAGO DH 492 Tim Lamper Joe Lamper 1057 DNF     5

R30 - 2016/10/23 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 48:16 3 0:45:35 1
2 LASER VAGO DH 742 Lee Carter   1057 50:55 3 0:48:10 2
3 LASER VAGO SH 1814 Dave Baxter   1057 52:04 3 0:49:16 3
4 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 48:15 3 0:49:45 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com