Morning Series 1, 2015

YDSC

Final

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
1st LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 (4) (3) (3) (4) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 3 2 2 1 2 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 3 2 1 (6) 2 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 496 20
2nd LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (9) 3 (9) 2 (9) 3 3 2 (10) 3 5 (8) 3 3 2 2 532 31
3rd LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 3 4 7 6 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 4 4 6 5 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 9 6 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 891 55
4th LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 9 8 (76 DNC) 5 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (10) 6 4 3 (21) (12) 6 4 9 6 (10) 5 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 650 65
5th LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 11 14 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 6 (18 DNF) (21) 4 5 8 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 10 2 3 5 5 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 796 73
6th FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 7 4 13 11 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 14 14 5 6 5 5 9 (15 DNF) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 868 93
7th BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 14 13 5 8 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (22 DNF) (76 DNC) 12 10 12 10 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 7 (15 DNF) 6 7 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 825 104
8th SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 16 (23) 6 11 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 11 5 22 18 18 22 4 7 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 923 140
9th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 12 2 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 5 23 10 6 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 5 7 1,134 298
10th RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 12 12 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 6 5 8 10 DNF 14 12 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,143 307
11th LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 18 15 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 13 15 15 13 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 4 5 1,162 326
12th CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 2 1 7 14 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 1 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 1 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,167 331
13th LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 23 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 17 18 DNF (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 16 9 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 15 DNF 76 DNC 76 DNC 7 10 1,179 343
14th 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 1 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 5 18 DNF 1 16 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 2 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,184 348
15th DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 10 9 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 5 (76 DNC) 8 8 3 7 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,190 354
16th LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 10 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 14 10 19 21 (76 DNC) 19 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 55 OOD 55 OOD 76 DNC 9 1,200 364
17th FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 20 20 (76 DNC) 12 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 26 22 20 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 15 DNF 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 12 1,211 375
18th LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 1 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 2 76 DNC 4 2 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,227 391
19th LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 2 1 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 7 4 7 5 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,242 406
20th TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 4 5 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 4 2 6 11 1,248 412
21st LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 6 3 7 7 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 6 4 (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,249 413
22nd RS AERO 9 9 Mike Saul   1032 3 5 4 7 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 8 8 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,251 415
23rd LASER 118127 Mark Cordingley   1089 17 17 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 17 13 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 8 9 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,297 461
24th LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 13 16 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 11 19 16 11 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,302 466
25th SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 21 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 18 9 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 23 21 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 17 DNF (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,325 489
26th CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 10 7 3 9 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 5 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,326 490
27th MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 16 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 4 11 76 DNC 76 DNC 7 8 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,338 502
28th RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 7 6 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 16 25 13 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,359 523
29th LASER RADIAL 192560 Callum Escritt   1142 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 3 3 2 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,377 541
30th LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   912 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1 1 3 7 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,380 544
31st RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 19 19 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 15 11 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,432 596
32nd RS 400 519 A Cole J Cliffe 960 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 15 (76 DNC) 18 17 17 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,435 599
33rd LASER VORTEX 1041 Bill Pickup   912 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 22 DNF (76 DNC) 20 30 DNF (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 10 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,450 614
34th FINN 0 D Walker   1032 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 9 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 4 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1 1,458 622
35th FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 9 10 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 4 1,467 631
36th LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 13 6 9 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,472 636
37th RS 800 974 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 822 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 20 18 (76 DNC) 76 DNC 15 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,497 661
38th RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Graham Allan 1059 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 20 19 17 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,500 664
39th Nacra17 49 Steve Dickinson Emily Dalton 699 25 22 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 23 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,514 678
40th LASER RADIAL 163155 Mick Collins   1142 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 8 6 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 69 OOD 69 OOD 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,520 684
41st LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1 3 1,524 688
42nd LASER RADIAL 176814 Keith Escritt   1142 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 2 2 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,524 688
43rd LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 3 6 1,529 693
44th MIRROR 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton 1385 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 8 2 (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,530 694
45th LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 5 7 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,532 696
46th RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 7 7 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,534 698
47th RS 300 434 Ben Murrell   982 6 11 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,537 701
48th CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 8 9 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,537 701
49th DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 11 7 (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,538 702
50th RS 200 614 Richard Whiteley L Wade 1059 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 1 18 DNF (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,539 703
51st RS 200 620 Graham Tullett Natasha Lister 1059 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 12 8 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,540 704
52nd TOPPER 45696 Steve Evans   1339 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 11 10 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,541 705
53rd LASER 4.7 4.7 Harriet Lee   1142 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 8 15 DNF 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,543 707
54th RS 200 1310 J Burton S Read 1059 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 12 DNF 76 DNC 12 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,544 708
55th RS 200 523 Tim Thornally Laura 1059 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 22 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 8 1,550 714
56th RS 400 754 Richard Clayton Graham Cooke 960 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 19 13 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,552 716
57th RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Erics Caswell 1059 15 18 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,553 717
58th PHANTOM 0     1005 27 DNF 12 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,559 723
59th DEVOTI D-ZERO 14 Mike Woodhead   1032 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 14 30 DNF (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,564 728
60th DART 16 2102 Matt Bell   905 24 21 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,565 729
61st 49ER 668 Keith Escritt Callum Escritt 748 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 23 24 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,567 731
62nd DART 18 4467 Ian Craven L Craven 814 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 3 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,599 763
63rd LASER RADIAL 202524 Mike Raynor   1142 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 4 (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,600 764
64th 49ER 531 Ian Craven L Craven 748 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 8 76 DNC 1,604 768
65th LASER RADIAL 00 ?   1142 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 9 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,605 769
66th LASER 201355 Ivor Stevens   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 10 DNF 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,606 770
67th LASER 192728 Clive Harries   1089 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 11 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,607 771
68th RS 400 887 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 11 DNF 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,607 771
69th RS VAREO 368 Richard Paynter   1087 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 12 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,608 772
70th GRADUATE 2776 Phil Hartley James 1136 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 13 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,609 773
71st RS 400 1248 W Dyer A Rogers 960 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 14 DNF 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,610 774
72nd TOPPER 45326 Gus Mckenzie   1339 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 15 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,611 775
73rd OK 1745 Martin   1130 22 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,618 782
74th RS VAREO 505 A Baldwin   1087 (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 30 DNF (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,626 790
75th   524       (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 1,672 836

R1 - 22/3/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 35:35 0:46:44 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 43:34 0:47:46 3
2 RS AERO 9 9 Mike Saul   1032 32.52 0.47.46 3
4 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 35:34 0:48:59 4
5 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 35.55 0.49.28 5
6 RS 300 434 Ben Murrell   982 32.28 0.49.36 6
7 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 43:06 0:50:07 7
8 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 35:37 0:50:33 9
8 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 34:47 0:50:33 9
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 35:04 0:50:58 10
11 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 46:30 0:50:59 11
12 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 43:51 0:51:24 12
13 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 37:54 0:52:12 13
14 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 35:49 0:52:28 14
15 RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Erics Caswell 1059 37:17 0:52:49 15
16 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 46:55 0:53:08 16
17 LASER 118127 Mark Cordingley   1089 38:43 0:53:20 17
18 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 38:55 0:53:36 18
19 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 38:36 0:54:40 19
20 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 37:02 0:57:16 20
21 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 37:40 1:01:33 21
22 OK 1745 Martin   1130 46:54 1:02:15 22
23 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 39:34 1:05:05 23
24 DART 16 2102 Matt Bell   905 40:09 1:06:33 24
25 Nacra17 49 Steve Dickinson Emily Dalton 699 33:54 1:12:45 25
26 PHANTOM 0     1005 DNF   27

R2 - 22/3/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 38:21 0:33:35 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 28:59 0:33:59 2
3 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 37:15 0:34:12 3
4 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 31:48 0:34:52 4
5 RS AERO 9 9 Mike Saul   1032 36:28 0:35:20 5
6 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 30:29 0:35:27 6
7 LASER 171876 Bill Pickup   1089 38:40 0:35:30 7
8 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 37:44 0:35:42 8
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 38:20 0:37:09 9
10 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 38:22 0:37:11 10
11 RS 300 434 Ben Murrell   982 36:43 0:37:23 11
12 PHANTOM 0     1005 37:58 0:37:47 12
13 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 38:48 0:37:53 13
14 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 35:07 0:38:30 14
15 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 42:32 0:39:03 15
16 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 42:36 0:39:07 16
17 LASER 118127 Mark Cordingley   1089 42:40 0:39:11 17
18 RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Erics Caswell 1059 42:02 0:39:41 18
19 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 44:10 0:41:42 19
20 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 41:35 0:42:52 20
21 DART 16 2102 Matt Bell   905 40:26 0:44:41 21
22 Nacra17 49 Steve Dickinson Emily Dalton 699 31:20 0:44:50 22
23 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 41:40 0:47:11 23

R3 - 29/3/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 29:36 0:32:13 1
2 LASER RADIAL 176814 Keith Escritt   1142 37:37 0:32:56 2
3 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 36:08 0:33:11 3
4 RS AERO 9 9 Mike Saul   1032 34:27 0:33:23 4
5 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 34:37 0:33:48 5
6 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 30:18 0:34:19 6
7 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 31:42 0:34:46 7

R4 - 29/3/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 27:29 0:29:54 1
2 LASER RADIAL 176814 Keith Escritt   1142 35:30 0:31:05 2
3 LASER RADIAL 192560 Callum Escritt   1142 36:19 0:31:48 3
4 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 34:58 0:32:07 4
5 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 34:02 0:32:12 5
6 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 29:28 0:32:19 6
7 RS AERO 9 9 Mike Saul   1032 34:29 0:33:25 7
8 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 34:39 0:33:50 8
9 LASER RADIAL 00 ?   1142 39:02 0:34:11 9
10 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 32:01 0:35:06 10
11 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 31:12 0:35:20 11
12 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 35:31 0:36:37 12

R5 - 12/4/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 34:15 0:29:59 1
2 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 34:52 0:32:01 2
3 LASER RADIAL 192560 Callum Escritt   1142 37:08 0:32:31 3
4 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 22:23 0:33:26 4
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 35:20 0:34:14 5
6 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 37:23 0:34:20 6
7 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 35:12 0:36:17 7
8 LASER RADIAL 163155 Mick Collins   1142 24:54 0:43:36 8

R6 - 12/4/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 26:57 0:24:45 1
2 LASER RADIAL 192560 Callum Escritt   1142 30:51 0:27:01 2
3 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 29:49 0:27:23 3
4 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 29:22 0:30:16 4
5 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 22:48 0:34:03 5
6 LASER RADIAL 163155 Mick Collins   1142 20:59 0:36:45 6

R7 - 19/4/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 614 Richard Whiteley L Wade 1059 34:41 0:32:45 1
2 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 31:44 0:32:59 2
3 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 36:20 0:33:22 3
4 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 30:57 0:33:56 4
5 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 32:58 0:35:52 5
6 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 32:46 0:35:56 6
7 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 39:33 0:36:19 7
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 38:07 0:36:56 8
9 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 40:17 0:36:59 9
10 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 39:41 0:37:33 10
11 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 33:19 0:37:44 11
12 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 36:32 0:38:18 12
13 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 37:15 0:38:24 13
14 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 35:51 0:39:19 14
15 RS 400 519 A Cole J Cliffe 960 37:50 0:39:25 15
16 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 34:30 0:40:27 16
17 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 37.09 0.40.44 17
18 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 38:30 0:41:56 18
19 RS 400 754 Richard Clayton Graham Cooke 960 25:29 0:53:05 19
20 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 DNF   22
20 LASER VORTEX 1041 Bill Pickup   912 DNF   22

R8 - 19/4/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 29:46 0:30:57 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 34:50 0:31:59 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 36:18 0:33:20 3
4 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 31:51 0:34:55 4
5 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 32:45 0:37:05 5
6 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 19:45 0:37:22 6
7 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 21:03 0:38:40 7
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 39:59 0:38:45 8
9 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 35:35 0:38:46 9
10 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 36:20 0:39:50 10
11 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 40:04 0:41:18 11
12 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 20:53 0:43:47 12
13 RS 400 754 Richard Clayton Graham Cooke 960 22:37 0:47:07 13
14 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 DNF   18
14 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 DNF   18
14 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 DNF   18
14 RS 200 614 Richard Whiteley L Wade 1059 DNF   18

R9 - 26/4/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 31:02 0:33:46 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 37:20 0:34:17 2
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 36:04 0:34:57 3
4 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 37:10 0:35:10 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 30:15 0:35:28 5
6 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 33:19 0:36:32 6
7 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 35:29 0:36:53 7
8 RS AERO 9 9 Mike Saul   1032 38:27 0:37:15 8
9 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 40:39 0:37:20 9
10 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 34:25 0:37:29 10
11 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 41:03 0:37:42 11
12 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 39:45 0:38:49 12
13 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 42:17 0:38:50 13
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 14 Mike Woodhead   1032 40:39 0:39:23 14
15 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 41:57 0:39:37 15
16 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 34:13 0:39:47 16
17 LASER 118127 Mark Cordingley   1089 44:18 0:40:41 17
18 RS 400 519 A Cole J Cliffe 960 39:52 0:41:32 18
19 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 38:00 0:41:40 19
20 LASER VORTEX 1041 Bill Pickup   912 38:23 0:42:05 20
21 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 38:46 0:42:30 21
22 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 41:32 0:47:02 22
23 49ER 668 Keith Escritt Callum Escritt 748 40:27 0:54:05 23

R10 - 26/4/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 32:44 0:30:03 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 33:42 0:30:57 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 32:58 0:31:11 3
4 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 28:45 0:31:31 4
5 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 28:46 0:31:33 5
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 103 John Turley   1032 32:41 0:31:40 7
6 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 29:04 0:31:40 7
8 RS AERO 9 9 Mike Saul   1032 32:46 0:31:45 8
9 FINN 0 D Walker   1032 32:52 0:31:51 9
10 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 32:44 0:31:58 10
11 RS 200 857 Alan Rodgers Jamie Read 1059 35:07 0:33:10 11
12 RS VAREO 368 Richard Paynter   1087 36:12 0:33:18 12
13 LASER 118127 Mark Cordingley   1089 36:31 0:33:32 13
14 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 32:18 0:33:35 14
15 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 36:40 0:33:40 15
16 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 31:00 0:33:44 16
17 RS 400 519 A Cole J Cliffe 960 32:44 0:34:06 17
18 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 30:15 0:34:15 18
19 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 37:30 0:34:26 19
20 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Graham Allan 1059 36:32 0:34:30 20
21 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 32:10 0:35:16 21
22 RS 200 523 Tim Thornally Laura 1059 37:28 0:35:23 22
23 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 30:29 0:35:44 23
24 49ER 668 Keith Escritt Callum Escritt 748 27:35 0:36:53 24
25 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 32:02 0:37:15 25
26 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 36:31 0:37:39 26
27 LASER VORTEX 1041 Bill Pickup   912 DNF   30
27 DEVOTI D-ZERO 14 Mike Woodhead   1032 DNF   30
27 RS VAREO 505 A Baldwin   1087 DNF   30

R11 - 10/5/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 29:00 0:31:48 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 35:12 0:32:19 2
3 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 30:17 0:32:59 3
4 LASER RADIAL 202524 Mike Raynor   1142 37:43 0:33:02 4
5 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 30:43 0:33:41 5
6 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 32:10 0:33:43 6
7 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 36:57 0:33:56 7
8 MIRROR 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton 1385 31:42 0:34:20 8
9 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 37:43 0:34:38 9
10 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 29:52 0:35:01 10
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 36:44 0:35:36 11
12 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 36:35 0:35:44 12
13 RS 700 819 Andy Riddington   860 32:20 0:37:36 13
14 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 36:40 0:37:48 14
15 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 27:28 0:37:50 15
16 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 27:33 0:37:57 16
17 RS 400 519 A Cole J Cliffe 960 36:40 0:38:12 17
18 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 34:16 0:38:48 18
19 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Graham Allan 1059 28:46 0:40:45 19
20 RS 800 974 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 822 34:16 0:41:41 20
21 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 30:03 0:42:39 21
22 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 29:20 0:45:22 22
23 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 30:25 0:49:42 23

R12 - 10/5/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 29:55 0:27:28 1
2 MIRROR 70567 Faye Caswell Emma Clayton 1385 26:26 0:28:38 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 31:55 0:29:18 3
4 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 32:28 0:29:49 4
5 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 28:42 0:30:05 5
6 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 25:48 0:30:15 6
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 31:14 0:30:16 7
8 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 27:37 0:30:17 8
9 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 27:54 0:30:24 9
10 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 31:27 0:30:43 10
11 LASER 134597 Steve Tully   1089 33:55 0:31:09 11
12 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 33:00 0:31:13 12
13 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 34:39 0:31:49 13
14 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 30:56 0:31:53 14
15 TOPPER 45326 Gus Mckenzie   1339 28:50 0:32:18 15
16 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 30:06 0:33:00 16
17 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Graham Allan 1059 35:34 0:33:35 17
18 RS 800 974 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 822 27:41 0:33:41 18
19 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 31:31 0:34:33 19
20 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 36:10 0:37:17 20
21 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 26:00 0:42:29 21
22 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 26:12 0:44:30 22
23 Nacra17 49 Steve Dickinson Emily Dalton 699 34:39 0:49:34 23

R13 - 07/6/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 27:32 0:28:37 1
2 29ER 1901 Ian Escritt Kate Mellor 919 28:10 0:30:39 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 34:19 0:31:31 3
4 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 28:51 0:32:40 4
5 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 32:50 0:33:51 5
6 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 36:04 0:34:07 6
7 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 37:25 0:34:22 7
8 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 34:57 0:36:38 8
9 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 39:29 0:43:18 9
10 RS 400 887 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 DNF   11

R14 - 07/6/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 24:48 0:25:47 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 32:52 0:30:11 2
3 DART 18 4467 Ian Craven L Craven 814 26:32 0:32:36 3
4 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 34:56 0:33:03 4
5 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 36:52 0:33:51 5
6 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 40:54 0:42:10 6
7 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 37:19 0:42:16 7
8 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 DNF   10
8 LASER 201355 Ivor Stevens   1089 DNF   10

R15 - 14/6/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   912 24:53 0:27:17 1
2 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 34:35 0:30:17 2
3 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 34:30 0:31:41 3
4 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 27:18 0:32:00 4
5 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 31:27 0:32:25 5
6 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 35:42 0:32:47 6
7 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 34:46 0:32:50 7
8 CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 30:14 0:32:56 8
9 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 35:26 0:33:31 9
10 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 36:36 0:33:37 10
11 LASER 192728 Clive Harries   1089 36:50 0:33:49 11
12 RS 200 620 Graham Tullett Natasha Lister 1059 36:28 0:34:26 12
13 GRADUATE 2776 Phil Hartley James 1136 40:14 0:35:25 13
14 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 34:25 0:36:05 14
15 RS 800 974 Steve Rickwood David Crabbe 822 30:30 0:37:06 15
16 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 DNF   17

R16 - 14/6/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   912 28:58 0:31:46 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 36:44 0:33:44 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 37:56 0:34:50 3
4 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 39:02 0:35:51 4
5 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 35:35 0:36:41 5
6 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 39:11 0:37:04 6
7 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 39:18 0:37:07 7
8 RS 200 620 Graham Tullett Natasha Lister 1059 39:20 0:37:09 8
9 CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 34:12 0:37:15 9
10 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 34:26 0:37:45 10
11 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 32:40 0:38:18 11
12 RS 500 715 Ian Smith N Baxter 954 37:02 0:38:49 12
13 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 43:45 0:40:10 13

R17 - 21/6/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 27:16 0:25:02 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 22:55 0:25:08 2
3 LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   912 23:00 0:25:13 3
4 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 29.15 0.25.37 4
5 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 28:47 0:26:26 5
6 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 29:48 0:27:22 6
7 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 28:08 0:27:28 7
8 LASER 4.7 4.7 Harriet Lee   1142 33:11 0:29:03 8
9 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 28:57 0:29:51 9
10 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 32:30 0:30:45 10
11 RS 200 1310 J Burton S Read 1059 DNF   12

R18 - 21/6/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 20:48 0:21:37 1
2 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 27.47 0.24.20 2
3 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 22:19 0:24:28 3
4 FINN 0 D Walker   1032 25:34 0:24:46 4
5 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 27:02 0:25:35 5
6 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 27:53 0:25:36 6
7 LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   912 23:49 0:26:07 7
8 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 28:34 0:26:14 8
9 LASER 205158 James Tulley   1089 31:17 0:28:44 9
10 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 DNF   15
10 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 DNF   15
10 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 DNF   15
10 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 DNF   15
10 LASER 4.7 4.7 Harriet Lee   1142 DNF   15

R19 - 28/6/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 192560 Callum Escritt   1142 35:15 0:30:52 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 34:22 0:31:33 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 34:59 0:32:07 3
4 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 30:22 0:34:01 4
5 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 31:28 0:34:30 5
6 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 36:48 0:35:56 6
7 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 31:55 0:37:25 7
8 LASER 118127 Mark Cordingley   1089 29:30 0:40:38 8
9 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 26:33 0:43:40 9
10 LASER VORTEX 1041 Bill Pickup   912 27:26 0:45:07 10
11 TOPPER 45696 Steve Evans   1339 42:01 0:47:04 11
12 RS 200 1310 J Burton S Read 1059 35:33 0:50:21 12
13 RS 400 1248 W Dyer A Rogers 960 DNF   14
14 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 OOD   55
15 LASER RADIAL 163155 Mick Collins   1142 OOD   69

R20 - 28/6/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 25:04 0:23:01 1
2 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 15:49 0:23:37 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 25:53 0:23:46 3
4 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 22:07 0:24:15 5
4 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 22:16 0:24:15 5
6 LASER VORTEX 1218 Phil Whitehead   912 22:23 0:24:33 6
7 BLAZE 706 Paul Hargreaves   1024 25:15 0:24:39 7
8 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 21:21 0:25:02 8
9 LASER 118127 Mark Cordingley   1089 16:29 0:30:16 9
10 TOPPER 45696 Steve Evans   1339 22:23 0:33:26 10
11 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 OOD   55
12 LASER RADIAL 163155 Mick Collins   1142 OOD   69

R21 - 05/07/15 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 49:35 0:45:32 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 50:19 0:46:12 2
3 LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 50:30 0:46:22 3
4 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 54:08 0:49:43 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 44:35 0:52:16 5
6 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 35:55 0:53:39 6
7 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 49:17 0:54:02 7
8 49ER 531 Ian Craven L Craven 748 43:47 0:58:32 8

R22 - 05/07/15 at 11.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FINN 0 D Walker   1032 47:25 0:45:57 1
2 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 50:09 0:46:03 2
3 LASER 185701 Pete Slingsby   1089 50:29 0:46:21 3
4 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 48:19 0:46:49 4
5 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 51:50 0:47:36 5
6 LASER 184333 Mike Rayner   1089 54:05 0:49:40 6
7 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 43:17 0:50:45 7
8 RS 200 523 Tim Thornally Laura 1059 55:34 0:52:28 8
9 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 50:06 0:54:56 9
10 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 50:10 0:55:00 10
11 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 37:57 0:56:41 11
12 FIREBALL 14469 Nigel Makin Evette Allum 970 32:43 1:07:27 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com