Summer Series B, 2015

YDSC

Results are final as of 18:28 on August 4, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 (44 DNC) 2 1 2 7 DNF 2 1 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 235 15
2nd LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 (44 DNC) 8 6 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 5 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 3 9 DNF 254 34
3rd LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 (44 DNC) 5 4 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 1 2 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 2 44 DNC 278 58
4th CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 1 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 1 1 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 7 9 DNF 283 63
5th LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 4 4 6 3 2 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 283 63
6th LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 5 3 26 OOD 26 OOD 7 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 290 70
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 (44 DNC) 7 7 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 6 9 DNF 11 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 304 84
8th LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 (44 DNC) 3 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 1 1 316 96
9th FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 8 6 2 1 44 DNC 44 DNC 325 105
10th LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 (44 DNC) 10 8 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 5 2 333 113
11th TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 4 5 3 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 364 144
12th MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 6 2 44 DNC 44 DNC 404 184
13th LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 8 3 407 187
14th RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan 1059 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 4 7 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 407 187
15th LASER 4.7 163155 Mick Collins   1142 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 6 5 407 187
16th RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Rodgers 960 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 9 4 409 189
17th RS 200 635 Paul Willis Jo Willis 1059 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 4 9 DNF 409 189
18th RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 6 7 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 409 189
19th RS 200 931 Emma Clayton Faye Caswell 1059 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 9 7 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 412 192
20th RS 400 754 Rob Reynolds-Jones Grahane Cooke 960 (44 DNC) 15 9 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 420 200
21st MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 (44 DNC) 18 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 7 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 421 201
22nd SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 (44 DNC) 17 10 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 423 203
23rd FINN 0 Dave Walker   1032 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 1 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 441 221
24th LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   912 (44 DNC) 1 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 441 221
25th RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea 1059 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 2 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 442 222
26th SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 2 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 442 222
27th CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 3 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 443 223
28th LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 443 223
29th RS 200 804 Mark Hide Emily Hide 1059 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 4 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 444 224
30th RS 400 1282 John Turley Clive Harries 960 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 4 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 444 224
31st LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 5 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 445 225
32nd LASER RADIAL 205158 James Tulley   1142 (44 DNC) 6 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 446 226
33rd DART 18 4467 Ian Craven L Craven 814 6 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 446 226
34th LARK 2153 Jonathan Newman James Newman 1067 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 8 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 448 228
35th CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 (44 DNC) 9 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 449 229
36th RS 200 523 Tim Thornalls Laura Powell 1059 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 11 DNF 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 451 231
37th FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 (44 DNC) 11 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 451 231
38th RS 200 620 graham Tullett Natasha Lister 1059 (44 DNC) 12 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 452 232
39th LASER 192728 Clive Harries   1089 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 13 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 453 233
39th Inter17 49 Steve Dickinson Emily Dalton 699 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 13 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 453 233
41st RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 (44 DNC) 13 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 453 233
42nd LASER 3 E Thompson   1089 (44 DNC) 14 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 454 234
43rd RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 (44 DNC) 16 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 456 236

R1 - 07/06/15 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 38:47 1
2 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1909 Malcolm Yates   883 40:02 2
3 LASER 173609 Richard Clayton   1089 34:38 3
4 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 36:25 4
5 DART 18 4467 Ian Craven L Craven 814 DNF 6

R2 - 14/06/15 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1164 Jonathan Lister   912 59:02 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 59:35 2
3 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 58:08 3
4 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 54:02 4
5 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 56:00 5
6 LASER RADIAL 205158 James Tulley   1142 60:44 6
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 55:00 7
8 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 58:28 8
9 CATAPULT 531 Stuart Ede   918 50:17 9
10 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 60:15 10
11 FIREBALL 13245 N. Ashhurst Pete Slingsby 970 54:19 11
12 RS 200 620 graham Tullett Natasha Lister 1059 59:24 12
13 RS AERO 7 1305 Ed Storey   1059 59:40 13
14 LASER 3 E Thompson   1089 64:45 14
15 RS 400 754 Rob Reynolds-Jones Grahane Cooke 960 57:30 15
16 RS 500 715 Ian Smith T Baxter 954 57:11 16
17 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 58:30 17
18 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 55:33 18

R3 - 14/06/15 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 28:41 1
2 RS 200 968 Keith Escritt Andrea 1059 33:30 2
3 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 36:23 3
4 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 35:07 4
5 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 36:28 6
5 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 35:23 6
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 35:28 7
8 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 37:57 8
9 RS 400 754 Rob Reynolds-Jones Grahane Cooke 960 34:08 9
10 SPRINT 15 1481 Mike Gough   918 39:54 10
11 LASER 192728 Clive Harries   1089 DNF 13
11 Inter17 49 Steve Dickinson Emily Dalton 699 DNF 13

R4 - 21/06/15 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 31:48 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 31:31 2
3 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 38:39 3
4 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan 1059 39:17 4
5 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 35:38 5
6 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 38:29 6

R5 - 21/06/15 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 20:06 1
2 LASER VAGO XD 358 Dave Baxter   1057 26:00 2
3 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 23:45 3
4 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 DNF 7
4 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan 1059 DNF 7
4 RS 400 868 Steve Rickwood Dave Crabbe 960 DNF 7

R6 - 28/06/15 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 34:54 1
2 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 29:46 2
3 CATAPULT 521 Gareth Ede   918 31:09 3
4 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 30:55 4
5 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 37:56 5
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 36:27 6
7 MUSTO SKIFF 167 Stewart Walker   853 30:29 7
8 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 40:54 8
9 RS 200 931 Emma Clayton Faye Caswell 1059 35:22 9
10 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 OOD 26

R7 - 28/06/15 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER VORTEX 1160 Ian Craven   912 49:03 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 48:17 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 49:16 3
4 RS 400 1282 John Turley Clive Harries 960 22:21 4
5 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 47:25 5
6 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 51:44 6
7 RS 200 931 Emma Clayton Faye Caswell 1059 43:47 7
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 DNF 9
9 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 OOD 26

R8 - 05/07/15 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 FINN 0 Dave Walker   1032 44:40 1
2 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 44:50 2
3 TOPPER 46875 Harriet Lee   1339 39:37 3
4 RS 200 804 Mark Hide Emily Hide 1059 49:19 4
5 LASER VORTEX 2017 Andrew Straton   912 46:35 5
6 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 43:44 6
7 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 49:16 7
8 LARK 2153 Jonathan Newman James Newman 1067 52:06 8
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 136 Leigh Russell   1032 DNF 11
9 RS 200 523 Tim Thornalls Laura Powell 1059 DNF 11

R9 - 05/07/15 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 FINN 96 Tim Simpson   1032 29:54 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 082 Jonathan Lister   853 26:14 2
3 LASER VORTEX 1117 Mick Collins   912 31:13 3

R10 - 26/07/15 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 33:55 1
2 LASER 175446 Graham Tinsley   1089 33:13 2
3 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 34:30 3
4 RS 200 635 Paul Willis Jo Willis 1059 34:06 4
5 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 35:12 5
6 LASER 4.7 163155 Mick Collins   1142 37:54 6
7 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 32:11 7
8 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 37:12 8
9 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Rodgers 960 33:59 9

R11 - 26/07/15 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 208676 Ian Escritt   1142 38:05 1
2 LASER 197932 John Simms   1089 39:22 2
3 LASER 179051 Michael Hargraves   1089 42:10 3
4 RS 400 1248 Wolfi Dyer Alan Rodgers 960 40:08 4
5 LASER 4.7 163155 Mick Collins   1142 36:52 5
6 LASER 208938 Mark Wrigglesworth   1089 DNF 9
6 CONTENDER 2422 Neil Ferguson   962 DNF 9
6 RS 200 635 Paul Willis Jo Willis 1059 DNF 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com