ABC Tong Po Chau 2022 Autumn Series

Aberdeen Boat Club

ABC Tong Po Chau 2022 Autumn Series as of 12 September 2022

R1 - A Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Full Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A LASER RADIAL R2 Shaan Mutreja 1142 0:24:41 0:21:37 1.0
2 A LASER RADIAL 187010   1142 0:24:55 0:21:49 2.0
3 A LASER RADIAL 221395   1142 0:25:44 0:22:32 3.0
4 A LASER RADIAL 210298   1142 0:25:57 0:22:43 4.0
5 A LASER RADIAL   Oz Wilde 1142 0:27:32 0:24:07 5.0
6 A LASER 4.7 3 Romina Lecher 1207 0:29:28 0:24:25 6.0
7 A LASER 4.7 180992 Andre Chui 1207 0:30:18 0:25:06 7.0
8 A LASER 4.7 4 Michael Campbell 1207 0:32:59 0:27:20 8.0

R2 - A Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:13:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Full Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A LASER RADIAL R2 Shaan Mutreja 1142 0:25:08 0:22:00 1.0
2 A LASER RADIAL 187010   1142 0:25:12 0:22:04 2.0
3 A LASER 4.7 180992 Andre Chui 1207 0:30:33 0:25:19 3.0
4 A LASER RADIAL 221395   1142 0:29:03 0:25:26 4.0
5 A LASER 4.7 4 Michael Campbell 1207 0:31:50 0:26:22 5.0
6 A LASER RADIAL   Oz Wilde 1142 0:32:52 0:28:47 6.0
7 A LASER 4.7 3 Romina Lecher 1207 0:35:29 0:29:24 7.0
8 A LASER RADIAL 210298   1142 0:34:25 0:30:08 8.0

R1 - B Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Full Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B RS Zest 9 Malik Cheuk 1260 0:40:47 0:32:22 1.0

R2 - B Division

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Full Name PY Place Points
1 B RS Zest 9 Malik Cheuk 1260 DNF 2.0

R1 - Op Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:35:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Full Name PY Place Points
1 Op OPTIMIST 253 Helen Liu 1655 1 1.0
2 Op OPTIMIST 228 Alexandra Yam 1655 2 2.0
3 Op OPTIMIST 255 Jai Mutreja 1655 3 3.0
4 Op OPTIMIST 251 Sienne Thiry 1655 4 4.0
5 Op OPTIMIST 221 Kai Storey 1655 5 5.0
6 Op OPTIMIST 254 Jorge Wong 1655 6 6.0
7 Op OPTIMIST 259 Zixi Huang 1655 7 7.0
8 Op OPTIMIST 516 Kristen Hwang 1655 8 8.0
9 Op OPTIMIST 230 Oliver Aitken 1655 9 9.0
10 Op OPTIMIST 508 Chloe Kong 1655 10 10.0
11 Op OPTIMIST 227 Seva Amadei 1655 11 11.0
12 Op OPTIMIST 256 Felix Worthington 1655 12 12.0
13 Op OPTIMIST 505 Bernice Pang 1655 13 13.0
14 Op OPTIMIST 242 Louis Polson 1655 14 14.0
15 Op OPTIMIST 204 Caleb Pang 1655 15 15.0
16 Op OPTIMIST 225 Penelope Wilde 1655 16 16.0
17 Op OPTIMIST 510 Aria Hon 1655 17 17.0
18 Op OPTIMIST 260 Audrey Liu 1655 18 18.0
19 Op OPTIMIST 525 Skyler Lam 1655 19 19.0
20 Op OPTIMIST 527 Emmanuel Chan 1655 20 20.0
21 Op OPTIMIST 504 Raphael Mak 1655 21 21.0
22 Op OPTIMIST 237 Alix Nguyen 1655 22 22.0
23 Op OPTIMIST 240 Marcus Li 1655 23 23.0
24 Op OPTIMIST 212 Samuel Fong 1655 24 24.0
25 Op OPTIMIST 245   1655 25 25.0
26 Op OPTIMIST 224 Timothee Franses 1655 26 26.0
27 Op OPTIMIST 521 Emil Chan 1655 27 27.0

R2 - Op Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:24:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Full Name PY Place Points
1 Op OPTIMIST 227 Seva Amadei 1655 1 1.0
2 Op OPTIMIST 221 Kai Storey 1655 2 2.0
3 Op OPTIMIST 253 Helen Liu 1655 3 3.0
4 Op OPTIMIST 255 Jai Mutreja 1655 4 4.0
5 Op OPTIMIST 259 Zixi Huang 1655 5 5.0
6 Op OPTIMIST 516 Kristen Hwang 1655 6 6.0
7 Op OPTIMIST 251 Sienne Thiry 1655 7 7.0
8 Op OPTIMIST 242 Louis Polson 1655 8 8.0
9 Op OPTIMIST 508 Chloe Kong 1655 9 9.0
10 Op OPTIMIST 228 Alexandra Yam 1655 10 10.0
11 Op OPTIMIST 254 Jorge Wong 1655 11 11.0
12 Op OPTIMIST 204 Caleb Pang 1655 12 12.0
13 Op OPTIMIST 510 Aria Hon 1655 13 13.0
14 Op OPTIMIST 256 Felix Worthington 1655 14 14.0
15 Op OPTIMIST 527 Emmanuel Chan 1655 15 15.0
16 Op OPTIMIST 260 Audrey Liu 1655 16 16.0
17 Op OPTIMIST 225 Penelope Wilde 1655 17 17.0
18 Op OPTIMIST 237 Alix Nguyen 1655 18 18.0
19 Op OPTIMIST 230 Oliver Aitken 1655 19 19.0
20 Op OPTIMIST 212 Samuel Fong 1655 20 20.0
21 Op OPTIMIST 525 Skyler Lam 1655 21 21.0
22 Op OPTIMIST 505 Bernice Pang 1655 22 22.0
23 Op OPTIMIST 504 Raphael Mak 1655 23 23.0
24 Op OPTIMIST 240 Marcus Li 1655 24 24.0
25 Op OPTIMIST 245   1655 25 25.0
26 Op OPTIMIST 224 Timothee Franses 1655 26 26.0
27 Op OPTIMIST 521 Emil Chan 1655 27 27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 2


https://www.abcmiddleisland.com/tong-po-chau-dinghy-series

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com