ABC Tong Po Chau 2021 Spring Series

Aberdeen Boat Club

ABC Tong Po Chau 2021 Autumn Series as of 12 Sep 2021

A Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A 29er 2655 ABC Chris Lam Preston 912 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd A RS Areo 7 3269 RHKYC Stefan Lecher   1065 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd A Laser Radial R2 RHKYC Alexander Ching   1145 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th A Laser Radial R5 RHKYC Lucas Minne   1145 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th A 29er 9 ABC Ethan Kong Vernon 912 7.0 9.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
6th A 29er 2524 ABC Zaara Carter 912 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th A Laser 4.7 201678 RHKYC Romina Lecher   1207 3.0 7.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
8th A Laser Radial 208673 ABC Cecile MARTIN   1145 8.0 6.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
9th A Laser 4.7 F2 RHKYC Shaan Mutreja   1207 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
10th A Laser 4.7 8 RHKYC Anson Hui   1207 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
11th A Zest 6 ABC       15.0 12.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
12th A Zest 4 ABC       14.0 13.0 12.0 39.0 39.0
13th A Laser 2000 22597 ABC Guillaume DEVE Hortense DEVE 1112 12.0 11.0 20.0 OCS 43.0 43.0
14th A Laser Radial 210048 ABC     1145 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
15th A Zest 5 ABC       13.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
16th A Laser 2000 22553 ABC Joseph Law Anthony Law 1112 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
16th A Laser 2000   ABC Sjoerd Hoekstra   1112 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
16th A Laser 4.7 Y5 RHKYC Hansje van den Berg   1207 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
16th A Laser 4.7   RHKYC Finn stevenson   1207 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

OP Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st OP Optimist HKG 248 RHKYC Emily Polson     2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd OP Optimist HKG 242 RHKYC Louis Polson     1.0 2.5 5.0 8.5 8.5
3rd OP Optimist HKG 518 ABC Chloe Kong     4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th OP Optimist HKG227 RHKYC Sveva Amadei     6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th OP Optimist HKG 556 ABC James     3.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th OP Optimist HKG 553 ABC William     5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
7th OP Optimist HKG 238 RHKYC       22.0 DNC 2.5 1.0 25.5 25.5
8th OP Optimist HKG245 RHKYC Tomoe Thiry     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist   RHKYC Ian Ma     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG212 RHKYC Tongan ZHU     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG251 RHKYC Sienne Thiry     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG251 RHKYC Sienne Thiry     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG252 RHKYC Ziyan Huang     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG 255 RHKYC Jai Mutre     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG259 RHKYC Zixi Huang     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist 7 RHKYC Andre Chui     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG253 RHKYC ZIHAN HELEN LIU     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG251 RHKYC Tomoe Thiry     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG254 RHKYC Wong Hin Yu Jorge     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist HKG246 RHKYC XIE Tommy     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th OP Optimist   ABC William CHEN Xu Peng     22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

R1 - A Division at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A 29er 2655 ABC Chris Lam Preston 912 0:22:23 0:24:33 1.0
2 A RS Areo 7 3269 RHKYC Stefan Lecher   1065 0:26:33 0:24:56 2.0
3 A Laser 4.7 201678 RHKYC Romina Lecher   1207 0:31:47 0:26:20 3.0
4 A Laser Radial R2 RHKYC Alexander Ching   1145 0:30:40 0:26:47 4.0
5 A Laser Radial R5 RHKYC Lucas Minne   1145 0:31:22 0:27:24 5.0
6 A 29er 2524 ABC Zaara Carter 912 0:25:17 0:27:43 6.0
7 A 29er 9 ABC Ethan Kong Vernon 912 0:25:27 0:27:54 7.0
8 A Laser Radial 208673 ABC Cecile MARTIN   1145 0:32:06 0:28:02 8.0
9 A Laser 4.7 F2 RHKYC Shaan Mutreja   1207 0:35:59 0:29:49 9.0
10 A Laser 4.7 8 RHKYC Anson Hui   1207 0:37:09 0:30:47 10.0
11 A Laser Radial 210048 ABC     1145 0:35:44 0:31:12 11.0
12 A Laser 2000 22597 ABC Guillaume DEVE Hortense DEVE 1112 0:38:03 0:34:13 12.0
13 A Zest 5 ABC       1:08:26 1:08:26 13.0
14 A Zest 4 ABC       1:08:56 1:08:56 14.0
15 A Zest 6 ABC       1:09:33 1:09:33 15.0

R2 - A Division at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A 29er 2655 ABC Chris Lam Preston 912 0:13:51 0:15:11 1.0
2 A RS Areo 7 3269 RHKYC Stefan Lecher   1065 0:16:46 0:15:45 2.0
3 A Laser Radial R2 RHKYC Alexander Ching   1145 0:19:27 0:16:59 3.0
4 A Laser Radial R5 RHKYC Lucas Minne   1145 0:19:40 0:17:11 4.0
5 A 29er 2524 ABC Zaara Carter 912 0:15:48 0:17:19 5.0
6 A Laser Radial 208673 ABC Cecile MARTIN   1145 0:20:05 0:17:32 6.0
7 A Laser 4.7 201678 RHKYC Romina Lecher   1207 0:21:21 0:17:41 7.0
8 A Laser 4.7 F2 RHKYC Shaan Mutreja   1207 0:21:47 0:18:03 8.0
9 A 29er 9 ABC Ethan Kong Vernon 912 0:16:38 0:18:14 9.0
10 A Laser 4.7 8 RHKYC Anson Hui   1207 0:23:07 0:19:09 10.0
11 A Laser 2000 22597 ABC Guillaume DEVE Hortense DEVE 1112 0:26:03 0:23:26 11.0
12 A Zest 6 ABC       0:30:43 0:30:43 12.0
13 A Zest 4 ABC       0:33:46 0:33:46 13.0

R3 - A Division at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A 29er 2655 ABC Chris Lam Preston 912 0:14:38 0:16:03 1.0
2 A 29er 9 ABC Ethan Kong Vernon 912 0:18:57 0:20:47 2.0
3 A RS Areo 7 3269 RHKYC Stefan Lecher   1065 0:22:19 0:20:57 3.0
4 A Laser Radial R5 RHKYC Lucas Minne   1145 0:24:46 0:21:38 4.0
5 A Laser Radial R2 RHKYC Alexander Ching   1145 0:25:38 0:22:23 5.0
6 A Laser Radial 208673 ABC Cecile MARTIN   1145 0:26:35 0:23:13 6.0
7 A 29er 2524 ABC Zaara Carter 912 0:22:27 0:24:37 7.0
8 A Laser 4.7 F2 RHKYC Shaan Mutreja   1207 0:30:32 0:25:18 8.0
9 A Laser 4.7 201678 RHKYC Romina Lecher   1207 0:31:42 0:26:16 9.0
10 A Laser 4.7 8 RHKYC Anson Hui   1207 0:32:10 0:26:39 10.0
11 A Zest 6 ABC       0:33:00 0:33:00 11.0
12 A Zest 4 ABC       0:34:24 0:34:24 12.0
13 A Laser 2000 22597 ABC Guillaume DEVE Hortense DEVE 1112 OCS   20.0

R1 - OP Division at 13:30:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:36:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Place Points
1 OP Optimist HKG 242 RHKYC Louis Polson     1 1.0
2 OP Optimist HKG 248 RHKYC Emily Polson     2 2.0
3 OP Optimist HKG 556 ABC James     3 3.0
4 OP Optimist HKG 518 ABC Chloe Kong     4 4.0
5 OP Optimist HKG 553 ABC William     5 5.0
6 OP Optimist HKG227 RHKYC Sveva Amadei     6 6.0

R2 - OP Division at 13:30:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:36:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Place Points
1 OP Optimist HKG 248 RHKYC Emily Polson     1 1.0
2 OP Optimist HKG 242 RHKYC Louis Polson     2 2.5
2 OP Optimist HKG 238 RHKYC       2 2.5
4 OP Optimist HKG 518 ABC Chloe Kong     3 4.0
5 OP Optimist HKG227 RHKYC Sveva Amadei     4 5.0
6 OP Optimist HKG 556 ABC James     5 6.0
7 OP Optimist HKG 553 ABC William     6 7.0

R3 - OP Division at 13:30:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:21:00
Rank Division Class Sail Number Club Helm Name Crew Name PY Place Points
1 OP Optimist HKG 238 RHKYC       1 1.0
2 OP Optimist HKG 248 RHKYC Emily Polson     2 2.0
3 OP Optimist HKG227 RHKYC Sveva Amadei     3 3.0
4 OP Optimist HKG 518 ABC Chloe Kong     4 4.0
5 OP Optimist HKG 242 RHKYC Louis Polson     5 5.0
6 OP Optimist HKG 556 ABC James     6 6.0
7 OP Optimist HKG 553 ABC William     7 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 20


https://www.abcmiddleisland.com/tong-po-chau-dinghy-series

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com