event burgee Sailwave results for Campeonato de Vela Cruzeiro 2010 -

Campeonato de Vela Cruzeiro 2010

Resultados Provisórios

OPEN Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Intercidades Regata do Maio Total Nett
1st Milhafre OPEN Mario Duarte   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Allegro Vivace OPEN Duarte Barcelos   7.0 DNF 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Talismã OPEN José Bettencourt   10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th Tamarin OPEN Jorge regalo   7.0 DNF 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Ziu OPEN Helio Faria   7.0 DNF 6.0 13.0 13.0
6th My Shell OPEN Adelino Andrade   10.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th Celtic Dream OPEN João Reis   7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
8th Kontiki OPEN Francisco Sousa   10.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 17.0
9th Alcyone OPEN José Urbano   7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

ORC Classic Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Intercidades Regata do Maio Total Nett
1st Liberté ORC Classic Paulo Barcelos 712.6 3.0 DNF 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Vouga ORC Classic Jorge Vieira 677.9 3.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Credo ORC Classic João Pamplona 756.8 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 7.0

ORC I & II Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Intercidades Regata do Maio Total Nett
1st Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Exocet ORC II Filipe Rodrigues 648.9 4.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Avé Maria ORC II Jorge Silva 642.2 4.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Açor ORC I João Leal 557.1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

Intercidades - OPEN Fleet - 24/25-04-2010 at 

Start: Race, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Elapsed BCE Ave speed Points
1 Milhafre OPEN Mario Duarte   5:47:30 0:00:00   1.0
2 Allegro Vivace OPEN Duarte Barcelos   DNF     7.0
2 Tamarin OPEN Jorge regalo   DNF     7.0
2 Ziu OPEN Helio Faria   DNF     7.0
2 Celtic Dream OPEN João Reis   DNF     7.0
2 Alcyone OPEN José Urbano   DNF     7.0

Regata do Maio - OPEN Fleet - 01-05-2010 at 13:00:00

Start: Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 16
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Elapsed BCE Ave speed Points
1 Talismã OPEN José Bettencourt   5:39:58 0:00:00 2.824 kn 1.0
2 Allegro Vivace OPEN Duarte Barcelos   6:28:51 0:48:53 2.469 kn 2.0
3 Milhafre OPEN Mario Duarte   6:39:30 0:59:32 2.403 kn 3.0
4 Tamarin OPEN Jorge regalo   6:39:41 0:59:43 2.402 kn 4.0
5 My Shell OPEN Adelino Andrade   6:58:24 1:18:26 2.294 kn 5.0
6 Ziu OPEN Helio Faria   7:00:11 1:20:13 2.285 kn 6.0
7 Kontiki OPEN Francisco Sousa   7:00:48 1:20:50 2.281 kn 7.0
8 Celtic Dream OPEN João Reis   DNF     9.0

Intercidades - ORC Classic Fleet - 24/25-04-2010 at 

Start: Race, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Place Points
1 Liberté ORC Classic Paulo Barcelos 712.6 DNF 3.0
1 Vouga ORC Classic Jorge Vieira 677.9 DNF 3.0

Regata do Maio - ORC Classic Fleet - 01-05-2010 at 13:00:00

Start: Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 16
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Elapsed BCE Ave speed Points
1 Liberté ORC Classic Paulo Barcelos 712.6 6:29:17 0:00:00 2.466 kn 1.0
2 Vouga ORC Classic Jorge Vieira 677.9 6:29:28 0:09:26 2.465 kn 2.0
3 Credo ORC Classic João Pamplona 756.8 7:07:19 0:26:15 2.247 kn 3.0

Intercidades - ORC I & II Fleet - 24/25-04-2010 at 

Start: Race, Finishes: Elapsed time
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Elapsed BCE Ave speed Points
1 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 5:40:06 0:00:00   1.0
2 Exocet ORC II Filipe Rodrigues 648.9 DNF     4.0
2 Avé Maria ORC II Jorge Silva 642.2 DNF     4.0

Regata do Maio - ORC I & II Fleet - 01-05-2010 at 13:00:00

Start: Race, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 16
Pos. Embarcação Classe Skipper GPH Elapsed BCE Ave speed Points
1 Exocet ORC II Filipe Rodrigues 648.9 5:38:12 0:00:00 2.839 kn 1.0
2 Avé Maria ORC II Jorge Silva 642.2 5:51:29 0:15:04 2.731 kn 2.0
3 Pollux ORC II Luis Silveira 723.8 7:02:50 1:04:40 2.27 kn 3.0
4 Açor ORC I João Leal 557.1 DNF     5.0


angraiateclube.blogspot.com
angraiateclube@sapo.pt

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com

venue burgee