event burgee venue burgee

Regionranking 2008, Region 4

Svenska Optimistjolleförbundet

Results as of 6:22 on September 15, 2008

Overall

Sailed:18, Discards:3, To count:15, Entries:44, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Helm Club Born R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1 Rasmus Rosengren MSS 1995 1 (BFD) 2 3 2 2 (6) 2 (5) 2 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 68 26
2 André Camming LBSK 1995 5 3 7 2 1 4 (9) (11) 3 1 5 7 2 1 2 2 (11) 5 81 50
3 Philip Gohed MSS 1995 2 2 4 5 5 3 2 5 6 6 (7) 2 4 4 (10) 7 (10) 6 90 63
4 Erik Mellberg BOJK 1994 8 4 1 1 10 (15) 3 1 2 7 (12) 4 3 12 5 (14) 4 2 108 67
5 Jesper Thomasson OTS 1997 6 (BFD) (BFD) 6 7 5 7 4 1 4 3 5 10 (11) 3 3 2 4 143 70
6 Petter Barreng VKSK 1994 9 10 (16) 10 4 8 1 6 4 3 4 11 8 3 11 (13) 8 (18) 147 100
7 Fredrik Lindblad LBSK 1996 (16) 1 5 12 (20) 10 4 7 8 9 10 3 15 8 4 4 (18) 3 157 103
8 Simon Lundmark BOSS 1996 7 (17) 8 14 (25) (20) 8 8 10 11 6 9 7 2 14 6 5 9 186 124
9 Emil Thomasson OTS 1994 11 5 9 8 9 11 5 10 14 5 9 (18) 16 (21) 6 11 (19) 7 194 136
10 Sebastian Novak BOJK 1994 13 9 6 9 6 6 15 13 15 (20) 8 10 5 13 8 (22) (OCS) 10 226 146
11 Sofia Camming LBSK 1995 (22) 8 14 11 17 (DNS) 16 16 7 13 19 16 6 6 15 21 (26) 20 284 205
12 Elin Klitte RJK 1996 15 (27) 12 17 8 (OCS) 27 (30) 23 26 16 13 14 7 7 8 7 14 302 214
13 Linnea Barreng VKSK 1997 10 23 20 16 13 7 10 14 11 14 15 20 (26) (27) 24 (29) 9 22 310 228
14 Vidar Ĺsly BOJK 1997 12 19 21 20 (23) 13 18 18 13 18 (27) 14 18 14 (26) 20 3 11 308 232
15 Lovisa Ransnäs LBSK 1995 20 (25) 13 15 18 (23) 19 19 12 12 (OCS) 17 13 16 20 17 13 21 330 245
16 Petra Camming LBSK 1995 19 20 22 19 19 (DNS) 20 12 17 10 21 21 12 20 9 19 (24) (31) 346 260
17 Frida Stenow VKSK 1996 4 15 10 23 21 14 23 23 (27) 17 23 25 17 (28) (29) 18 21 12 350 266
18 Martin Hammerö WBS 1995 14 12 11 7 12 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21 10 17 10 15 8 408 273
19 Axel Eriksson MSS 1997 21 7 (DNF) 13 26 16 22 9 (32) 30 11 24 (OCS) 23 13 23 22 17 378 277
20 Jens Isacsson SSP 1994 25 11 18 (26) 15 21 14 (29) 22 19 26 (31) 9 24 25 16 14 23 368 282
21 Viktor Sundén ÄSSS 1994 18 16 15 18 22 (DNS) 13 (27) 18 16 13 23 25 19 21 26 20 (27) 368 283
22 Jakob Veisland BOJK 1995 26 14 24 25 16 17 25 17 25 21 18 15 20 22 (28) (28) 6 (29) 376 291
23 Michelle Kimbler MSS 1995 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11 20 19 22 OCS 12 19 18 16 5 12 19 480 345
24 Carl-Johan Bengtsson RJK 1995 28 13 17 22 14 18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 22 9 23 12 23 15 486 351
25 Kristoffer Nordström LBSK 1997 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12 3 9 24 2 6 23 15 DNS DNS 32 16 488 353
26 Anna Seuranen SSP 1994 17 24 19 27 11 19 21 26 21 8 20 28 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 511 376
27 Johannes Rex BOJK 1994 24 21 23 21 24 12 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 11 26 19 32 16 25 524 389
28 Einar Persson C4SS 1994 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 26 15 16 15 25 22 29 25 12 15 33 28 531 396
29 Philip Landenstad KNSS 1996 23 22 25 24 29 DNS 29 21 20 29 31 (35) 28 31 (DNS) (DNS) 28 32 514 403
30 Albin Olsson RJK 1996 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 28 28 28 31 22 8 35 17 27 25 25 13 557 422
31 Axel Hultgren RJK 1994 3 6 3 4 3 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 568 433
32 Erik Lindsten ASSV 1995 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 24 32 29 27 OCS 30 24 30 18 9 17 24 571 436
33 Erik Bille BOJK 1996 30 18 27 29 30 24 (33) 33 33 33 24 (34) 30 33 30 (34) 31 33 539 438
34 Eric Nordén RJK 1998 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 31 24 24 32 17 29 27 35 32 30 27 26 604 469
35 Emil Ankerst RJK 1997 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 30 34 30 25 29 33 33 34 33 24 29 36 640 505
36 Cornelia Sporre VKSK 1996 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 32 31 34 36 32 36 34 29 31 31 30 35 661 526
37 Axel Ternéus MSS 1996 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17 22 31 28 14 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 671 536
38 Elsa Ankerst RJK 1998 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 34 35 35 35 33 27 DNF DNS DNS 33 35 34 685 550
39 Adam Gustavsson ÄSSS 1995 27 26 26 28 28 22 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 697 562
40 Heidi Berglund KNSS 1994 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 36 25 26 23 28 26 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 704 569
41 Martin Jacobsson RJK 1997 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 32 32 22 27 34 30 717 582
42 Jesper Johansson LBSK 1994 29 28 DNF DNS 27 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 717 582
43 Mette Berglund KNSS 1998 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 35 36 36 34 30 32 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 743 608
44 Pontus Gersne SSP 1997 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 31 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 761 626

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.331
DNCDid not come to the starting area45
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1Varies

www.optisweden.nu

www.optisweden.nu

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com