Ängelholmsregattan2008
Regionkval 2009-3, Region 4
Skånskt Distriktsmästerskap

Ängelholm Skäldervikens Segelsällskap

Results as of 13:29 on September 14, 2008

Contents

E-jolle Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:28, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Born R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 3549 Carl Hagberg LBSK 1991 8 1 1 1 1 (21) 33 12
2 3528 Carl Hansson SSKA 1990 1 4 3 2 2 (29 DNS) 41 12
3 4 Mårten Wikner RJK 1990 2 2 5 (6) 5 1 21 15
4 3443 Henrik Eriksson MSS   3 3 2 4 (29 BFD) 20 61 32
5 26 Hanna Larsson HASS   10 5 (15) 9 4 4 47 32
6 3431 Martin Kareliusson MSS 1992 6 6 10 (13) 10 3 48 35
7 3545 Johanna Gillberg VÄSS   (15) 12 4 3 3 14 51 36
8 3317 Simon Karlsson HBS 1990 (13) 10 11 5 8 5 52 39
9 3552 Vilhelm Hultgren RJK   9 (17) 8 10 6 6 56 39
10 77 Matilda Salminen SPP   11 9 6 12 (15) 8 61 46
11 80 Alexander Rex BOJK 1992 (18) 7 9 14 9 10 67 49
12 3419 Olivia Strömblad MSS 1992 (14) 11 13 11 11 13 73 59
13 19 John Käll MSK   12 (29 OCS) 20 18 14 2 95 66
14 3288 Anton Barreng VKSK 1992 16 8 19 (20) 13 11 87 67
15 3521 Oscar Pantzare SHBS   17 (18) 17 16 7 18 93 75
16 30 Otto Stael von Holstein BOJK 1990 4 (29 OCS) 7 7 29 DNS 29 DNS 105 76
17 3179 Simon Holmqvist BOSS 1991 7 (29 DNF) 24 24 12 9 105 76
18 3475 Hanna Hultgren RJK 1993 (26) 21 16 8 18 15 104 78
19 3220 Jesper Sundén ÄSSS 1992 21 15 (26) 15 16 12 105 79
20 3613 Hampus Olander HASS   5 (29 OCS) 14 29 DNS 29 BFD 7 113 84
21 3371 Niklas Emond BOSS   20 13 12 23 (29 BFD) 16 113 84
22 3609 Petter Englund ÄSSS   19 16 (23) 22 17 17 114 91
23 3221 Jesper Wännman ÄSSS   22 14 21 (25) 20 19 121 96
24 3249 Filip Svensson ÄSSS   (25) 19 18 19 21 22 124 99
25 3271 Jacob Reuterskiöld MSS 1994 (27) 23 22 17 23 24 136 109
26 34 Jacob Munck BOSS   23 20 27 (29 DNS) 19 23 141 112
27 3411 Filip Siennicki-Lantz MSS   24 22 (25) 21 22 25 139 114
28 3533 Anna Hagberg LBSK 1993 (29 DNS) 29 DNS 29 DNS 29 DNS 29 DNS 29 DNS 174 145

Feva Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Born R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 2900 Anton Thorin WBS   (2) 1 2 2 1 1 9 7
2 3007 Jakob Klitte RJK 1993 1 (2) 1 1 2 2 9 7
3 3005 Ludvig Hägg WBS 1995 3 3 3 (5 DNS) 3 3 20 15
4 2658 Arvid Karlefors WBS 1996 (5 DNS) 5 DNS 5 DNS 5 DNS 4 5 DNS 29 24

Laser Std Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Born R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 192671 Max Salminen SSP   (13 DNS) 2 1 1 2 2 21 8
2 190608 Jonatan Norrman ÄSSS 1989 1 (13 OCS) 5 2 1 1 23 10
3 191779 Carl James ÄSSS 1989 3 1 3 3 (4) 3 17 13
4 183370 Oscar Sjöberg MSS   2 (6) 4 4 6 6 28 22
5 185161 Niklas Areschoug ÄSSS   4 5 2 5 (8) 7 31 23
6 173472 Peter Mellberg BOJK 1962 (8) 7 8 7 3 5 38 30
7 180788 Anders Lindqvist SSP 1989 7 3 7 8 (13 BFD) 8 46 33
8 166600 Victor Strömblad MSS 1988 5 4 (11) 10 5 9 44 33
9 87563 Mikael Lundgren MSS   6 9 6 6 (13 DNS) 13 DNS 53 40
10 183990 Simon Landenstad KNSS   9 8 (13 DNS) 13 DNS 7 4 54 41
11 94295 Lars Salminen SPP   (10) 10 10 9 9 10 58 48
12 78141 Claes Nordgren BOJK 1950 (11) 11 9 11 10 11 63 52

Optimist Class

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:52, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Born R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 4224 Rasmus Rosengren MSS 1995 1 (5) 1 1 1 1 10 5
2 4288 André Camming LBSK 1995 2 1 3 2 (13) 5 26 13
3 4183 Jesper Thomasson OTS 1997 11 (12) 4 3 2 4 36 24
4 4210 Erik Mellberg BOJK 1994 3 13 7 (16) 4 2 45 29
5 4109 Simon Lundmark BOSS 1996 7 2 (19) 6 5 10 49 30
6 3832 Philip Gohed MSS 1995 4 4 (12) 7 12 6 45 33
7 4133 Fredrik Lindblad LBSK 1995 16 9 5 4 (23) 3 60 37
8 4213 Petter Barreng VKSK 1994 8 3 13 15 10 (22) 71 49
9 4191 Elin Klitte RJK 1996 15 8 9 9 9 (17) 67 50
10 4158 Axel Hjelm SSVD 1993 19 6 15 (30) 8 7 85 55
11 3876 Klas Wilhelmsson BOSS 1995 9 22 (31) 11 7 15 95 64
12 4225 Sebastian Novak BOJK 1994 5 14 10 28 (53 OCS) 11 121 68
13 4184 Emil Thomasson OTS 1994 18 (25) 8 13 24 8 96 71
14 4219 Martin Hammerö WBS 1995 (25) 11 22 12 19 9 98 73
15 4234 Vidar Åsly BOJK 1997 22 15 (34) 24 3 12 110 76
16 3663 Michelle Kimbler MSS 1995 (23) 19 21 5 14 23 105 82
17 4287 Sofia Camming LBSK 1995 6 7 20 25 (35) 24 117 82
18 4144 Ida Svensson RSS 1997 17 (34) 2 17 26 26 122 88
19 4139 Lovisa Ransnäs LBSK 1995 14 17 (26) 21 16 25 119 93
20 3804 Carl-Johan Bengtsson RJK   27 10 29 14 (31) 18 129 98
21 23338 Oliver Uziel WBS 1997 (40) 24 17 8 15 37 141 101
22 4286 Petra Camming LBSK 1995 13 21 11 23 33 (40) 141 101
23 3781 Jens Isacsson SSP 1994 10 30 (33) 19 17 28 137 104
24 4160 Axel Karlsson BOSS 1994 20 23 (30) 29 18 16 136 106
25 4012 Erik Lindsten ÄSSS   29 (41) 24 10 21 30 155 114
26 4062 Axel Svensson ÄSSS 1994 31 (32) 6 31 22 29 151 119
27 4093 Frida Stenow VKSK 1996 21 36 (41) 22 28 13 161 120
28 4164 Johannes Rex BOJK 1994 12 33 25 (43) 20 31 164 121
29 4088 Axel Eriksson MSS   (53 OCS) 28 18 32 29 20 180 127
30 3836 Jakob Veisland BOJK   24 27 (38) 37 6 36 168 130
31 4107 Albin Olsson RJK 1996 (49) 18 36 34 34 14 185 136
32 3552. Carl Ingmarsson RSS 1997 26 (37) 14 26 37 33 173 136
33 3784 Viktor Sundén ÄSSS 1994 30 20 27 (35) 25 34 171 136
34 4102 Einar Persson CHSS 1994 38 31 16 18 (46) 35 184 138
35 3598 Linnea Barreng VKSK 1997 34 35 32 (38) 11 27 177 139
36 3518 Johanna Hansson BOSS 1996 32 (38) 37 27 30 21 185 147
37 23336 Line Svensson RSS 1997 33 40 23 20 41 (43) 200 157
38 4254 Kristoffer Nordström LBSK 1997 28 16 (53 DNS) 53 DNS 45 19 214 161
39 3561 Filippa Linde LERSS 1997 35 26 (42) 40 27 39 209 167
40 3874 Ian Linde LERSS 1998 (46) 29 40 39 38 41 233 187
41 3497 Martin Jacobsson RJK 1997 43 44 28 36 (48) 38 237 189
42 4290 Eric Nordén RJK 1998 36 (49) 46 41 36 32 240 191
43 4156 Gustav Tindberg BOJK 1997 42 42 39 47 32 (50) 252 202
44 4188 Emil Ankerst RJK 1997 44 48 47 33 40 (51) 263 212
45 3659 Cornelia Sporre VÄKK   (47) 39 44 42 42 47 261 214
46 4128 Philip Landenstad KNSS 1996 37 43 (53 DNS) 53 DNS 39 44 269 216
47 4056 Erik Bille BOJK 1996 39 47 43 (48) 44 45 266 218
48 3917 Felix Schill LBSK 1998 45 46 (48) 44 43 42 268 220
49 23293 Gustav Ingmarsson RSS 1997 (48) 45 45 45 47 48 278 230
50 459 Johanna Wännman ÄSSS   (50) 50 35 49 49 49 282 232
51 4266 Elsa Ankerst RJK 1998 (53 DNF) 53 DNS 53 DNS 46 50 46 301 248
52 7804 Pontus Gersne SSP 1997 41 (53 DNS) 53 DNS 53 DNS 53 DNS 53 DNS 306 253

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1

www.asss.se

www.sksf.nu

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com