event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 21:26 on October 27, 2008

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:16, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Autumn 1
21/09
Autumn 2
21/09
Autumn 3
28/09
Autumn 5
05/10
Autumn 6
12/10
Autumn 8
19/10
Autumn 9
26/10
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 38.0 12.0  
2nd LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 40.0 14.0  
3rd LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 50.0 24.0  
4th RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 51.0 25.0  
5th RS FEVA 1101 Yousef Loutfi   1189 3.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0  
6th LASER RADIAL 16986 Linda Ibbott   1101 4.0 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0  
7th RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 63.0 37.0  
8th TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   1290 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 70.0 44.0  
9th PHANTOM 1299 Alex Stephenson   1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 53.0  
10th LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 56.0  
11th LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails   Various   1263 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 58.0  
12th LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 59.0  
13th 420 48789 Ben Dobson   1087 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 86.0 60.0  
14th LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 61.0  
15th CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson   975 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 89.0 63.0  
16th OPTIMIST 5770     1646 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 65.0  

Autumn 1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.52
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 13.52 14.06.36 0.14.36 2 0.13.33 1.0  
2 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059 13.52 14.11.32 0.19.32 2 0.18.27 2.0  
3 RS FEVA 1101 Yousef Loutfi   1189 13.52 14.15.04 0.23.04 2 0.19.24 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 16986 Linda Ibbott   1101 13.52 14.05.15 0.13.15 1 0.24.04 4.0  
5 LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails   Various   1263     DNF     6.0  

Autumn 2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.21
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 14.21 14.32.02 0.11.02 2 0.10.14 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 16986 Linda Ibbott   1101 14.21 14.33.58 0.12.58 2 0.11.47 2.0  
3 RS FEVA 1101 Yousef Loutfi   1189 14.21 14.28.15 0.07.15 1 0.12.12 3.0  

Autumn 3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101     81.00 1 1.13.34 1.0  
2 RS FEVA 1101 Yousef Loutfi   1189     90.18 1 1.15.57 2.0  
3 LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078     83.00 1 1.17.00 3.0  
4 TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   1290     101.52 1 1.18.58 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 16986 Linda Ibbott   1101     90.16 1 1.21.59 5.0  
6 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078     90.17 1 1.23.45 6.0  
7 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059     91.00 1 1.25.56 7.0  
8 420 48789 Ben Dobson   1087     102.12 1 1.34.01 8.0  
9 LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960     97.47 1 1.41.51 9.0  
10 CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson   975     DNF     11.0  

Autumn 5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078     25.50 3 0.23.58 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101     26.36 3 0.24.10 2.0  
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     24.49 3 0.24.49 3.0  

Autumn 6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.30
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 PHANTOM 1299 Alex Stephenson   1047 12.30 13.13.33 0.43.33 5 0.41.36 1.0  
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 12.30 13.13.25 0.43.25 5 0.43.25 2.0  
3 LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 12.30 13.17.32 0.47.32 5 0.44.06 3.0  
4 LASER 140101 Terry Hall   1078 12.30 13.18.16 0.48.16 5 0.44.46 4.0  
5 LASER 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 12.30 13.20.10 0.50.10 5 0.46.32 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 12.30 13.11.30 0.41.30 4 0.47.07 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 12.30 13.13.02 0.43.02 4 0.48.51 7.0  
8 TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   1290 12.30 13.12.00 0.42.00 3 0.54.16 8.0  
9 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059 12.30 13.16.28 0.46.28 4 0.54.51 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 16986 Linda Ibbott   1101 12.30 13.18.32 0.48.32 4 0.55.06 10.0  
11 RS FEVA 1101 Yousef Loutfi   1189 12.30 13.14.33 0.44.33 3 1.02.27 11.0  
12 OPTIMIST 5770     1646     DNF     13.0  

Autumn 8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.02
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 13.02 13.29.58 0.27.58 3 0.25.57 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101 13.02 13.31.36 0.29.36 3 0.26.53 2.0  
3 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 13.02 13.30.50 0.28.50 3 0.28.50 3.0  
4 RS 200 539 Daniel Rooney Gary Rutherford 1059     DNF     6.0  
4 TOPPER 23460 Andrew Jobling   1290     DNF     6.0  

Autumn 9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 184316 Luke McGill   1101     20.03 2 0.18.13 1.0  
2 LASER 150415 Billy Maughan   1078     DNF     4.0  
2 RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000     DNF     4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.cop.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com