Autumn Dinghys

Minnis Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:56 on October 22, 2008

Overall

Sailed:10, Discards:5, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R3
   
R4
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (20.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 5.0
2nd Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 59.0 7.0
3rd Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 OOD) 4.0 OOD2 91.0 20.0
4th Byte C2 1024 Mick Doolin   1139 4.0 (20.0 OOD) 4.3 OOD2 4.3 OOD2 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 121.6 21.6
5th Phantom 1184 Clive Morley   1043 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 129.0 29.0
6th Laser 2000 21967 Ian Lord Simon 1089 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 131.0 31.0
7th Byte   Josh Clarke   1162 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 (20.0 dnf) (20.0 DNC) 134.0 34.0
8th Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 (9.0) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 113.0 35.0
9th Contender 690 David Holt   994 7.3 OOD2 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 136.3 36.3
10th Laser 135512 Gary Blount   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 153.0 53.0
11th 505 7806 Chris Ensoll Noel Ensoll 902 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 156.0 56.0
12th Topper   Patrick Crouch   1290 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNS) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 163.0 63.0
13th Laser 138164 Trevor Clarke   1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 167.0 67.0
14th Topaz   Clinton Patrick 1175 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 175.0 75.0
15th Laser 2000 2044 Bill Birch Terry 1089 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
15th Laser 2000 2949 Bill Partridge Bob Kemp 1089 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 85.0
17th Laser 2000 2044 Simon Marshall Terry 1089 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 186.0 86.0
18th Laser 143084 James CC   1078 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 187.0 87.0
19th Laser 2000   Mike Speller Jessica Speller 1089 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 OOD) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.57
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 11.54.50 0.57.50 5 0.53.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 Phantom 1184 Clive Morley   1043 11.53.11 0.56.11 5 0.53.52 0.00.14 2.0
3 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 11.59.24 1.02.24 5 0.54.47 0.01.18 3.0
4 Byte C2 1024 Mick Doolin   1139 12.00.57 1.03.57 5 0.56.09 0.02.51 4.0
5 505 7806 Chris Ensoll Noel Ensoll 902 11.52.09 0.55.09 5 1.01.09 0.06.46 5.0
6 Laser 2000 2044 Simon Marshall Terry 1089 12.05.05 1.08.05 5 1.02.31 0.09.40 6.0
7 Laser 143084 James CC   1078 12.06.25 1.09.25 5 1.04.24 0.11.35 7.0
8 Contender 690 David Holt   994   OOD2       7.3
9 Byte   Josh Clarke   1162 11.52.35 0.55.35 3 1.19.43 0.18.11 8.0
10 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 12.04.11 1.07.11 3 1.26.48 0.25.40 9.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14.05
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Laser 2000 21967 Ian Lord Simon 1089 15.050.30 0.45.30 4 0.41.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 15.53.14 0.48.14 4 0.42.21 0.00.39 2.0
3 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 15.51.23 0.46.23 4 0.43.02 0.01.21 3.0
4 505 7806 Chris Ensoll Noel Ensoll 902 15.44.58 0.39.58 4 0.44.19 0.02.17 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2044 Bill Birch Terry 1089 15.54.07 0.49.07 4 0.45.06 0.03.37 5.0
6 Byte C2 1024 Mick Doolin   1139   OOD       20.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.35
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Laser 2000 21967 Ian Lord Simon 1089 11.26.24 0.51.24 3 0.47.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Phantom 1184 Clive Morley   1043 11.25.01 0.50.01 3 0.47.57 0.00.47 2.0
3 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 11.26.48 0.51.48 3 0.48.03 0.00.55 3.0
4 Contender 690 David Holt   994 11.23.30 0.48.30 3 0.48.48 0.01.35 4.0
5 Byte C2 1024 Mick Doolin   1139   OOD2 3     4.3
6 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 11.30.37 0.55.37 3 0.48.50 0.01.51 5.0
7 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 11.29.38 0.54.38 3 0.50.41 0.03.45 6.0
8 Topper   Patrick Crouch   1290 11.25.58 0.50.58 1 1.58.32 0.30.40 7.0
9 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 11.35.03 1.00.03 1 2.19.39 0.39.45 8.0
10 Laser 2000   Mike Speller Jessica Speller 1089   OOD 3     20.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.05
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 14.02.15 0.57.15 6 0.53.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Phantom 1184 Clive Morley   1043 14.01.10 0.56.10 6 0.53.51 0.00.47 2.0
3 Contender 690 David Holt   994 14.00.44 0.55.44 6 0.56.04 0.02.57 3.0
4 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 14.06.23 1.01.23 6 0.56.57 0.04.08 4.0
5 Byte C2 1024 Mick Doolin   1139   OOD2 6     4.3
6 Laser 2000 2949 Bill Partridge Bob Kemp 1089 14.07.24 1.02.24 6 0.57.18 0.04.34 5.0
7 Laser 2000 21967 Ian Lord Simon 1089 14.07.43 1.02.43 6 0.57.35 0.04.53 6.0
8 505 7806 Chris Ensoll Noel Ensoll 902 13.59.04 0.54.04 6 0.59.56 0.06.10 7.0
9 Topper   Patrick Crouch   1290 14.01.07 0.56.07 4 1.05.15 0.10.27 8.0
10 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 14.03.36 0.58.36 3 1.30.51 0.24.21 9.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.52
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 11.43.38 0.51.38 3 0.45.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 11.42.44 0.50.44 3 0.47.04 0.01.52 2.0
3 Laser 138164 Trevor Clarke   1078 11.46.58 0.54.58 3 0.50.59 0.06.06 3.0
4 Laser 135512 Gary Blount   1078 11.36.09 0.44.09 2 1.01.26 0.11.34 4.0
5 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 11.38.07 0.46.07 2 1.04.10 0.13.32 5.0
6 Byte   Josh Clarke   1162 11.45.00 0.53.00 2 1.08.25 0.17.53 6.0
7 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 11.53.11 1.01.11 2 1.11.09 0.22.12 7.0
8 Topper   Patrick Crouch   1290 11.35.15 0.43.15 1 1.40.35 0.23.45 8.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.10
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 14.08.35 0.58.35 5 0.51.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 14.10.28 1.00.28 5 0.56.05 0.05.01 2.0
3 Laser 135512 Gary Blount   1078 14.12.16 1.02.16 5 0.57.46 0.06.49 3.0
4 Byte   Josh Clarke   1162 14.05.21 0.55.21 4 0.59.33 0.07.32 4.0
5 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 14.18.40 1.08.40 4 1.06.32 0.15.35 5.0
6 Topaz   Clinton Patrick 1175 14.17.55 1.07.55 3 1.36.20 0.31.39 6.0

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10.56
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 11.47.38 0.51.38 2 0.45.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Byte C2 1024 Mick Doolin   1139 11.48.50 0.52.50 2 0.46.23 0.01.12 2.0
3 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 11.47.04 0.51.04 2 0.47.22 0.02.12 3.0
4 Laser 138164 Trevor Clarke   1078 11.49.38 0.53.38 2 0.49.45 0.04.46 4.0
5 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 11.52.21 0.56.21 2 0.52.16 0.07.29 5.0
6 Byte   Josh Clarke   1162 11.41.14 0.45.14 1 1.17.51 0.18.54 6.0
7 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 11.51.29 0.55.29 1 1.26.01 0.26.15 7.0

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13.35
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 14.31.24 0.56.24 9 0.52.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Contender 690 David Holt   994 14.28.39 0.53.39 9 0.53.58 0.01.39 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21967 Ian Lord Simon 1089 14.34.57 0.59.57 9 0.55.03 0.02.58 3.0
4 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 14.31.10 0.56.10 8 0.55.29 0.03.12 4.0
5 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 14.28.52 0.53.52 8 0.56.13 0.03.44 5.0
6 Laser 135512 Gary Blount   1078 14.31.04 0.56.04 8 0.58.31 0.05.56 6.0
7 Byte C2 1024 Mick Doolin   1139 14.28.39 0.53.39 7 1.00.34 0.07.18 7.0
8 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290 14.32.10 0.57.10 6 1.06.28 0.12.10 8.0
9 Topaz   Clinton Patrick 1175 14.36.32 1.01.32 7 1.07.20 0.13.43 9.0
10 Byte   Josh Clarke   1162 14.28.58 0.53.58 5 1.23.36 0.20.12 10.0
11 Topper   Patrick Crouch   1290   DNS       20.0

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.45
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Nett
1 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 13.26.13 0.41.13 5 0.38.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 Byte C2 481 Kial Doolin   1139 13.28.40 0.43.40 5 0.38.20 0.00.07 2.0
3 Phantom 1184 Clive Morley   1043 13.27.55 0.42.55 5 0.41.09 0.03.02 3.0
4 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078   OOD       20.0
4 Byte   Josh Clarke   1162   dnf       20.0
4 Topper 28393 George Kupp   1290   DNF       20.0
4 Contender 690 David Holt   994   DNF       20.0
4 Laser 135512 Gary Blount   1078   DNS       20.0
4 Laser 138164 Trevor Clarke   1078   DNS       20.0

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12.45
Position Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 Laser 181799 Elliott Piper Brown   1078 1 1.0
2 Laser 133378 Irvin Griffith   1078 OOD2 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area20
DNFStarted but did not finish20
DNSCame to the start area but did not start20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa20
OOD2Race officer duty points scored as RDGaVaries

www.minnisbaysailingclub.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com