venue burgee

Irish Sailing Youth National Championship 2022

Ballyholme Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 9:37 on April 26, 2022

29er Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
Total Nett
1st 2341 Ben O Shaughnessy Eimer McMorrow Moriarty RCYC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 15.0
2nd 3 Johnny Flynn Ethan Spain HYC 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 29.0 24.0
3rd 2165 James Dwyer Andrew Conan RCYC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 24.0
4th 3131 Emily Conan Lauren o callaghan RSTGYC 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 48.0 39.0
5th 2872 Lucia Cullen Alana Twomey RSt.GYC 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DSQ) 3.0 50.0 41.0
6th 1859 William Walsh Conor Flynn NYC 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 75.0 66.0
7th 2172 Russell Bolger Louis RSGYC 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 82.0 73.0
8th 2379 Lily Dwyer Lisa Flynn RSTGYC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 98.0 89.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
Total Nett
1st 54847 Jack McDowell Henry Thompson Malahide Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 (12.0 NSC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 14.0
2nd 56791 Max Sweetman Robert Jephson WHSC / WHB&TC 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 44.0 32.0
3rd 53871 Imogen Hauer Hugo Micka Malahide Yacht Club 7.0 2.0 (12.0 NSC) 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 51.0 39.0
4th 54509 Max Passberger Jack Maree Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 9.0 9.0 (12.0 NSC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 63.0 51.0
5th 53104 Isabelle Passberger Sarah Clooney Waterford Harbour Sailing Club 3.0 11.0 (12.0 NSC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 75.0 63.0
6th 55281 Jack McNaughton Keelan Darby Blessington Sailing Club 6.0 6.0 (12.0 NSC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 2.0 86.0 74.0
7th 54749 Matthew Plant Donnacha Hegarty WHSC 8.0 10.0 (12.0 NSC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 86.0 74.0
8th 56032 Chloe Murphy Abigail Johnston LRYC 5.0 5.0 (12.0 NSC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.0 94.0 82.0
9th 55472 Sean Cronin Sarah Whyte Malahide Yacht Club 4.0 8.0 (12.0 NSC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 8.0 101.0 89.0
10th 53053 Jenny Paul Roisín Mitchel LRYC 10.0 3.0 (12.0 NSC) 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 119.0 107.0
11th 54093 Cora McNaughton Amelia O'Donnell Blessington Sailing Club 11.0 7.0 (12.0 NSC) 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 123.0 111.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
Total Nett
1st 216111 Eve McMahon   Howth Yacht Club 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 28.5 20.5
2nd 218252 Rocco Wright   HYC 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 23.0
3rd 216535 Fiachra McDonnell   Royal St George Yacht Club (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 41.0 34.0
4th 189211 Jonathan O'Shaughnessy   Royal Cork Yacht Club 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0) 55.0 38.0
5th 194650 Luke Turvey   Howth YC 5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 55.0 47.0
6th 216711 Oisín Hughes   RSGYC 6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (14.0) 82.0 68.0
7th 211169 SAM LEDOUX   NYC DUN LAOGHAIRE 4.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (39.0 UFD) 7.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 118.0 79.0
8th 219125 Sophie Kilmartin   RSGYC 14.0 (21.0) 11.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 19.0 132.0 111.0
9th 213548 Anna O'Connor   RSGYC and RIYC 9.0 (39.0 UFD) 13.0 9.0 39.0 UFD 8.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 18.0 11.0 175.0 136.0
10th 216979 Lewis Thompson   Ballyholme YC 18.0 19.0 22.0 (39.0 BFD) 9.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 20.0 183.0 144.0
11th 186296 Daniel O’Hare   Rush Sailing Club 22.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 23.0 (27.0) 21.0 180.0 153.0
12th 211119 Christian Ennis   RSGYC 16.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 (39.0 UFD) 10.0 12.0 39.0 UFD 15.0 10.0 13.0 193.0 154.0
13th 206975 Hannah Dadley-Young   Ballyholme Y C 13.0 2.0 20.0 (39.0 BFD) 17.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 22.0 15.0 10.0 194.0 155.0
14th 211461 ARCHIE DALY   RSTGYC 8.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 (39.0 UFD) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 3.0 194.5 155.5
15th 211117 Matthew McClernon   East Antrim Boat Club/Carrickfergus SC 10.0 22.0 23.0 24.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 (28.0) 196.0 168.0
16th 215244 Charlotte Eadie   BYC 20.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 (26.0) 24.0 15.0 194.0 168.0
17th 214563 Zoe Whitford   East Antrim Boat Club 15.0 11.0 16.0 19.0 14.0 22.0 (39.0 DNF) 39.0 DNC 20.0 14.0 12.0 221.0 182.0
18th 210087 Charlie Savage   Rush Sailing Club 21.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 24.0 16.0 16.0 207.0 183.0
19th 216072 Mauro G. - Regueral Noguerol   Royal Cork Yacht Club 12.0 1.0 24.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 7.0 228.0 189.0
20th 213562 Tom Coulter   East Antrim Boat Club 11.0 16.0 7.0 11.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 5.0 228.0 189.0
21st 193621 Zoe Hall   National Yacht Club 26.0 14.0 25.0 16.0 (39.0 RET) 19.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 22.0 18.0 229.0 190.0
22nd 216570 Becky lowney   WHBTC/RSGYC 23.0 12.0 26.0 13.0 22.0 26.0 23.0 (39.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0 8.0 230.0 191.0
23rd 216732 Ciaran Kelly   Rush Sailing Club 28.0 30.0 21.0 28.0 11.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 25.0 (33.0) 25.0 242.0 209.0
24th 183294 Matthew Fallon   LRYC 27.0 (35.0) 18.0 26.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 29.0 30.0 246.0 211.0
25th 210844 Charlie O’Malley   Ballyholme yacht club 17.0 13.0 12.0 22.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 22.0 253.0 214.0
26th 218961 Brian Carroll   RIYC (25.0) 25.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 246.0 221.0
27th 173782 Laura O Brien   Rush Sailing Club 24.0 27.0 28.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 (39.0 DNC) 28.0 19.0 24.0 272.0 233.0
28th 202054 Dan Sherriff   Ballyholme Yacht Club 33.0 34.0 27.0 25.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 (39.0 DNF) 19.0 31.0 39.0 RET 284.0 245.0
29th 181669 Zak Dalzell   Ballyholme (35.0) 29.0 29.0 27.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 17.0 29.0 28.0 29.0 283.0 248.0
30th 178725 Callum Dalzell   Ballyholme (36.0) 36.0 29.0 RDG 35.0 24.0 27.0 25.0 21.0 32.0 30.0 27.0 322.0 286.0
31st 173129 Oisin Gosson   Rush Sailing Club 29.0 26.0 33.0 32.0 23.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 31.0 23.0 26.0 340.0 301.0
32nd 209097 Cody Halliday   SLYC/BYC/EDYC 19.0 24.0 31.0 (39.0 BFD) 39.0 RET 25.0 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 30.0 26.0 32.0 343.0 304.0
33rd 210310 Matthew Loughlin   Coleraine Yacht Club 31.0 23.0 30.0 29.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 386.0 347.0
34th 201352 Finn Neely   BYC 34.0 28.0 35.0 23.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 354.0
35th 151404 Alexander Gallagher   Rathmullan/RSGYC 37.0 32.0 (39.0 DNF) 34.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 33.0 32.0 31.0 394.0 355.0
36th 198532 Fiachra McCormick   Carlingford Sailing Club 32.0 33.0 32.0 30.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 400.0 361.0
37th 216398 Maya O’Neill   CLYC 30.0 31.0 (39.0 NSC) 31.0 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 404.0 365.0
38th 189056 Ella Hawthorne   KILLYLEAGH YACHT CLUB (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 NSC 33.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 423.0 384.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com