venue burgee

Irish Sailing Youth National Championship 2022

Ballyholme Yacht Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 19:39 on April 24, 2022

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC (6.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 19.0
2nd 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 5.0 1.0 3.0 (50.0 UFD) 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 84.0 25.0
3rd 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 8.0 (14.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 66.0 43.0
4th 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC (18.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 16.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 (28.0) 102.0 56.0
5th 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 1.0 12.0 20.0 (26.0) 2.0 (31.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 127.0 70.0
6th 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club (23.0) 7.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 5.0 (25.0) 19.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 129.0 81.0
7th 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 11.0 5.0 9.0 (17.0) 15.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0) 13.0 5.0 12.0 117.0 82.0
8th 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 13.0 8.0 1.0 15.0 7.0 8.0 (19.0) 13.0 (18.0) 11.0 18.0 131.0 94.0
9th 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 2.0 (24.0) (36.0) 18.0 5.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 23.0 154.0 94.0
10th 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 10.0 13.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 (17.0) (34.0) 17.0 16.0 17.0 4.0 149.0 98.0
11th 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 14.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 20.0 18.0 12.0 (26.0) (24.0) 9.0 7.0 151.0 101.0
12th 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 16.0 10.0 (34.0) 6.0 9.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 (19.0) 14.0 8.0 156.0 103.0
13th 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 12.0 19.0 23.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 (26.0) (33.0) 167.0 108.0
14th 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 7.0 21.0 10.0 27.0 28.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 (37.0) (43.0) 199.0 119.0
15th 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC (33.0) 9.0 16.0 (50.0 UFD) 21.0 10.0 18.0 9.0 4.0 22.0 10.0 202.0 119.0
16th 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 9.0 16.0 6.0 2.0 17.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 (31.0) 4.0 (29.0) 180.0 120.0
17th 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 21.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 (22.0) 13.0 16.0 8.0 7.0 (28.0) 15.0 177.0 127.0
18th 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 17.0 15.0 19.0 (39.0) 12.0 (25.0) 13.0 24.0 14.0 25.0 13.0 216.0 152.0
19th 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club (27.0) 18.0 22.0 10.0 13.0 19.0 (27.0) 21.0 23.0 18.0 17.0 215.0 161.0
20th 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC (34.0) 20.0 24.0 (35.0) 18.0 16.0 8.0 22.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 232.0 163.0
21st 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 4.0 25.0 21.0 8.0 29.0 29.0 24.0 (31.0) (35.0) 15.0 11.0 232.0 166.0
22nd 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 3.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 30.0 26.0 38.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 34.0 5.0 275.0 175.0
23rd 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 22.0 27.0 17.0 19.0 10.0 22.0 (30.0) 30.0 20.0 19.0 (39.0) 255.0 186.0
24th 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club (44.0) (39.0) 29.0 23.0 25.0 27.0 10.0 20.0 21.0 10.0 24.0 272.0 189.0
25th 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 28.0 32.0 13.0 (50.0 DNS) (39.0) 30.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 16.0 22.0 289.0 200.0
26th 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 32.0 26.0 (35.0) 32.0 33.0 7.0 21.0 15.0 12.0 23.0 (34.0) 270.0 201.0
27th 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 20.0 3.0 26.0 20.0 14.0 37.0 31.0 (50.0 DNF) (50.0 DNC) 24.0 32.0 307.0 207.0
28th 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 15.0 (50.0 DSQ) 25.0 (34.0) 31.0 20.0 15.0 25.0 17.0 29.0 31.0 292.0 208.0
29th 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 29.0 23.0 2.0 9.0 24.0 33.0 (50.0 RET) 28.0 30.0 35.0 (38.0) 301.0 213.0
30th 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 24.0 (50.0 DSQ) 27.0 33.0 (50.0 DNS) 9.0 14.0 12.0 25.0 30.0 40.0 314.0 214.0
31st 1649 Louise Hanley NYC (42.0) 30.0 32.0 (38.0) 36.0 21.0 36.0 29.0 27.0 3.0 14.0 308.0 228.0
32nd 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 19.0 31.0 33.0 21.0 23.0 36.0 (39.0) 32.0 32.0 (40.0) 27.0 333.0 254.0
33rd 1493 Max OHare RSGYC (35.0) 22.0 30.0 30.0 34.0 28.0 26.0 27.0 28.0 32.0 (36.0) 328.0 257.0
34th 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 37.0 36.0 (38.0) 37.0 (40.0) 24.0 22.0 16.0 36.0 33.0 30.0 349.0 271.0
35th 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 26.0 (44.0) (43.0) 24.0 35.0 40.0 29.0 33.0 29.0 39.0 21.0 363.0 276.0
36th 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 26.0 43.0 35.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 20.0 26.0 380.0 280.0
37th 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club (39.0) 34.0 39.0 25.0 38.0 38.0 (42.0) 36.0 34.0 31.0 20.0 376.0 295.0
38th 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club (41.0) 38.0 (42.0) 28.0 37.0 35.0 28.0 34.0 33.0 36.0 35.0 387.0 304.0
39th 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 38.0 28.0 28.0 22.0 19.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 42.0 41.0 418.0 318.0
40th 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 31.0 (50.0 DSQ) 49.0 (50.0 DNF) 41.0 46.0 33.0 37.0 50.0 DNF 27.0 16.0 430.0 330.0
41st 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 40.0 35.0 40.0 29.0 27.0 34.0 (50.0 RET) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 38.0 37.0 430.0 330.0
42nd 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 25.0 37.0 46.0 (50.0 DNF) 32.0 32.0 (50.0 RET) 50.0 RET 50.0 DNC 45.0 25.0 442.0 342.0
43rd 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 36.0 43.0 44.0 36.0 (50.0 DNS) 45.0 43.0 35.0 26.0 41.0 (46.0) 445.0 349.0
44th 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 45.0 29.0 37.0 31.0 (50.0 DNS) 41.0 32.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 44.0 47.0 456.0 356.0
45th 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 30.0 42.0 41.0 40.0 45.0 39.0 40.0 (50.0 RET) (50.0 DNF) 47.0 42.0 466.0 366.0
46th 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 48.0 40.0 31.0 41.0 43.0 (50.0 DNC) 37.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 43.0 44.0 477.0 377.0
47th 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 47.0 41.0 45.0 (50.0 DNF) 42.0 42.0 (50.0 RET) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 46.0 45.0 508.0 408.0
48th 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC 43.0 33.0 47.0 (50.0 DNF) 44.0 44.0 (50.0 RET) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 511.0 411.0
49th 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 46.0 45.0 48.0 (50.0 DNF) 46.0 47.0 41.0 (50.0 RET) 50.0 DNC 48.0 48.0 519.0 419.0

R1 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 1 1.0
2 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 2 2.0
3 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 3 3.0
4 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 4 4.0
5 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 5 5.0
6 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 6 6.0
7 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 7 7.0
8 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 9 9.0
10 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 10 10.0
11 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 11 11.0
12 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 12 12.0
13 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 13 13.0
14 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 15 15.0
16 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 16 16.0
17 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 17 17.0
18 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 18 18.0
19 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 19 19.0
20 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 20 20.0
21 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 22 22.0
23 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 24 24.0
25 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 25 25.0
26 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 28 28.0
29 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 29 29.0
30 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 30 30.0
31 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 31 31.0
32 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 32 32.0
33 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 33 33.0
34 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 34 34.0
35 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 35 35.0
36 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 36 36.0
37 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 37 37.0
38 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 38 38.0
39 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 39 39.0
40 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 40 40.0
41 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 41 41.0
42 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 42 42.0
43 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC 43 43.0
44 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 44 44.0
45 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 45 45.0
46 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 46 46.0
47 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 47 47.0
48 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 48 48.0

R2 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 1 1.0
2 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 2 2.0
3 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 3 3.0
4 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 4 4.0
5 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 5 5.0
6 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 8 8.0
9 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 9 9.0
10 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 10 10.0
11 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 11 11.0
12 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 13 13.0
14 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 15 15.0
16 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 16 16.0
17 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 19 19.0
20 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 20 20.0
21 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 21 21.0
22 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 22 22.0
23 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 23 23.0
24 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 24 24.0
25 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 25 25.0
26 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 27 27.0
28 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 28 28.0
29 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 29 29.0
30 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 31 30.0
31 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 32 31.0
32 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 33 32.0
33 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC 34 33.0
34 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 35 34.0
35 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 36 35.0
36 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 37 36.0
37 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 38 37.0
38 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 40 38.0
39 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 41 39.0
40 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 42 40.0
41 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 43 41.0
42 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 44 42.0
43 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 46 43.0
44 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 47 44.0
45 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 48 45.0
46 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub DSQ 50.0
46 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC DSQ 50.0
46 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC DSQ 50.0

R3 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 1 1.0
2 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 2 2.0
3 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 3 3.0
4 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 5 5.0
6 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 6 6.0
7 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 7 7.0
8 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 9 9.0
10 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 10 10.0
11 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 11 11.0
12 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 13 13.0
14 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 15 15.0
16 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 16 16.0
17 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 17 17.0
18 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC 18 18.0
19 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 19 19.0
20 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 21 21.0
22 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 23 23.0
24 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 24 24.0
25 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 25 25.0
26 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 26 26.0
27 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 27 27.0
28 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 28 28.0
29 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 30 30.0
31 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 31 31.0
32 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 32 32.0
33 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 33 33.0
34 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 34 34.0
35 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 35 35.0
36 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 36 36.0
37 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 37 37.0
38 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 38 38.0
39 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 39 39.0
40 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 40 40.0
41 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 41 41.0
42 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 42 42.0
43 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 43 43.0
44 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 44 44.0
45 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 46 46.0
47 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC 47 47.0
48 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 48 48.0
49 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 49 49.0

R4 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 2 1.0
2 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 3 2.0
3 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 4 3.0
4 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 5 4.0
5 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 6 5.0
6 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 7 6.0
7 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 8 7.0
8 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 9 8.0
9 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 10 9.0
10 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 11 10.0
11 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 12 11.0
12 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC 13 12.0
13 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 14 13.0
14 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 15 14.0
15 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 16 15.0
16 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 17 16.0
17 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 18 17.0
18 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 19 18.0
19 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 20 19.0
20 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 21 20.0
21 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 22 21.0
22 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 23 22.0
23 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 24 23.0
24 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 25 24.0
25 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 26 25.0
26 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 27 26.0
27 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 28 27.0
28 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 29 28.0
29 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 30 29.0
30 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 31 30.0
31 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 32 31.0
32 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 33 32.0
33 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 34 33.0
34 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 35 34.0
35 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 36 35.0
36 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 37 36.0
37 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 38 37.0
38 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 39 38.0
39 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 40 39.0
40 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 41 40.0
41 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 42 41.0
42 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC UFD 50.0
42 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC UFD 50.0
42 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George DNS 50.0
42 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC DNF 50.0
42 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC DNF 50.0
42 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club DNF 50.0
42 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC DNF 50.0
42 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club DNF 50.0

R5 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 1 1.0
2 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 4 4.0
5 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 5 5.0
6 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 6 6.0
7 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 7 7.0
8 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 9 9.0
10 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 10 10.0
11 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 11 11.0
12 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 12 12.0
13 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 14 14.0
15 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 15 15.0
16 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 16 16.0
17 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 17 17.0
18 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 18 18.0
19 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 19 19.0
20 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 21 21.0
22 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 22 22.0
23 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 23 23.0
24 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 24 24.0
25 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC 26 26.0
27 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 27 27.0
28 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 28 28.0
29 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 29 29.0
30 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 30 30.0
31 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 31 31.0
32 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 32 32.0
33 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 34 34.0
35 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 35 35.0
36 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 36 36.0
37 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 37 37.0
38 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 38 38.0
39 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 39 39.0
40 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 40 40.0
41 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 41 41.0
42 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 42 42.0
43 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 43 43.0
44 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC 44 44.0
45 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 46 46.0
47 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC DNS 50.0
47 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club DNS 50.0
47 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC DNS 50.0

R6 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 1 1.0
2 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 2 2.0
3 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 4 4.0
5 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 6 6.0
7 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 8 8.0
9 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 9 9.0
10 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 10 10.0
11 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 11 11.0
12 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 12 12.0
13 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 14 14.0
15 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 15 15.0
16 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 16 16.0
17 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 17 17.0
18 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 19 19.0
20 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 20 20.0
21 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 21 21.0
22 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 22 22.0
23 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 23 23.0
24 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 24 24.0
25 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 25 25.0
26 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 26 26.0
27 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 28 28.0
29 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 29 29.0
30 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 30 30.0
31 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 31 31.0
32 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 32 32.0
33 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 33 33.0
34 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 34 34.0
35 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 35 35.0
36 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 36 36.0
37 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 37 37.0
38 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 38 38.0
39 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 39 39.0
40 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 40 40.0
41 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 41 41.0
42 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 42 42.0
43 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC 43 43.0
44 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC 44 44.0
45 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 46 46.0
47 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 47 47.0

R7 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 1 1.0
2 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 2 2.0
3 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 4 4.0
5 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 5 5.0
6 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 6 6.0
7 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 8 8.0
9 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 9 9.0
10 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 11 11.0
12 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 13 13.0
14 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 14 14.0
15 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 15 15.0
16 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 16 16.0
17 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 17 17.0
18 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 18 18.0
19 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 19 19.0
20 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 20 20.0
21 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 22 22.0
23 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 23 23.0
24 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 24 24.0
25 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 26 26.0
27 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 28 28.0
29 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 30 30.0
31 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 31 31.0
32 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 32 32.0
33 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 33 33.0
34 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 34 34.0
35 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC 35 35.0
36 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 36 36.0
37 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 37 37.0
38 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 38 38.0
39 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 39 39.0
40 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 40 40.0
41 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 41 41.0
42 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 42 42.0
43 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 43 43.0
44 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC RET 50.0
44 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC RET 50.0
44 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC RET 50.0
44 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club RET 50.0
44 1602 Robin Clarke RSGYC RET 50.0

R8 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 1 1.0
2 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 2 2.0
3 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 3 3.0
4 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 5 5.0
6 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 7 7.0
8 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 9 9.0
10 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 10 10.0
11 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 11 11.0
12 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 12 12.0
13 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 13 13.0
14 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 14 14.0
15 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 16 16.0
17 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 17 17.0
18 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 18 18.0
19 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 19 19.0
20 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 22 22.0
23 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 23 23.0
24 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 24 24.0
25 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 25 25.0
26 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 27 27.0
28 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 28 28.0
29 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 29 29.0
30 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 30 30.0
31 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 31 31.0
32 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 32 32.0
33 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 33 33.0
34 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 34 34.0
35 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 35 35.0
36 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 36 36.0
37 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 37 37.0
38 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC DNF 50.0
38 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC RET 50.0
38 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club RET 50.0
38 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club RET 50.0

R9 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 1 1.0
2 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 3 3.0
4 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 4 4.0
5 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 5 5.0
6 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 8 8.0
9 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 9 9.0
10 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 10 10.0
11 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 11 11.0
12 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 12 12.0
13 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 13 13.0
14 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 14 14.0
15 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 15 15.0
16 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 16 16.0
17 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 17 17.0
18 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 18 18.0
19 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 19 19.0
20 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 20 20.0
21 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 22 22.0
23 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 24 24.0
25 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 25 25.0
26 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 26 26.0
27 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 27 27.0
28 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 28 28.0
29 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 29 29.0
30 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 30 30.0
31 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 31 31.0
32 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 32 32.0
33 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 33 33.0
34 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 34 34.0
35 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 35 35.0
36 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 36 36.0
37 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC DNF 50.0
37 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club DNF 50.0

R10 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 1 1.0
2 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 3 3.0
4 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 4 4.0
5 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 5 5.0
6 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 6 6.0
7 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 7 7.0
8 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 9 9.0
10 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 10 10.0
11 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 11 11.0
12 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 12 12.0
13 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 14 14.0
15 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 15 15.0
16 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 16 16.0
17 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 17 17.0
18 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 18 18.0
19 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 19 19.0
20 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC 20 20.0
21 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 21 21.0
22 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 22 22.0
23 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 23 23.0
24 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 24 24.0
25 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 25 25.0
26 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 26 26.0
27 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 27 27.0
28 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 28 28.0
29 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 29 29.0
30 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 30 30.0
31 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 31 31.0
32 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 32 32.0
33 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 33 33.0
34 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 34 34.0
35 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 35 35.0
36 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 36 36.0
37 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 37 37.0
38 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 38 38.0
39 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 39 39.0
40 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 40 40.0
41 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 41 41.0
42 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 42 42.0
43 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 43 43.0
44 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 44 44.0
45 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 45 45.0
46 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 46 46.0
47 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 47 47.0
48 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 48 48.0

R11 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 1614 Oisín Pierse RCYC 1 1.0
2 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty -McDonnell RSGYC 2 2.0
3 1623 Harry Dunne Howth Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 1634 Conor Cronin Malahide Yacht Club, Howth Yacht Club, R 4 4.0
5 1639 Félix Dion National yacht club 5 5.0
6 1609 Patrick Foley Royal St George Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 1467 Andrew O'Neill Royal Cork Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 1564 Isha Duggan RCYC 8 8.0
9 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight Tralee Bay Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 1603 Emma Hanna RSGYC 10 10.0
11 1549 Theo Madigan NYC 11 11.0
12 1593 THEA DALY RSGYC 12 12.0
13 1537 Ethel Bateman RCYC 13 13.0
14 1649 Louise Hanley NYC 14 14.0
15 1620 Lucy Moynan Royal Cork Yacht Club 15 15.0
16 1530 Ayda Bruen RCYC/ MBSC 16 16.0
17 1502 Daniel Copithorne Royal Cork Yacht Club 17 17.0
18 1588 Jules Start rsgyc 18 18.0
19 1527 Olin Bateman RCYC 19 19.0
20 1546 Stan O’Rourke Malahide Yacht Club 20 20.0
21 1462 Grace Keating Lough Derg Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 1591 James Gorman Royal Saint George 22 22.0
23 1630 Grace Gavin RStGYC 23 23.0
24 1640 Hannah Walsh National Yacht Club 24 24.0
25 5910 Matthew Holden EABC / BYC / QYC 25 25.0
26 1606 Andrew Mannion LRYC 26 26.0
27 1454 Freddie Doig East Antrim Boat Club 27 27.0
28 1641 Carolina Carra RSGYC 28 28.0
29 1594 Abigail Murphy RSGYC 29 29.0
30 1476 Siún Ní Choistealbha MYC 30 30.0
31 1636 Zita Tempany Royal St. George Yacht CLub 31 31.0
32 1570 Dougie Venner Royal Cork YC 32 32.0
33 1601 Hannah Scott RSGYC 33 33.0
34 1648 Marcus Shelley Royal St. George Yacht Club 34 34.0
35 1384 George Doig East Antrim Boat Club 35 35.0
36 1493 Max OHare RSGYC 36 36.0
37 1494 Paidí A’Coistealbha MYC 37 37.0
38 1554 Caoimhe Corkery KYC/RCYC 38 38.0
39 1650 Juliet Ryan MYC/RStG 39 39.0
40 1559 Sarah Scott RSGYC 40 40.0
41 1526 Lucas Browne National Yacht Club Dun Laoghaire 41 41.0
42 6407 Kate Molloy Royal StGeorge Yacht Club 42 42.0
43 1628 Kate Flood RSGYC 43 43.0
44 1153 Tomás A’Coistealbha MYC 44 44.0
45 1632 Henrietta Leech Lough Ree Yacht Club 45 45.0
46 1542 Ellie Byrne Lough Ree Yacht Club 46 46.0
47 1582 Rian O Neill RCYC 47 47.0
48 1574 Billy Mallin Royal Cork Yacht Club 48 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com