Fleet Challenge C

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are final as of 16:44 on October 6, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class PH PY Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Pam Bath
70608 Mirror 1.2 1385 1662 1.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 53.5 5.5
2nd Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1020 1081.2 (14.0) 5.0 (5.5) 3.0 2.0 1.0 30.5 11.0
3rd Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1.09 1127 1228.43 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (dnf) 24.0 11.0
4th Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1.05 1020 1071 (11.5) 8.0 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 39.5 16.0
5th Peter Ballard
516 RS Vareo 1.1 1052 1157.2 (16.0) (15.0) 11.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 55.0 24.0
6th Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1.05 1070 1123.5 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC) 61.0 26.0
7th Phil Davenport
207 RS 100 10.2 1.08 992 1071.36 5.0 4.0 13.0 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) 80.0 32.0
8th Mike Fairlamb
13885 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 8.0 9.0 5.5 dnf (DNC) (DNC) 83.5 35.5
9th Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14 1.2 1127 1352.4 9.0 7.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 89.0 41.0
10th Chris Rolle
3033 Flying Fifteen 1.15 1020 1173 6.0 3.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 90.0 42.0
11th Ken Bell
3712 Solo 1.15 1148 1320.2 3.0 10.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 92.0 44.0
12th Jonathan Anson
176456 Laser 1.2 1087 1304.4 11.5 13.0 2.5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 99.0 51.0
13th Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
13780 GP14 1.02 1127 1149.54 13.0 16.0 10.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) 100.0 52.0
14th Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1.09 1385 1509.65 10.0 6.0 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 102.0 54.0
15th Nigel Lewis
Chris Brookes
13916 GP14 1.12 1127 1262.24 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 105.0 57.0
16th  
932 RS 200 1.1   1158.3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 dnf 109.0 61.0
17th Paul Bowmer
Vicki Bowmer
14101 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 7.0 12.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC 109.0 61.0
18th Alastair Duncan
173 RS Vareo 1.17 1052 1230.84 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 8.0 DNC 112.0 64.0
19th Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
3701 Merlin - Rocket 1 994 994 15.0 14.0 dnf (DNC) (DNC) DNC 119.0 71.0
20th Rory Yardley
3520 Flying Fifteen 1.025 1020 1045.5 17.0 17.0 15.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 121.0 73.0
21st Ethan Dawson
45866 Topper 1.12 1313 1470.56 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.0 123.0 75.0
22nd Jamie
44428 Topper 1.2 1313 1575.6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 129.0 81.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pam Bath
70608 Mirror 1.2 1385 1662 27:36 2 0:24:55 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1.09 1127 1228.43 31.46 3 0.25.52 2.0
3 Ken Bell
3712 Solo 1.15 1148 1320.2 34:13 3 0:25:55 3.0
4 Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1.05 1070 1123.5 29:09 3 0:25:57 4.0
5 Phil Davenport
207 RS 100 10.2 1.08 992 1071.36 27:57 3 0:26:05 5.0
6 Chris Rolle
3033 Flying Fifteen 1.15 1020 1173 30:57 3 0:26:23 6.0
7 Paul Bowmer
Vicki Bowmer
14101 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 30:53 3 0:26:36 7.0
8 Mike Fairlamb
13885 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 31:04 3 0:26:46 8.0
9 Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14 1.2 1127 1352.4 36:13 3 0:26:47 9.0
10 Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1.09 1385 1509.65 27:21 2 0:27:11 10.0
11 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1.05 1020 1071 29:13 3 0:27:17 11.5
11 Jonathan Anson
176456 Laser 1.2 1087 1304.4 35:35 3 0:27:17 11.5
13 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
13780 GP14 1.02 1127 1149.54 31:52 3 0:27:43 13.0
14 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1020 1081.2 29:59 3 0:27:44 14.0
15 Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
3701 Merlin - Rocket 1 994 994 27:59 3 0:28:09 15.0
16 Peter Ballard
516 RS Vareo 1.1 1052 1157.2 33:06 3 0:28:36 16.0
17 Rory Yardley
3520 Flying Fifteen 1.025 1020 1045.5 31:16 3 0:29:54 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pam Bath
70608 Mirror 1.2 1385 1662 25:44 2 0:23:14 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1.09 1127 1228.43 31:17 3 0:25:28 2.0
3 Chris Rolle
3033 Flying Fifteen 1.15 1020 1173 30:12 3 0:25:45 3.0
4 Phil Davenport
207 RS 100 10.2 1.08 992 1071.36 27:47 3 0:25:56 4.0
5 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1020 1081.2 28:15 3 0:26:08 5.0
6 Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1.09 1385 1509.65 26:22 2 0:26:12 6.0
7 Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14 1.2 1127 1352.4 35:45 3 0:26:26 7.0
8 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1.05 1020 1071 28:21 3 0:26:28 8.0
9 Mike Fairlamb
13885 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 30:47 3 0:26:31 9.0
10 Ken Bell
3712 Solo 1.15 1148 1320.2 35:09 3 0:26:37 10.0
11 Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1.05 1070 1123.5 29:56 3 0:26:39 11.0
12 Paul Bowmer
Vicki Bowmer
14101 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 30:58 3 0:26:41 12.0
13 Jonathan Anson
176456 Laser 1.2 1087 1304.4 35:52 3 0:27:30 13.0
14 Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
3701 Merlin - Rocket 1 994 994 27:42 3 0:27:52 14.0
15 Peter Ballard
516 RS Vareo 1.1 1052 1157.2 32:22 3 0:27:58 15.0
16 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
13780 GP14 1.02 1127 1149.54 33:12 3 0:28:53 16.0
17 Rory Yardley
3520 Flying Fifteen 1.025 1020 1045.5 31:39 3 0:30:16 17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14 1.2 1127 1352.4 43:21 4 0:32:03 1.0
2 Pam Bath
70608 Mirror 1.2 1385 1662 41:15 3 0:33:06 2.5
2 Jonathan Anson
176456 Laser 1.2 1087 1304.4 43:10 4 0:33:06 2.5
4 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1.09 1127 1228.43 41:09 4 0:33:30 4.0
5 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1020 1081.2 36:17 4 0:33:34 5.5
5 Mike Fairlamb
13885 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 38:58 4 0:33:34 5.5
7 Ken Bell
3712 Solo 1.15 1148 1320.2 44:20 4 0:33:35 7.0
8 Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1.05 1070 1123.5 37:48 4 0:33:39 8.0
9 Chris Rolle
3033 Flying Fifteen 1.15 1020 1173 39:59 4 0:34:05 9.0
10 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
13780 GP14 1.02 1127 1149.54 39:59 4 0:34:47 10.0
11 Peter Ballard
516 RS Vareo 1.1 1052 1157.2 40:34 4 0:35:03 11.0
12 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1.05 1020 1071 38:12 4 0:35:40 12.0
13 Phil Davenport
207 RS 100 10.2 1.08 992 1071.36 38:21 4 0:35:48 13.0
14 Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1.09 1385 1509.65 40:58 3 0:36:11 14.0
15 Rory Yardley
3520 Flying Fifteen 1.025 1020 1045.5 40:06 4 0:38:21 15.0
16 Paul Bowmer
Vicki Bowmer
14101 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 dnf     18.0
16 Steve Hunt
Elaine Hunt
3701 Merlin - Rocket 1 994 994 dnf     18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pam Bath
70608 Mirror 1.2 1385 1662 34:31 2 0:31:09 1.0
2 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1.05 1020 1071 35:02 3 0:32:43 2.0
3 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1020 1081.2 36:01 3 0:33:19 3.0
4 Nigel Lewis
Chris Brookes
13916 GP14 1.12 1127 1262.24 42:49 3 0:33:55 4.0
5 Peter Ballard
516 RS Vareo 1.1 1052 1177 40:01 3 0:34:00 5.0
6 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1.09 1127 1228.43 41:50 3 0:34:03 6.0
7 Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1.05 1070 1123.5 38:57 3 0:34:40 7.0
8 Alastair Duncan
173 RS Vareo 1.17 1052 1230.84 43:39 3 0:35:28 8.0
9 Jamie
44428 Topper 1.2 1313 1575.6 40:59 2 0:39:01 9.0
10 Phil Davenport
207 RS 100 10.2 1.08 992 1071.36 35:41 2 0:49:58 10.0
11 Mike Fairlamb
13885 GP14 1.03 1127 1160.81 dnf     13.0
11 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
13780 GP14 1.02 1127 1149.54 dnf     13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Peter Ballard
516 RS Vareo 1.1 1052 1177 39:15 3 0:33:21 1.0
2 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1020 1081.2 36:44 3 0:33:58 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1.09 1127 1228.43 42:09 3 0:34:19 3.0
4 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1.05 1020 1071 37:08 3 0:34:40 4.0
5 Nigel Lewis
Chris Brookes
13916 GP14 1.12 1127 1262.24 44:33 3 0:35:18 5.0
6  
932 RS 200 1.1   1158.3 41:08 3 0:35:31 6.0
7 Jim Christie
1040 Supernova 1.05 1070 1123.5 41:47 3 0:37:11 7.0
8 Alastair Duncan
173 RS Vareo 1.17 1052 1230.84 37:53 2 0:46:10 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1020 1081.2 31:33 3 0:29:11 1.0
2 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1.05 1020 1071 32:12 3 0:30:04 2.0
3 Ethan Dawson
45866 Topper 1.12 1313 1470.56 33:52 2 0:34:33 3.0
4 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1.09 1127 1228.43 dnf     7.0
4 Peter Ballard
516 RS Vareo 1.1 1052 1177 DNF     7.0
4  
932 RS 200 1.1   1158.3 dnf     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com