Club Championship 2014

Bass SC

Results as of 22:05 on October 19, 2014

Contents

FF Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Easter Trophy Jak Pot Mellor Mug Ullock Mug BL etc. MG etc. Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy DW etc. Nett
1st Flying Fifteen 3996 Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
2.0 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (16.0 DNC) (4.0) 11.0
2nd Flying Fifteen 3815 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
(5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0
3rd Flying Fifteen 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick
Elaine Fairlamb
4.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (6.0) 16.0
4th Flying Fifteen 3973 Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0
5th Flying Fifteen 3520 Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0
6th Flying Fifteen 3033 Chris Rolle
Julie Rolle
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 40.0
7th Flying Fifteen 3265 Wendy Somerville
John Somerville
6.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 41.0
8th Flying Fifteen 3390 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 48.0
9th Flying Fifteen 2504 Gary Mansell
Kayla Sheard
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 58.0
10th Flying Fifteen 3623 Angus Corry
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0
11th Flying Fifteen 3293 Andy Smith
Ian Preston
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 81.0
12th Flying Fifteen 3555 Tim Knowles
Martin Statter
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0
13th Flying Fifteen 3390 Ian Macpherson
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 87.0
14th Flying Fifteen 2504 Alan Jones
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0
15th Flying Fifteen 3477 Eric Guillois
(16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 89.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Easter Trophy Jak Pot Mellor Mug Ullock Mug BL etc. MG etc. Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy DW etc. Nett
1st GP14 14064 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
1.0 1.0 (2.0) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0
2nd GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0
3rd GP14 14062 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
(4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0
4th GP14 13960 Val Bell
Ken Bell
(15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0
5th GP14 13780 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 30.0
6th GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis
Chris Brookes
(15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0
7th GP14 13601 Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 45.0
8th GP14 14101 Paul Bowmer
Vicky Bowmer
2.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 53.0
9th GP14 13225 Mike Cave
Neil Garrison
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 53.0
10th GP14 13326 Jonathan Bovington
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 61.0
11th GP14 13867 Dave Nicholson
Sarah Wilkinson
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0
12th GP14 13906 Hugh Godfrey
Rachel Newstead
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0
13th GP14 13916 John Riley
Nigel Lewis
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0
14th GP14 14125 Andy Smith
(15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Easter Trophy Jak Pot Mellor Mug Ullock Mug BL etc. MG etc. Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy DW etc. Nett
1st RS 400/200 1148 Robin Dawson
Phil Davenport
2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (16.0) 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0) 9.0
2nd RS 200/Vareo 251 Mike Cowan
Joan Cowan
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
3rd Solo 4993 Ian Hall
(47.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial 158161 Ethan Dawson
(7.0) 6.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 29.0
5th RS 400/100 1082 Mark Somerville
Joe Roberts
5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 32.0
6th Supernova 1040 Jim Christie
10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 33.0
7th Splash 2099 Joyce Hall
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (22.0) 57.0
8th RS 100 10.2 207 Phil Davenport
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 76.0
9th Dart 16 1 Trevor Morton
8.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 82.0
10th MERLIN-ROCKET 3701 Steve Hunt
Ruth Crichley
4.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 85.0
11th Laser/Grad 132318 Paul Clark
11.0 5.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 86.0
12th RS 200/Vareo 1057 Alastair Duncan
Claire Duncan
9.0 8.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 13.0 90.0
13th Laser Radial 176456 Jonathan Anson
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 14.0 99.0
14th Streaker 1830 Mike Fairlamb
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 9.0 128.0
15th Laser 175822 Nigel Lewis
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 134.0
16th laser 68875 Peter Winfindale
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 17.0 135.0
17th Laser   Neil Garrison
(47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 16.0 138.0
18th Solo 4232 Richard Broughton
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 146.0
19th RS 200/100 1369 Phil Smith
Naomi Smith
1.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 162.0
20th RS Vareo 103 Hugh Godfrey
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 13.0 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 164.0
21st Enterprise 23166 Mark Ninnim
6.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 174.0
22nd Laser 88714 Mike Hunter
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 26.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 187.0
23rd Laser 175602 Izzie Hunter
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 190.0
24th Laser 201404 Alistair Richards
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 202.0
25th Laser 176743 Peter Whipp
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 202.0
26th Laser 91515 Terry Hall
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 209.0
27th Mirror 70548 Mik Chappell
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 23.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 18.0 229.0
28th Mirror 46611 Harry Binns
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 25.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 24.0 237.0
29th MUSTO SKIFF 516 John Reekie
(47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 238.0
30th RS 200 641 Alex Leonard
Olivia Storey
3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 238.0
31st Solo 5169 David Haselden
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 241.0
32nd Flying Fifteen 3390 Tim Chittenden
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 242.0
33rd Streaker 1830 Andy Sugden
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 244.0
34th GP14 14062 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 245.0
35th Mirror 70608 Pam Bath
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 246.0
36th Laser Radial 001 Sarah Newport
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 247.0
37th RS 400 1082 Joe Roberts
Sally Roberts
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 247.0
38th Laser 175602 John Little
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 248.0
39th mirror 70352 Stacey Rowell
Charlie Rowell
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 253.0
40th Laser Radial 161512 Joe Watkins
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 19.0 254.0
41st Laser 167828 Ian Macpherson
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 19.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 254.0
42nd Flying Fifteen 3996 Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 20.0 255.0
43rd Laser 186333 Jon Denwood
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 20.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 255.0
44th Wayfarer 7539 Chris Lloyd
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 21.0 256.0
45th Laser Radial 68875 Lottie Winfindale
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 23.0 258.0
46th Laser 137629 Alex Wasilewski
(47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 24.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 259.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Jak Pot Mellor Mug Ullock Mug BL etc. MG etc. Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy DW etc. Nett
1st Mirror 70548 Mik Chappell
(4.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0
2nd Topper 15813 Hazel Newport
2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 14.0
3rd Mirror 70608 Pam Bath
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 22.0
4th Topper 46611 Harry Binns
1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 33.0
5th Topper 43233 Jenny Dunn
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 35.0
6th Topper 44474 Izzie Hunter
6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 37.0
7th Mirror 70466 Andy Smith
Lily Smith
3.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 39.0
8th Topper 20619 David Rodger
5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 39.0
9th Mirror 70352 Emma Smith
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 61.0
10th Mirror 70352 Mark Somerville
Cameron
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 62.0
11th Topper   Heidi
(12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com