Fleet Challenge B 2015

Bassenthwaite SC

Results as of 15:01 on July 26, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Robin Dawson
Phil Davenport
1148 RS 400 944 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 26.0 3.0
2nd Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14 1130 4.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 31.0 8.0
3rd Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker 1146 7.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
4th Joe Roberts
229 RS100 8.4 1000 6.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 12.0
5th Joe Watkins
361 RS 300 985 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
6th Alan Jones
Janie
14062 GP14 1130 3.0 5.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 38.0 15.0
7th Ian Macpherson
Elaine Fairlamb
3390 Flying Fifteen 1013 9.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 27.0 17.0
8th Tony King
176382 Laser 1091 2.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 54.0 31.0
9th Paul Clark
132318 Laser Radial 1135 8.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 61.0 38.0
10th David Hazelden
5169 Solo 1140 11.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 65.0 42.0
11th Phil Davenport
207 RS 100 10.2 983 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 72.0 49.0
12th Seb White
2 LASER PICO 1330 14.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 72.0 49.0
13th Tasha
76743 Laser Radial   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 75.0 52.0
14th Anthony Woodyer
Penny Woodyer
1312 RS 200 1053 18.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 75.0 52.0
15th Rebecca
76456 Laser Radial   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 76.0 53.0
16th Dave Nicholson
Sarah Wilkinson
13867 GP14 1130 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 79.0 56.0
17th Sol White
4 LASER PICO 1330 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
18th Jonathan Anson
176456 Laser 1091 13.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 82.0 59.0
19th Mike Cave
3663 Solo 1140 15.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 84.0 61.0
20th Alex Kasiliwski
137629 Laser 1091 16.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
21st ?
76743 Laser Radial   17.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 86.0 63.0
22nd Eric Kasiliwski
134369 Laser 1091 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Robin Dawson
Phil Davenport
1148 RS 400 944 48:12 3 0:51:04 1.0
2 Tony King
176382 Laser 1091 58:53 3 0:53:58 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Janie
14062 GP14 1130 61:01 3 0:54:00 3.0
4 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14 1130 61:12 3 0:54:10 4.0
5 Joe Watkins
361 RS 300 985 53:25 3 0:54:14 5.0
6 Joe Roberts
229 RS100 8.4 1000 54:35 3 0:54:35 6.0
7 Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker 1146 63:18 3 0:55:14 7.0
8 Paul Clark
132318 Laser Radial 1135 62:46 3 0:55:18 8.0
9 Ian Macpherson
Elaine Fairlamb
3390 Flying Fifteen 1013 56:23 3 0:55:40 9.0
10 Dave Nicholson
Sarah Wilkinson
13867 GP14 1130 63:54 3 0:56:33 10.0
11 David Hazelden
5169 Solo 1140 64:56 3 0:56:58 11.0
12 Sol White
4 LASER PICO 1330 54:27 2 1:01:25 12.0
13 Jonathan Anson
176456 Laser 1091 45:28 2 1:02:31 13.0
14 Seb White
2 LASER PICO 1330 56:46 2 1:04:01 14.0
15 Mike Cave
3663 Solo 1140 49:11 2 1:04:43 15.0
16 Alex Kasiliwski
137629 Laser 1091 48:48 2 1:07:06 16.0
17 ?
76743 Laser Radial   70:02 3 1:10:02 17.0
18 Anthony Woodyer
Penny Woodyer
1312 RS 200 1053 53:36 2 1:16:21 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Robin Dawson
Phil Davenport
1148 RS 400 944 41:58 4 0:44:27 1.0
2 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14 1130 52:08 4 0:46:08 2.0
3 Joe Watkins
361 RS 300 985 46:15 4 0:46:57 3.0
4 Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker 1146 53:54 4 0:47:02 4.0
5 Alan Jones
Janie
14062 GP14 1130 53:54 4 0:47:42 5.0
6 Tony King
176382 Laser 1091 52:23 4 0:48:01 6.0
7 Paul Clark
132318 Laser Radial 1135 55:12 4 0:48:38 7.0
8 David Hazelden
5169 Solo 1140 55:30 4 0:48:41 8.0
9 Joe Roberts
229 RS100 8.4 1000 49:21 4 0:49:21 9.0
10 Ian Macpherson
Elaine Fairlamb
3390 Flying Fifteen 1013 50:59 4 0:50:20 10.0
11 Anthony Woodyer
Penny Woodyer
1312 RS 200 1053 54:24 4 0:51:40 11.0
12 Seb White
2 LASER PICO 1330 52:42 3 0:52:50 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Robin Dawson
Phil Davenport
1148 RS 400 944 36:40   0:38:51 1.0
2 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14 1130 47:25   0:41:58 2.0
3 Ian Macpherson
Elaine Fairlamb
3390 Flying Fifteen 1013 43:05   0:42:32 3.0
4 Joe Roberts
229 RS100 8.4 1000 42:35   0:42:35 4.0
5 Joe Watkins
361 RS 300 985 42:04   0:42:42 5.0
6 Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker 1146 49:10   0:42:54 6.0
7 Alan Jones
Janie
14062 GP14 1130 48:34   0:42:59 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker 1146 41:22   0:36:06 1.0
2 Joe Roberts
229 RS100 8.4 1000 36:08   0:36:08 2.0
3 Phil Davenport
207 RS 100 10.2 983 36:01   0:36:38 3.0
4 Joe Watkins
361 RS 300 985 36:10   0:36:43 4.0
5 Ian Macpherson
Elaine Fairlamb
3390 Flying Fifteen 1013 38:01   0:37:32 5.0
6 Tasha
76743 Laser Radial   48:15   0:48:15 6.0
7 Rebecca
76456 Laser Radial   50:05   0:50:05 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com