Flying Free/August Trophy/Aitken Cup/Mirror Mug/Weekend E 2016

Bassenthwaite SC

Flying Free/August Trophy/Aitken Cup/Mirror Mug 2016

FF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Nett
1st Mike Moore
Kayla Sheard
3996 Flying Fifteen   1013 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Rory Yardley
?
3520 Flying Fifteen   1013 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0
3rd Angus Corrie
3623 Flying Fifteen   1013 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 16.0
4th Jonathan Bovington
?
3293 Flying Fifteen   1013 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0
5th Keith Thomas
Pete Winfindale
3265 Flying Fifteen   1013 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Nett
1st Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1131 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1131 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0
3rd Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1131 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0
4th Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1131 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0
5th Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
13601 GP14   1131 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 22.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Nett
1st Phil Smith
Naomi Smith
1369 RS 200   1047 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0
2nd Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   978 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Robin Dawson
Phil Davenport
1293 RS 400   943 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 9.0
4th Joe Roberts
167828 Laser 186404=radial 1095 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 14.0
5th Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   983 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 19.0
6th Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1140 (10.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 23.0
7th Paul Clark
Emily Clark
3007 Graduate   1132 8.5 9.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 30.5
8th Paul Gannon
76743 Laser Radial   1136 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 36.0
9th Neil Garrison
175602 Laser   1095 6.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 36.0
10th Ethan Dawson
607 RS600 Rs Vareo R2 920 11.0 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0
11th Jon Denwood
186333 Laser   1095 8.5 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.5
12th Jonathan Anson
176456 Laser   1095 12.0 11.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 48.0
13th Alastair Duncan
173 RS Vareo   1071 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 52.0
14th Peter Winfindale
102591 Laser   1095 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 54.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Nett
1st Andy Smith
Lilly Smith
70466 Mirror   1383 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd John Roberts
563 LASER PICO   1330 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Mik Chappel
70548 Mirror   1383 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 12.0
4th Jonathan Bullen
Henry Bullen
56398 Mirror   1383 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
5th Ian Preston
Hannah Preston
69164 Mirror   1383 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 19.0
6th Stephen Kirkpatrick
Henry Kirkpatrick
70352 Mirror   1383 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 24.0
7th David Darling
69663 Mirror   1383 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 35.0
8th Amber Dawson
Olivia Storey
70201 Mirror   1383 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 35.0
9th Alastair Duncan
Thomas Kirkpatrick
70391 Mirror   1383 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0
10th Emma Davenport
Oscar Davenport
70 Mirror   1383 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0
11th Emma Smith
40894 Topper   1341 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 41.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com