FF Mellor Mug/HCP Isel Cup/GP Commodores Prize/MirTop Orsova Cup

Bassenthwaite SC

Results as of 16:28 on September 6, 2016

FF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
Flying Fifteen   1013 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd FF Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
Flying Fifteen   1013 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd FF Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
Flying Fifteen   1013 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
4th FF Ian Campbell
Elaine Fairlamb
Flying Fifteen   1013 1.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 19.0 13.0
5th FF Ian Macpherson
John Somerville
Flying Fifteen   1013 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
6th FF Keith Thomas
Ian Preston
Flying Fifteen   1013 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 35.0 27.0
7th FF Rob Smith
Alan Smith
Flying Fifteen   1013 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
GP14   1131 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
2nd GP Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
GP14   1131 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd GP Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
GP14   1131 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
4th GP Duncan Greenhalgh
Sally Roberts
GP14   1131 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
5th GP Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
GP14   1131 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
6th GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
GP14   1131 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 25.0 18.0
7th GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
GP14   1131 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 34.0 26.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st HCP Robin Dawson
Josh Hunter
RS 400   943 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
2nd HCP Alex Leonard
Olivia Storey
RS 200   1047 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 29.0 11.0
3rd HCP Mark Somerville
RS 100 10.2 rs400 r4 r5 978 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
4th HCP Mark Ninnim
Emma Smith
Enterprise   1113 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
5th HCP Mike Cowan
Solo   1140 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
6th HCP Alastair Duncan
RS VAREO   1071 3.0 OD 3.0 OD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 32.0
7th HCP Neil Garrison
Laser   1095 6.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
8th HCP Joe Roberts
Laser   1095 7.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
9th HCP Phil Smith
Naomi Smith
RS 200   1047 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
10th HCP Phil Davenport
RS 100 10.2   978 10.0 9.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
11th HCP Ethan Dawson
RS600   920 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
12th HCP Nigel Lewis
Laser   1095 9.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 DNC 65.0 47.0
13th HCP Mike Hunter
Laser Radial   1136 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 67.0 49.0
14th HCP Paul Clark
Emily Clark
GRADUATE   1132 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 69.0 51.0
15th HCP Jenny Dunn
RS 200   1047 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 dnf 9.0 74.0 56.0
16th HCP Jonathan Anson
Laser   1095 11.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
17th HCP David Rodger
Laser Radial   1136 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0 64.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st MT Jim Christie
Poppy
Hartley 12   1250 1.0 2.0 (2.5) 1.0 2.0 8.5 6.0
2nd MT Andy Smith
Mirror   1383 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
3rd MT John Roberts
LASER PICO   1330 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
4th MT  
Mirror   1383 6.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 16.0
5th MT  
Mirror   1383 4.0 3.0 2.5 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 27.5 18.5
6th MT  
Mirror   1383 7.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
7th MT  
Mirror   1383 3.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 28.0
8th MT David Darling
Mirror   1383 5.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com