FF Blencathra/HCP Dodd Trophy/GP Mustard Pot/MT AB

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are final as of 14:08 on September 3, 2017

FF Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Nett
1st Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0
3rd Rory Yardley
Eleanor James
3520 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0
4th Ian Macpherson
Elaine Fairlamb
3390 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 23.0
5th Wendy Somerville
John Somerville
3440 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 3.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 25.0
6th Alan Jones
Sue Watson
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 30.0
7th Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 30.0
8th John Riley
Tim Knowles
3535 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 31.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R5
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Nett
1st Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1133 OD DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0
2nd Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0
3rd Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1133 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 25.0
4th Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1133 DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC OD DNC DNC 37.0
5th Duncan Greenhalgh
Colin
13478 GP14   1133 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 37.0
6th Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 DNC 38.0
7th Dave Nicholson
Sarah Wilkinson
13867 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 41.0
8th Paul Bowmer
Vicky Bowmer
14101 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 46.0
9th Peter Hemingway
14043 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC dnf DNC DNC 49.0
10th Nigel Lewis
John Riley
13916 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC dnf DNC 50.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
Nett
1st Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1132 2.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 56.0
2nd Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1143 1.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC 63.0
3rd Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   981 4.0 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 77.0
4th Joe Roberts
167828 LASER 186404=radial 1097 3.0 2.0 1.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.0
5th Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1143 6.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 dnf 121.0
6th Jonathan Anson
176456 LASER radial r4 1097 8.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 154.0
7th John Roberts
141364 LASER   1097 9.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 159.0
8th Bob Gate
125514 LASER radial r4 1097 10.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 161.0
9th Ethan Dawson
607 RS 600   920 11.0 11.0 DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 163.0
10th Peter Whipp
176743 LASER radial r4 1097 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 172.0
11th Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 174.0
12th Sandy Simpson
Douglas Simpson
70806 MIRROR   1383 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 175.0
13th Alex Leonard
Olivia Leonard
1195 RS 200   1047 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 175.0
14th Rory Yardley
Eleanor James
3520 FLYING FIFTEEN   1015 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 2.0 DNC 176.0
15th Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
70142 MIRROR   1383 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 180.0
16th Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   978 7.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 180.0
17th Jim Christie
Poppy Christie
5959 WANDERER   1180 5.0 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 181.0
18th Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1097 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC dnf 183.0
19th David Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1133 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 206.0
20th Mike Cowan
Joan Cowan
251 RS 200   1047 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 206.0
21st James Moore
188411 LASER RADIAL   1139 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 206.0
22nd Hugh Godfrey
103 RS VAREO   1085 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 207.0
23rd Nigel Lewis
175822 LASER   1097 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 207.0
24th Terry Hall
191430 LASER   1097 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 207.0
25th Dave Lawson
Poppy Christie
5959 WANDERER   1180 DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 207.0
26th Robin Dawson
Erin Dawson
1 RS 200   1047 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 208.0
27th Mike Cave
3663 SOLO   1143 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 209.0
28th Neil Garrison
21036 ENTERPRISE   1113 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 209.0
29th Jim Christie
1040 SUPERNOVA   1075 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 209.0
30th Tasha Todhunter
76456 LASER   1097 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC dnf 211.0
31st Phil Davenport
  MUSTO SKIFF   847 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC dnf DNC DNC DNC 211.0
32nd Peter Winfindale
102591 LASER   1097 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 212.0
33rd Mik Chappel
70548 MIRROR   1383 DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 213.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R10
 
Nett
1st Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
70142 MIRROR   1383 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Mik Chappel
70548 MIRROR   1383 2.0 DNC 7.0
3rd Phil Davenport
Rory Davenport
70748 MIRROR   1383 DNC dnf 8.0
4th Sandy Simpson
Douglas Simpson
1 MIRROR   1383 DNF DNC 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.9
www.sailwave.com