Winter Series 2017

Bassenthwaite SC

Winter Series 2017

FH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st SUPERNOVA 1040 Jim Christie   1075 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 wand r3
2nd GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith 1133 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 str r3,4
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Michaela Sheard 1015 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 7.0  
4th LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1097 5.5 6.0 6.0 8.0 25.5 17.5  
5th LASER 175602 Neil Garrison   1097 5.5 3.0 DNC DNC 44.5 26.5  
6th SOLO 3663 Mike Cave   1143 11.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 38.0 27.0  
7th LASER 127512 Mathis Menke   1097 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 46.0 28.0  
8th MIRROR 70548 Mik Chappel   1383 8.0 4.0 DNC DNC 48.0 30.0  
9th GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenys 1133 4.0 8.0 DNC DNC 48.0 30.0  
10th LASER 76456 ??   1097 DNC DNC 8.0 6.0 50.0 32.0  
11th LASER 125514 Bob Gate   1097 DNC DNC 9.0 7.0 52.0 34.0 radial r4
12th LASER PICO 7563 John Roberts   1330 9.0 7.0 DNC DNC 52.0 34.0  
13th FLYING FIFTEEN 3390 Ian Macpherson Tim Chittenden 1015 7.0 10.0 DNC DNC 53.0 35.0  
14th SOLO 5408 Tony King   1143 DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 55.0 37.0  
15th RS 400 564 Phil Davenport Jonathan Harvey 942 10.0 9.0 DNC DNC 55.0 37.0  
16th LASER 198930 tba   1097 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 58.0 40.0  
17th RS 200 1507 ??   1047 DNC DNC dnf DNC 72.0 54.0  

PH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1316.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0  
2nd SUPERNOVA 1040 Jim Christie   1112.625 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 9.0 wand r3
3rd SOLO 3663 Mike Cave   1371.6 10.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 12.0  
4th GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith 1166.99 3.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 12.0 Str r3,4
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Michaela Sheard 1025.15 8.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 24.0 15.0  
6th LASER PICO 7563 John Roberts   1529.5 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC 31.0 19.0  
7th MIRROR 70548 Mik Chappel   1493.64 6.0 2.0 DNC DNC 32.0 20.0  
8th GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenys 1268.96 2.0 8.0 DNC DNC 34.0 22.0  
9th LASER 175602 Neil Garrison   1140.88 9.0 6.0 DNC DNC 39.0 27.0  
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3390 Ian Macpherson Tim Chittenden 1065.75 7.0 11.0 DNC DNC 42.0 30.0  
11th RS 400 564 Phil Davenport Jonathan Harvey 998.52 11.0 10.0 DNC DNC 45.0 33.0  

R3 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5408 Tony King   1143 48:27 4 0:42:23 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Michaela Sheard 1015 43:08 4 0:42:30 2.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1040 Jim Christie   1180 52:17 4 0:44:18 3.0 wand r3
4 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith 1132 52:50 4 0:46:40 4.0 str r3,4
5 LASER 127512 Mathis Menke   1097 51:52 4 0:47:17 5.0  
6 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1097 52:58 4 0:48:17 6.0  
7 SOLO 3663 Mike Cave   1143 44:33 3 0:51:58 7.0  
8 LASER 76456 ??   1097 43:58 3 0:53:26 8.0  
9 LASER 125514 Bob Gate   1097 46:18 3 0:56:16 9.0 radial r4
10 RS 200 1507 ??   1047 dnf     18.0  

R4 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1040 Jim Christie   1075 47:12   0:43:54 1.0 wand r3
2 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith 1132 49:45   0:43:57 2.0 str r3,4
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Michaela Sheard 1015 45:19   0:44:39 3.0  
4 LASER 198930 tba   1097 49:07   0:44:46 4.0  
5 LASER 127512 Mathis Menke   1097 52:11   0:47:34 5.0  
6 LASER 76456 ??   1097 52:50   0:48:10 6.0  
7 LASER 125514 Bob Gate   1097 54:32   0:49:43 7.0 radial r4
8 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1097 54:36   0:49:46 8.0  
9 SOLO 3663 Mike Cave   1143 58:25   0:51:06 9.0  

R3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1316.4 52:58 4 0:40:14 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Michaela Sheard 1025.15 43:08 4 0:42:05 2.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1040 Jim Christie   1221.3 52:17 4 0:42:49 3.0 wand r3
4 SOLO 3663 Mike Cave   1371.6 44:33 3 0:43:18 4.0  
5 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith 1165.96 52:50 4 0:45:19 5.0 Str r3,4

R4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1316.4 54:36   0:41:29 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1040 Jim Christie   1112.625 47:12   0:42:25 2.0 wand r3
3 SOLO 3663 Mike Cave   1371.6 58:25   0:42:35 3.0  
4 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith 1165.96 49:45   0:42:40 4.0 Str r3,4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Michaela Sheard 1025.15 45:19   0:44:12 5.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.9
www.sailwave.com