event burgee venue burgee

The ONE Bassenthwaite Lake Sailing Week

Bassenthwaite SC

Competitor List as at August 1, 2018

 
Fleet Class Sail_No Helm Crew Club
Enterprise Enterprise 20234 David Beaney Alison White Wembley
Enterprise Enterprise 22695 Alan Baker Gill Kincaid Tynemouth
Enterprise Enterprise 19823 Andy Murray Katie Murray
Enterprise Enterprise 1068 Mark Blackham Trish Blackham Chase
Enterprise Enterprise 22269 Larry Gray tbc Yorkshire Ouse
Enterprise Enterprise 1909 Dennis Beard Josephine Beard Yeadon
Enterprise Enterprise 23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done Chester
Enterprise Enterprise 21036 Samuel Hedges Robert Hedges Bassenthwaite
Enterprise Enterprise 23310 Steve Blackburn Royston Taggart West Lancs & Pilkington
Enterprise Enterprise 22399 Cliff English Fay Kerr South Shields
Enterprise Enterprise 19091 Simon Jaram Charlotte Jaram Bassenthwaite & Ripon
Enterprise Enterprise 23166 Mark Ninnim   Bassenthwaite
Fast handicap Merlin-Rocket 3702 Stephen Hunt Ruth Critchley Bassenthwaite
Fast handicap RS 400 730 James Moore Shaun Billany Bassenthwaite
Fast handicap RS 400 664 Phil Davenport   Bassenthwaite
Fast handicap RS 400 1395 Paul Allen Jude Allen Bassenthwaite
Fast handicap RS 400 1484 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite
Fast handicap Fireball 14874 Nigel Makin Evette Allum Yorkshire Dales
Fast handicap RS 400 1003 David Moore Bob Hodkinson Blithfield
Fast handicap RS 300 361 Joseph Watkins   Bassenthwaite
Fast handicap RS 400 1467 Paul Ridgway Bronwyn Ridgway Leigh & Lowton & Sandringham
Fast handicap RS 400 1272 Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox Grafham Water
Fast handicap RS 400 1103 Howard Green Katlyn Green Leigh & Lowton
Fast handicap RS 300 434 Ben Murrell   Yorkshire Dales
Fast handicap Icon 2017 11 Russell Lutwyche Nathan King Chase
Fast handicap Merlin-Rocket 3588 Chris Scott Guy Scott Bolton
Fast handicap Osprey 757 C Wright/G Goodall C Tebbut/ A.N.Other Ripon
Fast handicap Icon 2017 15 Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins Notts County
Flying 15 Flying 15 3685 Steve Lee Barry Medwell Loch Lomond & South Cerney
Flying 15 Flying 15 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick Tba Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 3996 Mike Moore Kayla Sheard Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 3732 Ian Hockey Val Hockey Blackpool & Fleetwood
Flying 15 Flying 15 617 Graham Lamond Alistair Lamond Ripon
Flying 15 Flying 15 3973 Simon Longstaff Jon Denwood Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 3265 Keith Thomas tbc Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 3591 Andy Weatherspoon Judith Denwood South Shields & Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 4021 Steve Goacher Tim Harper Royal Windermere
Flying 15 Flying 15 3623 Angus Corry   Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 13867 Dave Nicholson / Phil Hodgkins Sarah Nicholson Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 14064 David Lawson Lynn Lawson Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 14101 Paul Bowmer Vicky Bowmer Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Eric Smith Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 14112 Joan Hardie Jack Hardie Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 13601 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 13482 Martin Overend Alison Overend Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 13716 Rob Slack Alicia Slack Chase
GP14 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser Radial 207804 Harry Myers   Derwent Reservoir
Laser Laser Radial 195987 Zena Martin   Bolton
Laser Laser Radial 174909 Paul Gannon   Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser 176863 Jelle Stokroos   Loch Venachar
Laser Laser Radial 118479 Helen Yull   Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser 192992 Royston Taggart   Pilkington
Laser Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor Craig   Draycote Water
Laser Laser 175602 Neil Garrison   Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser 173610 Mark Donald   Derwent Reservoir
Laser Laser 191036 Paul Cook   Derwent Reservoir
Laser Laser 143083 Laura Pitkethly   Derwent Reservoir
Laser Laser Radial 194776 Frank Goodall   Langstone
Laser Laser 195813 John Hainsworth   Swarkestone
Laser Laser 214299 Peter McCrystal   Blackpool & Fleetwood
Laser Laser Radial 162752 Jennifer Overend   Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser 191430 Terry Hall   Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser Radial 77621 Fay Kerr  
Laser Laser 180946 Aidan Boland   Scaling Dam
Laser Laser 160516 James Thomas   Killington
Laser Laser 198880 Adam Hague   Ogston
Laser Laser 176456 Jon Anson   Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser 184333 Richard Oliver   Ripon
Laser Laser 165519 John O'Brien   Elton
Laser Laser 192498 Simon Weatherspoon   South Shields
Laser Laser 125514 Bob Gate   Bassenthwaite
Medium handicap Supernova 1105 Sam McKay   Swarkestone
Medium handicap Laser 2000 21117 Richard Thompson Libby Constance Chase
Medium handicap Phantom 1342 Ed Thomas   Pilkington
Medium handicap Phantom 1309 Matt Nield   Royal Windermere
Medium handicap Laser 2000 21543 Mark Buckingham Ruby West Chase
Medium handicap National 12 (3415-3518 w/o foils) 3476 Jack Knight Courtney Cornwell St Edmundsbury
Medium handicap Supernova 1178 Jeffrey Robinson Jeffrey Robinson Bolton
Medium handicap Wayfarer 11183 Mike Weighill Carl Martin Swarkestone
Medium handicap Supernova 675 Liam Weighill   Swarkestone
Medium handicap Supernova 1099 Peter Housley   Sutton-in-Ashfield
Medium handicap Wayfarer 11189 Nigel O'Donnell Belinda O'Donnell Swarkestone
Medium handicap Scorpion 1787 Martyn Richards Tracey Richards Swarkestone
Medium handicap Blaze 619 Nathan Vyse   Chase
Medium handicap Scorpion 1971 Simon Fay Ellie Fay Tynemouth
Medium handicap Supernova 566 Martin McKay   Swarkestone
Medium handicap National 12 (3101-3414) 3263 Sue Jones Gail Kaye Nottingham
Medium handicap Albacore 8227 Derek Booth Mark Booth
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera RS Tera Sport 2074 George Spence   Ripon
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 14 Neil Cooke   Tewkesbury
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70821 Graham Vials Sebastian Vials Derwent Reservoir
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70291 Fiona Spence George Spence Ripon
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera RS Tera Pro 2365 Thomas Donald   Derwent Reservoir
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera RS Tera Sport 3034 Daniel Overend   Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 69960 Mik Chappell   Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 69000 Luke Shaw Tristan Shaw Budworth
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera RS Tera Sport 222 Ben O'Brien   Elton
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 69663 David Darling   Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70501 Liz Stockdale Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite & Ripon
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70675 Alastair Duncan Alfie Duncan Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 56398 Jonathan Bullen Henry Bullen Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70567 Paul Allen Grace, Reuben Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70922 Rob Cook Elizabeth Cook Bassenthwaite / Northampton
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 69164 Ian Preston   Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70142 Phil Smith Oliver Smith Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 61216 Graham Kirkpatrick   Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70548 Stephen Kirkpatrick Thomas / Henry / Georgina Kirkpatrick Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70806 Sandy Simpson Douglas Simpson Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70466 Andy Smith Lily Smith Bassenthwaite
Mirrors/Toppers/Tera Mirror 70351 Stacey Rowell Charlie Rowell Bassenthwaite & Ripon
RS200 RS 200 1445 Ciaran McKettrick Izzie Hunter Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 1057 Megan Thornley Hazel Newport Ullswater & Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 1369 Phil Smith Naomi Smith Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 1195 Alex Leonard Olivia Leonard Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 857 Jamie Kerslake Nicky Kerslake/Thea Armstrong Ripon
RS200 RS 200 1076 Ethan Dawsson James Abbatt Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 1651 Robin Dawson Erin Dawson Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 682 Jeff Tweddle tbc Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 1118 Faye Caswell Tom Squires Yorkshire Dales
RS200 RS 200 603 Phill Dyne Cillian Dyne Notts County
RS200 RS 200 1135 Julia Allan Grahame Allan Yorkshire Dales
RS200 RS 200 1296 Tim Smith Emma Smith Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 1181 Caroline Exley Charlie Exley Bassenthwaite
RS200 RS 200 1535 Tim Hand Carolyn Hand Swarkestone
RS200 Mirror 69310 Jamie Kerslake Nicky Kerslake/Thea Armstrong Ripon
RS200 RS 200 790 Ian Smith Ellen Smith Leigh & Lowton
RS200 RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt Milton Keynes
RS200 RS 200 322 Izzy Cramp Stuart Jones Hooe Point
Slow handicap 2.4 2017 155 Adam Billany   Derwent Reservoir
Slow handicap 2000 21864 Julie Tomkinson Melanie Clapham Bassenthwaite & South Windermere
Slow handicap Laser 4.7 Ruben Stokroos   Loch Venachar
Slow handicap RS Vision 1901 Ant Woodyer Jo van Lachterop Bassenthwaite
Slow handicap Graduate 3001 Andy Flitcroft Sue Flitcroft Bolton
Slow handicap Firefly 4281 Charlie Tebbutt Rosy Tebbutt Ripon
Slow handicap Streaker 1731 Elaine Ross   Annandale
Slow handicap Splash 2017 2099 Joyce Hall   Bassenthwaite
Slow handicap Wanderer 1784 Amicia Hopkins Bernard Taylor Swarkestone
Slow handicap RS Aero 5 1088 Nathan Holt   Yorkshire Dales
Slow handicap RS Aero 5 1159 Harriet Critchley   Bolton
Slow handicap Graduate 2901 Hamilton Roaf Alistair Roaf Chipstead
Slow handicap Streaker 1668 Guy Wheeler   South Windermere
Slow handicap Graduate 2839 Chris Parker Chloe Parker Southport
Slow handicap Graduate 3018 Ben Hill Gabe Hill West Lancs
Slow handicap Graduate 1718 Liz Stockdale Helen Phillips / Grace Stockdale Bassenthwaite & Ripon
Slow handicap Graduate 3007 Paul Clark Emily Clark Bassenthwaite
Solo Solo 4993 Ian Hall   Bassenthwaite
Solo Solo 5541 Stan Barton   Bassenthwaite & Pilkington
Solo Solo 5722 Luke Shaw   Budworth
Solo Solo 5788 Rob Cook   Bassenthwaite / Northampton
Solo Solo 5109 Rory Yardley   Bassenthwaite
Solo Solo 4232 Richard Broughton   Bassenthwaite
Solo Solo 5203 Mike Cowan   Bassenthwaite
Solo Solo 5624 Kevin Bilham   Ely
Solo Solo 5646 Chris Braznell   Chelmarsh
Solo Solo 5383 Patrick Hamilton   Burwain
Solo Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   Ely
Solo Solo 5641 Kevin Vials   Ripon
Solo Solo 5511 Paul McHenry   Notts County
Solo Solo 5463 Dave Pickering   Chase
Solo Solo 5783 Mike Cave   Bassenthwaite
Solo Solo 5662 Steve Thomas   Rudyard Lake
Solo Solo 5174 John Waind   Budworth


bassweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com