NWJTT, Topper NW Areas & Mirror Open 2018

Bass SC

Results are final as of 14:32 on June 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class Sail_No Club Helm Crew PY NWJTT Category R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 88 NWJTT Laser Radial 212947 Leigh & Lowton SC Lorcan Knowles   1142 junior/16 1.0 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 2.5 2.0 23.5 7.5
2nd 82 NWJTT Laser 207703 Redesmere Tom Brindley   1098 youth/17 3.0 2.0 (20.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 32.0 12.0
3rd 10 Topper Topper 47266 Bolton SC Tom Platt   1358 junior/15 10.0 (12.0) 1.0 3.5 2.5 3.0 32.0 20.0
4th 84 NWJTT Laser Radial 212037 Redesmere SC Marcus Howard   1142 youth/17 2.0 5.0 (22.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 45.0 23.0
5th 14 Topper Topper 46023 Leigh & Lowton SC No Peckham   1358 junior/15 9.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 (33.0 BFD) 68.0 35.0
6th 83 NWJTT Laser Radial 191313 Hollingworth Lake SC Adam Din   1142 junior/16 11.0 4.0 (23.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 59.0 36.0
7th 93 NWJTT Laser Radial 1 Southport Alastair Rimmer   1142 junior/18 5.0 7.0 (24.0) 11.0 8.0 10.0 65.0 41.0
8th 89 NWJTT Optimist 5243 Leigh & Lowton SC Ben Welfare   1655 u14/10 6.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 (17.0) 61.0 44.0
9th 15 Topper Topper 44151 Ripon SC Tom Moss   1358 u14/12 16.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0) 5.0 69.0 50.0
10th 6 Topper Topper 37488 Coniston Mary-anne Beacock   1358 junior/14 15.0 (21.0) 4.0 12.0 17.0 4.0 73.0 52.0
11th 91 NWJTT RS Tera Sport 2114 Ripon Sailing Club Tom Bates   1432 u14/13 12.0 16.0 5.0 19.0 1.0 (33.0 BFD) 86.0 53.0
12th 87 NWJTT Laser Radial 201940 Coniston Sailing Club Tom Burke   1142 junior/15 4.0 6.0 21.0 13.0 (27.0) 9.0 80.0 53.0
13th 17 Topper Topper 48252 Leigh & Lowton SC Thomas Link   1358   19.0 14.0 3.0 9.0 15.0 (33.0 BFD) 93.0 60.0
14th 92 NWJTT Laser 4.7 331 Leigh & Lowton SC Will Rowland   1207 junior/15 7.0 9.0 26.0 14.0 8.0 (33.0 BFD) 97.0 64.0
15th 81 NWJTT Laser Radial 212152 Rossendale Valley Sailing Club Charlie Ball   1142 junior/16 14.0 18.0 (25.0) 16.0 10.0 11.0 94.0 69.0
16th 49 Mirror Mirror 70806 Bassenthwaite Sandy Simpson Douglas Simpson 1390 youth 13.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.5 29.0 24.0 105.5 72.5
17th 18 Topper Topper 42132 Elton SC Alexander Lowry   1358 u14/13 20.0 (26.0) 8.0 15.0 22.0 8.0 99.0 73.0
18th 86 NWJTT Laser Radial 176459 Bassenthwaite Joe Blease   1142 junior/15 8.0 11.0 27.0 18.0 11.0 (33.0 BFD) 108.0 75.0
19th 12 Topper Topper 45440 Chester SC Lucia Aikman   1358 junior/14 (21.0) 17.0 12.0 21.0 16.0 12.0 99.0 78.0
20th 5 Topper Topper 45828 Elton SC Megan Greaves   1358 u14/13 17.0 19.0 10.0 (20.0) 20.0 15.0 101.0 81.0
21st 3 Topper Topper 12421 Hollingworth Lake Daisy Fisher   1358 u14/13 18.0 (22.0) 14.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 103.0 81.0
22nd 7 Topper Topper 47768 West Lancs Charlotte Cooper   1358 u14/11 27.0 24.0 7.0 (33.0 BFD) 12.0 13.0 116.0 83.0
23rd 16 Topper Topper 47851 Chester SC Rebecca Isbell   1358 junior/15 22.0 23.0 11.0 (28.0) 13.0 16.0 113.0 85.0
24th 8 Topper Topper 44200 Pennine Tom Oldrini   1358 u14/13 28.0 15.0 13.0 (29.0) 25.0 19.0 129.0 100.0
25th 11 Topper Topper 4.2 46303 Jumbles Harriet Wood   1416 u14/10 (29.0) 20.0 17.0 27.0 26.0 20.0 139.0 110.0
26th 19 Topper Topper 47264 Errwood SC Sachin Gholkar   1358   (30.0) 27.0 18.0 25.0 23.0 18.0 141.0 111.0
27th 9 Topper Topper 47228 Hollingworth Lake SC Jacob Din   1358 u14/11 25.0 25.0 15.0 23.0 24.0 (33.0 BFD) 145.0 112.0
28th 4 Topper Topper 18689 Jumbles Faye Crook   1358 junior/15 24.0 28.0 19.0 (31.0) 21.0 22.0 145.0 114.0
29th 94 NWJTT Optimist 4302 Debdale Outdoor Activity Club Jacob Bennett   1655 u14 23.0 (31.0) 29.0 22.0 31.0 25.0 161.0 130.0
30th 2 Topper Topper 47075 Leigh & Lowton SC Courtney Yarwood   1358 junior/16 (31.0) 30.0 28.0 24.0 28.0 23.0 164.0 133.0
31st 1 Topper Topper 47743 Leigh & Lowton SC Jade Yarwood   1358 junior/15 26.0 29.0 (33.0 DNC) 26.0 32.0 21.0 167.0 134.0
32nd 85 NWJTT Laser 3000 3252 Sedbergh School Louis Gunning Will Jameson 1085 junior/15 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 33.0 DNF 192.0 159.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com