Laser / Solo / Streaker Open 2019

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are final

Streaker Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st STREAKER 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0  
2nd STREAKER 1912 Delph Robert Cocking 1128 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0  

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5407 Bassenthwaite John Reekie 1143 1.0 DSQ 1.0 10.0 2.0  
2nd SOLO 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 1143 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0  
3rd SOLO 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell 1143 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 4.0  
4th SOLO 5529 Hollingworth Lake Nick Hornsby 1143 3.0 2.0 DSQ 13.0 5.0  
5th SOLO 5109 Bassenthwaite Rory Yardley 1143 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0  
6th SOLO 5845 Burwain Andy Tunnicliffe 1143 5.0 5.0 DNC 18.0 10.0  
7th SOLO 4993 Bassenthwaite Ian Hall 1143 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 11.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1099 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 Master
2nd Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1099 1.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 Great Grand Master
3rd Laser 176743 Bassenthwaite Peter Whipp 1099 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 Great Grand Master
4th LASER RADIAL 201940 Coniston Sailing Club Tom Burke 1145 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 Youth
5th Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Al Duncan 1099 6.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 9.0 Apprentice
6th Laser 186333 Bassenthwaite Jon Denwood 1099 8.0 9.0 4.0 21.0 12.0 Grand Master
7th LASER RADIAL 180381 DRSC Nicky Leech 1145 4.0 10.0 11.0 25.0 14.0 Master
8th Laser 170202 N/A Gary Young 1099 10.0 5.0 9.0 24.0 14.0 Adult
9th Laser 142900 SWSC Mark Jones 1099 7.0 12.0 7.0 26.0 14.0 Apprentice
10th LASER RADIAL 176459 Bassenthwaite Joseph Blease 1145 9.0 7.0 8.0 24.0 15.0 Youth
11th LASER 4.7 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts 1207 12.0 8.0 12.0 32.0 20.0 Grand Master
12th Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1099 11.0 11.0 10.0 32.0 21.0 Grand Master

R1 - Streaker Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 STREAKER 1912 Delph Robert Cocking 1128 1 1.0  
2 STREAKER 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 2 2.0  

R2 - Streaker Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 STREAKER 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 1 1.0  
2 STREAKER 1912 Delph Robert Cocking 1128 2 2.0  

R3 - Streaker Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 STREAKER 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 1 1.0  
2 STREAKER 1912 Delph Robert Cocking 1128 2 2.0  

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5407 Bassenthwaite John Reekie 1143 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell 1143 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5529 Hollingworth Lake Nick Hornsby 1143 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 1143 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5845 Burwain Andy Tunnicliffe 1143 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 5109 Bassenthwaite Rory Yardley 1143 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 4993 Bassenthwaite Ian Hall 1143 7 7.0  

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 1143 2 1.0  
2 SOLO 5529 Hollingworth Lake Nick Hornsby 1143 3 2.0  
3 SOLO 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell 1143 4 3.0  
4 SOLO 5109 Bassenthwaite Rory Yardley 1143 5 4.0  
5 SOLO 5845 Burwain Andy Tunnicliffe 1143 6 5.0  
6 SOLO 4993 Bassenthwaite Ian Hall 1143 7 6.0  
7 SOLO 5407 Bassenthwaite John Reekie 1143 DSQ 8.0  

R3 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5407 Bassenthwaite John Reekie 1143 2 1.0  
2 SOLO 5779 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell 1143 3 2.0  
3 SOLO 5408 Bassenthwaite Tony King 1143 4 3.0  
4 SOLO 5109 Bassenthwaite Rory Yardley 1143 5 4.0  
5 SOLO 4993 Bassenthwaite Ian Hall 1143 6 5.0  
6 SOLO 5529 Hollingworth Lake Nick Hornsby 1143 DSQ 8.0  

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1099 52:59 0:48:13 1.0 Great Grand Master
2 Laser 214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1099 53:32 0:48:43 2.0 Master
3 LASER RADIAL 201940 Coniston Sailing Club Tom Burke 1145 57:18 0:50:03 3.0 Youth
4 LASER RADIAL 180381 DRSC Nicky Leech 1145 58:24 0:51:00 4.0 Master
5 Laser 176743 Bassenthwaite Peter Whipp 1099 56:06 0:51:03 5.0 Great Grand Master
6 Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Al Duncan 1099 56:07 0:51:04 6.0 Apprentice
7 Laser 142900 SWSC Mark Jones 1099 57:31 0:52:20 7.0 Apprentice
8 Laser 186333 Bassenthwaite Jon Denwood 1099 57:59 0:52:46 8.0 Grand Master
9 LASER RADIAL 176459 Bassenthwaite Joseph Blease 1145 60:36 0:52:56 9.0 Youth
10 Laser 170202 N/A Gary Young 1099 58:40 0:53:23 10.0 Adult
11 Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1099 59:22 0:54:01 11.0 Grand Master
12 LASER 4.7 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts 1207 65:16 0:54:04 12.0 Grand Master

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1099 44:22 0:40:22 1.0 Master
2 Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1099 44:52 0:40:49 2.0 Great Grand Master
3 Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Al Duncan 1099 44:59 0:40:56 3.0 Apprentice
4 Laser 176743 Bassenthwaite Peter Whipp 1099 45:10 0:41:06 4.0 Great Grand Master
5 Laser 170202 N/A Gary Young 1099 45:20 0:41:15 5.0 Adult
6 LASER RADIAL 201940 Coniston Sailing Club Tom Burke 1145 47:36 0:41:34 6.0 Youth
7 LASER RADIAL 176459 Bassenthwaite Joseph Blease 1145 47:47 0:41:44 7.0 Youth
8 LASER 4.7 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts 1207 50:27 0:41:48 8.0 Grand Master
9 Laser 186333 Bassenthwaite Jon Denwood 1099 46:12 0:42:02 9.0 Grand Master
10 LASER RADIAL 180381 DRSC Nicky Leech 1145 48:09 0:42:03 10.0 Master
11 Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1099 46:59 0:42:45 11.0 Grand Master
12 Laser 142900 SWSC Mark Jones 1099 47:50 0:43:31 12.0 Apprentice

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1099 45:07 0:41:03 1.0 Master
2 Laser 176743 Bassenthwaite Peter Whipp 1099 46:42 0:42:30 2.0 Great Grand Master
3 LASER RADIAL 201940 Coniston Sailing Club Tom Burke 1145 50:33 0:44:09 3.0 Youth
4 Laser 186333 Bassenthwaite Jon Denwood 1099 48:51 0:44:27 4.0 Grand Master
5 Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1099 48:57 0:44:32 5.0 Great Grand Master
6 Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Al Duncan 1099 49:27 0:45:00 6.0 Apprentice
7 Laser 142900 SWSC Mark Jones 1099 50:06 0:45:35 7.0 Apprentice
8 LASER RADIAL 176459 Bassenthwaite Joseph Blease 1145 54:10 0:47:18 8.0 Youth
9 Laser 170202 N/A Gary Young 1099 52:11 0:47:29 9.0 Adult
10 Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1099 53:14 0:48:26 10.0 Grand Master
11 LASER RADIAL 180381 DRSC Nicky Leech 1145 56:27 0:49:18 11.0 Master
12 LASER 4.7 213074 WLYC Stephen Roberts 1207 64:36 0:53:31 12.0 Grand Master



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com