Night Jar

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 8:54 on September 21, 2019

FH Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R17 Total Nett
1st FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 1.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0   OD DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC 240.0 14.0
2nd FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 DNC 12.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 4.0   2.0 5.5 3.0 1.0 3.0 DNC DNC 242.5 22.5
3rd FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1128 6.0 9.0 2.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0   DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 241.0 25.0
4th FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 4.0 15.0 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 2.0   4.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 DNF DNC OD 265.0 32.0
5th FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 7.0 5.5 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 10.0   DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 210.5 36.5
6th FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 2.0 10.0 1.0 OD DNF DNC DNC   3.0 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 2.0 344.0 44.0
7th FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1099 5.0 8.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 DNC   11.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC 351.0 51.0
8th FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1145 10.5 DNC DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 12.0   20.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 289.5 57.5
9th FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 15.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 15.0   8.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 176.0 58.0
10th FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1363 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 3.0 11.0   DNC DNC 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 360.0 60.0
11th FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 20.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 16.0 DNC 1.0   6.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNF 340.0 70.0
12th FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 17.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 6.0 16.0   16.0 DNC 18.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 364.0 96.0
13th FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1130 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 OD   9.0 DNC DNC 10.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 397.0 97.0
14th FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 19.0 20.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNC DNC   17.0 14.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 DNC 337.0 98.0
15th FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 DNC DNC   7.0 8.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC 402.0 102.0
16th FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 14.0 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   13.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 7.0 3.0 DNC 431.0 131.0
17th FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 DNC 18.0 DNC DNC DNF DNF 18.0   18.0 18.0 20.0 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 436.0 136.0
18th FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1143 10.5 13.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC 14.0   DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 DNC DNC 451.5 151.5
19th FH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1015 DNC DNC 10.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 13.0   DNC 11.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 463.0 163.0
20th FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 18.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0   19.0 DNC DNC 17.0 14.0 11.0 DNC 469.0 169.0
21st FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 DNC 11.0 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 3.0 475.0 175.0
22nd FH Tony King
1 Laser Solo r7, r8, r10 1.03 1099 OD DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC 6.0   5.0 5.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 475.5 175.5
23rd FH Bob Gate
125514 Laser radial r11 1.2 1099 DNC 16.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   14.0 DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 509.0 209.0
24th FH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.16 1128 12.0 17.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNC 516.0 216.0
25th FH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1137 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 12.0 18.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 548.0 248.0
26th FH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1065 DNC DNC DNC 11.0 9.0 DNC 9.0   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 553.0 253.0
27th FH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 16.0 19.0 16.0 13.0 DNC DNC 564.0 264.0
28th FH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 3.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 568.0 268.0
29th FH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 19.0 14.0 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 590.0 290.0
30th FH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   15.0 15.0 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 596.0 296.0
31st FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1112 DNC 19.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 599.0 299.0
32nd FH Dave Lawson
Izzie,Lottie,Lynn
14064 GP14   1 1130 DNC 5.5 DNC DNC OD DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 608.5 308.5
33rd FH Alan Singleton
170591 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 7.0 616.0 316.0
34th FH Jonathan Anson
345 RS VISION   1.2 1137 16.0 OD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 619.0 319.0
35th FH Richard Broughton
4232 Solo   1.12 1143 DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 619.0 319.0
36th FH Hugh Godfrey
103 RS Vareo   1.03 1093 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 628.0 328.0
37th FH Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror     1390 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0 351.0
38th FH Robin Dawson
1651 RS 200 r9 solo   1046 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 651.0 351.0
39th FH Peter Whipp
176743 Laser   1.03 1099 DNC DNC OD DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 653.0 353.0
40th FH Joe Blease
176459 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 656.0 356.0
41st FH Martin
Paul Bowmer
13601 GP14     1130 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 656.0 356.0
42nd FH Phil Hodgkins
14206 GP14   1.01 1130 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 657.0 357.0
43rd FH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.05 1004 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 658.0 358.0
44th FH Steve Seele
176456 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 659.0 359.0
45th FH John Bracegirdle
172822 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC 660.0 360.0
46th FH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 5     1136 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 660.0 360.0
47th FH Hazel Newport
175602 Laser   1.1 1099 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 663.0 363.0
48th FH TBC
140034 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 667.0 367.0
49th FH Peter Winfindale
68875 Laser II   1.2 1085 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 668.0 368.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R17 Total Nett
1st PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 13.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0   1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 91.0 10.0
2nd PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1594.71 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0   DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 325.0 25.0
3rd PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 3.0 7.0   OD DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 1.5 DNC 267.5 35.5
4th PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 6.0 19.0 DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0   3.0 14.0 5.5 5.0 DNF DNC OD 277.5 40.5
5th PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 DNC 18.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 3.0   2.0 7.5 8.0 4.0 8.0 DNC DNC 270.5 42.5
6th PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1161.84 12.0 12.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0   DNC 4.0 2.0 13.0 7.0 3.5 DNC 271.5 46.5
7th PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 3.0 16.0 2.0 OD DNF DNC DNC   4.0 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC 5.0 361.0 61.0
8th PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 14.0 8.5 8.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 12.0   DNC 10.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 257.5 64.5
9th PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 19.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC DNC   17.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 9.0 3.5 DNC 307.5 68.5
10th PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 5.0 DNC DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC 18.0   20.0 2.0 19.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 313.0 74.0
11th PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1131.97 9.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 DNC   15.0 12.5 DNC DNC DNC 11.0 DNC 382.5 82.5
12th PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 17.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 15.0 6.0 15.0   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 352.0 85.0
13th PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 20.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 16.0 DNC 5.0   11.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC DNC DNF 360.0 90.0
14th PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 OD   9.0 DNC DNC 8.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 394.0 94.0
15th PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 11.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   10.0 DNC 15.0 6.0 1.0 1.5 DNC 399.5 99.5
16th PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1371.6 2.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC 2.0   DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 2.5 DNC DNC 412.5 112.5
17th PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 DNC DNC   7.0 12.5 11.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC 421.5 121.5
18th PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNF DNF 17.0   18.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 428.0 128.0
19th PH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1116.5 DNC DNC 10.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 11.0   DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 451.0 151.0
20th PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 18.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 16.0   19.0 DNC DNC 16.0 13.0 7.0 DNC 462.0 162.0
21st PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1186.5 DNC 13.0 5.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 5.5 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 482.5 182.5
22nd PH Tony King
1 Laser   1.03 1131.97 OD DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 9.0   6.0 7.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 484.5 184.5
23rd PH Bob Gate
125514 Laser   1.2 1318.8 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   12.0 DNC 4.0 DNC DNC 6.0 DNC 490.0 190.0
24th PH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.15 1297.2 8.0 8.5 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 494.5 194.5
25th PH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 3.0 17.0 2.5 DNC 9.0 531.5 231.5
26th PH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1107.6 DNC DNC DNC 12.0 10.0 DNC 10.0   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 556.0 256.0
27th PH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 16.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 DNC DNC 568.0 268.0
28th PH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 10.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 577.0 277.0
29th PH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 19.0 9.0 DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 583.0 283.0
30th PH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   14.0 11.0 13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 588.0 288.0
31st PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1334.4 DNC 17.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 593.0 293.0
32nd PH Alan Singleton
170591 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 8.0 617.0 317.0
33rd PH Dave Lawson
Izzie,Lottie,Lynn
14064 GP14   1 1130 DNC 15.0 DNC DNC OD DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 618.0 318.0
34th PH Jonathan Anson
345 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 16.0 OD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 619.0 319.0
35th PH Richard Broughton
4232 Solo   1.12 1280.16 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 620.0 320.0
36th PH Hugh Godfrey
103 RS Vareo   1.03 1125.79 DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 632.0 332.0
37th PH Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror   1.1 1390 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 653.0 353.0
38th PH Peter Whipp
176743 Laser   1.03 1099 DNC DNC OD DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 653.0 353.0
39th PH Robin Dawson
1651 RS 200     1046 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 655.0 355.0
40th PH Steve Seele
176456 Laser Radial   1.1   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 660.0 360.0
41st PH John Bracegirdle
172822 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC 660.0 360.0
42nd PH Joe Blease
176459 Laser Radial   1.1 1259.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC 660.0 360.0
43rd PH Martin
Paul Bowmer
13601 GP14     1186.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 660.0 360.0
44th PH Phil Hodgkins
14206 GP14   1.01 1130 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 663.0 363.0
45th PH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.05 1004 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 664.0 364.0
46th PH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 5     1136 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 665.0 365.0
47th PH Hazel Newport
175602 Laser   1.1 1208.9 15.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 665.0 365.0
48th PH Peter Winfindale
68875 Laser II   1.2 1302 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 668.0 368.0
49th PH TBC
140034 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 18.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 668.0 368.0

R1 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 33:39 2 0:29:26 1.0
2 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 33:19 2 0:29:29 2.0
3 FH Tony King
1 Laser Solo r7, r8, r10 1.03 1099 OD     3.0
3 FH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 43:04 2 0:30:59 3.0
5 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 34:50 2 0:31:19 4.0
6 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1099 34:40 2 0:31:33 5.0
7 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1128 36:15 2 0:32:08 6.0
8 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 37:00 2 0:32:22 7.0
9 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1130 37:45 2 0:33:24 8.0
10 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1363 45:44 2 0:33:33 9.0
11 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1145 39:28 2 0:34:28 10.5
11 FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1143 39:24 2 0:34:28 10.5
13 FH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.16 1128 39:42 2 0:35:12 12.0
14 FH Hazel Newport
175602 Laser   1.1 1099 38:56 2 0:35:26 13.0
15 FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 42:43 2 0:37:18 14.0
16 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 27:03 1 0:37:37 15.0
17 FH Jonathan Anson
345 RS VISION   1.2 1137 44:49 2 0:39:25 16.0
18 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 32:49 1 0:39:58 17.0
19 FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 27:18 1 0:47:41 18.0
20 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 35:14 1 0:49:00 19.0
21 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 32:56 1 1:07:09 20.0

R2 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 27:56   0:20:06 1.0
2 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 33:33   0:20:26 2.0
3 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 25:31   0:22:19 3.0
3 FH Jonathan Anson
345 RS VISION   1.2 1137 OD     3.0
5 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 32:50   0:22:50 4.0
6 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 26:10   0:22:54 5.5
6 FH Dave Lawson
Izzie,Lottie,Lynn
14064 GP14   1 1130 25:53   0:22:54 5.5
8 FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 26:19   0:23:01 7.0
9 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1099 25:20   0:23:03 8.0
10 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 26:15   0:23:14 9.0
11 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 26:25   0:23:23 10.0
12 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 26:56   0:23:50 11.0
13 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 27:06   0:23:59 12.0
14 FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1143 27:46   0:24:18 13.0
15 FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 27:54   0:24:22 14.0
16 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 27:19   0:24:34 15.0
17 FH Bob Gate
125514 Laser radial r11 1.2 1099 27:50   0:25:20 16.0
18 FH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.16 1128 28:50   0:25:34 17.0
19 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 30:30   0:27:15 18.0
20 FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1112 30:57   0:27:50 19.0
21 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 48:00   0:33:23 20.0
22 FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 DNF     23.0

R3 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 34:47 3 0:30:47 1.0
2 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 35:31 3 0:31:26 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 35:51 3 0:31:44 3.0
3 FH Peter Whipp
176743 Laser   1.03 1099 OD 3   3.0
5 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 36:21 3 0:32:10 4.0
6 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 37:36 3 0:32:54 5.0
7 FH Tony King
1 Laser Solo r7, r8, r10 1.03 1099 36:28 3 0:33:11 6.0
8 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1145 38:41 3 0:33:47 7.0
9 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 33:10 2 0:34:36 8.0
10 FH Richard Broughton
4232 Solo   1.12 1143 40:09 3 0:35:08 9.0
11 FH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1015 36:05 3 0:35:33 10.0
12 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 39:47 2 0:36:21 11.0
13 FH Bob Gate
125514 Laser radial r11 1.2 1099 43:17 3 0:39:23 12.0
14 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 39:54 2 1:01:01 13.0

R4 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 42:00 3 0:37:10 1.0
2 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 42:52 3 0:37:30 2.0
3 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 OD     3.0
3 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 42:42 3 0:37:47 3.0
5 FH Hugh Godfrey
103 RS Vareo   1.03 1093 42:41 3 0:39:03 4.0
6 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 44:47 3 0:39:11 5.0
7 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1300 50:57 3 0:39:12 6.0
8 FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 45:02 3 0:39:24 7.0
9 FH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1015 41:07 3 0:40:31 8.0
10 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 40:12 2 0:41:56 9.0
11 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 40:48 2 0:42:34 10.0
12 FH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1065 45:42 3 0:42:55 11.0
13 FH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.16 1128 49:00 3 0:43:26 12.0
14 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 57:37 2 0:52:38 13.0
15 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 57:43 2 1:28:15 14.0

R5 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 33:26 3 0:29:15 1.0
2 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 33:19 3 0:29:58 2.0
3 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1145 34:38 3 0:30:15 3.0
3 FH Dave Lawson
Izzie,Lottie,Lynn
14064 GP14   1 1130 OD     3.0
5 FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 35:18 3 0:30:53 4.0
6 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 35:09 3 0:31:06 5.0
7 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1363 42:35 3 0:31:15 6.0
8 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 35:49 3 0:31:20 7.0
9 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 35:37 3 0:31:31 8.0
10 FH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1065 33:54 3 0:31:50 9.0
11 FH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1015 32:34 3 0:32:05 10.0
12 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1330 43:51 3 0:32:58 11.0
13 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 32:14 2 0:33:37 12.0
14 FH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.16 1128 42:03 3 0:37:17 13.0
15 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 39:15 2 0:40:57 14.0
16 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 45:02 2 0:41:08 15.0
17 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 45:08 2 1:09:01 16.0
18 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 DNF     21.0
18 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 DNF     21.0
18 FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1143 DNF     21.0

R6 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 36:02 3 0:31:32 1.0
2 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1145 36:59 3 0:32:18 2.0
3 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1363 44:29 3 0:32:38 3.0
4 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1145 41:10 3 0:35:57 4.0
5 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 35:24 2 0:36:56 5.0
6 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 48:12 2 0:44:02 6.0
7 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 DNF     8.0

R7 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 35:20 2 0:54:02 1.0
2 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 60:37 3 0:54:31 2.0
3 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 62:30 3 0:54:41 3.0
3 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1130 OD     3.0
5 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 62:41 3 0:55:28 4.0
6 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 63:46 3 0:56:26 5.0
7 FH Tony King
1 Laser Solo r7, r8, r10 1.03 1143 65:43 3 0:57:30 6.0
8 FH Phil Hodgkins
14206 GP14   1.01 1130 65:04 3 0:57:35 7.0
9 FH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.05 1004 57:53 3 0:57:39 8.0
10 FH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1065 62:03 3 0:58:16 9.0
11 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 67:07 3 0:58:43 10.0
12 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1099 64:50 3 0:59:00 11.0
13 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1330 53:40 2 1:00:32 12.0
14 FH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1015 63:00 3 1:02:04 13.0
15 FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1143 72:58 3 1:03:50 14.0
16 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 31:05 1 1:04:51 15.0
17 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 38:00 1 1:09:26 16.0
18 FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 53:46 2 1:10:26 17.0
19 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 53:35 2 1:11:50 18.0

R8 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R9 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Robin Dawson
1651 RS 200 r9 solo   1143 42:43 5 0:37:22 1.0
2 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 42:20 5 0:37:28 2.0
3 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 OD     3.0
3 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 42:55 5 0:37:59 3.0
5 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 42:30 5 0:38:13 4.0
6 FH Tony King
1 Laser Solo r7, r8, r10 1.03 1099 43:01 5 0:39:08 5.0
7 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 38:45 5 0:39:30 6.0
8 FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 36:30 4 0:39:55 7.0
9 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 37:04 3 0:42:58 8.0
10 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1099 39:05 4 0:44:27 9.0
11 FH Richard Broughton
4232 Solo   1.12 1143 41:17 4 0:45:09 10.0
12 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1099 41:01 4 0:46:39 11.0
13 FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1112 41:48 4 0:46:59 12.0
14 FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 43:21 4 0:47:20 13.0
15 FH Bob Gate
125514 Laser radial r11 1.2 1099 42:04 4 0:47:51 14.0
16 FH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 44:43 3 0:51:50 15.0
17 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 36:44 2 0:55:56 16.0
18 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 50:45 3 0:58:49 17.0
19 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 41:44 3 1:02:10 18.0
20 FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 43:58 3 1:04:00 19.0
21 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1330 41:07 2 1:17:17 20.0
22 FH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1065 DNF     24.0
22 FH Hugh Godfrey
103 RS Vareo   1.03 1093 DNF     24.0

R10 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror     1390 42:30 2 0:30:35 1.0
2 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 34:53 2 0:30:52 2.0
3 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 30:35 2 0:31:11 3.0
4 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1330 43:24 2 0:32:38 4.0
5 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 36:55 2 0:32:40 5.5
5 FH Tony King
1 Laser Solo r7, r8, r10 1.03 1143 37:20 2 0:32:40 5.5
7 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 37:46 2 0:33:03 7.0
8 FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 37:59 2 0:33:14 8.0
9 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1115 37:25 2 0:33:33 9.0
10 FH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 5     1136 38:44 2 0:34:06 10.0
11 FH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1015 34:42 2 0:34:11 11.0
12 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 38:36 2 0:34:43 12.0
13 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 25:55 1 0:36:03 13.0
14 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 27:40 1 0:38:29 14.0
15 FH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 27:45 1 0:38:36 15.0
16 FH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 39:21 2 0:38:46 16.0
17 FH TBC
140034 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 25:26 1 0:44:26 17.0
18 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 26:27 1 0:47:16 18.0
19 FH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 44:16 1 0:53:55 19.0
20 FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1385 40:32 1 0:58:32 20.0

R11 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 30:38 3 0:27:07 1.0
2 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 32:07 3 0:28:53 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 32:52 3 0:29:05 3.0
4 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 32:57 3 0:29:10 4.0
5 FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 33:44 3 0:29:31 5.0
6 FH Martin
Paul Bowmer
13601 GP14     1130 34:02 3 0:30:07 6.0
7 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 35:10 3 0:30:46 7.0
8 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1099 33:54 3 0:30:51 8.0
9 FH Bob Gate
125514 Laser radial r11 1.2 1145 36:16 3 0:31:40 9.0
10 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1300 41:45 3 0:32:07 10.0
11 FH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1015 32:47 3 0:32:18 11.0
12 FH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1137 36:49 3 0:32:23 12.0
13 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 32:07 2 0:33:30 13.0
14 FH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 18:38 1 0:34:03 14.0
15 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 33:21 2 0:34:47 15.0
16 FH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 33:26 2 0:34:52 16.0
17 FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 40:23 3 0:35:16 17.0
18 FH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 19:24 1 0:35:27 18.0
19 FH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 36:23 3 0:35:51 19.0
20 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 41:50 3 0:37:23 20.0
21 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 18:50 1 0:49:26 21.0

R12 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 34:50 3 0:41:06 1.0
2 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 35:30 3 0:41:53 2.0
3 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 35:19 3 0:42:21 3.0
4 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 41:38 4 0:42:26 4.0
5 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 36:49 3 0:42:57 5.0
6 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1300 42:57 3 0:44:03 6.0
7 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1128 37:22 3 0:44:10 7.0
8 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1099 37:07 3 0:45:02 8.0
9 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 33:30 2 0:46:36 9.0
10 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1099 38:37 3 0:46:51 10.0
11 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 34:00 2 0:47:17 11.0
12 FH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.16 1128 40:21 3 0:47:42 12.0
13 FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 42:05 3 0:49:00 13.0
14 FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1143 42:56 3 0:50:05 14.0
15 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1119 44:05 3 0:52:32 15.0
16 FH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 41:06 3 0:53:59 16.0
17 FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 33:45 2 0:58:57 17.0
18 FH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1137 35:48 2 1:02:58 18.0

R13 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 48:20 3 0:42:17 1.0
2 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 48:50 3 0:43:13 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 49:05 3 0:43:26 3.0
4 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 50:42 3 0:44:21 4.0
5 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1130 50:54 3 0:45:03 5.0
6 FH Joe Blease
176459 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 53:30 3 0:46:43 6.0
7 FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 36:12 2 0:47:25 7.0
8 FH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1137 36:20 2 0:47:56 8.0
9 FH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1143 54:48 3 0:47:57 9.0
10 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 46:03 2 0:48:02 10.0
11 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1099 53:35 3 0:48:45 11.0
12 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 48:33 2 0:50:39 12.0
13 FH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 54:03 3 0:53:15 13.0
14 FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 42:21 2 0:55:29 14.0
15 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 DNF     18.0
15 FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1112 DNF     18.0
15 FH Peter Winfindale
68875 Laser II   1.2 1085 DNF     18.0

R14 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.01 1143 50:45 2 0:44:24 1.0
2 FH Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
1882 Streaker gp14 r2, 3, 5, 7,10,11,13,14 1.03 1130 58:44 2 0:51:59 2.0
3 FH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 30:12 1 0:52:45 3.0
4 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1330 39:46 1 0:59:48 4.0
5 FH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 43:37 1 1:00:40 5.0
6 FH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser radial r3, 5, 6, vision r8, ent r10 1.03 1330 41:24 1 1:02:15 6.0
7 FH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 52:59 1 1:04:32 7.0
8 FH Bob Gate
125514 Laser radial r11 1.2 1145 37:57 1 1:06:17 8.0
9 FH Alan Singleton
170591 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 40:33 1 1:10:50 9.0
10 FH John Bracegirdle
172822 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 40:36 1 1:10:55 10.0
11 FH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 41:00 1 1:11:37 11.0
12 FH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1143 DNF     14.0
12 FH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 DNF     14.0

R17 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1143 26:57 3 0:23:35 1.0
2 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1130 27:11 3 0:24:03 2.0
3 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1112 OD     3.0
3 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 28:04 3 0:24:50 3.0
5 FH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper Laser r7, 11,12, 13, 17 1.14 1145 28:58 3 0:25:18 4.0
6 FH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1438 24:58 2 0:26:03 5.0
7 FH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial pico race 5, 9, 10,11,12, 17 1.15 1332 23:56 2 0:26:57 6.0
8 FH Alan Singleton
170591 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 32:17 3 0:28:12 7.0
9 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 R6 las radial, r9+12 las 1.1 1130 32:00 3 0:28:19 8.0
10 FH Steve Seele
176456 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 25:04 2 0:32:50 9.0
11 FH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1137 28:15 2 0:37:16 10.0
12 FH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 DNF     13.0

R1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1594.71 45:44 2 0:28:41 1.0
2 PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1371.6 39:24 2 0:28:44 2.0
3 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 33:19 2 0:28:54 3.0
3 PH Tony King
1 Laser   1.03 1131.97 OD     3.0
5 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 33:39 2 0:29:09 4.0
6 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 39:28 2 0:29:58 5.0
7 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 34:50 2 0:30:07 6.0
8 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 37:45 2 0:30:22 7.0
9 PH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.15 1297.2 39:42 2 0:30:36 8.0
10 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1131.97 34:40 2 0:30:38 9.0
11 PH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 43:04 2 0:30:59 10.0
12 PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 42:43 2 0:31:05 11.0
13 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1161.84 36:15 2 0:31:12 12.0
14 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 27:03 1 0:31:21 13.0
15 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 37:00 2 0:31:26 14.0
16 PH Hazel Newport
175602 Laser   1.1 1208.9 38:56 2 0:32:12 15.0
17 PH Jonathan Anson
345 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 44:49 2 0:32:51 16.0
18 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 32:49 1 0:33:19 17.0
19 PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 27:18 1 0:39:44 18.0
20 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 35:14 1 0:40:50 19.0
21 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 32:56 1 1:07:09 20.0

R2 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 33:33   0:17:02 1.0
2 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 32:50   0:19:02 2.0
3 PH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 27:56   0:20:06 3.0
3 PH Jonathan Anson
345 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 OD     3.0
5 PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1371.6 27:46   0:20:15 4.0
6 PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 27:54   0:20:18 5.0
7 PH Bob Gate
125514 Laser   1.2 1318.8 27:50   0:21:06 6.0
8 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 25:31   0:22:06 7.0
9 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 26:10   0:22:14 8.5
9 PH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.15 1297.2 28:50   0:22:14 8.5
11 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1131.97 25:20   0:22:23 10.0
12 PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 26:19   0:22:34 11.0
13 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1161.84 26:15   0:22:36 12.0
14 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1186.5 26:56   0:22:42 13.0
15 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 30:30   0:22:43 14.0
16 PH Dave Lawson
Izzie,Lottie,Lynn
14064 GP14   1 1130 25:53   0:22:54 15.0
17 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 26:25   0:22:55 16.0
18 PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1334.4 30:57   0:23:12 17.0
19 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 27:06   0:23:17 18.0
20 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 27:19   0:23:37 19.0
21 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 48:00   0:27:49 20.0
22 PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 DNF     23.0

R3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 33:10 2 0:28:50 1.0
2 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 34:47 3 0:30:11 2.0
3 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 39:47 2 0:30:17 3.0
3 PH Peter Whipp
176743 Laser   1.03 1099 OD 3   3.0
5 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1163.9 35:31 3 0:30:31 4.0
6 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1186.5 36:21 3 0:30:38 5.0
7 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 35:51 3 0:30:48 6.0
8 PH Richard Broughton
4232 Solo   1.12 1280.16 40:09 3 0:31:22 7.0
9 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 37:36 3 0:31:56 8.0
10 PH Tony King
1 Laser   1.03 1131.97 36:28 3 0:32:13 9.0
11 PH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1116.5 36:05 3 0:32:19 10.0
12 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1179.35 38:41 3 0:32:48 11.0
13 PH Bob Gate
125514 Laser   1.2 1318.8 43:17 3 0:32:49 12.0
14 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 39:54 2 1:01:01 13.0

R4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 40:12 2 0:34:57 1.0
2 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 40:48 2 0:35:28 2.0
3 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 OD     3.0
3 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1186.5 42:42 3 0:35:59 3.0
5 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 42:00 3 0:36:05 4.0
6 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 42:52 3 0:36:25 5.0
7 PH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1116.5 41:07 3 0:36:50 6.0
8 PH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.15 1297.2 49:00 3 0:37:46 7.0
9 PH Hugh Godfrey
103 RS Vareo   1.03 1125.79 42:41 3 0:37:55 8.0
10 PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 45:02 3 0:38:38 9.0
11 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 50:57 3 0:38:42 10.0
12 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 44:47 3 0:38:48 11.0
13 PH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1107.6 45:42 3 0:41:16 12.0
14 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 57:37 2 0:43:52 13.0
15 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 57:43 2 1:28:15 14.0

R5 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1594.71 42:35 3 0:26:42 1.0
2 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 32:14 2 0:28:01 2.0
3 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 33:19 3 0:28:49 3.0
3 PH Dave Lawson
Izzie,Lottie,Lynn
14064 GP14   1 1130 OD     3.0
5 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 33:26 3 0:28:58 4.0
6 PH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1116.5 32:34 3 0:29:10 5.0
7 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1161.84 35:09 3 0:30:15 6.0
8 PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 35:18 3 0:30:17 7.0
9 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 35:49 3 0:30:25 8.0
10 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 35:37 3 0:30:36 10.0
10 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1131.97 34:38 3 0:30:36 10.0
10 PH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1107.6 33:54 3 0:30:36 10.0
13 PH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.15 1297.2 42:03 3 0:32:25 12.0
14 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 43:51 3 0:33:18 13.0
15 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 39:15 2 0:34:07 14.0
16 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 45:02 2 0:34:17 15.0
17 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 45:08 2 1:09:01 16.0
18 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 DNF     21.0
18 PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1371.6 DNF     21.0
18 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 DNF     21.0

R6 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1594.71 44:29 3 0:27:54 1.0
2 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 35:24 2 0:30:46 2.0
3 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 36:02 3 0:31:13 3.0
4 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1131.97 36:59 3 0:32:40 4.0
5 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 41:10 3 0:33:07 5.0
6 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 48:12 2 0:36:42 6.0
7 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 DNF     8.0

R7 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 60:37 3 0:52:25 1.0
2 PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1371.6 72:58 3 0:53:12 2.0
3 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 62:41 3 0:53:51 3.0
3 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 OD     3.0
5 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 31:05 1 0:54:02 5.0
5 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1200 64:50 3 0:54:02 5.0
5 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 35:20 2 0:54:02 5.0
8 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 62:30 3 0:54:08 7.0
9 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1164 63:46 3 0:54:47 8.0
10 PH Tony King
1 Laser   1.03 1177 65:43 3 0:55:50 9.0
11 PH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1107.6 62:03 3 0:56:01 10.0
12 PH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1116.5 63:00 3 0:56:26 11.0
13 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 67:07 3 0:57:01 12.0
14 PH Phil Hodgkins
14206 GP14   1.01 1130 65:04 3 0:57:35 13.0
15 PH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.05 1004 57:53 3 0:57:39 14.0
16 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 38:00 1 0:57:51 15.0
17 PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 53:46 2 0:58:42 16.0
18 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 53:35 2 0:59:51 17.0
19 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 53:40 2 1:01:08 18.0

R8 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R9 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 37:04 3 0:35:48 1.0
2 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 42:20 5 0:36:22 2.0
3 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 OD     3.0
3 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 42:30 5 0:36:45 3.0
5 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 42:55 5 0:37:14 4.0
6 PH Robin Dawson
1651 RS 200     1143 42:43 5 0:37:22 5.0
7 PH Tony King
1 Laser   1.03 1131.97 43:01 5 0:38:00 6.0
8 PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 36:30 4 0:39:08 7.0
9 PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1334.4 41:48 4 0:39:09 8.0
10 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 39:05 4 0:39:18 9.0
11 PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 43:21 4 0:39:26 10.0
12 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 38:45 5 0:39:30 11.0
13 PH Bob Gate
125514 Laser   1.2 1318.8 42:04 4 0:39:52 12.0
14 PH Richard Broughton
4232 Solo   1.12 1280.16 41:17 4 0:40:19 13.0
15 PH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 44:43 3 0:43:11 14.0
16 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1131.97 41:01 4 0:45:18 15.0
17 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 36:44 2 0:46:36 16.0
18 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 50:45 3 0:49:01 17.0
19 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 41:44 3 0:51:48 18.0
20 PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 43:58 3 0:53:20 19.0
21 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 41:07 2 1:18:04 20.0
22 PH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 7   1.04 1107.6 DNF     24.0
22 PH Hugh Godfrey
103 RS Vareo   1.03 1125.79 DNF     24.0

R10 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 25:55 1 0:30:02 1.0
2 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1420 43:24 2 0:30:34 2.0
3 PH Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror   1.1 1390 42:30 2 0:30:35 3.0
4 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1130 34:53 2 0:30:52 4.0
5 PH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1116.5 34:42 2 0:31:05 5.0
6 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 30:35 2 0:31:11 6.0
7 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 36:55 2 0:31:43 7.5
7 PH Tony King
1 Laser   1.03 1177 37:20 2 0:31:43 7.5
9 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 27:40 1 0:32:04 9.0
10 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 37:46 2 0:32:05 10.0
11 PH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 27:45 1 0:32:10 11.0
12 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1148.45 37:25 2 0:32:35 12.5
12 PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 37:59 2 0:32:35 12.5
14 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 38:36 2 0:33:23 14.0
15 PH Harry Binns
1214 RS AERO 5     1136 38:44 2 0:34:06 15.0
16 PH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 39:21 2 0:38:46 16.0
17 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 26:27 1 0:39:24 17.0
18 PH TBC
140034 Laser Radial   1.1 1145 25:26 1 0:44:26 18.0
19 PH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 44:16 1 0:44:56 19.0
20 PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1662 40:32 1 0:48:47 20.0

R11 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1594.71 33:54 3 0:21:15 1.0
2 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1161.84 30:38 3 0:26:22 2.0
3 PH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 36:49 3 0:26:59 3.0
4 PH Bob Gate
125514 Laser   1.2 1318.8 36:16 3 0:27:30 4.0
5 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 32:07 3 0:27:46 5.5
5 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1186.5 32:57 3 0:27:46 5.5
7 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 32:07 2 0:27:55 7.0
8 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 32:52 3 0:28:14 8.0
9 PH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 18:38 1 0:28:22 9.0
10 PH Martin
Paul Bowmer
13601 GP14     1186.5 34:02 3 0:28:41 10.0
11 PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 33:44 3 0:28:56 11.0
12 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 33:21 2 0:28:59 12.0
13 PH Erin Dawson
2999 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 33:26 2 0:29:04 13.0
14 PH Eric Guillois
Remy Alnet
3477 Flying Fifteen   1.1 1116.5 32:47 3 0:29:22 14.0
15 PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 40:23 3 0:29:23 15.0
16 PH Cameron Somerville
5770 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 19:24 1 0:29:32 16.0
17 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 35:10 3 0:29:52 17.0
18 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 41:50 3 0:31:09 18.0
19 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 41:45 3 0:31:42 19.0
20 PH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 36:23 3 0:35:51 20.0
21 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 18:50 1 0:48:57 21.0

R12 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 33:30 2 0:38:50 1.0
2 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 34:00 2 0:39:24 2.0
3 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1252.86 37:07 3 0:39:30 3.0
4 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 34:50 3 0:39:54 4.0
5 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 35:19 3 0:40:43 5.0
6 PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 42:05 3 0:40:50 6.0
7 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 35:30 3 0:41:04 7.0
8 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 38:37 3 0:41:25 8.0
9 PH Emma Smith
1411 Streaker   1.15 1297.2 40:21 3 0:41:28 9.0
10 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 36:49 3 0:41:42 10.0
11 PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1371.6 42:56 3 0:41:44 11.0
12 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 41:38 4 0:42:26 12.0
13 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1161.84 37:22 3 0:42:53 13.0
14 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 42:57 3 0:43:29 14.0
15 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Singleton
21036 Enterprise   1.2 1342.8 44:05 3 0:43:46 15.0
16 PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 33:45 2 0:49:08 16.0
17 PH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 35:48 2 0:52:29 17.0
18 PH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 41:06 3 0:53:59 18.0

R13 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 36:12 2 0:39:31 1.0
2 PH Mike Cave
5783 Solo Mir r10 1.2 1371.6 54:48 3 0:39:57 2.5
2 PH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 36:20 2 0:39:57 2.5
4 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 46:03 2 0:40:02 4.0
5 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 50:54 3 0:40:57 5.0
6 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 48:20 3 0:41:52 6.0
7 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1163.9 48:50 3 0:41:57 7.0
8 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1163.9 49:05 3 0:42:10 8.0
9 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 48:33 2 0:42:12 9.0
10 PH Joe Blease
176459 Laser Radial   1.1 1259.5 53:30 3 0:42:29 10.0
11 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1252.86 53:35 3 0:42:46 11.0
12 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 50:42 3 0:43:04 12.0
13 PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 42:21 2 0:46:14 13.0
14 PH John Barren
2504 Flying Fifteen   1.2 1015 54:03 3 0:53:15 14.0
15 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 DNF     18.0
15 PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
22594 2000   1.2 1334.4 DNF     18.0
15 PH Peter Winfindale
68875 Laser II   1.2 1302 DNF     18.0

R14 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH John Reekie
5407 Solo   1.00 1154.43 50:45 2 0:43:58 1.5
1 PH Richard Hughes
83611 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 30:12 1 0:43:58 1.5
3 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 Streaker   1.03 1161.84 58:44 2 0:50:33 3.5
3 PH Katia Smith
2989 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 43:37 1 0:50:33 3.5
5 PH James Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970.4 52:59 1 0:53:47 5.0
6 PH Bob Gate
125514 Laser   1.2 1318.8 37:57 1 0:57:33 6.0
7 PH Barbara Thomson
76456 Laser Radial   1.2 1374 41:00 1 0:59:41 7.0
8 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1316.75 39:46 1 1:00:24 8.0
9 PH Alan Singleton
170591 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 40:33 1 1:10:50 9.0
10 PH John Bracegirdle
172822 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 40:36 1 1:10:55 10.0
11 PH Neil Garrison
213583 Laser   1.03 1131.97 41:24 1 1:13:09 11.0
12 PH Mike Cowan
5203 Solo   1.02 1165.86 DNF     14.0
12 PH Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70466 Mirror   1 1390 DNF     14.0

R17 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Sommerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1725.6 24:58 2 0:21:42 1.0
2 PH Paul Gannon
20619 Topper   1.14 1305 28:58 3 0:22:12 2.0
3 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
2272 2000   1.04 1156.48 OD     3.0
3 PH Rory Yardley
5109 Solo   1.03 1177.29 26:57 3 0:22:53 3.0
5 PH John Roberts
141364 Laser Radial   1.15 1532 23:56 2 0:23:26 4.0
6 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1.02 1152.6 27:11 3 0:23:35 5.0
7 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1186.5 28:04 3 0:23:39 6.0
8 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.10 1243 32:00 3 0:25:45 7.0
9 PH Alan Singleton
170591 Laser Radial   1.2 1145 32:17 3 0:28:12 8.0
10 PH Dave Era
Dave Pearson
201 RS VISION   1.2 1364.4 28:15 2 0:31:03 9.0
11 PH Steve Seele
176456 Laser Radial   1.1   25:04 2 0:37:36 10.0
12 PH Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   1 981 DNF     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com