FF Blencathra/HCP Dodd Trophy/GP Mustard Pot/MT AB

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 14:27 on August 9, 2020

FF Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett

GP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett
1st Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14261 GP14   1130 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 2.0 1.0 DNC DNC 10.0
4th Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
6th Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 DNC DNC DNC 5.0 19.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett
1st Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   980 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Paul Gannon
174909 LASER RADIAL   1147 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 11.0
3rd Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC 19.0
4th Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 21.0
5th Paul Allen
Jude Allen
1825 Nacra   678 DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 21.0
6th Mark Somerville
180948 LASER   1100 DNC DNC 6.0 2.0 22.0
7th Phil Davenport
664 RS 400   942 DNC DNC 1.0 8.0 23.0
8th Neil Garrison
213583 LASER RADIAL   1147 DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0
9th Jon Denwood
186333 LASER   1100 OD DNC DNC DNC 31.0
10th Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 32.0
11th Martin Rowell
151287 LASER RADIAL   1147 DNC DNC 8.0 10.0 32.0
12th Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 34.0
13th Robin Dawson
Erin Dawson
1296 RS 200   1046 DNC DNC DNC 9.0 37.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett
1st Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Matty Somerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1445 DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Katia Smith
1 TOPPER   1365 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC 9.0
4th Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT   1445 DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 13.0

R1 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R2 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R3 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14261 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 5 5.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14261 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 5 5.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14261 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 4 4.0

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14261 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 5 5.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   980 53:23   0:54:28 1.0
2 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 62:24   0:54:38 2.0
3 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER RADIAL   1147 63:13   0:55:07 3.0
3 Jon Denwood
186333 LASER   1100 OD     3.0
5 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 65:19   0:57:12 4.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER RADIAL   1147 57:37   0:50:14 1.0
2 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   980 50:36   0:51:38 2.0
3 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 59:35   0:52:10 3.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil Davenport
664 RS 400   942 31:56 1 1:07:48 1.0
2 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   980 36:26 1 1:14:21 2.0
3 Paul Allen
Jude Allen
1825 Nacra   678 52:18 2 1:17:08 3.0
4 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 50:45 1 1:28:53 4.0
5 Neil Garrison
213583 LASER RADIAL   1147 52:08 1 1:30:54 5.0
6 Mark Somerville
180948 LASER   1100 50:09 1 1:31:11 6.0
7 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER RADIAL   1147 54:56 1 1:35:47 7.0
8 Martin Rowell
151287 LASER RADIAL   1147 65:09 1 1:53:36 8.0

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   980 46:40 3 1:03:30 1.0
2 Mark Somerville
180948 LASER   1100 35:29 2 1:04:31 2.0
3 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 37:08 2 1:05:02 3.0
4 Paul Allen
Jude Allen
1825 Nacra   678 44:15 4 1:05:16 4.0
5 Neil Garrison
213583 LASER RADIAL   1147 37:43 2 1:05:46 5.0
6 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 37:47 2 1:06:10 6.0
7 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER RADIAL   1147 38:05 2 1:06:24 7.0
8 Phil Davenport
664 RS 400   942 48:21 3 1:08:26 8.0
9 Robin Dawson
Erin Dawson
1296 RS 200   1046 36:52 2 1:10:29 9.0
10 Martin Rowell
151287 LASER RADIAL   1147 53:54 2 1:33:59 10.0

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 52:04   0:37:27 1.0
2 Katia Smith
1 TOPPER   1365 52:14   0:38:16 2.0

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 33:12   0:23:53 1.0
2 Katia Smith
1 TOPPER   1365 33:23   0:24:27 2.0

R3 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 47:34 1 0:34:13 1.0
2 Matty Somerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1445 51:19 1 0:35:31 2.0
3 Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT   1445 62:34 1 0:43:18 3.0

R4 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 26:08 1 0:18:48 1.0
2 Matty Somerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1445 27:34 1 0:19:05 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com