Tinker Trophy 2020

Bassenthwaite SC

Celebrity Glass Series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 Total Nett Notes
1st GP14 14064 Dave Lawson Lynn Lawson 1130 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd GP14 14206 John Telford Jack Telford 1130 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 175602 Neil Garrison   1147 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
5th MERLIN-ROCKET 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley 980 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0  
6th SOLO 5109 Rory Yardley   1142 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0  
7th SOLO 5407 John Reekie   1142 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0  
8th SOLO 4518 Neil Currie   1142 8.0 8.5 16.5 16.5  
9th GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0  
10th STREAKER 1882 Mike Fairlamb   1128 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0  
11th RS 200 251 Mike Cowan Joan Cowan 1046 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0  
12th SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0  
13th RS VISION 1901 Ant Woodyer   1137 DNC 8.5 25.5 25.5  
14th SOLO 4232 Richard Broughton   1142 10.0 DNF 27.0 27.0  
15th TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie   1365 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 34 Barbara Thomson   1147 15.0 DNS 32.0 32.0  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 GP14 14064 Dave Lawson Lynn Lawson 1130 38:19 2 0:33:55 1.0  
2 GP14 14206 John Telford Jack Telford 1130 39:51 2 0:35:16 2.0  
3 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 40:46 2 0:36:05 3.0  
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley 980 35:58 2 0:36:42 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 175602 Neil Garrison   1147 43:16 2 0:37:43 5.0  
6 SOLO 5109 Rory Yardley   1142 43:16 2 0:37:53 6.0  
7 GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 43:34 2 0:38:33 7.0  
8 SOLO 4518 Neil Currie   1142 44:04 2 0:38:35 8.0  
9 SOLO 5407 John Reekie   1142 44:07 2 0:38:38 9.0  
10 SOLO 4232 Richard Broughton   1142 45:05 2 0:39:29 10.0  
11 STREAKER 1882 Mike Fairlamb   1128 44:38 2 0:39:34 11.0  
12 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 45:13 2 0:39:36 12.0  
13 RS 200 251 Mike Cowan Joan Cowan 1046 42:52 2 0:40:59 13.0  
14 TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie   1365 33:02 1 0:48:24 14.0  
15 LASER RADIAL 34 Barbara Thomson   1147 45:30 1 1:19:20 15.0  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 GP14 14064 Dave Lawson Lynn Lawson 1130 49:49 3 0:44:05 1.0  
2 GP14 14206 John Telford Jack Telford 1130 51:29 3 0:45:34 2.0  
3 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 52:10 3 0:46:10 3.0  
4 SOLO 5407 John Reekie   1142 53:14 3 0:46:37 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 175602 Neil Garrison   1147 55:03 3 0:48:00 5.0  
6 SOLO 5109 Rory Yardley   1142 55:20 3 0:48:27 6.0  
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 3701 Steve Hunt Ruth Critchley 980 47:44 3 0:48:42 7.0  
8 SOLO 4518 Neil Currie   1142 55:55 3 0:48:58 8.5  
8 RS VISION 1901 Ant Woodyer   1137 55:40 3 0:48:58 8.5  
10 GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 55:33 3 0:49:10 10.0  
11 RS 200 251 Mike Cowan Joan Cowan 1046 52:36 3 0:50:17 11.0  
12 STREAKER 1882 Mike Fairlamb   1128 56:54 3 0:50:27 12.0  
13 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 58:27 3 0:51:11 13.0  
14 TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie   1365 57:11 2 1:02:50 14.0  
15 SOLO 4232 Richard Broughton   1142 DNF     17.0  
15 LASER RADIAL 34 Barbara Thomson   1147 DNS     17.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com