FF Morgan Trophy/HCP Barf Trophy/GP Spring Cup/MT Red Sails

Bassenthwaite SC

FF Morgan/HCP Barf/GP Spring Cup/ MT Red Sails

FF Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett

GP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett
1st Andy Smith
Lil Smith
14 GP14   1130 OD DNC 1.0 3.0 7.0
2nd Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1130 DNF 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
3rd Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 3.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 11.0
4th Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 11.0
5th Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 12.0
6th Paul Bowmer
Vicky Bowmer
14101 GP14   1130 DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 13.0
7th John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC 14.0
8th James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 19.0
9th Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 DNF DNC 7.0 6.0 22.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett
1st Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Dave Lawson
76743 LASER RADIAL   1147 DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 22.0
4th Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC 22.0
5th Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1137 1.0 5.0 DNC DNC 24.0
6th Andy Thomas
210980 LASER   1100 DNC DNC 3.0 5.0 26.0
7th Mike Cowan
Joan Cowan
251 RS 200   1046 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC 27.0
8th Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 DNC DNC 4.0 6.0 28.0
9th Terry Hall
191430 LASER   1100 DNC DNC 7.0 4.0 29.0
10th Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 DNC DNC 6.0 7.0 31.0
11th Emma Rydal Smith
1251 STREAKER   1128 DNC DNC 11.0 8.0 37.0
12th Mike Cave
5783 SOLO   1142 DNC DNC 10.0 9.0 37.0
13th Erin Dawson
118479 LASER RADIAL   1147 DNC DNC 9.0 DNF 39.0
14th Martin Rowell
43348 LASER   1100 DNC DNC 12.0 10.0 40.0
15th Paul Clark
132318 LASER   1100 DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 44.0
16th Neil Garrison
21036 ENTERPRISE   1122 DNC DNC 13.0 DNC 49.0
17th Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   980 DNC DNC DNC OOD 54.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Nett
1st Paul Gannon
18016 LASER PICO Sport   1263 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 2.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 7.0
3rd Matty Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO   1359 DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0
4th Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
70142 MIRROR   1390 DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 13.0
5th Katia Smith
1 TOPPER   1365 DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 14.0

R1 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R2 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R3 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - FF Fleet

Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Andy Smith
Lil Smith
14 GP14   1130 OD 3.0
3 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 3 3.0
5 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 4 4.0
6 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 5 5.0
7 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1130 DNF 9.0
7 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 DNF 9.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 DNF 6.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Andy Smith
Lil Smith
14 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 Paul Bowmer
Vicky Bowmer
14101 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 5 5.0
6 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 6 6.0
7 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 7 7.0

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Paul Bowmer
Vicky Bowmer
14101 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Andy Smith
Lil Smith
14 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 5 5.0
6 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 6 6.0
7 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 DNF 8.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1137 55:05 3 0:48:27 1.0
2 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 56:27 3 0:49:26 2.0
3 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 57:52 3 0:50:40 3.0
4 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 59:16 3 0:52:32 4.0
5 Mike Cowan
Joan Cowan
251 RS 200   1046 59:32 3 0:56:55 5.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 42:11 3 0:36:56 1.0
2 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1142 42:37 3 0:37:19 2.0
3 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 42:27 3 0:37:38 3.0
4 Mike Cowan
Joan Cowan
251 RS 200   1046 39:38 3 0:37:53 4.0
5 Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1137 45:56 3 0:40:24 5.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dave Lawson
76743 LASER RADIAL   1147 42:30   0:37:03 1.0
2 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 43:58   0:38:30 2.0
3 Andy Thomas
210980 LASER   1100 44:17   0:40:15 3.0
4 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 46:56   0:41:06 4.0
5 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 47:23   0:42:00 5.0
6 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 49:49   0:43:37 6.0
7 Terry Hall
191430 LASER   1100 48:09   0:43:46 7.0
8 Paul Clark
132318 LASER   1100 48:31   0:44:06 8.0
9 Erin Dawson
118479 LASER RADIAL   1147 51:29   0:44:53 9.0
10 Mike Cave
5783 SOLO   1142 51:25   0:45:01 10.0
11 Emma Rydal Smith
1251 STREAKER   1128 53:36   0:47:31 11.0
12 Martin Rowell
43348 LASER   1100 53:57   0:49:03 12.0
13 Neil Garrison
21036 ENTERPRISE   1122 56:59   0:50:47 13.0

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 48:42   0:42:39 1.0
2 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 49:12   0:43:37 2.0
3 Dave Lawson
76743 LASER RADIAL   1147 50:15   0:43:49 3.0
4 Terry Hall
191430 LASER   1100 48:59   0:44:32 4.0
5 Andy Thomas
210980 LASER   1100 49:03   0:44:35 5.0
6 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO   1142 52:03   0:45:35 6.0
7 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 52:18   0:45:48 7.0
8 Emma Rydal Smith
1251 STREAKER   1128 55:00   0:48:46 8.0
9 Mike Cave
5783 SOLO   1142 55:48   0:48:52 9.0
10 Martin Rowell
43348 LASER   1100 58:26   0:53:07 10.0
11 Erin Dawson
118479 LASER RADIAL   1147 DNF     12.0
12 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET   980 OOD     18.0

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Gannon
18016 LASER PICO Sport   1263 43:09 2 0:34:10 1.0
2 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 57:00 2 0:41:00 2.0

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Gannon
18016 LASER PICO Sport   1263 33:22 2 0:26:25 1.0
2 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 40:20 2 0:29:01 2.0

R3 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
70142 MIRROR   1390 43:38   0:31:23 1.0
2 Matty Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO   1359 47:22   0:34:51 2.0
3 Paul Gannon
18016 LASER PICO Sport   1263 46:25   0:36:45 3.0
4 Katia Smith
1 TOPPER   1365 52:31   0:38:28 4.0
5 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 DNF     6.0

R4 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Gannon
18016 LASER PICO Sport   1263 33:45   0:26:43 1.0
2 Matty Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO   1359 37:56   0:27:55 2.0
3 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR   1390 39:10   0:28:11 3.0
4 Katia Smith
1 TOPPER   1365 39:20   0:28:49 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com