FF Blencathra/HCP Dodd Trophy/GP Mustard Pot/MT AB

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 18:37 on June 13, 2021

GP Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Nett
1st Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 (3.0) 2.0   (3.0) 1.0   2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 (2.0) 1.0   2.0 2.0   1.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0
3rd Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1.0 4.0 DNF   1.0 (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 15.0
4th Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 OD   9.0 DNC 3.0 19.0
5th Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 4.0   3.0 OD 4.0 20.0
6th Dave Nicholson
Sarah Hodgkins
13867 GP14   1130 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 2.0 29.0
7th Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 3.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 30.0
8th James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 6.0 DNF   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Nett
1st Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 2.0 1.0   1.0 (5.0)   1.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0
2nd Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 5.0 3.0   4.0 (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0
3rd Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 3.0 (5.0)   3.0 OD (20.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 14.0
4th Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1132 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0   20.0 DNC 1.0 24.0
5th Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   6.0 6.0   20.0 DNC 5.0 37.0
6th Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   981 1.0 2.0   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 43.0
7th Dave Lawson
175602 LASER   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 3.0   2.0 20.0 DNC 45.0
8th Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 2.0   5.0 20.0 DNC 47.0
9th Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1004 4.0 4.0   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 48.0
10th Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   5.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 7.0 52.0
11th Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1445 6.0 7.0 DNF   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 53.0
12th Angus Corrie
Mike Hunter
3623 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 3.0 63.0
13th Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1137 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   3.0 20.0 DNC 63.0
14th Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   3.0 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0
15th Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1100 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OD   (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0
16th Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 4.0   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 64.0
17th Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   20.0 DNC 6.0 66.0
18th Phil Davenport
664 RS 400   942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC   6.0 20.0 DNC 66.0
19th Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)   20.0 DNC 7.0   20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Nett
1st Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1359       1.0 (2.0)   2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
70142 MIRROR   1390       (7.0 DNC) 1.0   7.0 DNC 1.0 9.0
3rd Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70573 MIRROR   1390       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0
4th TBC
70311 MIRROR   1390       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0
5th Paul Gannon
18016 LASER PICO Sport   1263       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC   3.0 7.0 DNC 17.0
6th Oliver Smith
350 OPTIMIST   1642       (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 3 3.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 DNF 4.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 4 4.0

R5 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 OD 3.0
3 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 3 3.0
5 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 4 4.0
6 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 DNF 6.0

R6 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R7 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 John Telford
Jack Telford
14206 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 OD 3.0

R8 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 Dave Nicholson
Sarah Hodgkins
13867 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 4 4.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   981 37:11 3 0:37:54 1.0
2 Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 44:08 3 0:38:39 2.0
3 Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 45:53 3 0:40:11 3.0
4 Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1004 41:05 3 0:40:55 4.0
5 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 47:13 3 0:41:21 5.0
6 Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1445 40:20 2 0:41:52 6.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 40:08 3 0:35:09 1.0
2 Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2   981 34:49 3 0:35:29 2.0
3 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 42:07 3 0:36:53 3.0
3 Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1100 OD     3.0
5 Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1004 37:55 3 0:37:46 4.0
6 Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 43:39 3 0:38:13 5.0
7 Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA SPORT   1445 DNF     7.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 42:57 2 0:37:37 1.0
2 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1132 43:56 2 0:38:49 2.0
3 Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 OD     3.0
3 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 42:52 2 0:41:59 3.0
5 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 49:29 2 0:43:20 4.0
6 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1100 50:43 2 0:46:06 5.0
7 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 52:01 2 0:46:07 6.0

R5 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1132 27:46   0:24:32 1.0
2 Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1142 28:13   0:24:42 2.0
3 Dave Lawson
175602 LASER   1100 27:30   0:25:00 3.0
4 Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
494 RS 200   1046 26:20   0:25:11 4.0
5 Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 31:36   0:27:40 5.0
6 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 32:04   0:28:26 6.0
7 Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1147 46:51   0:40:51 7.0

R6 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R7 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 41:48 3 0:36:36 1.0
2 Dave Lawson
175602 LASER   1100 42:08 3 0:38:18 2.0
3 Ant Woodyer
1901 RS VISION   1137 43:53 3 0:38:36 3.0
4 Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 44:47 3 0:39:13 4.0
5 Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1142 45:55 3 0:40:12 5.0
6 Phil Davenport
664 RS 400   942 40:12 3 0:42:41 6.0

R8 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1132 45:44   0:40:24 1.0
2 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1142 48:54   0:42:49 2.0
3 Angus Corrie
Mike Hunter
3623 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 49:31   0:48:30 3.0
4 Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 56:50   0:49:46 4.0
5 Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 57:27   0:50:56 5.0
6 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1142 58:27   0:51:11 6.0
7 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1100 57:17   0:52:05 7.0

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R3 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R4 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1359 31:32 1 0:23:12 1.0

R5 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
70142 MIRROR   1390 36:02   0:25:55 1.0
2 Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1359 44:50   0:32:59 2.0
3 Oliver Smith
350 OPTIMIST   1642 DNF     4.0

R6 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R7 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Andy Smith
Lily Smith
70573 MIRROR   1390 34:38 2 0:24:55 1.0
2 Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1359 41:25 2 0:30:29 2.0
3 Paul Gannon
18016 LASER PICO Sport   1263 40:22 2 0:31:58 3.0

R8 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phil Smith
Oliver Smith
70142 MIRROR   1390 38:05   0:27:24 1.0
2 Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1359 54:58   0:40:27 2.0
3 TBC
70311 MIRROR   1390 56:53   0:40:55 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com