event burgee venue burgee

Bass Week 2021

Bassenthwaite SC

Competitor List

Pre entries

 
Fleet Class Sail_No HelmName CrewName Club Racing_Entry
420 55371 Patrick Hill Jonathan Hill Swarkestone DH full week (£115)
2000 21202 Matthew Sharman Oliver Sharman Bass DH full week (£115)
Aero 1088 Julia Allan   YDSC SH full week (£85)
Aero 7 2603 Ellie Craig   Starcross SH full week U23 (£66)
Aero 7/9 1400 Gary Fowler   Hunts SH full week (£85)
Blaze 524 Matthew Minton   Chase sailing club SH full week (£85)
Blaze 595 Toby Barnard   Chase SC SH full week (£85)
Byte Cii 3703 Emma Robertson   Swarkestone SH full week U23 (£66)
Comet Trio 376 Carl Martin   DH full week (£115)
D-Zero 172 Adam Thompson   Shoreham Sailing Club SH full week (£85)
Enterprise 1068 mark blackham trish blackham chase water DH full week (£115)
Enterprise 19091 Simon Jaram Nathan Holt Ripon & Bass DH full week (£115)
Enterprise 19823 Andy Murray Katie murray DH full week (£115)
Enterprise 22159 Neil Garrison Barbara Thompson Bassenthwaite DH 1st w/e (£35)
Enterprise 22399 Cliff English Bev English South Shields SC DH full week (£115)
Enterprise 22531 Robert Hedges Samuel H or Alan S Bass DH full week (£115)
Enterprise 22600 Ed Thomas Oliver or Diane DH full week (£115)
Enterprise E23050 Mike Maddocks Carys Done DH full week (£115)
Feva or Tera 0 Toby Kidd ---- DRSC SH full week U23 (£66)
Feva or Tera TBC Emilia Kidd   DRSC SH full week U23 (£66)
Flying 15 Alex Leonard Ben Murrell Bass SC DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3265 Keith Thomas TBA Bass DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick Alan Smith Bass DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3425 M.Harris S.Harris Blackpool and Fleetwood Yacht Club DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3448 Ian Preston Jonathan Bullen BSC DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3520 Neil Currie Rory Yardley Bassenthwaite DH 1st w/e (£35)
Flying 15 3602 Paul Reid Peter Hewittson Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3622 Robert Mountain Victoria Manifold Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3623 Angus Corry Michael Hunter Bass SC DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3720 Robert Storrar Peter Kassell Tynemouth DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3732 Ian Hockey ValerieHockey BFYC DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson Bassenthwaite DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3973 s longstaff the commodore bass DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 3996 michael moore tba bass DH full week (£115)
Flying 15 TBC Graham Lamond TBC Ripon SC DH 1st w/e (£35)
GP14 13389 Ed Washington Josh Bennett Toddbrook Sailing Club DH 1st w/e (£35)
GP14 13601 Mark Hunt Helen Hunt Bassenthwaite DH midweek (£95)
GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb Sally Roberts Bass DH full week (£115)
GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenis Kett Bass DH full week (£115)
GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell Bass DH full week (£115)
GP14 14026 John Telford Jack Telford Bass DH full week (£115)
GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson Bass DH full week (£115)
GP14 14064 David Lawson Lynn Lawson Bass DH full week (£115)
GP14 14088 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor Bass DH full week (£115)
Graduate 1718 Liz Stockdale Bethany/ Grace Bassenthwaite SC DH full week (£115)
Graduate 2839 Chris Parker Chloe parker Rya DH full week (£115)
Graduate 2896 Simon Forward Moses Forward Toddbrook SC DH 2nd w/e (£35)
Graduate 3001 tim hand Riley Garfoot swarkestone sailing club DH full week (£115)
Graduate 3004 Richard Thorpe Jane Thorpe Toddbrook DH full week (£115)
Graduate 3007 Joan Hardie Jack Hardie Bass DH full week (£115)
Graduate 3020 Bob Murrell Maggie Murrell Chipstead DH 2nd w/e (£35)
ICON 11 Russell Lutwyche Huw Hopkins Chase SC DH full week (£115)
ISO/Mirror 1008/70567 Paul/Jude Allen Reuben/Grace Allen Bass DH full week (£115)
Icon 8 Rob Slack   The Chase Sailing Club DH full week U23 (£90)
Icon 15 Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins NCSC DH full week (£115)
International 2.4mR 155 Adam Billany   Derwent reservoir sailing club SH full week U23 (£66)
LASER 170257 ERIN DAWSON   BASSENTHWAITE SC SH full week U23 (£66)
Laser 141364 Dave Pearson   Bassenthwaite SH 2nd w/e (£25)
Laser 158265 Thomas Coates   Bass SH full week U23 (£66)
Laser 166583 John Pitkethly   TSC SH full week (£85)
Laser 167605 Charlie Exley   Bass SC SH full week U23 (£66)
Laser 168025 Fay Kerr   SSSC SH full week (£85)
Laser 172822 John Bracegirdle   Bassenthwaite SH full week (£85)
Laser 174909 Paul Gannon   Bassenthwaite SH midweek (£70)
Laser 180672 Bill Busby   Leigh & Lowton SH full week (£85)
Laser 191036 Paul Cook   DRSC SH full week (£85)
Laser 196217 Ian Smith   Bass SC SH 1st w/e (£25)
Laser 210980 Andy thomas   Bassenthwaite SH full week (£85)
Laser 211111 Howard Green   Leigh & Lowton SH full week (£85)
Laser Radial Jonathan Bovington   Bassenthwaite SH both weekends (£50)
Laser Radial 132318 Emily Clark   Bass sc SH full week (£85)
Laser Radial 170591 Alan Singleton   Bassenthwaite SH full week (£85)
Laser Radial 174637 Fiona Stevens   Shoreham Sailing Club SH full week (£85)
Laser Radial 192529 Laura Pitkethly   Bass SH full week (£85)
Laser Radial 195987 Zena Martin   Bolton SH midweek (£70)
Laser Radial tbc Tanya Weighill   Swarkestone SC SH full week (£85)
Laser Standard 217887 Royston Taggart   Wish S Club SH full week (£85)
Laser radial 118479 Helen Yull   Bass SH full week (£85)
Laser radial 151287 Stacey Rowell   Bass SC SH 1st w/e (£25)
Laser radial 174948 Carl Weighill   Swarkestone Sailing Club SH full week U23 (£66)
Merlin 3699 Alan Burton-Roberts Alex Pilkington Leigh and Lowton DH 1st w/e (£35)
Merlin 3701 Stephen Hunt Ruth Critchley Bass /wish DH full week (£115)
Mirror Alfie Duncan Alastair Duncan Bassnthwaite DH full week (£115)
Mirror Caroline / Dave Clara / Thea Bassenthwaite sailing club Non racing launch fee (£45)
Mirror 1 Tim Smith Emma/Phoebe smith Bassenthwaite DH full week (£115)
Mirror 7241 Paul Clark Evie or William Clark Bass sc DH full week (£115)
Mirror 26145 Meghann Davies Various DH midweek (£95)
Mirror 69663 David Darling   Bassenthwaite DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70455 David Manning Oscar Manning RSC DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70548 Stephen Kirkpatrick Georgina Kirkpatrick Bass SC DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70573 Andy Smith Lily Smith Bass DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70810 Chris Balding   Island Barn Reservoir DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70821 graham vials Sebastian Vials Drsc DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70858 Jethro Gebhard Edward Gebhard DRSC DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70905 Paul Nichols Gabriel Nichols Chew Valley DH full week (£115)
Mirror 70920 Fiona Spence TBA Ripon SC DH full week (£115)
Mirror GBR 14 Neil Cooke   TCSC SH full week (£85)
Phantom 1348 Mike Weighill   SH full week (£85)
Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   Northampton Sailing Club DH full week (£115)
RS Tera 2365 Henry Kirkpatrick   Bass SC SH full week U23 (£66)
RS Tera 3034 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Bass SC SH full week U23 (£66)
RS Vareo 103 Hugh Godfrey   Bass SH full week (£85)
RS Vision 1901 ant woodyer alan rutherford bass DH full week (£115)
RS-Quba 407 Julie Andrews   Bass Non racing launch fee (£45)
RS200 494 Chris Laura, Evie, Jack, Matt Bass SC DH full week (£115)
RS200 697 Jack knight Courtney Cornwell Hunts SC DH full week (£115)
RS200 824 Spirit Alderson Ranulph Turton Ullswater Yacht Club DH full week U23 (£90)
RS200 853 Tom Bates George Spence Ripon Sc DH full week U23 (£90)
RS200 857 Jamie Kerslake Nicky Kerslake Ripon Sailing Club DH 2nd w/e (£35)
RS200 937 Paul Munro Lynne Munro Staunton Harold Sailing Club DH 1st w/e (£35)
RS200 967 Graham Flynn Scarlett/Darcie Flynn The Chase Sailing Club DH 1st w/e (£35)
RS200 990 Luke Shaw Marie Shaw Budworth DH full week (£115)
RS200 1037 Caroline Exley Dave Exley Bass SC DH full week (£115)
RS200 1369 Phil Smith Naomi Smith Bassenthwaite DH full week (£115)
RS200 TBA Nigel Pepperdine Diana Pepperdine Staunton Harold SC DH 1st w/e (£35)
RS400 498 Alistair Coates Evelyn Coates Bass DH full week (£115)
RS400 1484 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite SC DH full week (£115)
RS400 / RS200 Phil Davenport Iz Hunter/ Oscar or Rory Davenport Bass Sc DH full week (£115)
RS800 1014 Bryn Abendstern Sam McKay Toddbrook SC DH full week (£115)
Rs feva 761 Elsa Minton Dellyth Hopkins Chase Sailing Club DH full week U23 (£90)
Solo 4232 Richard Broughton   Bassenthwaite Sailing Club SH 1st w/e (£25)
Solo 4389 Mr David Humphrey   Chase sailing club SH full week (£85)
Solo 4518 Neil Currie   Bassenthwaite SH midweek (£70)
Solo 4642 Simon Leeks   Ely SH full week U23 (£66)
Solo 4993 Ian Hall   Bassenthwaite SH full week (£85)
Solo 5109 Rory Yardley   Bass SH 1st w/e (£25)
Solo 5174 Paul Bowmer   Bass SC SH full week (£85)
Solo 5203 Mike Cowan   Bassenthwaite SH 2nd w/e (£25)
Solo 5320 Gary Ungless   Hunts SH full week (£85)
Solo 5407 John Reekie   Bassenthwaite SC SH full week (£85)
Solo 5541 Stan Barton   Bass SC SH full week (£85)
Solo 5783 Michael Cave   Bassenthwaite SH full week (£85)
Solo 5899 ROBIN DAWSON   BASSENTHWAITE SC SH full week (£85)
Streaker 1668 Guy Wheeler   Annandale SC SH full week (£85)
Streaker 1731 Elaine Ross   Annandale SC SH full week (£85)
Supernova 1099 Peter Housley   Sutton-in-Ashfield SC SH full week (£85)
Tera 2114 Matthew Somerville   Bassenthwaite Sailing Club SH full week U23 (£66)
Tera 2154 Hannah Preston   BSC DH full week U23 (£90)
Tera 2377 Grace Stockdale   SH full week U23 (£66)
Tera 2573 Katia Smith   Bass SH full week U23 (£66)
Tera 2637 Henry Bullen   Bass SC SH full week U23 (£66)
Tera 3003 Cameron Somerville   Bassenthwaite Sailing Club SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper 16832 Tristan Shaw   Budworth SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper 20619 Charlie Rowell   Bass SC SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper 47344 Poppy Christie   Bassenthwaite SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper 47600 Oliver Lumb n/a Ripon SC SH full week (£85)
Topper 48660 Alex Balding   Island Barn Reservoir SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper TBC Jack Exley   Bass SC SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper 5.2 33570 Austin Busby   Leigh & Lowton SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper 5.2 44573 Morgan Busby   Leigh & Lowton SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper 5.2 46162 Elise Busby   Leigh & Lowton SH full week U23 (£66)
Topper Buzz 407 Rachel Tate Michael Tate Bassenthwaite SC DH 2nd w/e (£35)
Topper Buzz 407 Rachel Tate Michael Tate Bassenthwaite SC Non racing launch fee (£45)
Wanderer 1810 Bernard Taylor Joe Levy Swarkestone DH full week (£115)
Wayfarer 11282 Nigel O’Donnell Belinda O’Donnell Swarkestone DH full week (£115)
Wineglass 503 David Hill Joanne Hill Swarkestone DH full week (£115)
laser     bsc SH full week (£85)
laser 208933 Simon Weatherspoon   Derwent Reservoir SC SH full week (£85)



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com