Club Championship 2021

Bass SC

2021 Club Championship

FF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Mellor Mug Ullock Scarness Cup Flying Free Transom Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
(3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith / John Somerville
1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3973 Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 18.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
(12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 25.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
(12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 32.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 2504 John Barron
Steve Steele
(12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 34.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3390 Tim Chittenden
(12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0
9th FLYING FIFTEEN 3448 Ian Preston
J Bullen
4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 4087 Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3440 Wendy Somerville
John Somerville
7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Mellor Mug Ullock Scarness Cup Flying Free Transom Nett
1st GP14 14064 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0
2nd GP14 13960 Val Bell
Ken Bell
(3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd GP14 14088 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
(4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0
4th GP14 14062 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
(11.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 23.0
5th GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
5.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 24.0
6th GP14 13601 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
7.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 28.0
7th GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
2.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 32.0
8th GP14 13867 Dave Nicholson
Sarah Hodgkins
6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0
9th GP14 13622 Steve Steele
John Barron
(11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 37.0
10th GP14 14261 Andy Smith
Emma Smith
(11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Mellor Mug Ullock Scarness Cup Flying Free Transom Easter Nett
1st SOLO 5899 Robin Dawson
1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 62.0
2nd RS 200 494 Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
7.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 57.0 DNC 127.0
3rd RS 100 10.2 481 Mark Somerville
6.0 7.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 129.0
4th SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan
3.0 (57.0 DNC) 5.0 57.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 DNC 129.0
5th RS 400 664 Phil Davenport
11.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 57.0 DNC 135.0
6th GRADUATE 3007 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
4.0 (57.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 142.0
7th SOLO 4993 Ian Hall
(57.0 DNC) 6.0 57.0 DNC 19.0 5.0 57.0 DNC 144.0
8th 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman
Oliver Sharman
15.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 20.0 1.0 57.0 DNC 150.0
9th LASER 174909 Paul Gannon
18.0 4.0 (57.0 DNC) 14.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 150.0
10th LASER 180948 Alastair Duncan
25.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 57.0 DNC 164.0
11th LASER 176743 Dave Lawson
22.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 21.0 12.0 57.0 DNC 169.0
12th MERLIN-ROCKET 3701 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
2.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 177.0
13th STREAKER 1882 Mike Fairlamb
(57.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 177.0
14th GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker
Chloe Parker
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 57.0 DNC 180.0
15th LASER 170479 Alex Reid
(57.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 182.0
16th RS 400 1461 Dave Exley
Caroline Exley
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 57.0 DNC 187.0
17th SOLO 4518 Neil Currie
12.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 DNC 189.0
18th SOLO 5407 John Reekie
(57.0 DNC) 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 DNC 192.0
19th LASER 175602 TBC
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 57.0 DNC 196.0
20th LASER 9180948 Stephen Kirkpatrick
16.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 196.0
21st RS 200 1709 Phil Hodgkins
Sarah Hodgkins
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 57.0 DNC 197.0
22nd LASER 210980 Andy Thomas
26.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 202.0
23rd LASER 132318 Paul Clark
20.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 203.0
24th SOLO 5783 Mike Cave
17.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 15.0 57.0 DNC 203.0
25th RS 200 1312 Ant Woodyer
TBC
(57.0 DNC) 11.0 57.0 DNC 28.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 210.0
26th RS VAREO 103 Hugh Godfrey
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 1.0 229.0
27th LASER 83674 Alex Leonard
(57.0 DNC) 1.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 229.0
28th FLYING FIFTEEN 2504 John Barron
Steve Steele
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 2.0 230.0
29th MIRROR (S/H) 69960 Mik Chappell
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 4.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 232.0
30th PHANTOM 1485 Rob Cook
5.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 233.0
31st LASER RADIAL 34 Barbara Thomson
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 7.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 235.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 170257 Erin Dawson
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 8.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 236.0
33rd SOLO 5109 Rory Yardley
8.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 236.0
34th TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie
(57.0 DNC) 9.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 237.0
35th SOLO 5541 Stan Barton
9.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 237.0
36th RS 200 251 Mike Cowan
Joan Cowan
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 57.0 DNC 238.0
37th STREAKER 1251 Emma Rydal Smith
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.0
38th LASER VAGO 183 Mark Somerville
(57.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.0
39th RS 400 1484 Mark Somerville
Joe Roberts
10.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 238.0
40th RS TERA SPORT 2114 Matthew Somerville
(57.0 DNC) 12.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 240.0
41st RS 200 1369 Andy Smith
Lily Smith
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 241.0
42nd DART 18 6905 Neil Garrison
(57.0 DNC) 13.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 241.0
43rd LASER 186333 Simon Jaram
13.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 241.0
44th LASER 141364 Dave Pearson
(57.0 DNC) 14.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 242.0
45th LASER 167828 Joe Roberts
14.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 242.0
46th RS 400 1398 Phil Murray
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 17.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 245.0
47th SOLO 5000 Cliff English
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 18.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 246.0
48th LASER RADIAL 118479 Helen Yull
19.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 247.0
49th LASER 166770 Rob Cook
21.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 249.0
50th ENTERPRISE 5627 Cliff Hall
TBC Hall
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 23.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 251.0
51st SOLO 4232 Richard Broughton
23.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 251.0
52nd LASER 2 4000 TBC
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 24.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 252.0
53rd LASER RADIAL 151287 Stacey Rowell
24.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 252.0
54th ENTERPRISE 22399 Cliff English
Bev English
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 25.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 253.0
55th 29er 1 dave Exley
Henry Bullen
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 26.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 254.0
56th 29er 101 Henry Bullen
Jack Exley
(57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 27.0 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 255.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Mellor Mug Ullock Scarness Cup Flying Free Transom Nett
1st MIRROR 70142 Phil Smith
Lucy/Oliver Smith
1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0
2nd MIRROR (S/H) 69960 Mik Chappell
4.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 31.0
3rd TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie
3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 24.0 DNC 37.0
4th RS TERA PRO 1985 Henry Bullen
7.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 43.0
5th RS TERA PRO 2573 Katia Smith
2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 53.0
6th RS TERA PRO 3034 Thomas Kirkpatrick
11.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 53.0
7th RS TERA PRO 3003 Matthew Somerville
6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 56.0
8th MIRROR 70142 Naomi Smith
Lucy/Oliver Smith
(24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 57.0
9th RS TERA PRO 3575 Hannah Preston
5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 57.0
10th OPTIMIST 350 Oliver Smith
13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 67.0
11th TOPPER 40549 Charlie Rowell
15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 70.0
12th RS TERA SPORT 2109 James Reekie
(24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 73.0
13th RS TERA PRO 1209 Henry Kirkpatrick
(24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 75.0
14th OPTIMIST 5737 Andrew Reekie
(24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 75.0
15th RS TERA SPORT 2162 Grace Stockdale
16.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 75.0
16th MIRROR 69164 Grace Stockdale
Archie Campbell
(24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 78.0
17th MIRROR 70 Oscar Davenport
Emma Davenport
8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 80.0
18th MIRROR 70573 Andy Smith
Lily Smith
(24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 81.0
19th MIRROR 69820 Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 81.0
20th TOPPER 1 Jack Exley
10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 82.0
21st RS TERA PRO 1 Cameron Somerville
(24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 84.0
22nd RS TERA SPORT 3034 Let Me Know
12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 84.0
23rd TOPPER 46215 Iona Cheyne
14.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 86.0

Mellor Mug - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith / John Somerville
1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3973 Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3448 Ian Preston
J Bullen
4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 4087 Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
6 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3440 Wendy Somerville
John Somerville
7 7.0

Ullock - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3973 Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 2504 John Barron
Steve Steele
4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
5 5.0

Scarness Cup - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith / John Somerville
2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3973 Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3390 Tim Chittenden
4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
5 5.0

Flying Free - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith / John Somerville
1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3973 Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
5 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 2504 John Barron
Steve Steele
6 6.0

Transom - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith / John Somerville
2 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
3 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Neil Currie
Rory Yardley
4 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas
Jon Denwood
5 5.0

Mellor Mug - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 GP14 14064 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
1 1.0
2 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
2 2.0
3 GP14 13960 Val Bell
Ken Bell
3 3.0
4 GP14 14088 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
4 4.0
5 GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
5 5.0
6 GP14 13867 Dave Nicholson
Sarah Hodgkins
6 6.0
7 GP14 13601 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
7 7.0

Ullock - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 GP14 14064 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
1 1.0
2 GP14 13960 Val Bell
Ken Bell
2 2.0
3 GP14 14062 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
3 3.0
4 GP14 14088 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
4 4.0
5 GP14 13867 Dave Nicholson
Sarah Hodgkins
5 5.0

Scarness Cup - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 GP14 14064 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
1 1.0
2 GP14 13960 Val Bell
Ken Bell
2 2.0
3 GP14 14088 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
3 3.0
4 GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
4 4.0
5 GP14 13601 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
5 5.0
6 GP14 14261 Andy Smith
Emma Smith
6 6.0
7 GP14 14062 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
7 7.0
8 GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
8 8.0

Flying Free - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 GP14 14064 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
1 1.0
2 GP14 13960 Val Bell
Ken Bell
2 2.0
3 GP14 14088 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
3 3.0
4 GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
4 4.0
5 GP14 13601 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
5 5.0

Transom - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 GP14 13960 Val Bell
Ken Bell
1 1.0
2 GP14 14062 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
2 2.0
3 GP14 14088 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
3 3.0
4 GP14 13622 Steve Steele
John Barron
4 4.0

Mellor Mug - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 SOLO 5899 Robin Dawson
1 1.0
2 MERLIN-ROCKET 3701 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
2 2.0
3 SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan
3 3.0
4 GRADUATE 3007 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
4 4.0
5 PHANTOM 1485 Rob Cook
5 5.0
6 RS 100 10.2 481 Mark Somerville
6 6.0
7 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
7 7.0
8 SOLO 5109 Rory Yardley
8 8.0
9 SOLO 5541 Stan Barton
9 9.0
10 RS 400 1484 Mark Somerville
Joe Roberts
10 10.0
11 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport
11 11.0
12 SOLO 4518 Neil Currie
12 12.0
13 LASER 186333 Simon Jaram
13 13.0
14 LASER 167828 Joe Roberts
14 14.0
15 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman
Oliver Sharman
15 15.0
16 LASER 9180948 Stephen Kirkpatrick
16 16.0
17 SOLO 5783 Mike Cave
17 17.0
18 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon
18 18.0
19 LASER RADIAL 118479 Helen Yull
19 19.0
20 LASER 132318 Paul Clark
20 20.0
21 LASER 166770 Rob Cook
21 21.0
22 LASER 176743 Dave Lawson
22 22.0
23 SOLO 4232 Richard Broughton
23 23.0
24 LASER RADIAL 151287 Stacey Rowell
24 24.0
25 LASER 180948 Alastair Duncan
25 25.0
26 LASER 210980 Andy Thomas
26 26.0

Ullock - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 LASER 83674 Alex Leonard
1 1.0
2 SOLO 5899 Robin Dawson
2 2.0
3 STREAKER 1882 Mike Fairlamb
3 3.0
4 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon
4 4.0
5 LASER 170479 Alex Reid
5 5.0
6 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall
6 6.0
7 RS 100 10.2 481 Mark Somerville
7 7.0
8 SOLO 5407 John Reekie
8 8.0
9 TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie
9 9.0
10 LASER VAGO 183 Mark Somerville
10 10.0
11 RS 200 1312 Ant Woodyer
TBC
11 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 2114 Matthew Somerville
12 12.0
13 DART 18 6905 Neil Garrison
13 13.0
14 LASER 141364 Dave Pearson
14 14.0

Scarness Cup - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 SOLO 5899 Robin Dawson
1 1.0
2 GRADUATE 3007 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
2 2.0
3 STREAKER 1882 Mike Fairlamb
3 3.0
4 MIRROR (S/H) 69960 Mik Chappell
4 4.0
5 SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan
5 5.0
6 LASER 170479 Alex Reid
6 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 34 Barbara Thomson
7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 170257 Erin Dawson
8 8.0

Flying Free - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 SOLO 5899 Robin Dawson
1 1.0
2 RS 100 10.2 481 Mark Somerville
2 2.0
3 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
3 3.0
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 3701 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
4 4.0
5 LASER 210980 Andy Thomas
5 5.0
6 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport
6 6.0
7 GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker
Chloe Parker
7 7.0
8 RS 400 1461 Dave Exley
Caroline Exley
8 8.0
9 LASER 9180948 Stephen Kirkpatrick
9 9.0
10 STREAKER 1251 Emma Rydal Smith
10 10.0
11 LASER 180948 Alastair Duncan
11 11.0
12 LASER 132318 Paul Clark
12 12.0
13 RS 200 1369 Andy Smith
Lily Smith
13 13.0
14 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon
14 14.0
15 RS 200 1709 Phil Hodgkins
Sarah Hodgkins
15 15.0
16 LASER 175602 TBC
16 16.0
17 RS 400 1398 Phil Murray
17 17.0
18 SOLO 5000 Cliff English
18 18.0
19 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall
19 19.0
20 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman
Oliver Sharman
20 20.0
21 LASER 176743 Dave Lawson
21 21.0
22 GRADUATE 3007 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
22 22.0
23 ENTERPRISE 5627 Cliff Hall
TBC Hall
23 23.0
24 LASER 2 4000 TBC
24 24.0
25 ENTERPRISE 22399 Cliff English
Bev English
25 25.0
26 29er 1 dave Exley
Henry Bullen
26 26.0
27 29er 101 Henry Bullen
Jack Exley
27 27.0
28 RS 200 1312 Ant Woodyer
TBC
28 28.0

Transom - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman
Oliver Sharman
1 1.0
2 GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker
Chloe Parker
2 2.0
3 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles
Evie Pickles
3 3.0
4 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport
4 4.0
5 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall
5 5.0
6 SOLO 4518 Neil Currie
6 6.0
7 SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan
7 7.0
8 RS 400 1461 Dave Exley
Caroline Exley
8 8.0
9 LASER 175602 TBC
9 9.0
10 RS 200 251 Mike Cowan
Joan Cowan
10 10.0
11 RS 200 1709 Phil Hodgkins
Sarah Hodgkins
11 11.0
12 LASER 176743 Dave Lawson
12 12.0
13 SOLO 5407 John Reekie
13 13.0
14 LASER 180948 Alastair Duncan
14 14.0
15 SOLO 5783 Mike Cave
15 15.0

Easter - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 RS VAREO 103 Hugh Godfrey
1 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 2504 John Barron
Steve Steele
2 2.0

Mellor Mug - MT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 MIRROR 70142 Phil Smith
Lucy/Oliver Smith
1 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 2573 Katia Smith
2 2.0
3 TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie
3 3.0
4 MIRROR (S/H) 69960 Mik Chappell
4 4.0
5 RS TERA PRO 3575 Hannah Preston
5 5.0
6 RS TERA PRO 3003 Matthew Somerville
6 6.0
7 RS TERA PRO 1985 Henry Bullen
7 7.0
8 MIRROR 70 Oscar Davenport
Emma Davenport
8 8.0
9 MIRROR 69820 Alex Leonard
Saskia Leonard
9 9.0
10 TOPPER 1 Jack Exley
10 10.0
11 RS TERA PRO 3034 Thomas Kirkpatrick
11 11.0
12 RS TERA SPORT 3034 Let Me Know
12 12.0
13 OPTIMIST 350 Oliver Smith
13 13.0
14 TOPPER 46215 Iona Cheyne
14 14.0
15 TOPPER 40549 Charlie Rowell
15 15.0
16 RS TERA SPORT 2162 Grace Stockdale
16 16.0

Ullock - MT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 MIRROR (S/H) 69960 Mik Chappell
1 1.0
2 TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie
2 2.0

Scarness Cup - MT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 2109 James Reekie
1 1.0
2 MIRROR (S/H) 69960 Mik Chappell
2 2.0
3 OPTIMIST 5737 Andrew Reekie
3 3.0

Flying Free - MT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 MIRROR 70142 Phil Smith
Lucy/Oliver Smith
1 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 3003 Matthew Somerville
2 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO 2573 Katia Smith
3 3.0
4 RS TERA PRO 3575 Hannah Preston
4 4.0
5 MIRROR 70142 Naomi Smith
Lucy/Oliver Smith
5 5.0
6 MIRROR 69164 Grace Stockdale
Archie Campbell
6 6.0
7 TOPPER 40549 Charlie Rowell
7 7.0
8 TOPPER 47344 Poppy Christie
8 8.0
9 MIRROR 70573 Andy Smith
Lily Smith
9 9.0
10 RS TERA PRO 1985 Henry Bullen
10 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 2162 Grace Stockdale
11 11.0
12 RS TERA PRO 1 Cameron Somerville
12 12.0
13 RS TERA PRO 3034 Thomas Kirkpatrick
13 13.0

Transom - MT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm name Place Points
1 MIRROR 70142 Phil Smith
Lucy/Oliver Smith
1 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO 1985 Henry Bullen
2 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO 1209 Henry Kirkpatrick
3 3.0
4 MIRROR 70142 Naomi Smith
Lucy/Oliver Smith
4 4.0
5 RS TERA PRO 3034 Thomas Kirkpatrick
5 5.0
6 OPTIMIST 350 Oliver Smith
6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com