Fleet Challenge B 2021

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional as of 15:17 on July 30, 2021

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14     1130 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Rob Cook
1485 PHANTOM     1004 1.0 4.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 26.0 6.0
3rd James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14     1130 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14     1130 4.0 3.0 3.0 OD (20.0 DNC) 30.0 10.0
5th Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14     1130 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 31.0 14.0
6th Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO     1142 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 22.0 15.0
7th Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)     1380 9.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 21.0
8th Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14     1130 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 41.0 21.0
9th Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET     980 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 43.0 23.0
10th Ian Hall
4993 SOLO     1142 8.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 44.0 24.0
11th Hugh Godfrey
103 RS VAREO     1093 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 56.0 36.0
12th Stan Barton
5541 SOLO     1142 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNF 57.0 37.0
13th Paul Gannon
174909 LASER     1100 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 57.0 37.0
14th Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO     1142 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 59.0 39.0
15th Neil Garrison
198930 LASER RADIAL       (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 61.0 41.0
16th Peter Whipp
176743 LASER Radial     1147 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 62.0 42.0
17th TBC
170591 LASER       13.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
18th Mike Cave
5783 SOLO     1142 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
19th A Woodyer
TBC
1312 RS 200     1046 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 77.0 57.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rob Cook
1485 PHANTOM     1004 49:58 3 0:49:46 1.0
2 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14     1130 58:06 3 0:51:25 2.0
3 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14     1130 59:20 3 0:52:30 3.0
4 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14     1130 60:22 3 0:53:25 4.0
5 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14     1130 61:58 3 0:54:50 5.0
6 Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14     1130 62:14 3 0:55:04 6.0
7 Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO     1142 64:56 3 0:56:52 7.0
8 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO     1142 66:23 3 0:58:08 8.0
9 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)     1380 80:28 3 0:58:19 9.0
10 Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO     1142 70:19 3 1:01:34 10.0
11 Mike Cave
5783 SOLO     1142 70:54 3 1:02:05 11.0
12 Peter Whipp
176743 LASER Radial     1147 72:06 3 1:02:52 12.0
13 TBC
170591 LASER       79:42 3 1:19:42 13.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14     1130 41:56 3 0:37:07 1.0
2 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14     1130 42:27 3 0:37:34 2.0
3 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14     1130 42:56 3 0:38:00 3.0
4 Rob Cook
1485 PHANTOM     1004 38:10 3 0:38:01 4.0
5 Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO     1142 45:44 3 0:40:03 5.0
6 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14     1130 45:29 3 0:40:15 6.0
7 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO     1142 47:35 3 0:41:40 7.0
8 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)     1380 40:44 2 0:44:17 8.0
9 Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO     1142 52:51 3 0:46:17 9.0
10 TBC
170591 LASER       53:09 3 0:53:09 10.0

R3 - HCP Fleet - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rob Cook
1485 PHANTOM     1004 36:28   0:36:19 1.0
2 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET     980 35:58   0:36:42 2.0
3 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14     1130 OD     3.0
3 Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO     1142 45:13   0:39:36 3.0
5 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO     1142 45:34   0:39:54 4.0
6 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14     1130 45:26   0:40:12 5.0
7 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14     1130 45:33   0:40:19 6.0
8 Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14     1130 46:51   0:41:28 7.0
9 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER     1100 45:43   0:41:34 8.0
10 Ian Hall
4993 SOLO     1142 49:28   0:43:19 9.0
11 Hugh Godfrey
103 RS VAREO     1093 50:47   0:46:28 10.0
12 Neil Garrison
198930 LASER RADIAL       54:28   0:54:28 11.0
13 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14     1130 DNF     17.0
13 Peter Whipp
176743 LASER Radial     1147 DNF     17.0
13 Mike Cave
5783 SOLO     1142 DNF     17.0
13 A Woodyer
TBC
1312 RS 200     1046 DNF     17.0

R4 - HCP Fleet - 2017-07-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 MERLIN-ROCKET     980 49:18 3 0:50:18 1.0
2 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14     1130 41:57 2 0:55:41 2.0
3 James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14     1130 43:36 2 0:57:53 3.0
4 Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)     1380 54:11 2 0:58:54 4.0
5 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14     1130 45:18 2 1:00:08 5.0
6 Hugh Godfrey
103 RS VAREO     1093 46:46 2 1:04:11 6.0
7 Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO     1142 49:38 2 1:05:12 7.0
8 Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14     1130 49:45 2 1:06:02 8.0
9 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER     1100 49:52 2 1:08:00 9.0
10 Neil Garrison
198930 LASER RADIAL       50:04 2 1:15:06 10.0
11 Stan Barton
5541 SOLO     1142 DNF     13.0
11 Peter Whipp
176743 LASER Radial     1147 DNF     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com