Night Jar

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 19:01 on August 29, 2021

FH Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132   1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC   2.0 4.0   DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0   DNC 4.0 294.0 15.0
2nd FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142   2.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0   4.0 1.0   1.0 DNC 2.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC 345.0 15.0
3rd FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142   DNC 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0   3.0 3.0   2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0   DNC DNC 199.0 19.0
4th FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130   3.0 DNC DNC DNC 3.0   6.0 2.0   3.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 7.0   DNC OD 259.0 23.0
5th FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100   DNC DNC 4.0 2.0 OD   5.0 5.0   8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 5.0   2.0 13.0 226.0 32.0
6th FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128   5.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 4.0   8.0 DNC   DNC 4.0 10.0 3.0 3.0   DNC DNC 279.0 35.0
7th FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359   11.0 11.0 9.0 OD DNC   12.0 11.0   11.0 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC   DNC 12.0 362.0 75.0
8th FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130   DNC 9.0 DNF DNC DNC   9.0 8.0   7.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0   DNC DNF 380.0 78.0
9th FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147   DNF 10.0 8.0 4.0 5.0   14.0 DNF   15.0 DNC DNC 10.0 16.0   DNC DNC 335.0 82.0
10th FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130   OD 5.0 7.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC   6.0 DNC DNC 5.0 4.0   DNC DNC 470.0 140.0
11th FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142   6.0 4.0 6.0 DNF DNC   7.0 6.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 477.0 147.0
12th FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1142   4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 7.0   5.0 DNC 7.0 OD DNC   DNC DNC 521.0 191.0
13th FH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO Sport r11 1.2 1359   9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC   9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1.0 3.0 522.0 192.0
14th FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   15.0 DNF   DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 18.0   DNC 19.0 529.0 199.0
15th FH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1021   8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   10.0 10.0   DNC DNC 11.0 4.0 DNC   DNC DNC 538.0 208.0
16th FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130   DNC 8.0 DNF DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   DNC DNC 584.0 254.0
17th FH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1122   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 14.0   6.0 20.0 599.0 269.0
18th FH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.03 1100   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   17.0 8.0 DNF DNC 17.0   DNC DNC 606.0 276.0
19th FH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380   DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC   11.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0   DNC DNC 632.0 302.0
20th FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1445   10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3.0 DNC 634.0 304.0
21st FH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 9.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   4.0 DNC 635.0 305.0
22nd FH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03 1147   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   16.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC   DNC DNC 635.0 305.0
23rd FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1114   DNC OD DNF DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 15.0 637.0 307.0
24th FH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1100   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF 641.0 311.0
25th FH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN     1021   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 12.0   12.0 DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNC 649.0 319.0
26th FH Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14621 GP14 FF r15 1 1130   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 6.0   DNC DNC 667.0 337.0
27th FH Lynn Lawson
Dave Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0   DNC 5.0 673.0 343.0
28th FH Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   OD DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 680.0 350.0
29th FH Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1.2 1130   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0   DNC 10.0 685.0 355.0
30th FH Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO     1142   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   1.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF 688.0 358.0
31st FH Thomas Kirkpatrick
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 21.0 688.0 358.0
32nd FH Dave Pearson
141364 LASER   1.03 1100   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   13.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 17.0 690.0 360.0
33rd FH Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT Pro r11 1.2 1445   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   13.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 690.0 360.0
34th FH M Sharman
2272 2000   1.03 1114   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 1.0 716.0 386.0
35th FH Dave Exley
Caroline Exley
1461 RS 400   1 942   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 2.0 717.0 387.0
36th FH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1142   DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 718.0 388.0
37th FH Keeva
1 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5.0 DNC 720.0 390.0
38th FH Alfie Duncan
Alastair Duncan
70675 MIRROR   1.08 1390   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 6.0 721.0 391.0
39th FH Richard Hughes
83611 LASER RADIAL     1147   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 7.0 722.0 392.0
40th FH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.03 1004   7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 722.0 392.0
41st FH Henry Bullen
1985 RS TERA PRO     1359   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 8.0 723.0 393.0
42nd FH Paula Straughton
Lee Postlethwaite
1 RS VISION   1.1 1137   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC 723.0 393.0
43rd FH Emma Smith
1251 STREAKER   1.2 1128   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 9.0 724.0 394.0
44th FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.2 1100   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 725.0 395.0
45th FH Gayle Somerville
3491 SOLO   1.18 1142   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 11.0 726.0 396.0
46th FH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1.18 1142   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 11.0   DNC DNC 726.0 396.0
47th FH Mike Cave
5783 SOLO   1.18 1142   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0   DNC DNC 727.0 397.0
48th FH TBC
170591 LASER RADIAL   1.00 1147   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC 727.0 397.0
49th FH TBC
22159 ENTERPRISE   1.02 1122   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 13.0   DNC DNC 728.0 398.0
50th FH Henry Kirkpatrick
1 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 14.0 729.0 399.0
51st FH Poppy Christie
47344 TOPPER     1365   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 729.0 399.0
52nd FH Hannah Preston
3575 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 16.0 731.0 401.0
53rd FH John Bracegirdle
175822 LASER   1.12 1100   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 18.0 733.0 403.0
54th FH Grace Stockdale
2162 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 22.0 737.0 407.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143   1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC   1.0 8.0   DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0   DNC 5.0 298.0 15.0
2nd PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187   2.0 DNC DNC DNC 1.0   4.0 2.0   3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0   DNC OD 248.0 18.0
3rd PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142   3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.5   5.0 3.0   5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC 354.5 24.5
4th PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165   DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.5   3.0 4.0   4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0   DNC DNC 211.5 26.5
5th PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133   DNC DNC 5.0 2.0 OD   6.0 5.0   12.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 5.0   2.0 17.0 233.0 32.0
6th PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150   6.5 7.0 DNF 1.0 4.0   8.0 DNC   DNC 4.0 9.0 5.0 6.0   DNC DNC 284.5 41.5
7th PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631   11.0 11.0 9.0 OD DNC   11.0 6.0   1.0 DNC DNC 2.0 DNC   DNC 6.0 335.0 49.0
8th PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319   DNF 9.0 8.0 4.0 5.0   14.0 DNF   16.0 DNC DNC 9.0 16.0   DNC DNC 334.0 81.0
9th PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130   DNC 10.0 DNF DNC DNC   9.0 10.0   13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 13.0   DNC DNF 395.0 93.0
10th PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1187   OD 3.0 7.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC   8.0 DNC DNC 6.0 3.0   DNC DNC 470.0 140.0
11th PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165   8.0 5.0 6.0 DNF DNC   7.0 7.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 481.0 151.0
12th PH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO r11 sport 1.15 1563   4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC   2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   1.0 1.0 506.0 176.0
13th PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   15.0 DNF   DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 17.0   DNC 13.0 521.0 191.0
14th PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1176   5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 9.0   9.0 DNC 8.0 OD DNC   DNC DNC 529.0 199.0
15th PH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1072   9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   10.0 12.0   DNC DNC 7.0 3.0 DNC   DNC DNC 536.0 206.0
16th PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130   DNC 8.0 DNF DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   DNC DNC 586.0 256.0
17th PH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1346   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC 9.0 DNC DNC 11.0   6.0 15.0 591.0 261.0
18th PH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.2 1320   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   15.0 8.0 DNF DNC 14.0   DNC DNC 601.0 271.0
19th PH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 1.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   4.0 DNC 627.0 297.0
20th PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1337   DNC OD DNF DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 9.0 631.0 301.0
21st PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1734   10.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3.0 DNC 634.0 304.0
22nd PH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380   DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC   13.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0   DNC DNC 639.0 309.0
23rd PH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   17.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 DNC   DNC DNC 644.0 314.0
24th PH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1111   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   10.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF 647.0 317.0
25th PH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.1 1123   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 11.0   14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC DNC 650.0 320.0
26th PH Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14621 GP14   1 1130   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 9.0   DNC DNC 670.0 340.0
27th PH Lynn Lawson
Dave Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0   DNC 8.0 670.0 340.0
28th PH Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1.2 1356   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0   DNC 4.0 676.0 346.0
29th PH Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   OD DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 680.0 350.0
30th PH Dave Pearson
141364 LASER   1.2 1320   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   12.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 10.0 682.0 352.0
31st PH Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT Pro r11 1.2 1734   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 683.0 353.0
32nd PH Thomas Kirkpatrick
1209 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 21.0 688.0 358.0
33rd PH Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO     1142   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2.0 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF 689.0 359.0
34th PH Dave Exley
Caroline Exley
1461 RS 400   1 942   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 2.0 717.0 387.0
35th PH Emma Smith
1251 STREAKER   1.2 1354   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 3.0 718.0 388.0
36th PH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1165   DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 719.0 389.0
37th PH Keeva
1 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   5.0 DNC 720.0 390.0
38th PH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.03 1034   6.5 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 721.5 391.5
39th PH M Sharman
2272 2000   1.03     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 7.0 722.0 392.0
40th PH Poppy Christie
47344 TOPPER   1.2 1638   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 722.0 392.0
41st PH Paula Straughton
Lee Postlethwaite
1 RS VISION   1.1 1137   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC 723.0 393.0
42nd PH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1.18 1348   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0   DNC DNC 723.0 393.0
43rd PH Mike Cave
5783 SOLO   1.18 1348   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0   DNC DNC 725.0 395.0
44th PH Alfie Duncan
Alastair Duncan
70675 MIRROR   1.08 1390   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 11.0 726.0 396.0
45th PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.05 1155   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 726.0 396.0
46th PH Richard Hughes
83611 LASER RADIAL     1147   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 12.0 727.0 397.0
47th PH TBC
170591 LASER RADIAL   1.00 1147   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC 727.0 397.0
48th PH Henry Bullen
1985 RS TERA PRO     1359   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 14.0 729.0 399.0
49th PH Gayle Somerville
3491 SOLO   1.18 1142   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 16.0 731.0 401.0
50th PH Henry Kirkpatrick
1 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 18.0 733.0 403.0
51st PH TBC
22159 ENTERPRISE   1.02 1122   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 18.0   DNC DNC 733.0 403.0
52nd PH Hannah Preston
3575 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 19.0 734.0 404.0
53rd PH John Bracegirdle
175822 LASER   1.12 1100   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 20.0 735.0 405.0
54th PH Grace Stockdale
2162 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 22.0 737.0 407.0

R1 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R2 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 34:44   0:30:41 1.0
2 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142 36:32   0:31:59 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 37:33   0:33:14 3.0
3 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 OD     3.0
5 FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1142 38:30   0:33:43 4.0
6 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 38:51   0:34:26 5.0
7 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 39:27   0:34:33 6.0
8 FH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.03 1004 34:56   0:34:48 7.0
9 FH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1021 36:19   0:35:34 8.0
10 FH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO Sport r11 1.2 1359 50:59   0:37:31 9.0
11 FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1445 58:47   0:40:41 10.0
12 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 59:32   0:43:48 11.0
13 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 DNF     17.0
13 FH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 DNF     17.0
13 FH Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 DNF     17.0
13 FH Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT Pro r11 1.2 1445 DNF     17.0

R3 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 32:27 2 0:28:40 1.0
2 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 34:40 2 0:30:21 2.0
3 FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1114 OD     3.0
3 FH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1142 36:48 2 0:32:13 3.0
5 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 37:16 2 0:32:38 4.0
6 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 37:00 2 0:32:45 5.0
7 FH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380 22:57 1 0:33:16 6.0
8 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 39:15 2 0:34:48 7.0
9 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 39:50 2 0:35:15 8.0
10 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 44:27 2 0:39:20 9.0
11 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 24:20 1 0:42:26 10.0
12 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 32:18 1 0:47:32 11.0

R4 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142 58:15 3 0:51:00 1.0
2 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 59:52 3 0:52:53 2.0
3 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 69:34 3 1:00:55 3.0
4 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 68:30 3 1:02:16 4.0
5 FH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO Sport r11 1.2 1359 57:00 2 1:02:55 5.0
6 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 74:00 3 1:04:48 6.0
7 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 75:37 3 1:06:55 7.0
8 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 61:22 2 1:20:15 8.0
9 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 78:45 2 1:26:55 9.0
10 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 DNF     14.0
10 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 DNF     14.0
10 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 DNF     14.0
10 FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1114 DNF     14.0

R5 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 23:58 3 0:21:15 1.0
2 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 24:03 3 0:21:52 2.0
3 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142 22:45 2 0:29:53 3.0
3 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 OD     3.0
5 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 21:22 1 0:55:53 4.0
6 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 DNF     8.0
6 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 DNF     8.0

R6 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142 38:10 4 0:33:25 1.0
2 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 38:56 4 0:34:06 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 39:35 4 0:35:02 3.0
3 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 OD     3.0
5 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 39:34 4 0:35:05 4.0
6 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 48:08 4 0:41:58 5.0

R7 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R8 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO     1142 35:00 2 0:30:39 1.0
2 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 34:44 2 0:30:41 2.0
3 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 36:10 2 0:31:40 3.0
4 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142 36:32 2 0:31:59 4.0
5 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 36:50 2 0:33:29 5.0
6 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 37:57 2 0:33:35 6.0
7 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 38:28 2 0:33:41 7.0
8 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 38:03 2 0:33:44 8.0
9 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 39:35 2 0:35:02 9.0
10 FH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1021 38:49 2 0:38:01 10.0
11 FH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380 29:08 1 0:42:13 11.0
12 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 32:55 1 0:48:27 12.0
13 FH Dave Pearson
141364 LASER   1.03 1100 27:17 1 0:49:36 13.0
14 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 33:24 1 0:58:14 14.0
15 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 34:10 1 1:06:56 15.0

R9 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142 46:34 2 0:40:47 1.0
2 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 47:49 2 0:42:19 2.0
3 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 48:31 2 0:42:29 3.0
4 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 49:15 2 0:43:30 4.0
5 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 47:55 2 0:43:34 5.0
6 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 49:59 2 0:43:46 6.0
7 FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1142 50:58 2 0:44:38 7.0
8 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 50:29 2 0:44:41 8.0
9 FH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 39:36 1 0:48:14 9.0
10 FH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1021 50:06 2 0:49:04 10.0
11 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 34:36 1 0:50:55 11.0
12 FH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN     1021 52:28 2 0:51:23 12.0
13 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 DNF     16.0
13 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 DNF     16.0
13 FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1445 DNF     16.0

R10 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R11 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1021 35:20 3 0:34:36 1.0
2 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 39:41 3 0:34:45 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 39:52 3 0:35:17 3.0
3 FH Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 OD     3.0
5 FH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1100 39:44 3 0:36:07 4.0
6 FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1142 41:33 3 0:36:23 5.0
7 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 41:20 3 0:36:35 6.0
8 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 41:42 3 0:36:54 7.0
9 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 41:05 3 0:37:21 8.0
10 FH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO Sport r11 1.2 1445 36:27 2 0:37:50 9.0
11 FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.2 1100 41:50 3 0:38:02 10.0
12 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 34:37 2 0:38:12 11.0
13 FH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN     1021 42:00 3 0:41:08 12.0
14 FH Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT Pro r11 1.2 1359 37:39 2 0:41:33 13.0
15 FH Poppy Christie
47344 TOPPER     1365 38:00 2 0:41:45 14.0
16 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 34:36 2 0:45:15 15.0
17 FH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03 1147 34:50 2 0:45:33 16.0
18 FH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.03 1100 34:29 2 0:47:01 17.0

R12 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 43:27 3 0:38:23 1.0
2 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 46:24 3 0:41:04 2.0
3 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1142 48:10 3 0:42:11 3.0
4 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 48:05 3 0:42:38 4.0
5 FH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1100 47:07 3 0:42:50 5.0
6 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 52:19 3 0:46:18 6.0
7 FH Thomas Kirkpatrick
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 47:44 2 0:49:33 7.0
8 FH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.03 1100 45:52 2 1:02:33 8.0
9 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1122 48:35 2 1:04:57 9.0
10 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 45:21 2 1:06:38 10.0

R13 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14621 GP14 FF r15 1 1130 51:33 3 0:45:37 1.0
2 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO FF race11 1.0 1142 54:47 3 0:47:58 2.0
3 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 55:06 3 0:48:40 3.0
4 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1021 51:01 3 0:49:58 4.0
5 FH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03 1147 58:34 3 0:51:04 5.0
6 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 56:12 3 0:51:05 6.0
7 FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1142 39:38 2 0:52:03 7.0
8 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 59:33 3 0:52:42 8.0
9 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 59:38 3 0:52:46 9.0
10 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 59:33 3 0:52:48 10.0
11 FH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1021 54:03 3 0:52:56 11.0
12 FH TBC
170591 LASER RADIAL   1.00 1147 50:52 2 1:06:31 12.0
13 FH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.03 1100 DNF     14.0

R14 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 48:43 3 0:43:07 1.0
2 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1021 45:42 3 0:44:46 2.0
3 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 52:16 3 0:46:20 3.0
3 FH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1142 OD     3.0
5 FH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1021 47:19 3 0:46:21 4.0
6 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 54:34 3 0:48:17 5.0
7 FH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 57:31 3 0:50:54 6.0
8 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 46:17 2 0:51:05 7.0
9 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 56:31 3 0:51:23 8.0
10 FH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03 1147 43:06 2 0:56:22 9.0
11 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 51:59 2 1:07:59 10.0
12 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 49:26 2 1:12:37 11.0
13 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 DNF     14.0

R15 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 61:43 4 0:54:31 1.0
2 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO FF r13, 14, 15 1.02 1021 58:23 4 0:57:11 2.0
3 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 64:50 4 0:57:29 3.0
4 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1130 65:05 4 0:57:36 4.0
5 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 63:39 4 0:57:52 5.0
6 FH Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14621 GP14 FF r15 1 1021 60:06 4 0:58:52 6.0
7 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 66:35 4 0:58:55 7.0
8 FH Lynn Lawson
Dave Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130 67:28 4 0:59:42 8.0
9 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 69:10 4 1:01:13 9.0
10 FH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380 64:07 3 1:01:57 10.0
11 FH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1.18 1142 78:11 4 1:08:28 11.0
12 FH Mike Cave
5783 SOLO   1.18 1142 80:56 4 1:10:52 12.0
13 FH TBC
22159 ENTERPRISE   1.02 1122 60:30 3 1:11:54 13.0
14 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1122 60:38 3 1:12:03 14.0
15 FH Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1.2 1130 61:55 3 1:13:03 15.0
16 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 83:56 4 1:13:11 16.0
17 FH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.03 1100 81:37 4 1:14:12 17.0
18 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 82:11 4 1:20:30 18.0
19 FH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN     1021 DNF     20.0

R16 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R17 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO Sport r11 1.2 1359 27:15   0:20:03 1.0
2 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1122 25:42   0:22:54 2.0
3 FH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1359 38:10   0:28:05 3.0
4 FH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 51:18   0:31:15 4.0
5 FH Keeva
1 OPTIMIST   1.2 1642 53:12   0:32:24 5.0
6 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1122 43:00   0:38:19 6.0
7 FH Paula Straughton
Lee Postlethwaite
1 RS VISION   1.1 1137 DNF     8.0

R18 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH M Sharman
2272 2000   1.03 1114 48:15 2 0:43:19 1.0
2 FH Dave Exley
Caroline Exley
1461 RS 400   1 942 41:36 2 0:44:10 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1130 OD     3.0
3 FH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO Sport r11 1.2 1359 30:43 1 0:45:12 3.0
5 FH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1132 51:58 2 0:45:54 4.0
6 FH Lynn Lawson
Dave Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130 55:21 2 0:48:59 5.0
7 FH Alfie Duncan
Alastair Duncan
70675 MIRROR   1.08 1390 36:05 1 0:51:55 6.0
8 FH Richard Hughes
83611 LASER RADIAL     1147 30:12 1 0:52:40 7.0
9 FH Henry Bullen
1985 RS TERA PRO     1359 36:03 1 0:53:03 8.0
10 FH Emma Smith
1251 STREAKER   1.2 1128 29:59 1 0:53:10 9.0
11 FH Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1.2 1130 30:42 1 0:54:20 10.0
12 FH Gayle Somerville
3491 SOLO   1.18 1142 32:09 1 0:56:18 11.0
13 FH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1359 38:55 1 0:57:16 12.0
14 FH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER ent r17 1.03 1100 64:10 2 0:58:20 13.0
15 FH Henry Kirkpatrick
1 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 42:47 1 0:59:13 14.0
16 FH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1114 33:12 1 0:59:36 15.0
17 FH Hannah Preston
3575 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 44:03 1 1:00:58 16.0
18 FH Dave Pearson
141364 LASER   1.03 1100 34:09 1 1:02:05 17.0
19 FH John Bracegirdle
175822 LASER   1.12 1100 34:37 1 1:02:56 18.0
20 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 32:29 1 1:03:38 19.0
21 FH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1122 35:51 1 1:03:54 20.0
22 FH Thomas Kirkpatrick
3034 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 49:08 1 1:08:00 21.0
23 FH Grace Stockdale
2162 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 49:43 1 1:08:49 22.0
24 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 DNF     27.0
24 FH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1100 DNF     27.0
24 FH Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO     1142 DNF     27.0

R1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R2 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 34:44   0:30:23 1.0
2 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 37:33   0:31:38 2.0
3 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 36:32   0:31:59 3.0
3 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1187 OD     3.0
5 PH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO r11 sport 1.15 1563 50:59   0:32:37 4.0
6 PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1176 38:30   0:32:44 5.0
7 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 38:51   0:33:47 6.5
7 PH Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4   1.03 1034 34:56   0:33:47 6.5
9 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 39:27   0:33:52 8.0
10 PH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1072 36:19   0:33:53 9.0
11 PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1734 58:47   0:33:54 10.0
12 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 59:32   0:36:30 11.0
13 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 DNF     17.0
13 PH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970 DNF     17.0
13 PH Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 DNF     17.0
13 PH Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT Pro r11 1.2 1734 DNF     17.0

R3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 32:27 2 0:28:23 1.0
2 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 34:40 2 0:29:45 2.0
3 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1187 37:00 2 0:31:10 3.0
3 PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1337 OD     3.0
5 PH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1165 36:48 2 0:31:35 4.0
6 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 37:16 2 0:31:59 5.0
7 PH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380 22:57 1 0:33:16 6.0
8 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 39:15 2 0:34:08 7.0
9 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 39:50 2 0:35:15 8.0
10 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 24:20 1 0:36:54 9.0
11 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 44:27 2 0:39:20 10.0
12 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 32:18 1 0:39:36 11.0

R4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 58:15 3 0:51:00 1.0
2 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 59:52 3 0:52:23 2.0
3 PH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO r11 sport 1.15 1563 57:00 2 0:54:42 3.0
4 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 69:34 3 0:59:43 4.0
5 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 68:30 3 1:00:28 5.0
6 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 74:00 3 1:03:31 6.0
7 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1187 75:37 3 1:03:42 7.0
8 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 61:22 2 1:09:47 8.0
9 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 78:45 2 1:12:25 9.0
10 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 DNF     14.0
10 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 DNF     14.0
10 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 DNF     14.0
10 PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1337 DNF     14.0

R5 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 23:58 3 0:20:50 1.0
2 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 24:03 3 0:21:14 2.0
3 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 22:45 2 0:29:53 3.0
3 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 OD     3.0
5 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 21:22 1 0:48:36 4.0
6 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 DNF     8.0
6 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 DNF     8.0

R6 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 39:35 4 0:33:21 1.0
2 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 38:10 4 0:33:25 2.5
2 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 38:56 4 0:33:25 2.5
4 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 OD     3.0
5 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 39:34 4 0:34:24 4.0
6 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 48:08 4 0:36:30 5.0

R7 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R8 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 34:44 2 0:30:23 1.0
2 PH Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO     1142 35:00 2 0:30:39 2.0
3 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 36:10 2 0:31:03 3.0
4 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 37:57 2 0:31:58 4.0
5 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 36:32 2 0:31:59 5.0
6 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 36:50 2 0:32:31 6.0
7 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 38:28 2 0:33:01 7.0
8 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 38:03 2 0:33:05 8.0
9 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 39:35 2 0:35:02 9.0
10 PH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1072 38:49 2 0:36:13 10.0
11 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 32:55 1 0:40:22 11.0
12 PH Dave Pearson
141364 LASER   1.2 1320 27:17 1 0:41:20 12.0
13 PH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380 29:08 1 0:42:13 13.0
14 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 33:24 1 0:50:39 14.0
15 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 34:10 1 0:55:47 15.0

R9 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970 39:36 1 0:40:12 1.0
2 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 47:49 2 0:40:17 2.0
3 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 46:34 2 0:40:47 3.0
4 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 48:31 2 0:41:39 4.0
5 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 47:55 2 0:42:18 5.0
6 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 34:36 1 0:42:26 6.0
7 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 49:59 2 0:42:54 7.0
8 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 49:15 2 0:43:05 8.0
9 PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1176 50:58 2 0:43:20 9.0
10 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 50:29 2 0:44:41 10.0
11 PH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.1 1123 52:28 2 0:46:43 11.0
12 PH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1072 50:06 2 0:46:44 12.0
13 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 DNF     16.0
13 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 DNF     16.0
13 PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1734 DNF     16.0

R10 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R11 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 34:37 2 0:31:50 1.0
2 PH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO r11 sport 1.15 1662 36:27 2 0:32:54 2.0
3 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 39:52 3 0:33:35 3.0
3 PH Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 OD     3.0
5 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 39:41 3 0:34:04 4.0
6 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1021 35:20 3 0:34:36 5.0
7 PH Cameron Somerville
3003 RS TERA SPORT Pro r11 1.2 1631 37:39 2 0:34:38 6.0
8 PH Poppy Christie
47344 TOPPER   1.2 1638 38:00 2 0:34:48 7.0
9 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1187 41:20 3 0:34:49 8.0
10 PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1176 41:33 3 0:35:20 9.0
11 PH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1111 39:44 3 0:35:46 10.0
12 PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.05 1155 41:50 3 0:36:13 11.0
13 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 41:05 3 0:36:16 12.0
14 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 41:42 3 0:36:54 13.0
15 PH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.1 1123 42:00 3 0:37:24 14.0
16 PH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.2 1320 34:29 2 0:39:11 15.0
17 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 34:36 2 0:39:21 16.0
18 PH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03   34:50 2 0:52:15 17.0

R12 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 43:27 3 0:38:01 1.0
2 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 46:24 3 0:39:05 2.0
3 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 48:10 3 0:41:21 3.0
4 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 48:05 3 0:41:49 4.0
5 PH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1111 47:07 3 0:42:25 5.0
6 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 52:19 3 0:46:18 6.0
7 PH Thomas Kirkpatrick
1209 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 47:44 2 0:49:33 7.0
8 PH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.2 1320 45:52 2 0:52:07 8.0
9 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1346 48:35 2 0:54:09 9.0
10 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 45:21 2 0:55:32 10.0

R13 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14621 GP14   1 1130 51:33 3 0:45:37 1.0
2 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 54:47 3 0:47:58 2.0
3 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 55:06 3 0:48:12 3.0
4 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 56:12 3 0:49:36 4.0
5 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1021 51:01 3 0:49:58 5.0
6 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 59:38 3 0:50:14 6.0
7 PH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1072 54:03 3 0:50:25 7.0
8 PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1176 39:38 2 0:50:33 8.0
9 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 59:33 3 0:51:47 9.0
10 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 59:33 3 0:52:42 10.0
11 PH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03   58:34 3 0:58:34 11.0
12 PH TBC
170591 LASER RADIAL   1.00 1147 50:52 2 1:06:31 12.0
13 PH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.2 1320 DNF     14.0

R14 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 48:43 3 0:41:03 1.0
2 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 46:17 2 0:42:34 2.0
3 PH Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1.03 1176 OD     3.0
3 PH Ian Campbell
Archie Campbell
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.05 1072 47:19 3 0:44:08 3.0
5 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1021 45:42 3 0:44:46 4.0
6 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 52:16 3 0:45:27 5.0
7 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1187 54:34 3 0:45:58 6.0
8 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 56:31 3 0:49:53 7.0
9 PH Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1.12 1130 57:31 3 0:50:54 8.0
10 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 51:59 2 0:59:07 9.0
11 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 49:26 2 1:00:32 10.0
12 PH J Bovington
201432 LASER RADIAL   1.03   43:06 2 1:04:39 11.0
13 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 DNF     14.0

R15 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 61:43 4 0:54:00 1.0
2 PH Lynn Lawson
Dave Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1243 67:28 4 0:54:17 2.0
3 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.05 1187 65:05 4 0:54:50 3.0
4 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 66:35 4 0:56:06 4.0
5 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 63:39 4 0:56:11 5.0
6 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1150 64:50 4 0:56:23 6.0
7 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1021 58:23 4 0:57:11 7.0
8 PH Richard Broughton
4232 SOLO   1.18 1348 78:11 4 0:58:00 8.0
9 PH Andy Smith
Phil Hodgkins
14621 GP14   1 1021 60:06 4 0:58:52 9.0
10 PH Mike Cave
5783 SOLO   1.18 1348 80:56 4 1:00:02 10.0
11 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1346 60:38 3 1:00:04 11.0
12 PH Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1.2 1356 61:55 3 1:00:53 12.0
13 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 69:10 4 1:01:13 13.0
14 PH Chris Walker
192992 LASER   1.2 1320 81:37 4 1:01:50 14.0
15 PH Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1.08 1380 64:07 3 1:01:57 15.0
16 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 83:56 4 1:03:38 16.0
17 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 82:11 4 1:07:05 17.0
18 PH TBC
22159 ENTERPRISE   1.02 1122 60:30 3 1:11:54 18.0
19 PH Alan Smith
Eric Smith
2372 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.1 1123 DNF     20.0

R16 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Place Points

R17 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO r11 sport 1.15 1563 27:15   0:17:26 1.0
2 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 25:42   0:22:41 2.0
3 PH James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT r17 pro 1.2 1631 38:10   0:23:24 3.0
4 PH Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970 51:18   0:26:02 4.0
5 PH Keeva
1 OPTIMIST   1.2 1970 53:12   0:27:00 5.0
6 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1346 43:00   0:31:57 6.0
7 PH Paula Straughton
Lee Postlethwaite
1 RS VISION   1.1 1137 DNF     8.0

R18 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO r11 sport 1.15 1563 30:43 1 0:39:18 1.0
2 PH Dave Exley
Caroline Exley
1461 RS 400   1 942 41:36 2 0:44:10 2.0
3 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.05 1187 OD     3.0
3 PH Emma Smith
1251 STREAKER   1.2 1354 29:59 1 0:44:17 3.0
5 PH Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1.2 1356 30:42 1 0:45:17 4.0
6 PH Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1.01 1143 51:58 2 0:45:28 5.0
7 PH Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO   1.2 1631 38:55 1 0:47:43 6.0
8 PH M Sharman
2272 2000   1.03   48:15 2 0:48:15 7.0
9 PH Lynn Lawson
Dave Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130 55:21 2 0:48:59 8.0
10 PH Steve Peck
Simon Smith
2173 2000   1.2 1337 33:12 1 0:49:40 9.0
11 PH Dave Pearson
141364 LASER   1.2 1320 34:09 1 0:51:45 10.0
12 PH Alfie Duncan
Alastair Duncan
70675 MIRROR   1.08 1390 36:05 1 0:51:55 11.0
13 PH Richard Hughes
83611 LASER RADIAL     1147 30:12 1 0:52:40 12.0
14 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 32:29 1 0:53:02 13.0
15 PH Henry Bullen
1985 RS TERA PRO     1359 36:03 1 0:53:03 14.0
16 PH Robert Hedges
Alan Hedges
21036 ENTERPRISE     1346 35:51 1 0:53:16 15.0
17 PH Gayle Somerville
3491 SOLO   1.18 1142 32:09 1 0:56:18 16.0
18 PH Neil Garrison
198930 LASER   1.03 1133 64:10 2 0:56:38 17.0
19 PH Henry Kirkpatrick
1 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 42:47 1 0:59:13 18.0
20 PH Hannah Preston
3575 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 44:03 1 1:00:58 19.0
21 PH John Bracegirdle
175822 LASER   1.12 1100 34:37 1 1:02:56 20.0
22 PH Thomas Kirkpatrick
1209 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 49:08 1 1:08:00 21.0
23 PH Grace Stockdale
2162 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 49:43 1 1:08:49 22.0
24 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 DNF     27.0
24 PH Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1.01 1111 DNF     27.0
24 PH Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO     1142 DNF     27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com