Autumn Saturday Series 2021

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 21:11 on October 16, 2021

FH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1130 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
5th FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 6.0 2.0 11.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 35.0 19.0
6th FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
7th FH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.05 1142 5.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
8th FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 DNF 47.0 31.0
9th FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.1 1100 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
10th FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
11th FH Chris Hunt
TBC
867 RS 200   1.2 1046 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
12th FH Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 OD 51.0 35.0
13th FH Barbara Thomson
34 RS VISION   1.2 1137 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
14th FH TBC
176743 LASER   1.07 1100 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
15th FH Andrew Reekie
8 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1164 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1164 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 15.0
5th PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 5.0 1.0 11.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 33.0 17.0
6th PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.1 1210 3.5 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 40.5 24.5
7th PH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.05 1199 3.5 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 44.5 28.5
8th PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
9th PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 DNF 47.0 31.0
10th PH Chris Hunt
TBC
867 RS 200   1.2 1255 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
11th PH Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 OD 51.0 35.0
12th PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
13th PH Barbara Thomson
34 RS VISION   1.2 1364 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
14th PH Andrew Reekie
8 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1734 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
15th PH TBC
176743 LASER   1.07 1177 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0

R1 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 43:52 3 0:38:25 1.0
2 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1130 44:02 3 0:38:58 2.0
3 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 44:46 3 0:39:37 3.0
4 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 45:18 3 0:39:40 4.0
5 FH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.05 1142 45:30 3 0:39:51 5.0
6 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 45:29 3 0:40:15 6.0
7 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 45:32 3 0:40:22 7.0
8 FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.1 1100 45:55 3 0:41:45 8.0
9 FH Chris Hunt
TBC
867 RS 200   1.2 1046 49:05 3 0:46:55 9.0
10 FH Barbara Thomson
34 RS VISION   1.2 1137 40:20 2 0:53:13 10.0

R2 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 41:29 3 0:36:43 1.0
2 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 41:57 3 0:37:07 2.0
3 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 43:43 3 0:38:17 3.0
4 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1130 43:18 3 0:38:19 4.0
5 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 44:00 3 0:39:00 5.0
6 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1142 44:35 3 0:39:02 6.0
7 FH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.05 1142 46:34 3 0:40:47 7.0
8 FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.1 1100 45:34 3 0:41:25 8.0
9 FH Chris Hunt
TBC
867 RS 200   1.2 1046 48:28 3 0:46:20 9.0

R3 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 52:02 3 0:45:34 1.0
2 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 52:18 3 0:46:17 2.0
3 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1130 52:50 3 0:46:45 3.0
4 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 53:24 3 0:46:46 4.0
5 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 54:11 3 0:48:02 5.0
6 FH TBC
176743 LASER   1.07 1100 57:35 3 0:52:21 6.0
7 FH Andrew Reekie
8 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1445 52:58 2 0:54:59 7.0
8 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 42:23 2 1:02:16 8.0
9 FH Barbara Thomson
34 RS VISION   1.2 1137 48:53 2 1:04:29 9.0
10 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 DNF     11.0

R4 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1130 42:00 3 0:37:10 1.0
2 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 43:10 3 0:37:48 2.0
3 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 42:51 3 0:37:59 3.0
3 FH Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130 OD     3.0
5 FH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1130 43:36 3 0:38:35 4.0
6 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 DNF     7.0

R1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 43:52 3 0:37:39 1.0
2 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1164 44:02 3 0:37:50 2.0
3 PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.1 1210 45:55 3 0:37:57 3.5
3 PH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.05 1199 45:30 3 0:37:57 3.5
5 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 45:29 3 0:37:58 5.0
6 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1164 44:46 3 0:38:28 6.0
7 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 45:18 3 0:38:53 7.0
8 PH Chris Hunt
TBC
867 RS 200   1.2 1255 49:05 3 0:39:07 8.0
9 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 45:32 3 0:39:34 9.0
10 PH Barbara Thomson
34 RS VISION   1.2 1364 40:20 2 0:44:21 10.0

R2 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 41:57 3 0:35:01 1.0
2 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1164 41:29 3 0:35:38 2.0
3 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1164 43:18 3 0:37:12 3.0
4 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 43:43 3 0:37:32 4.0
5 PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.1 1210 45:34 3 0:37:40 5.0
6 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 44:00 3 0:38:14 6.0
7 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.02 1165 44:35 3 0:38:16 7.0
8 PH Chris Hunt
TBC
867 RS 200   1.2 1255 48:28 3 0:38:37 8.0
9 PH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.05 1199 46:34 3 0:38:50 9.0

R3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1164 52:18 3 0:44:56 1.0
2 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1164 52:50 3 0:45:23 2.0
3 PH John Reekie
5407 SOLO   1.0 1142 52:02 3 0:45:34 3.0
4 PH Andrew Reekie
8 RS TERA SPORT   1.2 1734 52:58 2 0:45:49 4.0
5 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 53:24 3 0:45:50 5.0
6 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 54:11 3 0:47:05 6.0
7 PH TBC
176743 LASER   1.07 1177 57:35 3 0:48:55 7.0
8 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 42:23 2 0:51:54 8.0
9 PH Barbara Thomson
34 RS VISION   1.2 1364 48:53 2 0:53:45 9.0
10 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 DNF     11.0

R4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1.03 1164 42:00 3 0:36:05 1.0
2 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 43:10 3 0:37:03 2.0
3 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 42:51 3 0:37:14 3.0
3 PH Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1.1 1130 OD     3.0
5 PH Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1.03 1164 43:36 3 0:37:27 4.0
6 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com