Scarness Cup/Wythop Series/Graham Cup/Reflection Trophy

Bassenthwaite SC

Scarness Cup/Wythop Series/Graham Cup/Reflection Trophy/Weekend F

FF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd FF Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith
3281 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3973 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th FF Tim Chittenden
3390 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th FF Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 3.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
3rd GP James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 2.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th GP Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th GP Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 5.0 4.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
6th GP Andy Smith
Emma Smith
14261 GP14   1130 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 20.0
7th GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 22.0
8th GP Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14   1130 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st HCP Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd HCP Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1132 9.0 DNC 3.0 OD 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd HCP Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th HCP Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1380 9.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
5th HCP Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th HCP Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1100 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th HCP Barbara Thomson
34 LASER RADIAL   1147 5.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
8th HCP Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1147 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0

MT Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st MT James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT   1445 1.0     1.0 1.0
2nd MT Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1380 2.0     2.0 2.0
3rd MT Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1642 3.0     3.0 3.0

R1 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3973 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 1 1.0
2 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 2 2.0
3 FF Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith
3281 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 3 3.0
4 FF Tim Chittenden
3390 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 4 4.0

R2 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 1 1.0
2 FF Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith
3281 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 2 2.0
3 FF Tim Chittenden
3390 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 3 3.0

R3 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 1 1.0
2 FF Graham Kirkpatrick
Alan Smith
3281 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 2 2.0
3 FF Mike Moore
Michaela Sheard
3996 FLYING FIFTEEN   1021 3 3.0

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 GP James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 GP Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 GP Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 5 5.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 GP Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 GP Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 4 4.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points
1 GP Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14   1130 1 1.0
2 GP Andy Smith
Emma Smith
14261 GP14   1130 2 2.0
3 GP James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1130 3 3.0
4 GP Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14   1130 4 4.0
5 GP Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14   1130 5 5.0
6 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13960 GP14   1130 6 6.0
7 GP Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14   1130 7 7.0
8 GP Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14   1130 8 8.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 34:16 2 0:30:00 1.0
2 HCP Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 36:28 2 0:32:20 2.0
3 HCP Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 38:18 2 0:33:32 3.0
4 HCP Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1100 38:19 2 0:34:50 4.0
5 HCP Barbara Thomson
34 LASER RADIAL   1147 51:31 2 0:44:55 5.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 28:41   0:25:07 1.0
2 HCP Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1380 39:32   0:28:39 2.0
3 HCP Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1132 OD     3.0
3 HCP Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1128 32:20   0:28:40 3.0
5 HCP Mike Cowan
5203 SOLO   1142 33:45   0:29:33 4.0
6 HCP Alex Reid
170479 LASER   1100 34:26   0:31:18 5.0
7 HCP Barbara Thomson
34 LASER RADIAL   1147 39:31   0:34:27 6.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO   1142 42:47 2 0:37:28 1.0
2 HCP Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
3007 GRADUATE   1132 43:33 2 0:38:28 2.0
3 HCP Erin Dawson
170257 LASER RADIAL   1147 61:13 2 0:53:22 3.0
4 HCP Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1380 DNF     5.0

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MT James Reekie
2109 RS TERA SPORT   1445 32:04 2 0:22:11 1.0
2 MT Mik Chappell
69960 MIRROR (S/H)   1380 31:14 2 0:22:38 2.0
3 MT Andrew Reekie
5737 OPTIMIST   1642 42:49 2 0:26:05 3.0

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points

R3 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com