Starters prize 2021

Bassenthwaite SC

Starters Prize 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2 981 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO 1142 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1130 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO 1359 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th John Reekie
5407 SOLO 1142 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
6th Joe Roberts
167828 LASER 1100 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
7th Neil Currie
4518 SOLO 1142 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
8th Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4 1004 2.0 17.0 19.0 19.0
9th Charlie Rowell
5433 OPTIMIST 1642 17.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
10th Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO 1359 19.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
11th Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1130 9.0 16.0 25.0 25.0
12th Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14 1130 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
13th Henry Bullen
1985 RS TERA PRO 1359 18.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
14th Daniel Overend
1674 LASER RADIAL 1147 16.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
15th Hannah Preston
5 RS TERA SPORT 1445 20.0 11.0 31.0 31.0
16th Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO 1142 10.0 22.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
17th Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 1130 13.5 19.0 32.5 32.5
18th Paul Gannon
174909 LASER 1100 15.0 18.0 33.0 33.0
19th Dave Pearson
141364 LASER 1100 13.5 20.0 33.5 33.5
20th Alastair Duncan
180948 LASER 1100 21.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
21st Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14 1130 12.0 23.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
22nd Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14 1130 23.0 DNC 15.0 38.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2 981 32:12 0:32:49 1.0
2 Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4 1004 33:56 0:33:48 2.0
3 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1130 39:16 0:34:45 3.0
4 Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO 1142 39:43 0:34:47 4.0
5 Joe Roberts
167828 LASER 1100 42:33 0:38:41 5.0
6 John Reekie
5407 SOLO 1142 44:22 0:38:51 6.0
7 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO 1142 44:30 0:38:58 7.0
8 Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO 1359 35:46 0:39:29 8.0
9 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1130 45:06 0:39:55 9.0
10 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO 1142 46:31 0:40:44 10.0
11 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14 1130 46:08 0:40:50 11.0
12 Mike Fairlamb
Sally Roberts
13885 GP14 1130 46:10 0:40:51 12.0
13 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 1130 47:48 0:42:18 13.5
13 Dave Pearson
141364 LASER 1100 31:01 0:42:18 13.5
15 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER 1100 47:00 0:42:44 15.0
16 Daniel Overend
1674 LASER RADIAL 1147 35:48 0:46:49 16.0
17 Charlie Rowell
5433 OPTIMIST 1642 26:12 0:47:52 17.0
18 Henry Bullen
1985 RS TERA PRO 1359 21:54 0:48:21 18.0
19 Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO 1359 23:16 0:51:22 19.0
20 Hannah Preston
5 RS TERA SPORT 1445 28:18 0:58:45 20.0
21 Alastair Duncan
180948 LASER 1100 4647 1:10:25 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helmname SailNo Class Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mark Somerville
481 RS 100 10.2 981 36:39 0:37:22 1.0
2 Matthew Somerville
2114 RS TERA PRO 1359 30:27 0:44:49 2.0
3 Robin Dawson
5899 SOLO 1142 58:11 0:50:57 3.0
4 Dave Lawson
Lynn Lawson
14064 GP14 1130 59:34 0:52:43 4.0
5 Charlie Rowell
5433 OPTIMIST 1642 44:24 0:54:05 5.0
6 Katia Smith
2573 RS TERA PRO 1359 36:54 0:54:18 6.0
7 John Reekie
5407 SOLO 1142 62:44 0:54:56 7.0
8 Henry Bullen
1985 RS TERA PRO 1359 37:29 0:55:10 8.0
9 Joe Roberts
167828 LASER 1100 63:27 0:57:41 9.0
10 Neil Currie
4518 SOLO 1142 69:07 1:00:31 10.0
11 Hannah Preston
5 RS TERA SPORT 1445 43:52 1:00:43 11.0
12 Daniel Overend
1674 LASER RADIAL 1147 36:40 1:03:56 12.0
13 Alastair Duncan
180948 LASER 1100 71:53 1:05:21 13.0
14 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
14112 GP14 1130 74:16 1:05:43 14.0
15 Mark Hunt
Helen Hunt
13601 GP14 1130 74:25 1:05:51 15.0
16 Alan Jones
Sue Watson
14062 GP14 1130 75:03 1:06:25 16.0
17 Ethan Dawson
284 RS 100 8.4 1004 68:49 1:08:33 17.0
18 Paul Gannon
174909 LASER 1100 77:30 1:10:27 18.0
19 Nigel Lewis
Glenys Kett
13916 GP14 1130 80:59 1:11:40 19.0
20 Dave Pearson
141364 LASER 1100 81:27 1:14:03 20.0
21 Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO 1142 DNF   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com