GP14 Northern Areas & Mirror Open 2021

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are final as of 15:47 on May 23, 2021

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Sail_No Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st Mirror   70573 Bass Andy Smith Lily Smith 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 7.0  
2nd Mirror   70922 Northampton SC Rob Cook Elizabeth Cook 2.0 2.0 2.0 DNF 2.0 27.0 8.0  
3rd Mirror   70567 Bass SC Jonathan Bullen Gracie Bullen 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 14.0  
4th Mirror   70821 DRSC Graham Vials Sebastian Vials 8.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 DNC 34.0 15.0  
5th Mirror   70756 Beaver SC Matt Grayson   4.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 40.0 21.0  
6th Mirror U17 7031 BSC Matthew Somerville Cameron Somerville/Poppy Christie 12.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 28.0  
7th Mirror   69633 Bass SC Naomi Smith Lucy Smith 5.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 63.0 44.0  
8th Mirror   70142 Bassenthwaite Phil Smith Oliver Smith 1.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 65.0 46.0  
9th Mirror U17 69164 Bassenthwaite SC Katia Smiith Hannah Preston 16.0 16.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 65.0 46.0  
10th Mirror U17 56398 Bass SC Jack Exley Henry Bullen 15.0 17.0 8.0 6.0 DNC 65.0 46.0  
11th Mirror   69820 Bass SC Alex Leonard Saskia Leonard 9.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 71.0 52.0  
12th Mirror   70548 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Stephen Kirkpatrick Georgina Kirkpatrick 6.0 10.0 DNF DNC DNC 73.0 54.0  
13th Mirror   70961 Bass SC Charlie Rowell Stacey Rowell 10.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 76.0 57.0  
14th Mirror   70442 Beaver S C Bob Towler Josh Scott 11.0 11.0 DNC DNC DNC 79.0 60.0  
15th Mirror   970675 Bass Alastair duncan Alfie duncan DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 82.0 63.0  
16th Mirror   7241 Bass sc Paul Clark   14.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC 83.0 64.0  
17th Mirror   70675 Bass Alfie duncan Alastair duncan 13.0 14.0 DNC DNC DNC 84.0 65.0  
18th Mirror U17 70352 Bassenthwaite SC Grace StockdaleJ James Reekie 17.0 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 89.0 70.0  

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Sail_No Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st GP14 Gold 14145 Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club Adam McGovern Eleanor Davies 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0  
2nd GP14 Gold 14064 Bassenthwaite David Lawson Joe Roberts 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0  
3rd GP14 Gold 14241 Burwain SC Patrick Hamilton James Dewhurst 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 13.0  
4th GP14 Silver 8 Southport SC / WLYC Greg Thomas Ciaran Mckettrick 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 30.0 17.0  
5th GP14 Silver 14062 Bass Alan Jones Sue Watson 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 DNC 40.0 27.0  
6th GP14 Gold 14026 Bass John Telford Jack Telford 4.0 8.0 DNF DNF 3.0 41.0 28.0  
7th GP14 Gold 13838 Tynemouth sailing club Justin Smith Colin Midgley 11.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 42.0 29.0  
8th GP14 Gold 14261 BASS Andy Tunnicliffe Ginger Phil 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 48.0 35.0  
9th GP14 Silver 13960 Bass Val Bell Ken Bell 7.0 5.0 DNF DNC DNC 51.0 38.0  
10th GP14 Bronze 14088 Bass James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 9.0 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 58.0 45.0  
11th GP14 Bronze 13916 Bass Nigel Lewis Glenis Kett 10.0 11.0 DNF DNC DNC 60.0 47.0  
12th GP14 Bronze 14230 Blackpool & Fleetwood YC Adam Chaplin Frank Mundy 12.0 12.0 DNC DNC DNC 63.0 50.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com