Transom Trophy etc 2021

Bassenthwaite SC

Transom Trophy 2021

FF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1021 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0  
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick John Somerville 1021 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0  
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1021 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 8.0  
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Neil Currie Rory Yardley 1021 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0  
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas Jonathan Bullen 1021 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0  

GP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0  
2nd GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0  
3rd GP14 14088 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1130 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 10.0  
4th GP14 13622 Steve Steele John Barron 1130 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 18.0  

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0  
2nd GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker Chloe Parker 1132 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0  
3rd RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 30.0 14.0  
4th RS 400 664 Phil Davenport   942 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 29.0 21.0  
5th SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 3.0 OD (16.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 38.0 22.0  
6th SOLO 4518 Neil Currie   1142 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 43.0 27.0  
7th SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan   1142 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 47.0 31.0  
8th RS 400 1461 Dave Exley Caroline Exley 942 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0  
9th LASER 175602 Neil Garrison   1100 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 3.0 50.0 34.0  
10th RS 200 251 Mike Cowan Joan Cowan 1046 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0  
11th RS 200 1709 Joe Roberts Jules Robson 1046 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 62.0 46.0  
12th LASER 176743 Jude Allen   1100 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 72.0 56.0  
13th 49ER-estimate 1179 John Reekie Dave Exley 697 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th LASER 180948 Alastair Duncan   1100 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0  
15th SOLO 5783 Mike Cave   1142 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 74.0 58.0  

MT Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 Total Nett Notes
1st MIRROR 70142 Phil Smith Lucy Smith 1390 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd RS TERA PRO 1985 Henry Bullen   1359 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd RS TERA PRO 1 Henry Kirkpatrick   1359 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0  
4th MIRROR 70142 Naomi Smith Lucy Smith 1390 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0  
5th RS TERA PRO 3034 Thomas Kirkpatrick   1359 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0  
6th RS TERA SPORT 8 Oliver Smith   1445 6.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 13.0  

R1 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1021 1 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1021 2 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Neil Currie Rory Yardley 1021 3 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick John Somerville 1021 4 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas Jonathan Bullen 1021 5 5.0  

R2 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Neil Currie Rory Yardley 1021 1 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1021 2 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick John Somerville 1021 3 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas Jonathan Bullen 1021 4 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1021 5 5.0  

R3 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick John Somerville 1021 1 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1021 2 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1021 3 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Keith Thomas Jonathan Bullen 1021 4 4.0  

R4 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 1021 1 1.0  
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Graham Kirkpatrick John Somerville 1021 2 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Mike Moore Sally Roberts 1021 3 3.0  

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 1 1.0  
2 GP14 14088 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1130 2 2.0  
3 GP14 13622 Steve Steele John Barron 1130 3 3.0  

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 1 1.0  
2 GP14 14088 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1130 2 2.0  
3 GP14 13622 Steve Steele John Barron 1130 DNF 5.0  

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 1 1.0  
2 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 2 2.0  

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 1 1.0  
2 GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 2 2.0  
3 GP14 14088 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1130 3 3.0  

R5 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Place Points Notes
1 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 1 1.0  
2 GP14 14062 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 2 2.0  
3 GP14 14088 James Macgregor Jenny Macgregor 1130 3 3.0  

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 400 1461 Dave Exley Caroline Exley 942 35:10   0:37:20 1.0  
2 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 40:23   0:38:36 2.0  
3 GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker Chloe Parker 1132 44:12   0:39:03 3.0  
3 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 OD     3.0  
5 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 44:55   0:40:19 4.0  
6 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport   942 38:37   0:41:00 5.0  
7 RS 200 251 Mike Cowan Joan Cowan 1046 44:37   0:42:39 6.0  
8 RS 200 1709 Joe Roberts Jules Robson 1046 45:01   0:43:02 7.0  
9 LASER 176743 Jude Allen   1100 49:12   0:44:44 8.0  
10 LASER 180948 Alastair Duncan   1100 49:16   0:44:47 9.0  
11 SOLO 5783 Mike Cave   1142 53:00   0:46:25 10.0  

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 400 1461 Dave Exley Caroline Exley 942 37:32   0:39:51 1.0  
2 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 46:53   0:42:05 2.0  
3 GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker Chloe Parker 1132 48:50   0:43:08 3.0  
4 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 45:37   0:43:37 4.0  
5 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport   942 46:04   0:48:54 5.0  
6 RS 200 251 Mike Cowan Joan Cowan 1046 60:55   0:58:14 6.0  
7 RS 200 1709 Joe Roberts Jules Robson 1046 65:54   1:03:00 7.0  
8 SOLO 5783 Mike Cave   1142 DNF     16.0  

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker Chloe Parker 1132 34:43   0:30:40 1.0  
2 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 34:53   0:31:19 2.0  
3 SOLO 4518 Neil Currie   1142 35:54   0:31:26 3.0  
4 SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan   1142 36:53   0:32:18 4.0  
5 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 37:07   0:32:30 5.0  
6 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 34:20   0:32:49 6.0  
7 LASER 175602 Neil Garrison   1100 36:14   0:32:56 7.0  
8 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport   942 31:53   0:33:51 8.0  
9 49ER-estimate 1179 John Reekie Dave Exley 697 28:41   0:41:09 9.0 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 35:06   0:31:30 1.0  
2 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 34:39   0:33:08 2.0  
3 GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker Chloe Parker 1132 39:58   0:35:18 3.0  
4 SOLO 4518 Neil Currie   1142 41:07   0:36:00 4.0  
5 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport   942 34:09   0:36:15 5.0  
6 SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan   1142 41:47   0:36:35 6.0  
7 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 41:55   0:36:42 7.0  
8 LASER 175602 Neil Garrison   1100 40:32   0:36:51 8.0  

R5 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 2000 2272 Matthew Sharman Oliver Sharman 1114 35:09   0:31:33 1.0  
2 GRADUATE 2839 Chris Parker Chloe Parker 1132 37:05   0:32:46 2.0  
3 LASER 175602 Neil Garrison   1100 37:47   0:34:21 3.0  
4 SOLO 4518 Neil Currie   1142 39:19   0:34:26 4.0  
5 SOLO 5203 Mike Cowan   1142 40:13   0:35:13 5.0  
6 RS 400 664 Phil Davenport   942 33:36   0:35:40 6.0  
7 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 41:19   0:36:11 7.0  

R1 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 MIRROR 70142 Phil Smith Lucy Smith 1390 23:42   0:17:03 1.0  
2 MIRROR 70142 Naomi Smith Lucy Smith 1390 25:48   0:18:34 2.0  
3 RS TERA PRO 1985 Henry Bullen   1359 29:22   0:21:37 3.0  
4 RS TERA PRO 3034 Thomas Kirkpatrick   1359 30:12   0:22:13 4.0  
5 RS TERA PRO 1 Henry Kirkpatrick   1359 30:16   0:22:16 5.0  
6 RS TERA SPORT 8 Oliver Smith   1445 40:16   0:27:52 6.0  

R2 - MT Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 MIRROR 70142 Phil Smith Lucy Smith 1390 24:47   0:17:50 1.0  
2 RS TERA PRO 1985 Henry Bullen   1359 37:38   0:27:42 2.0  
3 RS TERA PRO 1 Henry Kirkpatrick   1359 61:42   0:45:24 3.0  
4 RS TERA SPORT 8 Oliver Smith   1445 DNF     7.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com