Winter Series 2021

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 14:28 on November 21, 2021

FH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 1.0 (8.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 13.0 5.0
2nd FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd FH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1142 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1100 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 21.0 13.0
5th FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 8.0 28.0 19.0
6th FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 5.0 8.0 OCS 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 30.0 19.0
7th FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.04 1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 31.0 20.0
8th FH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.06 1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 31.0 20.0
9th FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 30.0 20.0
10th FH Neil Garrison
175602 LASER   1.03 1100 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 36.0 25.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1188 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd PH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1165 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
4th PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 3.0 (8.0 OCS) 1.0 6.0 18.0 10.0
5th PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 8.0 26.0 16.0
6th PH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.06 1211 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
7th PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 7.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) 28.0 19.0
8th PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.04 1188 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 31.0 20.0
9th PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 6.0 8.0 OCS 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 33.0 22.0
10th PH Neil Garrison
175602 LASER   1.03 1133 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 38.0 27.0

R1 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 39:25 3 0:34:31 1.0
2 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 39:32 3 0:34:59 2.0
3 FH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1142 40:32 3 0:35:30 3.0
4 FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1100 39:38 3 0:36:02 4.0
5 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 41:09 3 0:36:29 5.0
6 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 31:51 2 0:41:39 6.0
7 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 43:31 3 0:42:37 7.0

R2 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1142 39:27 3 0:34:33 1.0
2 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 40:09 3 0:35:32 2.0
3 FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1100 42:24 3 0:38:33 3.0
4 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 41:45 3 0:40:53 4.0
5 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 31:30 2 0:41:12 5.0
6 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 OCS     8.0
6 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 OCS     8.0

R3 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 32:43   0:28:39 1.0
2 FH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1142 32:46   0:28:42 2.0
3 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 37:17   0:33:00 3.0
4 FH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.06 1142 38:10   0:33:25 4.0
5 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.04 1142 38:17   0:33:31 5.0
6 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 38:03   0:33:44 6.0
7 FH Neil Garrison
175602 LASER   1.03 1100 37:35   0:34:10 7.0
8 FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1100 38:30   0:35:00 8.0
9 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 42:47   0:37:18 9.0
10 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 42:20   0:41:28 10.0

R4 - FH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1130 40:19 3 0:35:41 1.0
2 FH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1142 41:52 3 0:36:40 2.0
3 FH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1142 41:54 3 0:36:41 3.0
4 FH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.04 1142 41:57 3 0:36:44 4.0
5 FH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.06 1142 42:14 3 0:36:59 5.0
6 FH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1100 41:12 3 0:37:27 6.0
7 FH Neil Garrison
175602 LASER   1.03 1100 41:38 3 0:37:51 7.0
8 FH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1147 33:56 2 0:44:23 8.0
9 FH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1021 31:18 2 0:45:59 9.0
10 FH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1128 DNF     11.0

R1 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 39:32 3 0:33:00 1.0
2 PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1188 39:38 3 0:33:22 2.0
3 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 39:25 3 0:33:50 3.0
4 PH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1165 40:32 3 0:34:48 4.0
5 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 43:31 3 0:35:31 5.0
6 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 41:09 3 0:35:45 6.0
7 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 31:51 2 0:36:13 7.0

R2 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 40:09 3 0:33:31 1.0
2 PH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1165 39:27 3 0:33:52 2.0
3 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 41:45 3 0:34:05 3.0
4 PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1188 42:24 3 0:35:41 4.0
5 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 31:30 2 0:35:49 5.0
6 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 OCS     8.0
6 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 OCS     8.0

R3 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 32:43   0:28:05 1.0
2 PH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1165 32:46   0:28:08 2.0
3 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 37:17   0:31:07 3.0
4 PH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.06 1211 38:10   0:31:31 4.0
5 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.04 1188 38:17   0:32:14 5.0
6 PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1188 38:30   0:32:24 6.0
7 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 42:47   0:32:26 7.0
8 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 38:03   0:33:03 8.0
9 PH Neil Garrison
175602 LASER   1.03 1133 37:35   0:33:10 9.0
10 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 42:20   0:34:33 10.0

R4 - PH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helmname SailNo Class Notes PH Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH James Macgregor
Jenny Macgregor
14088 GP14   1.06 1198 40:19 3 0:33:39 1.0
2 PH Paul Gannon
174909 LASER   1.08 1188 41:12 3 0:34:41 2.0
3 PH Ian Hall
4993 SOLO   1.06 1211 42:14 3 0:34:52 3.0
4 PH Rory Yardley
5109 SOLO   1.04 1188 41:57 3 0:35:19 4.0
5 PH Paul Bowmer
5174 SOLO   1.02 1165 41:52 3 0:35:56 5.0
6 PH Neil Currie
4518 SOLO   1.02 1165 41:54 3 0:35:58 6.0
7 PH Neil Garrison
175602 LASER   1.03 1133 41:38 3 0:36:45 7.0
8 PH John Barron
Steve
2504 FLYING FIFTEEN   1.2 1225 31:18 2 0:38:20 8.0
9 PH Barbara Thomson
140034 LASER RADIAL   1.15 1319 33:56 2 0:38:35 9.0
10 PH Mike Fairlamb
1882 STREAKER   1.02 1151 DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com