event burgee venue burgee

CraftInsure Bass Week

Bassenthwaite SC

Competitor List as at May 22, 2022

 
Fleet Class Sail_No Helm Crew Club
Enterprise Enterprise 22399 Cliff English Bev English South Shields and Bass SC
Enterprise Enterprise 19823 Andy Murray Katie Murray
Enterprise Enterprise 1068 Mark Blackham Trish Blackham Chase Water
Fast handicap RS400 707 James Vyse Mark Bukingham Chase Sailing club
Fast handicap RS400 1005 Andy Toyne Sally Ong Derwent reservoir sailing club
Fast handicap Laser 2000 22708 Mia pell Stuart Pell Chase Sailing Club
Fast handicap ICON 976 11 Russell Lutwyche Gail Minton Chase SC
Fast handicap Blaze 524 Minton/Scott Nicholson  
Fast handicap RS400 1460 Dave Exley Jack Exley Bass
Fast handicap RS400 1461 Charlie Exley Caroline Exley Bass
Fast handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3699 Alan Burton Roberts Alex Pilkington/Ryan Smith Bolton SC / Leigh SC
Flying 15 Flying 15 3622 Robert Mountain Victoria Manifold Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
Flying 15 Flying 15 3732 Ian Hockey Val Hockeyu BFYC
Flying 15 Flying 15 3733 Michael Sarah B&f
Flying 15 Flying 15 3720 Robbie Storrar Pete Kassell Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 3623 Angus Corry Mike Hunter Bass SC
Flying 15 Flying 15 3996 Michael John Moore Sally Roberts Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 3265 Keith Thomas TBA Bassenthwaite
Flying 15 Flying 15 GBR3906 Peter Mountain  
Flying 15 Flying 15 Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard DRSC
GP14 GP14 14261 John Telford Jack Telford Bassenthwaite
GP14 GP14 14206 Alan Jones Sue Watson Bass
Laser Laser 141364 Dave Pearson   Bassenthwaite
Laser ILCA 220041 Finlay Cochrane Finlay Cochrane Yorkshire Dales
Laser Laser 191036 Paul Cook   Drsc
Laser Standard 195850 Shaun Billany   Derwent reservoir
Laser ILCA6 192523 Laura Pitkethly   Derwent/Bass
Laser Laser Andy Thomas   Bassenthwaite
Laser Laser 183242 Thomas Donald  
Laser Laser 4.7 214587 Ethan Wild   Ripon Sailing Club
Laser Laser 195813 John Hainsworth   Swarkestone
Laser Standard 184333 Richard Oliver   Ripon
Laser ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209061 Spirit Alderson  
Laser Standard 217887 Royston Taggart   Wish Sailing Club
Laser 4.7/Radial 210817 Elsa Minton   Chase Sailing Club
Laser Radial 215383 Thomas Bates   Ripon Sailing Club
Laser ILCA7 180672 Bill Busby   LLSC
Laser Laser 211111 Howard Green   Leigh & Lowton
Medium handicap Aero 1400 Gary fowler   Hunts sc
Medium handicap Laser Vago 1232 Anwen Hopkins Allison Hopkins Chase Sailing Club
Medium handicap Areo 7/9 2605 Mark fowler   Hunts sc
Medium handicap RS Aero 7 3127 Adam Thompson   Shoreham Sailing Club
Medium handicap RS Aero 7 2679 Fiona Stevens   Shoreham Sailing Club
Medium handicap Aero 7 3866 Ellie Craig   Starcross
Medium handicap Phantom 1485 Rob Cook   Northampton Sailing Club
Medium handicap 2000 2458 Rob Burridge Gemma Burridge Weir Wood SC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Junior 48964 Fred Buckley   YDSC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 70921 Fiona Spence TBA Ripon SC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 45735 George Spence   Ripon SC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper tbc Wayne Urwin   SYC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 44492 Tristan Shaw   Bass/Budworth Sc
Mirror/Topper/Tera Tera tbc Andrew Reekie   Bassenthwaite SC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror 71013 Philip Smith Oliver Smith Bassenthwaite
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror Tbc Tim Smith Emma/Phoebe Bassenthwaite
Mirror/Topper/Tera Tera pro 1985 Henry Bullen   Bass SC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror/ISO/FF15 1008/70567 PAUL ALLEN Jude/Grace/Reuben Bass
Mirror/Topper/Tera Tera 2109 James Reekie   Bassenthwaite SC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror Jethro Gebhard TBA DRSC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror (SH) Neil Cooke  
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror Graham Vials  
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 48577 Yusuf Hussain   Ripon SC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 44136 Hopkins   Chase Sailing Club
Mirror/Topper/Tera Mirror Caroline Storey / David Bridden Clara & Thea Bridden Bassenthwaite
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 44573 Morgan Busby   LLSC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 33570 Austin Busby   LLSC
Mirror/Topper/Tera Topper 46162 Elise Busby   LLSC
RS200 RS200 990 Luke Shaw Marie Shaw Bass/Budworth Sc
RS200 RS200 790 Ian Smith   Bass SC
RS200 RS200 1312 Paul Clark Emily Clark Bassenthwaite SC
RS200 RS200 Alex Leonard   Bass SC
Slow handicap Wanderer 1810 David Moore Bernard Taylor Swarkestone
Slow handicap Graduate 3001 TIM HAND RILEY GARFOOT SWARKESTONE
Slow handicap International 2.4mR 1240 155 Adam Billany   Derwent reservoir
Slow handicap Graduate 3007 Mike Fairlamb Jack Hardie Bass
Slow handicap Aero 5. 1136 1108 Nathan Holt  
Slow handicap Byte CII 3740 Hopkins   Chase Sailing Club
Slow handicap 2000 22694 Alistair Rose Nicola Copley Ullswater
Slow handicap Graduate 3004 Richard Thorpe Jane Thorpe Toddbrook
Slow handicap Graduate Dave Manning tbc
Solo Solo 4368 David Humphrey   Chase Sailing Club
Solo Solo 5624 Kevin Bilham   SESCA
Solo Solo 5838 Michael Wilde   Spinnaker S.C.
Solo Solo 5768 Gary Ungless   Hunts
Solo Solo 5463 Dave Pickering   Chase Sailing club
Solo Solo 5131 Richard Critchley   Bass/Wish Sailing Club
Solo Solo 5899 Robin Dawson   Bassenthwaite SC
Solo Solo 5203 Mike Cowan   Bassenthwaite
Solo Solo 5360 Cliff English   South Shields and Bass SC
Solo Solo 5407 John Reekie   Bassenthwaite SC


bassweek.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com