FF & GP14 Open Meeting 2022

Bassenthwaite SC

Results as of 13:26 on June 19, 2022

FF Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail_No Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st Open FLYING FIFTEEN 4021 Royal Windermere Steve Goacher Tim Harper 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0  
2nd Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3641 B&FYC Mike Preston Karl Sloane 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0  
3rd Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3520 Bassenthwaite SC Neil Currie Rory Yardley 3.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 15.0  
4th Silver FLYING FIFTEEN 3390 Bassenthwaite SC Paul Allen Stephen Kirkpatrick 5.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 32.0 20.0  
5th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3440 BSC Mark Somerville Robby D 2.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 34.0 23.0  
6th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3906 B&FYC Peter Mountain Robert Mountain 9.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 4.0 38.0 24.0  
7th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 4074 county antrim yacht club bryan willis john mcpeake 8.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 OCS 48.0 27.0  
8th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 4095 Bassenthwaite SC Alex Leonard Ben Murrell 14.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 43.0 29.0  
9th Silver FLYING FIFTEEN 3293 Bassenthwaite SC Ian Preston Jonathan Bullen 7.0 DNF 10.0 6.0 7.0 51.0 30.0  
10th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3428 Ripon SC Graham Lamond Scott Train 15.0 11.0 13.0 4.0 10.0 53.0 38.0  
11th Silver FLYING FIFTEEN 3281 Bassenthwaite SC G Kirkpatrick J Somerville 12.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 54.0 39.0  
12th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3623 Bassenthwaite SC Angus Corry Mike Hunter 11.0 14.0 14.0 5.0 DNC 65.0 44.0  
13th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Bassenthwaite SC michael moore Sally Roberts 13.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 65.0 44.0  
14th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Bassenthwaite SC Ian Campbell Lezli-Ann Pearson 16.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 61.0 45.0  
15th Silver FLYING FIFTEEN 3265 Bassenthwaite SC Keith Thomas Andy T 10.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 63.0 47.0  
16th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 4087 Bassenthwaite SC ant woodyer alan rutherford 19.0 16.0 15.0 18.0 8.0 76.0 57.0  
17th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3733 B&f Michael Sarah 18.0 13.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 81.0 60.0  
18th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3516 Bass and South Shields Cliff English Bev English 17.0 DNC DNC 16.0 14.0 89.0 68.0  
19th Open FLYING FIFTEEN 3973 Bassenthwaite SC s longstaff The Commodore 6.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 90.0 69.0  
20th Classic FLYING FIFTEEN 2504 Bassenthwaite SC John Barron Steve Steele DNF 17.0 16.0 19.0 17.0 90.0 69.0  

GP14 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Sail_No Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Notes
1st   GP14 14023 Burghfield Matt Mee Chris Robinson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0  
2nd   GP14 14064 Bassenthwaite SC David Lawson Joe Roberts 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0  
3rd   GP14 13960 Bassenthwaite SC Val Bell Ken Bell 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 23.0 12.0  
4th   GP14 14056 Castle Semple SC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 15.0  
5th   GP14 14206 Bassenthwaite SC Alan Jones Sue Watson 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 18.0  
6th   GP14 14230 Blackpool & Fleetwood YC Adam Chaplin Sarah Burke 6.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 32.0 24.0  
7th   GP14 13916 Bassenthwaite SC Nigel Lewis Glenis Kett 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 38.0 27.0  
8th   GP14 13959 Budworth Simon Henshall Fiona Plaisted 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 27.0  
9th   GP14 13867 Hodgkins Dave Nicholson Sarah DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 55.0 44.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com