Laser / Streaker/ Tera Open 2022

Bassenthwaite SC

Results are provisional

Streaker Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Streaker   Streaker 1668 Annandale SC Guy Wheeler 1128 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0  
2nd Streaker   Streaker 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0  
3rd Streaker   Streaker 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross 1128 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 6.0  
4th Streaker   Streaker 2112 St Mary's loch sailing club Katie Masterson 1128 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 6.0  
5th Streaker   Streaker 1785 Annandale Trudie Mitchell 1128 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 9.0  
6th Streaker   Streaker 1251 Bass Emma Smith 1128 6.0 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0  

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Tera   RS TERA PRO 3003 BSC Matthew Somerville 1359 1.0 1.0 DNC 16.0 2.0  
2nd Tera   RS TERA PRO 2837 Bolton SC Matthew Knowles 1359 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0  
3rd Tera   RS TERA PRO 2637 Bass SC Henry Bullen 1359 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0  
4th Tera   RS TERA PRO 2109 Bassenthwaite SC James Reekie 1359 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0  
5th Tera   RS TERA PRO 2573 Bass Katia Smith 1359 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 10.0  
6th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 8 Bassenthwaite SC Andrew Reekie 1445 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0 12.0  
7th Tera   RS TERA PRO 705 BSC Archie Campbell 1359 9.0 10.0 4.0 23.0 13.0  
8th Tera   RS TERA PRO 1 BSC Cameron Somerville 1359 8.0 8.0 6.0 22.0 14.0  
9th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 9 Bassenthwaite SC Oliver Smith 1445 6.0 9.0 9.0 24.0 15.0  
10th Tera   RS TERA PRO 2028 BSC Abby Campbell 1359 10.0 6.0 10.0 26.0 16.0  
11th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 2569 BSC Ocar Davenport 1445 12.0 11.0 8.0 31.0 19.0  
12th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 1851 BSC Alfie Duncan 1445 11.0 12.0 12.0 35.0 23.0  
13th Tera   RS TERA SPORT 7 Bassenthwaite Myrtle Ashworth 1445 13.0 13.0 11.0 37.0 24.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 170257 Bassenthwaite Robin Dawson 1100 1.0 1.0 DNC 23.0 2.0  
2nd Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207462 Ullswater Anthony Dawson 1100 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0  
3rd Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 219650 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 3.0 2.0 DNC 26.0 5.0  
4th Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207287 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Greg Liggins 1100 4.0 16.5 2.0 22.5 6.0  
5th Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 167828 Bassenthwaite SC Joe Roberts 1100 7.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 8.0  
6th Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 209061 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Spirit Alderson 1147 6.0 8.0 5.0 19.0 11.0  
7th Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 210980 Bassenthwaite Andy Thomas 1100 5.0 14.0 7.0 26.0 12.0  
8th Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 13.0 10.0 3.0 26.0 13.0  
9th Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Alastair Duncan 1100 12.0 5.0 9.0 26.0 14.0  
10th Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser radial 218860 Lochaber YC Jon Gay 1147 9.0 9.0 6.0 24.0 15.0  
11th Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 215206 East Lothian Yacht Club Roo Purves 1147 8.0 7.0 11.0 26.0 15.0  
12th Laser 5 Grand Master (55+) Laser 186333 Bassenthwaite Jon Denwood 1100 10.0 6.0 DNC 37.0 16.0  
13th Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1100 14.0 11.0 8.0 33.0 19.0  
14th Laser   Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1100 11.0 15.0 10.0 36.0 21.0  
15th Laser 5 Grand Master (55+) Laser radial 161755 Lochaber YC Amanda Henderson 1147 15.0 13.0 12.0 40.0 25.0  
16th Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser radial 118479 Bass Helen Yull 1147 16.0 12.0 13.0 41.0 25.0  
17th Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser radial 140034 Bass Barbara Thomson 1147 17.0 19.0 14.0 50.0 31.0  
18th Laser   Laser 141364 Bass David Pearson 1100 18.0 16.5 15.0 49.5 31.5  
19th Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 175602 Bassenthwaite Scott Ashworth 1100 19.0 18.0 16.0 53.0 34.0  
20th Laser   Laser radial 154766 Swsc/bass Julie Tomkinson 1147 DNC DNC DNC 63.0 42.0  

R1 - Streaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 Streaker   Streaker 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 1 1.0  
2 Streaker   Streaker 1668 Annandale SC Guy Wheeler 1128 2 2.0  
3 Streaker   Streaker 2112 St Mary's loch sailing club Katie Masterson 1128 3 3.0  
4 Streaker   Streaker 1785 Annandale Trudie Mitchell 1128 4 4.0  
5 Streaker   Streaker 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross 1128 5 5.0  
6 Streaker   Streaker 1251 Bass Emma Smith 1128 6 6.0  

R2 - Streaker Fleet

Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 Streaker   Streaker 1668 Annandale SC Guy Wheeler 1128 1 1.0  
2 Streaker   Streaker 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross 1128 2 2.0  
3 Streaker   Streaker 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 3 3.0  
4 Streaker   Streaker 2112 St Mary's loch sailing club Katie Masterson 1128 4 4.0  
5 Streaker   Streaker 1785 Annandale Trudie Mitchell 1128 5 5.0  
6 Streaker   Streaker 1251 Bass Emma Smith 1128 6 6.0  

R3 - Streaker Fleet

Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Place Points Notes
1 Streaker   Streaker 1668 Annandale SC Guy Wheeler 1128 1 1.0  
2 Streaker   Streaker 1882 Bassenthwaite Mike Fairlamb 1128 2 2.0  
3 Streaker   Streaker 2112 St Mary's loch sailing club Katie Masterson 1128 3 3.0  
4 Streaker   Streaker 1731 Annandale Elaine Ross 1128 4 4.0  
5 Streaker   Streaker 1785 Annandale Trudie Mitchell 1128 5 5.0  
6 Streaker   Streaker 1251 Bass Emma Smith 1128 6 6.0  

R1 - Tera Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Tera   RS TERA PRO 3003 BSC Matthew Somerville 1359 33:35 0:24:43 1.0  
2 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2837 Bolton SC Matthew Knowles 1359 36:32 0:26:53 2.0  
3 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2637 Bass SC Henry Bullen 1359 37:27 0:27:33 3.0  
4 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2109 Bassenthwaite SC James Reekie 1359 38:28 0:28:18 4.0  
5 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 8 Bassenthwaite SC Andrew Reekie 1445 41:26 0:28:40 5.0  
6 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 9 Bassenthwaite SC Oliver Smith 1445 42:26 0:29:22 6.0  
7 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2573 Bass Katia Smith 1359 40:09 0:29:33 7.0  
8 Tera   RS TERA PRO 1 BSC Cameron Somerville 1359 41:15 0:30:21 8.0  
9 Tera   RS TERA PRO 705 BSC Archie Campbell 1359 41:52 0:30:48 9.0  
10 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2028 BSC Abby Campbell 1359 43:00 0:31:38 10.0  
11 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 1851 BSC Alfie Duncan 1445 47:15 0:32:42 11.0  
12 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 2569 BSC Ocar Davenport 1445 47:32 0:32:54 12.0  
13 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 7 Bassenthwaite Myrtle Ashworth 1445 60:00 0:41:31 13.0  

R2 - Tera Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Tera   RS TERA PRO 3003 BSC Matthew Somerville 1359 32:50 0:24:10 1.0  
2 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2637 Bass SC Henry Bullen 1359 34:58 0:25:44 2.0  
3 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2837 Bolton SC Matthew Knowles 1359 35:26 0:26:04 3.0  
4 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2109 Bassenthwaite SC James Reekie 1359 35:27 0:26:05 4.0  
5 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2573 Bass Katia Smith 1359 36:32 0:26:53 5.0  
6 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2028 BSC Abby Campbell 1359 38:05 0:28:01 6.0  
7 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 8 Bassenthwaite SC Andrew Reekie 1445 40:37 0:28:07 7.0  
8 Tera   RS TERA PRO 1 BSC Cameron Somerville 1359 38:27 0:28:18 8.0  
9 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 9 Bassenthwaite SC Oliver Smith 1445 41:00 0:28:22 9.0  
10 Tera   RS TERA PRO 705 BSC Archie Campbell 1359 39:20 0:28:57 10.0  
11 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 2569 BSC Ocar Davenport 1445 42:06 0:29:08 11.0  
12 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 1851 BSC Alfie Duncan 1445 43:02 0:29:47 12.0  
13 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 7 Bassenthwaite Myrtle Ashworth 1445 45:41 0:31:37 13.0  

R3 - Tera Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2837 Bolton SC Matthew Knowles 1359 27:17 0:20:05 1.0  
2 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2637 Bass SC Henry Bullen 1359 28:49 0:21:12 2.0  
3 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2109 Bassenthwaite SC James Reekie 1359 30:04 0:22:07 3.0  
4 Tera   RS TERA PRO 705 BSC Archie Campbell 1359 30:18 0:22:18 4.0  
5 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2573 Bass Katia Smith 1359 31:30 0:23:11 5.0  
6 Tera   RS TERA PRO 1 BSC Cameron Somerville 1359 32:11 0:23:41 6.0  
7 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 8 Bassenthwaite SC Andrew Reekie 1445 34:31 0:23:53 7.0  
8 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 2569 BSC Ocar Davenport 1445 35:11 0:24:21 8.0  
9 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 9 Bassenthwaite SC Oliver Smith 1445 37:00 0:25:36 9.0  
10 Tera   RS TERA PRO 2028 BSC Abby Campbell 1359 36:00 0:26:29 10.0  
11 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 7 Bassenthwaite Myrtle Ashworth 1445 38:54 0:26:55 11.0  
12 Tera   RS TERA SPORT 1851 BSC Alfie Duncan 1445 42:52 0:29:40 12.0  

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 170257 Bassenthwaite Robin Dawson 1100 38:11 0:34:43 1.0  
2 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207462 Ullswater Anthony Dawson 1100 38:41 0:35:10 2.0  
3 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 219650 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 38:46 0:35:15 3.0  
4 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207287 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Greg Liggins 1100 38:57 0:35:25 4.0  
5 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 210980 Bassenthwaite Andy Thomas 1100 40:46 0:37:04 5.0  
6 Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 209061 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Spirit Alderson 1147 43:10 0:37:38 6.0  
7 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 167828 Bassenthwaite SC Joe Roberts 1100 41:52 0:38:04 7.0  
8 Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 215206 East Lothian Yacht Club Roo Purves 1147 43:44 0:38:08 8.0  
9 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser radial 218860 Lochaber YC Jon Gay 1147 43:53 0:38:16 9.0  
10 Laser 5 Grand Master (55+) Laser 186333 Bassenthwaite Jon Denwood 1100 42:22 0:38:31 10.0  
11 Laser   Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1100 43:07 0:39:12 11.0  
12 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Alastair Duncan 1100 43:17 0:39:21 12.0  
13 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 43:24 0:39:27 13.0  
14 Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1100 45:13 0:41:06 14.0  
15 Laser 5 Grand Master (55+) Laser radial 161755 Lochaber YC Amanda Henderson 1147 65:56 0:57:29 15.0  
16 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser radial 118479 Bass Helen Yull 1147 72:50 1:03:30 16.0  
17 Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser radial 140034 Bass Barbara Thomson 1147 73:26 1:04:01 17.0  
18 Laser   Laser 141364 Bass David Pearson 1100 71:56 1:05:24 18.0  
19 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 175602 Bassenthwaite Scott Ashworth 1100 81:15 1:13:52 19.0  

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 170257 Bassenthwaite Robin Dawson 1100 40:19 0:36:39 1.0  
2 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 219650 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 41:13 0:37:28 2.0  
3 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207462 Ullswater Anthony Dawson 1100 41:29 0:37:43 3.0  
4 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 167828 Bassenthwaite SC Joe Roberts 1100 41:36 0:37:49 4.0  
5 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Alastair Duncan 1100 42:17 0:38:26 5.0  
6 Laser 5 Grand Master (55+) Laser 186333 Bassenthwaite Jon Denwood 1100 43:42 0:39:44 6.0  
7 Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 215206 East Lothian Yacht Club Roo Purves 1147 45:36 0:39:45 7.0  
8 Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 209061 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Spirit Alderson 1147 46:00 0:40:06 8.0  
9 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser radial 218860 Lochaber YC Jon Gay 1147 46:04 0:40:10 9.0  
10 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 44:22 0:40:20 10.0  
11 Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1100 44:25 0:40:23 11.0  
12 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser radial 118479 Bass Helen Yull 1147 46:21 0:40:25 12.0  
13 Laser 5 Grand Master (55+) Laser radial 161755 Lochaber YC Amanda Henderson 1147 46:30 0:40:32 13.0  
14 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 210980 Bassenthwaite Andy Thomas 1100 45:35 0:41:26 14.0  
15 Laser   Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1100 45:37 0:41:28 15.0  
16 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207287 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Greg Liggins 1100 46:12 0:42:00 16.5  
16 Laser   Laser 141364 Bass David Pearson 1100 46:12 0:42:00 16.5  
18 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 175602 Bassenthwaite Scott Ashworth 1100 51:45 0:47:03 18.0  
19 Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser radial 140034 Bass Barbara Thomson 1147 54:54 0:47:52 19.0  

R3 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Age_category Class Sail_No Club Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207462 Ullswater Anthony Dawson 1100 43:44 0:39:45 1.0  
2 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 207287 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Greg Liggins 1100 43:54 0:39:55 2.0  
3 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser 180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 44:05 0:40:05 3.0  
4 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 167828 Bassenthwaite SC Joe Roberts 1100 44:13 0:40:12 4.0  
5 Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 209061 Derwent Reservoir S. C. Spirit Alderson 1147 47:28 0:41:23 5.0  
6 Laser 4 Master (45+) Laser radial 218860 Lochaber YC Jon Gay 1147 47:50 0:41:42 6.0  
7 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 210980 Bassenthwaite Andy Thomas 1100 47:05 0:42:48 7.0  
8 Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser 213583 Bassenthwaite Neil Garrison 1100 47:18 0:43:00 8.0  
9 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 180948 Bassenthwaite Alastair Duncan 1100 47:24 0:43:05 9.0  
10 Laser   Laser 174909 Bassenthwaite Paul Gannon 1100 50:22 0:45:47 10.0  
11 Laser 1 Youth (U18) Laser radial 215206 East Lothian Yacht Club Roo Purves 1147 37:19 0:48:48 11.0  
12 Laser 5 Grand Master (55+) Laser radial 161755 Lochaber YC Amanda Henderson 1147 37:27 0:48:59 12.0  
13 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser radial 118479 Bass Helen Yull 1147 39:09 0:51:12 13.0  
14 Laser 6 Great Grand Master (65+) Laser radial 140034 Bass Barbara Thomson 1147 39:58 0:52:16 14.0  
15 Laser   Laser 141364 Bass David Pearson 1100 38:57 0:53:07 15.0  
16 Laser 3 Apprentice (30+) Laser 175602 Bassenthwaite Scott Ashworth 1100 40:42 0:55:30 16.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com