Tinker Trophy 2022

Bassenthwaite SC

Tinker Trophy 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st GP14 14206 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0  
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lel Pearson 1021 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0  
3rd GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett 1130 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 23.0 16.0  
4th GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 33.0 18.0  
5th LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1100 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 25.0 18.0  
6th RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 34.0 19.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 175602 Neil Garrison   1147 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 35.0 20.0  
8th RS 200 807 Phil Davenport Rory Davenport 1046 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 39.0 24.0  
9th RS TERA PRO 822 Archie Campbell   1359 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 24.0  
10th MIRROR (S/H) 26894 Val Bell   1380 6.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0  
11th SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0  
12th RS TERA PRO 2028 Abby Campbell   1359 10.0 10.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 44.0 29.0  
13th FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 John Barron Steve Steele 1021 9.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0  
14th SOLO 5783 Mike Cave   1142 11.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lel Pearson 1021 48:52 3 0:47:52 1.0  
2 GP14 14206 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 54:55 3 0:48:36 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 175602 Neil Garrison   1147 57:57 3 0:50:31 3.0  
4 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 58:22 3 0:51:07 4.0  
5 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1100 57:17 3 0:52:05 5.0  
6 MIRROR (S/H) 26894 Val Bell   1380 48:30 2 0:52:43 6.0  
7 GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett 1130 60:18 3 0:53:22 7.0  
8 RS TERA PRO 822 Archie Campbell   1359 48:46 2 0:53:50 8.0  
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 John Barron Steve Steele 1021 58:29 3 0:57:17 9.0  
10 RS TERA PRO 2028 Abby Campbell   1359 52:38 2 0:58:06 10.0  
11 SOLO 5783 Mike Cave   1142 44:27 2 0:58:23 11.0  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 GP14 14206 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 49:46 3 0:44:02 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 175602 Neil Garrison   1147 50:55 3 0:44:23 2.0  
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lel Pearson 1021 46:48 3 0:45:50 3.0  
4 MIRROR (S/H) 26894 Val Bell   1380 43:54 2 0:47:43 4.0  
5 GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett 1130 54:35 3 0:48:18 5.0  
6 SOLO 4993 Ian Hall   1142 55:19 3 0:48:26 6.0  
7 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1100 54:36 3 0:49:38 7.0  
8 RS TERA PRO 822 Archie Campbell   1359 45:52 2 0:50:38 8.0  
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 John Barron Steve Steele 1021 53:53 3 0:52:47 9.0  
10 RS TERA PRO 2028 Abby Campbell   1359 48:45 2 0:53:48 10.0  
11 SOLO 5783 Mike Cave   1142 43:46 2 0:57:29 11.0  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 49:17 3 0:47:07 1.0  
2 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 54:19 3 0:48:04 2.0  
3 RS 200 807 Phil Davenport Rory Davenport 1046 50:25 3 0:48:12 3.0  
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lel Pearson 1021 50:21 3 0:49:19 4.0  
5 GP14 14206 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 55:53 3 0:49:27 5.0  
6 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1100 57:26 3 0:52:13 6.0  
7 GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett 1130 59:13 3 0:52:24 7.0  
8 RS TERA PRO 822 Archie Campbell   1359 48:36 2 0:53:39 8.0  
9 RS TERA PRO 2028 Abby Campbell   1359 51:05 2 0:56:23 9.0  

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helmname Crewname Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 GP14 13960 Val Bell Ken Bell 1130 41:56 2 0:37:07 1.0  
2 GP14 14206 Alan Jones Sue Watson 1130 42:35 2 0:37:41 2.0  
3 RS 200 494 Chris Pickles Evie Pickles 1046 40:11 2 0:38:25 3.0  
4 GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis Glenys Kett 1130 43:35 2 0:38:34 4.0  
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3815 Ian Campbell Lel Pearson 1021 40:12 2 0:39:22 5.0  
6 RS 200 807 Phil Davenport Rory Davenport 1046 41:39 2 0:39:49 6.0  
7 LASER 174909 Paul Gannon   1100 45:16 2 0:41:09 7.0  
8 RS TERA PRO 822 Archie Campbell   1359 28:19 1 0:41:40 8.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com